Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Cookies 'n Quotes XC Festival - 9/11/2018
Hosted by Tallulah Fall HS
The Farm Course
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Mixed 5k Run CC JV Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Woerner, Lucy W Rabun County 26:46.83
2 Retana, Diana W Habersham Ce 27:10.76 1
3 Gonzalez, Erica W Habersham Ce 29:34.20 2
4 Frankenstein, Sharleen W Habersham Ce 29:34.25 3
5 Reynolds, Ella W Habersham Ce 30:41.28 4
6 Thurmond, Aimee W Habersham Ce 31:08.61 5
7 Aguirre, Lizbeth W Madison County 32:26.48
8 Hernandez, Juanita W Habersham Ce 32:37.55 6
9 Vazquez, Yami W Commerce 33:37.76
10 Hernandez, Valeria W Habersham Ce 34:41.23 7
11 Dominguez, Dalia W Rabun County 35:10.58
12 Jamison, Kennlie W Rabun County 35:56.64
13 Thurmond, Caroline W Habersham Ce 36:32.83
14 Amaro, Ashley W Madison County 36:41.15
15 Saucedo, Jacquelyn W Habersham Ce 37:43.95
16 Calderon, Evelyn W Commerce 39:57.85
17 Pascucelli, Natalie W Commerce 40:03.06
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Bridges, Chase M Commerce 21:33.90 1
2 Diaz, Oscar M Commerce 21:48.81 2
3 Bond, Matthew M Madison County 22:38.95 3
4 Fortner, Darren M Tallulah Falls 23:00.52 4
5 Wang, Zi M Tallulah Falls 23:05.30 5
6 Barnette, Jeb M Habersham Ce 23:11.26 6
7 Sims, Eli M Tallulah Falls 23:12.88 7
8 Mullis, Chaz M Tallulah Falls 23:13.83 8
9 Chafin, Anthony M Stephens Co. 23:23.97 9
10 Fulbright, Rob M Stephens Co. 23:29.47 10
11 Chambers, Cayden M Habersham Ce 23:44.65 11
12 Shelton, Gabriel M Madison County 23:48.80 12
13 Hagerty, Trey M Habersham Ce 24:17.46 13
14 Culpepper, Jesse M Habersham Ce 24:19.57 14
15 Ferguson, Ben M Habersham Ce 24:27.26 15
16 Pan, Jiajun M Tallulah Falls 24:38.78 16
17 Moore, George M Stephens Co. 24:52.45 17
18 Morgan, Kade M Commerce 24:52.59 18
19 Graham, Josh M Habersham Ce 24:56.94 19
20 Augustine, Colton M Tallulah Falls 25:00.85 20
21 Rodriguez, Kevin M Madison County 25:05.02 21
22 Hamilton, Danny M Habersham Ce 25:06.28 22
23 Fan, Xing M Tallulah Falls 25:20.58 23
24 Carr, Ray M Habersham Ce 25:38.49
25 Grafton, Jacob M Stephens Co. 25:42.00 24
26 League, Cason M Stephens Co. 25:48.63 25
27 Zhou, Zhiyuan M Tallulah Falls 25:56.18
28 Wanner, Ethan M Tallulah Falls 25:59.94
29 Sanders, Robert M Commerce 26:15.01 26
30 Metts, Ryan M Madison County 26:24.84 27
31 Smith, Hawk M Habersham Ce 26:27.93
32 Ranalli, Kyle M Habersham Ce 26:28.45
33 Mclain, Gabe M Stephens Co. 26:33.27 28
34 Holcomb, Casey M Rabun County 26:36.60
35 Fisher, Peyton M Rabun County 26:37.66
36 Atwood, Luke M Habersham Ce 26:57.16
37 Reed, Jackson M Habersham Ce 27:07.18
38 Woodworth, Luke M Habersham Ce 27:25.74
39 Bond, Noah M Madison County 28:33.56 29
40 Roa, Richard M Commerce 29:01.74 30
41 Angel, Sullivan M Habersham Ce 29:42.19
42 Brooks, Bowen M Habersham Ce 30:38.20
43 Ortiz, Alberto M Rabun County 31:08.10
44 Cruce, Tyler M Madison County 31:36.68 31
45 Cassidy, Logan M Commerce 32:16.89 32
46 Si, Minxing M Tallulah Falls 33:49.33
47 Fu, Yukun M Tallulah Falls 36:14.20
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Tallulah Falls 40 4 5 7 8 16 20 23
Total Time: 1:57:11.32
Average: 23:26.27
2 Habersham Central High Sc 59 6 11 13 14 15 19 22
Total Time: 2:00:00.20
Average: 24:00.04
3 Commerce 77 1 2 18 26 30 32
Total Time: 2:03:32.05
Average: 24:42.41
4 Stephens Co. 85 9 10 17 24 25 28
Total Time: 2:03:16.52
Average: 24:39.31
5 Madison County 92 3 12 21 27 29 31
Total Time: 2:06:31.17
Average: 25:18.24
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Habersham Central High Sc 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:28:09.11
Average: 29:37.82