12/14/02 - Carrollton, GA
Results courtesy of CFPI Timing and Data
Updated 12/15/02; reposted 12/23/02 to include birth years
3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Bernarsky 92 02 Transy East TC 11:36.10 1
2 Reid Allison 92 03 Quick Striders 11:48.45
3 Thomas Gaither 93 03 DC Red Wings 12:00.49 2
4 Shaine Kirtright 93 1034 Mercury 12:01.02 3
5 Salim Corbin 92 02 Transy East TC 12:09.44 4
6 George Hanna 92 15 Irvine Cougars 12:11.34
7 Nicholas Graw 92 03 Junior Striders 12:13.57
8 Kyle Graves 92 03 DC Red Wings 12:15.48 5
9 Ethan Tonnemaker 92 13 Team Ephrata 12:17.62
10 Roger Klein 92 07 Elgin Sharks TC 12:17.95
11 Brendan Whitson 92 0102 Ma Strd 12:18.92
12 Devin Sparrow 92 03 DC Red Wings 12:19.17 6
13 Darren Fahy 94 1544 SD RR 12:20.24 7
14 Zander McClelland 92 0103 Lk Plcd 12:20.87
15 Jonathan Villanueva 92 14 Golden Spikes 12:21.09
16 Kevin Greene 92 03 DC Red Wings 12:22.19 8
17 Russell Dirk Noe 92 15 Valley Striders 12:22.60 9
18 Teddy Witt 92 1042 Aat 12:23.92 10
19 Christian Erdman 92 16 Walton 12:24.16
20 Andris Goncarovs 92 02 Ithaca United 12:27.50 11
21 Anthony Andrews 93 02 Transy East TC 12:30.20 12
22 Henry Farley 92 Unattached 12:32.88
23 Luke Verbus 92 07 Aurora FlyersTC 12:35.15
24 Brandon Sherier 92 13 Milwauke TC 12:37.17 13
25 Derick Lilliard 92 0517 Flyers 12:37.96 14
26 Ian Fry 92 0716 Iasa 12:38.16
27 Ismail Adam 92 14 Pleasanton Heat 12:39.03 15
28 Colin Smith 93 15 Dinah Runners 12:39.24 16
29 Asher Colburn-Hertzbe 93 03 CC Pacers 12:40.49 17
30 Santiago Pasquale 94 10 Sky City Eagles 12:40.70
31 Mattie Rider 92 Unattached 12:40.89
32 Jacob Pogue 93 13 Cascade Stiders 12:41.09
33 Alonzo Sealey 93 01 Kenyan Runners 12:41.78
34 Steven Melena 92 15 Valley Striders 12:41.97 18
35 Connor Kuhlman 92 1544 SD RR 12:42.95 19
36 Kellen Levy 92 Unattached 12:43.13
37 Anthony Randolph 93 03 DC Red Wings 12:44.18 20
38 Marshall Anderson 93 08 Omaha Racers 12:46.20
39 Aiden Plont 92 1042 Aat 12:46.71 21
40 Luke Lavash 92 01 Nashua Pal 12:46.91 22
41 Kobi Rex 92 1032 Landsha 12:47.76 23
42 Jonnie Montoya 92 15 Valley Striders 12:47.96 24
43 James Langford 92 14 Pleasanton Heat 12:48.63 25
44 Eric Cavalli 92 14 Pleasanton Heat 12:49.36 26
45 James Lively 92 16 Walton 12:50.13
46 Garrett Long 92 14 Salinas Valley 12:50.36
47 Jake McGanney 92 13 Rain City Flyers 12:50.59
48 Nathaniel Hathaway 92 Unattached 12:54.10
49 Anthony Belliti 92 02 Transy East TC 12:55.74 27
50 Jack Burger 92 1032 Landsha 12:55.94 28
51 James Dietler-Bennion 93 14 Buffalo Chips 12:56.22 29
52 William Kellogg 92 03 Pikesville TC 12:56.96
53 Sammy Lazhir 92 01 Kenyan Runners 12:57.15
54 Scott Goelden 92 Unattached 12:57.36
55 Brandon Fulton 92 01 Nashua Pal 12:58.55 30
56 Jared Wirth 93 0829 Cornhus 12:59.25
57 Darnell Brown 92 0106 Novas 13:00.34 31
58 Ethan Garrison 92 Unattached 13:00.89
59 Andy Gonzalez 93 16 Gazelle 13:01.42 32
60 Luke Bradshaw 93 Unattached 13:02.10
61 Beau Bradshaw 93 Unattached 13:02.29
62 Se'kou Vaughn 92 0313 CtyCgrs 13:02.88 33
63 Preston Perry 92 0313 CtyCgrs 13:03.09 34
64 Connor Colburn 92 0105 SoWinds 13:04.66
65 Craig Fram 92 0102 Gtr Lwl 13:05.15
66 Zane Cooperider 92 0716 Patc 13:05.36
67 Ryan Conner 93 02 Ithaca United 13:05.54 35
68 Russell Isom 94 1034 Mercury 13:06.19 36
69 Jamil Basheer 92 15 Valley Striders 13:06.36 37
70 Ryan Mitsos 93 Unattached 13:07.19
71 Matt Lewis 92 16 Gazelle 13:07.67 38
72 Evan McQuiston 93 Unattached 13:08.13
73 Tyler Threw 92 1544 SD RR 13:08.85 39
74 Louie Trujillo 92 1042 RioRanc 13:09.08
75 Nicholas Whitten 93 Unattached 13:09.33
76 Gabriel Brown 92 1544 SD RR 13:10.20 40
77 Zachary Welz 92 14 Buffalo Chips 13:11.73 41
78 Pat Wolber 92 01 Nashua Pal 13:13.56 42
79 Alexander Anderson 92 0716 Ftycc 13:13.79
80 Robbie Smith 93 14 Buffalo Chips 13:14.09 43
81 Marcos Giron 93 15 Valley Striders 13:15.42 44
82 Cody Lewis 92 15 Valley Striders 13:15.85 45
83 Andrew Jordan 92 1337 So Oreg 13:16.66
84 Scott Weir 92 15 Valley Striders 13:16.85 46
85 Tyler Jensen 92 0840 Westsid 13:17.44
86 Brian Doyle 92 0102 N Kings 13:17.63
87 Christian Betts 92 03 CC Pacers 13:19.06 47
88 Zach Fort 92 1042 Aat 13:20.18 48
89 Tommy McKenzie 92 14 Buffalo Chips 13:20.37 49
90 Adam Prahlow 92 0922 StLouis 13:21.23
91 P J Anderson 93 08 Omaha Racers 13:21.42
92 Ryan Woods 92 0716 Patc 13:21.87
93 Wilson Powell 92 01 Nashua Pal 13:22.07 50
94 Stefon Young 92 07 Sterling TC 13:23.68
95 Jesse Lopez 92 1544 TimeMac 13:23.88
96 Justin Watkins 92 1544 SD RR 13:24.28 51
97 Rhys Rathburn 93 1032 Landsha 13:25.27 52
98 Colton Misono 92 14 Buffalo Chips 13:25.74 53
99 Jack Kincade 93 0517 Flyers 13:26.02 54
100 Michael Young 92 1438 Santa C 13:26.67
101 Jake Potter 93 14 Pleasanton Heat 13:26.87 55
102 John Klecker 92 Unattached 13:27.06
103 Seth Cazzell 92 0517 Flyers 13:27.62 56
104 Preston Bungei 95 1042 Aat 13:27.81 57
105 Ben Thompson 92 1544 TimeMac 13:28.02
106 Robert Taylor 92 0106 Novas 13:28.49 58
107 Ben Jarvis 93 1034 Mercury 13:28.73 59
108 Justin Roque 92 1042 Aat 13:29.09 60
109 Ryan Stratman 92 14 Pleasanton Heat 13:29.30 61
110 Tucker Weiss 93 15 Valley Striders 13:29.52 62
111 Justin Henricks 92 01 Averill Park RR 13:29.73
112 Christopher Troy 93 02 Ithaca United 13:30.19 63
113 Parker Deuel 94 14 Pleasanton Heat 13:30.74 64
114 Christopher Melrose 92 13 Cascade Stiders 13:30.96
115 Gregory Hinds 92 0106 Novas 13:31.55 65
116 Chase Bews 92 14 Buffalo Chips 13:32.03 66
117 Andrew Adams 92 0355 Sprtnbr 13:33.15
118 Zachary Scott 92 16 Red Runners 13:33.62
119 Drew Diachenko 92 1544 SD RR 13:33.82 67
120 Fuadi Said 92 13 Rain City Flyers 13:34.50
121 Douglas Fernandez 93 02 Ithaca United 13:34.69 68
122 William Turner 92 0355 Grnvlle 13:35.05
123 Elliot Clemente 93 04 Miami Milers 13:35.26
124 Noah Heidenreich 94 13 Rain City Flyers 13:35.47
125 Jed Crook 92 01 Nashua Pal 13:36.46 69
126 Milan Edgerton 93 03 DC Red Wings 13:37.37 70
127 Lyle Thompson 92 02 Ithaca United 13:37.60 71
128 Matthew Johnson 93 02 Ithaca United 13:37.80 72
129 Terry Thornock 92 15 Dinah Runners 13:39.21 73
130 Jordan Robinson 92 0829 Cornhus 13:41.13
131 Evan Brown 92 16 Gazelle 13:41.37 74
132 Wyatt Mad Plume 95 1131 Two Med 13:41.61 75
133 Jammal Hilton 93 02 Transy East TC 13:41.84 76
134 Nicholas deGlymes 92 14 Buffalo Chips 13:42.61 77
135 Joseph Jourdain 92 01 Nashua Pal 13:42.83 78
136 Brendan Laine 93 01 Nashua Pal 13:43.68 79
137 Dustin Jones 93 16 Cochran Cruisers 13:44.44
138 Patrick Walkington 92 04 Alpha Omega 13:45.02
139 Anthony Delpizzo 93 01 Nashua Pal 13:45.21 80
140 John Scully 92 0721 RngEgls 13:45.78
141 Dillon Davis 92 1034 Mercury 13:46.02 81
142 Lucas Begay 92 1048 BlkCrk 13:46.32
143 Dennis Moore 99 05 Swift 13:47.21 82
144 Casey Clegg 92 10 Phoenix Bobcats 13:47.99
145 Yuri Goetze 92 13 Issaquah Gliders 13:48.39
146 Trenton Thielfoldt 94 1032 Landsha 13:49.02 83
147 Francisco Lopez 92 1544 Imp Val 13:49.50
148 Larry Hilton 92 02 Transy East TC 13:50.01 84
149 Brandon Bailey 93 03 DC Red Wings 13:50.57 85
150 Dante Allen 94 02 Transy East TC 13:51.29 86
151 Joshua Nelson 93 15 So Cal Cheetahs 13:51.87
152 Joseph Aguilar 93 15 Cool Running 13:52.07
153 Robert Ferris 92 13 Cascade Stiders 13:53.73
154 Brad Hess 92 07 Team Bird 13:54.01
155 Tyler Parker 92 1544 SD RR 13:54.27 87
156 Travis Edgerton 92 03 CC Pacers 13:54.61 88
157 Keenan Johnson 92 13 Cascade Stiders 13:55.82
158 Darryl Marlow 92 16 Gazelle 13:56.62 89
159 Jakob Trancoso 93 07 Sterling TC 13:56.87
160 Kaci Rex 94 1032 Landsha 13:57.86 90
161 Mitchell Burns 93 16 Walton 13:58.48
162 Dylan Marchek 92 13 Milwauke TC 13:58.73 91
163 Chris Calhoun 92 0840 Westsid 13:59.48
164 Tyler Kimatian 92 0102 Sentinl 14:00.55
165 Quincy Graham 92 Unattached 14:00.79
166 Ryan Smith 92 Unattached 14:02.92
167 Charles Archuletta 92 15 Dinah Runners 14:03.13 92
168 Andrew Morgan 93 1645 ChapelH 14:03.69
169 Shane Lockhart 93 1645 ChapelH 14:03.91
170 Ike Muzikowski 92 Unattached 14:05.40
171 John McCarthy, III 93 14 Pleasanton Heat 14:05.64 93
172 Brian Anderson 92 Unattached 14:07.10
173 Dylan Fahy 92 15 Ready Set GO 14:07.34
174 Brett Carter 93 16 Etowah 14:07.96 94
175 Lucas Plant 92 1032 Landsha 14:08.72 95
176 Robby Mitsos 93 Unattached 14:08.93
177 Keegan Burger 92 1032 Landsha 14:09.92 96
178 Joseph DeSalvo 92 0102 Gtr Lwl 14:10.96
179 Ryan Koehne 94 0517 Flyers 14:14.45 97
180 Alexander Fleischhacker 92 1544 SD RR 14:14.70 98
181 Rex Willis 95 16 Gazelle 14:15.45 99
182 Michael Fernandes 93 02 Crimson Knights 14:15.70
183 Bobby Wyatt 92 0609 Mprd 14:15.95 100
184 Brad Anderson 92 0829 Bellevu 14:16.57
185 Javaughn Baltrip 92 1225 Houston 14:17.15
186 Michael Bethel 92 0829 Bellevu 14:17.36
187 Louis Jochems 92 1042 Aat 14:17.94 101
188 Dan Drew 93 0609 Mprd 14:18.79 102
189 Gehrig Nelson 92 Unattached 14:19.63
190 Pace McDonald 94 04 Okaloosa Express 14:23.72
191 Nicko Ray 92 1131 Two Med 14:24.76 103
192 Jesse Brown 94 16 Etowah 14:25.38 104
193 Tyler Sadler 92 Unattached 14:26.34
194 Marcus Sims 95 0106 Novas 14:26.90 105
195 Jonathan Urena 92 Unattached 14:27.36
196 Nathaniel Wheeling 94 0106 Novas 14:28.63 106
197 Spencer Williams 94 0313 Ashevil 14:29.23
198 Myles Murray 92 1131 Two Med 14:30.02 107
199 Jon Williams 93 0829 Cornhus 14:30.26
200 Richard Rouse 93 0211pennhill 14:32.54
201 Shane Fekete 92 13 Milwauke TC 14:33.96 108
202 Dean Winkelried 92 15 Dinah Runners 14:34.87 109
203 Michael Goldstein 93 03 CC Pacers 14:35.11 110
204 Alton Gobert, Jr. 92 Unattached 14:36.24
205 Travis Arnett 92 16 Etowah 14:37.15 111
206 Nathan Paddeck 93 14 Buffalo Chips 14:39.12 112
207 Declan Rosdahl 93 14 Pleasanton Heat 14:40.03 113
208 Michael Crowhurst 94 05 Lake Cumberland 14:40.78
209 Jordan Hellebuyck 95 1042 Aat 14:41.27 114
210 Joshua Dendy 93 16 Running Stars 14:41.52
211 Alex Craniotis 92 12 Kingwood 14:42.49
212 Eric Johnson 92 05 Swift 14:42.73 115
213 Danny Stokes 93 05 Swift 14:43.59 116
214 Cody Hackney 92 16 Walton 14:45.23
215 Skyler Winchester 94 0615 Knoxvil 14:47.16
216 Steven Robinson 92 13 Rain City Flyers 14:47.39
217 Eric Steinbach 94 1042 Aat 14:50.14 117
218 Nathaniel Davidson 93 0106 Novas 14:50.93 118
219 Terrence Cherry 92 0313 CtyCgrs 14:51.82 119
220 Jake Dearmon 92 04 Okaloosa Express 14:52.77
221 Cody Jones 93 16 Cochran Cruisers 14:53.73
222 Ethan Fowler 93 0517 Flyers 14:54.95 120
223 Charlie Highers 93 04 Okaloosa Express 14:55.49
224 Robert Webber 92 1131 Two Med 14:56.39 121
225 Geoffery Peplau 93 16 Etowah 14:59.12 122
226 Josh Haertel 93 1034 Mercury 14:59.36 123
227 Kelly Van Achte 91 1336 Federal 15:00.08
228 Ryan Archer 93 16 Etowah 15:00.30 124
229 Denezel Davis 92 05 Swift 15:03.03 125
230 Taylor Krause 92 Unattached 15:06.90
231 Nicholas Heard 92 05 Swift 15:08.92 126
232 Zachary Nowacki 92 0414 Rooseve 15:14.88
233 Baylen Garrett 93 16 Peachtree City 15:16.16
234 Ryan Gaertner 94 Unattached 15:16.36
235 Nicholas Marani 92 1438 Santa C 15:20.51
236 Ronald Vaughn 92 12 Mesquite Flames 15:22.16
237 Brooks Moyer 93 07 Sterling TC 15:25.22
238 Bryan Devore 92 11 Team Wyoming 15:25.44
239 Robby Hartman 93 14 Buffalo Chips 15:33.27
240 Alex Moran 92 0102 Gtr Lwl 15:34.33
241 Aaron Kelly 94 15 Dinah Runners 15:35.92 127
242 Micah Tucker 93 0313 CtyCgrs 15:42.66 128
243 Shaymar Stewart 92 0106 Novas 15:43.26 129
244 Garry Williams 92 05 Swift 15:43.92 130
245 Daniel Pedigo 92 0716 Ftycc 15:52.26
246 Carlo Schmidt 92 1438 Santa C 15:56.41
247 Demerrett McDougle 93 05 Swift 16:05.19 131
248 Colton Cunningham 93 0414 Rooseve 16:08.71
249 Taylor Hawk 93 0615 Knoxvil 16:13.08
250 MacKenzie Whitten 95 0716 Ftycc 16:17.23
251 Keith Wilson 92 16 Gazelle 16:22.79 132
252 Crockett Rider 93 Unattached 16:41.14
253 Richard Zahn 93 0414 Rooseve 16:42.14
254 Johnathan Bright 95 0313 CtyCgrs 16:49.16 133
255 Patrick Huettemann 95 0609 Mprd 16:49.82 134
256 Parker Shearer 92 0609 Mprd 17:07.33 135
257 Cameron Durman 96 0829 Bellevu 17:09.76
258 Graham Nelson 95 Unattached 17:15.97
259 John Paden 92 13 Milwauke TC 17:22.21 136
260 Matthew Frier 93 1032 Landsha 17:26.16 137
261 Eli Patrick 93 13 Milwauke TC 17:44.45 138
262 Theo Pritz 93 02 Ithaca United 18:08.63 139
263 Alexander Zalanka 94 Unattached 18:13.77
264 Andreas Peppel 93 03 CC Pacers 18:18.38 140
265 Mark-Anthony Aguilar 94 0414 Lauderd 18:33.33
266 Austin Goings 97 1131 Two Med 18:42.75 141
267 Lamont Postell 92 0414 Rooseve 18:44.25
268 Joey Huettemann 93 0609 Mprd 19:07.28 142
269 Jakob Keener 93 Unattached 20:09.31
270 Seth Gobert 95 Unattached 21:07.75
271 Jesse Thornock 95 15 Dinah Runners 22:11.82 143
272 Cody Thornock 97 15 Dinah Runners 26:04.30 144
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 03 DC Red Wings 41 2 5 6 8 20 70 85
Total Time: 1:01:41.51
Average: 12:20.31
2 02 Transy East TC 120 1 4 12 27 76 84 86
Total Time: 1:02:53.32
Average: 12:34.67
3 15 Valley Striders 132 9 18 24 37 44 45 46 62
Total Time: 1:04:14.31
Average: 12:50.87
4 15 So Cal Roadrunners SD 156 7 19 39 40 51 67 87 98
Total Time: 1:04:46.52
Average: 12:57.31
5 14 Pleasanton Heat 182 15 25 26 55 61 64 93 113
Total Time: 1:05:13.19
Average: 13:02.64
6 10 Albuquerque Athletics 196 10 21 48 57 60 101 114 117
Total Time: 1:05:27.71
Average: 13:05.55
7 01 Nashua Pal 213 22 30 42 50 69 78 79 80
Total Time: 1:05:57.55
Average: 13:11.51
8 14 Buffalo Chips 215 29 41 43 49 53 66 77 112
Total Time: 1:06:08.15
Average: 13:13.63
9 02 Ithaca United 248 11 35 63 68 71 72 139
Total Time: 1:06:15.52
Average: 13:15.11
10 10 Landshark Running Club 276 23 28 52 83 90 95 96 137
Total Time: 1:06:55.85
Average: 13:23.17
11 10 Mercury Track Club 302 3 36 59 81 123
Total Time: 1:07:21.32
Average: 13:28.27
12 16 Gazelle 332 32 38 74 89 99 132
Total Time: 1:08:02.53
Average: 13:36.51
13 05 South Dayton Flyers 341 14 54 56 97 120
Total Time: 1:08:41.00
Average: 13:44.20
14 01 Novas Track Club . 365 31 58 65 105 106 118 129
Total Time: 1:08:55.91
Average: 13:47.19
15 03 CC Pacers 402 17 47 88 110 140
Total Time: 1:12:47.65
Average: 14:33.53
16 15 Dinah Runners 417 16 73 92 109 127 143 144
Total Time: 1:10:32.37
Average: 14:06.48
17 03 University City Cougar 447 33 34 119 128 133
Total Time: 1:13:29.61
Average: 14:41.93
18 13 Milwauke TC 486 13 91 108 136 138
Total Time: 1:16:16.52
Average: 15:15.31
19 11 Two Medicine Running C 547 75 103 107 121 141
Total Time: 1:16:15.53
Average: 15:15.11
20 16 Etowah 555 94 104 111 122 124
Total Time: 1:13:09.91
Average: 14:37.99
21 05 Swift 564 82 115 116 125 126 130 131
Total Time: 1:13:25.48
Average: 14:41.10
22 06 Mobile Parks & Recreat 613 100 102 134 135 142
Total Time: 1:21:39.17
Average: 16:19.84