Cherokee County XC Championship

Canton, GA
Hosted by Creekview

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Travis Pope, Creekview Cross Count

          Cherokee County XC Championship - 10/10/2018           
                     Boling Park, Canton, GA                     

                   Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brynne Sumner         12 Woodstock High Schoo 18:02.54      1
  2 Makena Gates          10 Creekview            18:12.40      2
  3 Makenna Calbert        9 Etowah               19:38.07      3
  4 Sydney Runyan         11 Etowah               19:40.12      4
  5 Alysa Miles           12 Creekview            20:00.55      5
  6 Paige Ewald           11 River Ridge HS       20:12.38      6
  7 Cayden Crismon         9 River Ridge HS       20:25.55      7
  8 Glenda Setlock        10 Woodstock High Schoo 20:37.01      8
  9 Lily Cincola           9 Cherokee             20:54.13      9
 10 Natalie Calbert        9 Etowah               21:04.30     10
 11 Susanna Rogers         9 Sequoyah High School 21:11.22     11
 12 Ciera Miles           10 River Ridge HS       21:26.70     12
 13 Elizabeth McTyre      11 Creekview            21:28.44     13
 14 Bridget Duckworth     12 Creekview            21:39.40     14
 15 Meg Lance              9 Etowah               21:47.20     15
 16 Madison Ehmig         10 Sequoyah High School 21:50.79     16
 17 Sarah Gurley          11 Woodstock High Schoo 21:59.89     17
 18 Kate McTyre            9 Creekview            22:05.55     18
 19 Ally Johnson          10 Sequoyah High School 22:14.12     19
 20 Molly Heisman          9 Creekview            22:25.52     20
 21 Emily Garcia          11 Creekview            22:27.79     21
 22 Anna Bailey           12 Woodstock High Schoo 22:31.90     22
 23 Caroline Pierce       10 Etowah               22:35.74     23
 24 Haley Copen           12 Cherokee             22:48.41     24
 25 Kayli Jones           10 Woodstock High Schoo 22:51.87     25
 26 Ashley Pope           11 Cherokee             22:53.90     26
 27 Alexis Dominguez      12 Etowah               23:06.01     27
 28 Anna Wadsworth         9 Woodstock High Schoo 23:08.26     28
 29 Maddie Avillar        12 Cherokee             23:08.92     29
 30 Catalina De Los Rios   9 Cherokee             23:18.95     30
 31 Sarah Favre           11 Woodstock High Schoo 23:23.07     31
 32 Caitlin Johnson        9 River Ridge HS       23:24.03     32
 33 Niki Peters           11 Sequoyah High School 23:24.23     33
 34 Lily Dery             11 River Ridge HS       23:27.61     34
 35 Grace Chandler        10 River Ridge HS       23:37.37     35
 36 Elle Sims             10 Cherokee             23:54.91     36
 37 Katie Sarkady         10 Sequoyah High School 24:20.65     37
 38 Skylar Molina         11 River Ridge HS       24:35.62     38
 39 Carlee Webb           12 Sequoyah High School 24:53.42     39
 40 Savannah Devine       12 Cherokee             24:55.79     40
 41 Haley Theriault       10 Etowah               25:19.33     41
 42 Alison Eltz            9 Sequoyah High School 25:45.11     42
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bradshaw Lathbury     12 Sequoyah High School 16:45.09      1
  2 Vince Mwangi           9 Etowah               17:16.88      2
  3 Alex Jean             11 Creekview            17:17.05      3
  4 Jonah Brown           12 Creekview            17:19.02      4
  5 Mason Steele          10 River Ridge HS       17:23.69      5
  6 Aiden Heard           12 Sequoyah High School 17:25.45      6
  7 Mykal Hogue           12 Cherokee             17:36.19      7
  8 Josh Meyers           12 Sequoyah High School 17:37.91      8
  9 David Crow            11 River Ridge HS       17:38.16      9
 10 Taylor Kendrick       11 Cherokee             17:38.55     10
 11 Justin Lehman         10 Creekview            17:52.81     11
 12 Christopher Blanton   11 Cherokee             17:58.03     12
 13 Bart Driscoll         11 Cherokee             17:58.43     13
 14 Nick Trujillo          9 Sequoyah High School 18:10.13     14
 15 Jake Herbert           9 Cherokee             18:15.40     15
 16 Bryson Gates           9 Creekview            18:19.45     16
 17 Sean Whitmer          12 Cherokee             18:21.53     17
 18 Dillon Watson          9 Woodstock High Schoo 18:23.49     18
 19 Owen Mason            10 Woodstock High Schoo 18:33.52     19
 20 Rylan Haskett         10 River Ridge HS       18:34.03     20
 21 Chris Adams           10 Creekview            18:35.30     21
 22 Tyler Goodwyn         11 Creekview            18:35.55     22
 23 Joseph Mines           9 Woodstock High Schoo 18:38.99     23
 24 Nicholas Letizia      12 Sequoyah High School 18:51.67     24
 25 Aiden Ingram           9 Sequoyah High School 18:53.51     25
 26 Matthew Bowker        11 Creekview            18:55.08     26
 27 Matt Garcia           12 Woodstock High Schoo 18:57.40     27
 28 Matthew Hall           9 Etowah               18:58.52     28
 29 Joel Maluf            10 Etowah               19:02.26     29
 30 Makanga Iruku          9 Etowah               19:07.49     30
 31 Kyle Ehmig            12 Sequoyah High School 19:14.72     31
 32 Lucas Mattos          11 River Ridge HS       19:26.13     32
 33 Logan Hicks           12 Cherokee             19:31.68     33
 34 Tyler Henschel        12 Woodstock High Schoo 19:35.39     34
 35 Kyle Pederson         12 Woodstock High Schoo 19:37.58     35
 36 Andrew Sehorn         10 River Ridge HS       19:49.66     36
 37 Rodrigo Radu          11 Woodstock High Schoo 19:56.22     37
 38 Spencer Reppe          9 River Ridge HS       19:59.68     38
 39 Trey Huguley          11 River Ridge HS       20:10.88     39
 40 Will Brenneman         9 Etowah               20:11.97     40
 41 Ryan Berwald           9 Etowah               20:51.68     41
 42 Lain Brim             12 Etowah               20:56.95     42



         Girls  Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Creekview              52      2    5   13   14   18   20   21  
      Total Time: 1:43:27      Average: 20:41.27      1-5 Split: 3:54
  2 Etowah                 55      3    4   10   15   23   27   41  
      Total Time: 1:44:46      Average: 20:57.09      1-5 Split: 2:58
  3 Woodstock High Schoo   73      1    8   17   22   25   28   31  
      Total Time: 1:46:04      Average: 21:12.65      1-5 Split: 4:50
  4 River Ridge HS         91      6    7   12   32   34   35   38  
      Total Time: 1:48:57      Average: 21:47.26      1-5 Split: 3:16
  5 Sequoyah High School   116    11   16   19   33   37   39   42  
      Total Time: 1:53:02      Average: 22:36.21      1-5 Split: 3:10
  6 Cherokee               118     9   24   26   29   30   36   40  
      Total Time: 1:53:05      Average: 22:36.87      1-5 Split: 2:25


         Boys  Varsity Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Sequoyah High School   53      1    6    8   14   24   25   31  
      Total Time: 1:28:51      Average: 17:46.05      1-5 Split: 2:07
  2 Creekview              55      3    4   11   16   21   22   26  
      Total Time: 1:29:24      Average: 17:52.73      1-5 Split: 1:19
  3 Cherokee               57      7   10   12   13   15   17   33  
      Total Time: 1:29:27      Average: 17:53.32      1-5 Split: 40
  4 River Ridge HS         102     5    9   20   32   36   38   39  
      Total Time: 1:32:52      Average: 18:34.34      1-5 Split: 2:26
  5 Woodstock High Schoo   121    18   19   23   27   34   35   37  
      Total Time: 1:34:09      Average: 18:49.76      1-5 Split: 1:12
  6 Etowah                 129     2   28   29   30   40   41   42  
      Total Time: 1:34:38      Average: 18:55.43      1-5 Split: 2:56


                     JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lexi Pavese            8 Cherokee             21:09.96      1
  2 Caroline Olvin         8 Woodstock High Schoo 21:48.81      2
  3 Lilly Bailey           8 Woodstock High Schoo 21:54.63      3
  4 Anna Brewer           12 Creekview            22:19.08      4
  5 Alexa Avery           11 Creekview            22:53.93      5
  6 Hannah Kimber         12 Creekview            23:07.88      6
  7 Raigan Ware            9 Creekview            23:24.36      7
  8 Izzy Hurdle           12 Creekview            23:30.25      8
  9 Sierra Blanton        12 Cherokee             23:35.10      9
 10 Alayna Johnson        12 Sequoyah High School 23:40.29     10
 11 Alexis Giddens         9 Woodstock High Schoo 23:43.95     11
 12 Grace Avillar          9 Cherokee             24:03.10     12
 13 Rachel Hugenberg      11 Etowah               24:05.83     13
 14 Laken Riley           11 River Ridge HS       24:32.43     14
 15 Anna Robinson         11 Creekview            24:35.65     15
 16 Ashlynn Kim           11 Cherokee             24:35.97     16
 17 Gabby Suders           8 Etowah               24:37.84     17
 18 Jazmine Echevarria    12 Creekview            24:45.48     18
 19 Kiara Johnson          9 River Ridge HS       24:47.76     19
 20 Maizie Smith          12 Cherokee             24:51.53     20
 21 Kendle Butterworth     9 Cherokee             25:49.30     21
 22 Devon Gamble          10 Woodstock High Schoo 26:05.75     22
 23 Natalie Jordan        12 Sequoyah High School 26:17.92     23
 24 Allison Gerdes        10 Sequoyah High School 26:23.37     24
 25 Kaylee Lowe           11 Cherokee             26:28.68     25
 26 Maegan Webster        11 Creekview            26:29.15       
 27 Caitlin Costello      11 Cherokee             26:37.91       
 28 Emma Snyder           11 Cherokee             26:40.97       
 29 Julia Craft           11 Creekview            26:50.92       
 30 Sydney Craig           9 Woodstock High Schoo 26:53.79     26
 31 Katherine Gantt        8 Etowah               27:00.77     27
 32 Angeles Torres        11 River Ridge HS       27:19.92     28
 33 Casey Hawley           9 Cherokee             27:37.17       
 34 Hailey Porto          10 Woodstock High Schoo 27:37.42     29
 35 Elizabeth Ruban       12 Cherokee             27:41.05       
 36 Liberty Reilly        11 Cherokee             27:42.36       
 37 Katie Ponce           10 River Ridge HS       27:45.19     30
 38 Lesly Ortiz            9 River Ridge HS       27:54.31     31
 39 Kelsie Marques        10 Cherokee             28:00.46       
 40 Kate Stray             9 Woodstock High Schoo 28:12.05     32
 41 Caroline Kantoris     10 River Ridge HS       28:23.17     33
 42 Aurora Walderich       9 River Ridge HS       28:31.69     34
 43 Holland Cianchetti    10 Cherokee             28:45.89       
 44 Lauren Haymore        11 Cherokee             28:47.11       
 45 Morgan Ayers          12 Cherokee             29:04.23       
 46 Elisabeth Byess       12 Cherokee             29:13.51       
 47 Alaina Strymecki      11 Etowah               29:15.45     35
 48 Emma Gilson           11 Woodstock High Schoo 29:21.70       
 49 Maeter Greene         11 Sequoyah High School 29:32.32     36
 50 Stephany Velasco      10 River Ridge HS       29:33.70       
 51 Bailey Reece           9 Cherokee             29:41.07       
 52 Autumn Pruitt         10 Cherokee             29:55.92       
 53 Sarah Coltrain        12 Sequoyah High School 30:24.79     37
 54 Sarah Sweeney         10 Etowah               30:45.30     38
 55 Megan Stephan         11 Etowah               31:11.55     39
 56 Billie O'Bryant       12 River Ridge HS       31:14.71       
 57 Emily Agudelo         10 River Ridge HS       31:40.79       
 58 Shanza Choudhary      12 Etowah               31:42.27     40
 59 Alyssa Warwick        10 River Ridge HS       31:45.17       
 60 Carolina Morado       10 River Ridge HS       32:00.18       
 61 Kyly Keiger           11 Woodstock High Schoo 32:00.42       
 62 Abby Franklin         11 Cherokee             32:29.25       
 63 Chloe Cook            10 Etowah               32:29.78       
 64 Dinah Gorayeb         11 Cherokee             32:44.77       
 65 Rheagan Murtadi        8 Etowah               33:36.39       
 66 Marissa Langley       10 River Ridge HS       33:57.89       
 67 Sarah Holloway        10 Woodstock High Schoo 35:43.84       
 68 Alexis Duplantis       8 Etowah               36:05.02       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Frazier       11 Woodstock High Schoo 17:35.59      1
  2 Luis Castaneda        11 Woodstock High Schoo 18:24.84      2
  3 Amir Elghonemy        11 Woodstock High Schoo 18:25.20      3
  4 Seth Beasley          12 Creekview            18:42.15      4
  5 Josh Helms             9 Sequoyah High School 18:50.42      5
  6 Brian Stacy           12 Creekview            18:58.93      6
  7 Trent Jackson          9 Creekview            19:07.28      7
  8 Dustin Moyer          11 Cherokee             19:10.38      8
  9 Uriel Mejia           10 River Ridge HS       19:15.11      9
 10 Seth Eye               8 Etowah               19:18.67     10
 11 Alex Gerdes           11 Sequoyah High School 19:20.36     11
 12 Will Jobe             11 Creekview            19:20.53     12
 13 Alex Kendall          10 Sequoyah High School 19:24.18     13
 14 Jack Everest          10 Woodstock High Schoo 19:26.55     14
 15 Warren Teachworth     12 Creekview            19:26.94     15
 16 Collin Tucker          9 Sequoyah High School 19:31.70     16
 17 Ian Eastridge         11 Woodstock High Schoo 19:33.85     17
 18 Tyler Kendrick         9 Cherokee             19:34.81     18
 19 David Snyder          10 Cherokee             19:37.61     19
 20 Rod Longshore          9 Woodstock High Schoo 19:48.87     20
 21 Nolan Silverman       10 Etowah               19:49.29     21
 22 Tristan Leonardi       9 Woodstock High Schoo 19:53.86     22
 23 Bryan McNair           8 Etowah               19:55.23     23
 24 Mitchell Adams        12 Creekview            19:58.60     24
 25 Riley Gutmann         11 Sequoyah High School 19:59.16     25
 26 Moxon Glosson         11 Creekview            19:59.99     26
 27 Dean Ross             10 Creekview            20:01.87       
 28 Jonathan Snyder        9 Cherokee             20:05.58     27
 29 Cole Leshin           10 Cherokee             20:05.99     28
 30 Angus Creech          11 Creekview            20:13.40       
 31 Pedro Juan-Baltazar   12 Cherokee             20:15.62     29
 32 Hudson Andrews         9 River Ridge HS       20:15.90     30
 33 Alex Trujillo         10 Sequoyah High School 20:22.62     31
 34 Joey Ratner            9 Sequoyah High School 20:41.75     32
 35 Colby Underwood       12 Etowah               20:42.12     33
 36 Brett Lamonte         12 Etowah               20:42.85     34
 37 Wilson Hurdle          9 Creekview            20:44.00       
 38 Jackson Cady          11 Creekview            20:45.67       
 39 Johnathon Young       12 Cherokee             20:46.03     35
 40 Jafari McEachern       9 Woodstock High Schoo 20:47.60       
 41 Jackson King          11 Cherokee             20:49.02       
 42 Taylor Pemantell       9 Etowah               20:51.88     36
 43 Colter Cavin          11 Sequoyah High School 20:53.26       
 44 Chris Sayles          11 Woodstock High Schoo 20:54.26       
 45 Mark Loyola           10 River Ridge HS       20:54.76     37
 46 Braeden Garriques      9 Creekview            20:57.39       
 47 Preston Lee           11 Cherokee             21:01.81       
 48 Caleb Cagle           10 Cherokee             21:05.78       
 49 Bryce Venable         10 Woodstock High Schoo 21:10.30       
 50 Thomas Lawrence       11 Woodstock High Schoo 21:13.80       
 51 Sean Parks            10 Sequoyah High School 21:15.11       
 52 James Depinto         11 Etowah               21:22.66     38
 53 Colin Moffitt         10 Cherokee             21:22.96       
 54 Nico Klementzos       10 Creekview            21:40.52       
 55 Tomas Maluf            8 Etowah               21:41.62       
 56 Will Jones            10 Creekview            21:42.22       
 57 Dawson Nealey         11 Cherokee             21:42.98       
 58 Micah Kelley          12 Cherokee             21:47.83       
 59 Connor Bergey          9 Creekview            21:48.21       
 60 Ethan Lindquist       11 Woodstock High Schoo 21:49.32       
 61 Blake Mitchell         9 River Ridge HS       21:53.12     39
 62 Carter Neuman         11 Sequoyah High School 21:53.88       
 63 Clay Schmidt          10 River Ridge HS       21:56.06     40
 64 Adam Krynaich          9 River Ridge HS       21:56.51     41
 65 Ethan Fenton           9 River Ridge HS       21:59.26     42
 66 Brett Rosko            9 Sequoyah High School 22:04.40       
 67 Eric Lalle             9 Creekview            22:04.68       
 68 Zander Risco          10 Creekview            22:05.15       
 69 Jack Wallace          10 Cherokee             22:06.74       
 70 Mark Kopeski          11 Etowah               22:07.09       
 71 Cooper Davis          10 River Ridge HS       22:08.70       
 72 Luke Austin           11 Cherokee             22:09.81       
 73 McCallum Baker        11 Cherokee             22:12.76       
 74 Alex Harkness         12 Cherokee             22:16.36       
 75 Carter Adams          11 Sequoyah High School 22:19.31       
 76 Tommy Brown           10 Woodstock High Schoo 22:19.62       
 77 Maddux Lopez          11 Sequoyah High School 22:21.22       
 78 Blaine Steiner        10 Etowah               22:23.42       
 79 Andrew Balogh          8 Etowah               22:26.65       
 80 Bryson Tanner         10 Sequoyah High School 22:34.27       
 81 Tyler Stivers          9 Etowah               22:36.85       
 82 Jack Bishop           10 Sequoyah High School 22:37.98       
 83 Chase Ramsay           9 Woodstock High Schoo 22:38.31       
 84 Cress Howard          12 River Ridge HS       22:38.87       
 85 Will Richardson        9 Woodstock High Schoo 22:44.26       
 86 Elliot Teachworth     10 Creekview            22:45.28       
 87 Austin Darrow         10 River Ridge HS       22:45.53       
 88 Connor Graham          9 Sequoyah High School 22:46.28       
 89 Ethan Bolton          12 Cherokee             22:57.19       
 90 Brenden Lalle          9 Creekview            22:59.48       
 91 Joey Rodriguez        11 Creekview            22:59.89       
 92 Matthew Paulson       10 River Ridge HS       23:00.79       
 93 Noah Campbell         11 Sequoyah High School 23:05.44       
 94 Rick Miroshkin        11 River Ridge HS       23:08.21       
 95 Miles Hagadone        11 Cherokee             23:09.09       
 96 Bradley Marcom        12 Cherokee             23:12.55       
 97 EJ Gyapong             9 Woodstock High Schoo 23:14.53       
 98 Aidan Hale             9 Cherokee             23:14.81       
 99 Ryan Rockey           11 Cherokee             23:15.48       
100 Austin Stanley        10 Woodstock High Schoo 23:17.55       
101 Ayden Harris          11 Sequoyah High School 23:17.91       
102 Joshua Vickers        10 Cherokee             23:23.93       
103 Logan Corley          11 Cherokee             23:26.38       
104 Will Hewgley           9 River Ridge HS       23:30.61       
105 Thomas Andrews        12 River Ridge HS       23:33.47       
106 Aiden Calcaterra      10 Sequoyah High School 23:57.57       
107 Ian Cochran            9 Cherokee             23:57.80       
108 Maverick Cooper       10 River Ridge HS       23:59.20       
109 Jake Stevens          12 Cherokee             24:07.60       
110 Matthew Williams      10 Cherokee             24:11.41       
111 Pedro Rios            12 Etowah               24:14.83       
112 Grant Yokley          10 Creekview            24:23.75       
113 Jacob Rasmussen       10 Cherokee             24:35.04       
114 Javier Flores         11 River Ridge HS       24:38.42       
115 Victor Rodriquez      12 Sequoyah High School 24:51.34       
116 Ryan Kelly            10 Etowah               25:02.02       
117 David McGuire         10 Etowah               25:02.22       
118 Owen Beasley          10 Creekview            25:02.42       
119 Jackson Flagg         10 River Ridge HS       25:18.93       
120 Jeremiah Caspersen    12 Etowah               25:23.70       
121 Parker Johnson        10 Sequoyah High School 25:27.26       
122 Bradley Markley        9 River Ridge HS       25:40.56       
123 Fernando Andrade      12 River Ridge HS       25:45.34       
124 Ethan Vitak           10 Creekview            25:51.33       
125 Jacob Locker           9 River Ridge HS       26:51.79       
126 Luke Lambert          10 Cherokee             27:27.34       
127 Conrad Heimbigner     11 Cherokee             28:05.17       
128 Colin Barry            9 River Ridge HS       28:05.55       
129 Jackson Rutherford     9 River Ridge HS       29:12.17       



            Girls JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores            
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Creekview              30      4    5    6    7    8   15   18  
      Total Time: 1:55:16      Average: 23:03.10      1-5 Split: 1:12
  2 Cherokee               58      1    9   12   16   20   21   25  
      Total Time: 1:58:16      Average: 23:39.14      1-5 Split: 3:42
  3 Woodstock High Schoo   64      2    3   11   22   26   29   32  
      Total Time: 2:00:27      Average: 24:05.39      1-5 Split: 5:05
  4 River Ridge HS         122    14   19   28   30   31   33   34  
      Total Time: 2:12:20      Average: 26:27.93      1-5 Split: 3:22
  5 Etowah                 130    13   17   27   35   38   39   40  
      Total Time: 2:15:46      Average: 27:09.04      1-5 Split: 6:40
  6 Sequoyah High School   130    10   23   24   36   37    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:16:19      Average: 27:15.74      1-5 Split: 6:45


            Boys JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Woodstock High Schoo   37      1    2    3   14   17   20   22  
      Total Time: 1:33:27      Average: 18:41.21      1-5 Split: 1:59
  2 Creekview              44      4    6    7   12   15   24   26  
      Total Time: 1:35:36      Average: 19:07.17      1-5 Split: 45
  3 Sequoyah High School   70      5   11   13   16   25   31   32  
      Total Time: 1:37:06      Average: 19:25.17      1-5 Split: 1:09
  4 Cherokee               100     8   18   19   27   28   29   35  
      Total Time: 1:38:35      Average: 19:42.88      1-5 Split: 56
  5 Etowah                 121    10   21   23   33   34   36   38  
      Total Time: 1:40:29      Average: 20:05.64      1-5 Split: 1:25
  6 River Ridge HS         155     9   30   37   39   40   41   42  
      Total Time: 1:44:15      Average: 20:50.99      1-5 Split: 2:41