GHSA AAA Sectional (Regions 1,4,5,6)

Bremen, GA

Complete Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2018 09:10 PM
            2018 Class 3A Sectional B (Regions 1,4,5,6) - 4/28/2018            
                              Bremen High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaeda Hunt                   Monroe, Albany         11.87      12.15   1  Q
  2 Mikendy Edwards              Monroe, Albany         12.34      12.35   2  Q
  3 Nytese Lemons                Central, Macon         12.40      12.56   2  Q
  4 Roben Heard                  Cedar Grove            12.68      12.67   2  q
  5 Jakaela Dungee               Dougherty              12.45      12.82   1  Q
  6 Jada Hall                    Cedar Grove            12.73      12.83   1  q
  7 Madison Maxell               Lovett                 12.97      12.87   2  q
  8 Ambreya Hughes               Central, Macon         12.95      12.90   1  q
  9 Faith Austin                 Sonoraville            13.55      13.15   1  13.144
 10 Taylor Hampton               Pike County            12.98      13.15   2  13.146
 11 Anikia Simpson               Sonoraville            13.85      13.37   2 
 12 Jazlyn Romer                 McNair                 13.59      13.43   2 
 13 Ja'Kerria Walker             Worth County           13.04      13.54   1 
 14 Zoey Butler                  Ringold                14.15      14.03   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jaeda Hunt                   Monroe, Albany         24.69      25.36   1  Q
  2 Mikendy Edwards              Monroe, Albany         25.51      26.29   2  Q
  3 Ravyn Cystrunk               Central, Macon         26.02      26.40   2  Q
  4 Roben Heard                  Cedar Grove            26.52      26.47   1  Q
  5 Justice Jackson              Pace Academy           26.04      26.59   2  q
  6 Seralyn Scott                Redan                  26.82      26.66   2  q
  7 Taliyah Carter               Cook                   26.89      27.06   1  q
  8 Jada Hall                    Cedar Grove            26.71      27.21   2  q
  9 Faith Austin                 Sonoraville            28.46      27.38   2 
 10 Kayla Cox                    Kendrick               26.84      27.43   1 
 11 Kyla Head                    Jackson                27.09      27.46   1 
 12 Da'Aliyah Johnson            Central, Macon         27.24      28.10   2 
 13 Anikia Simpson               Sonoraville            28.42      28.25   1 
 14 Jakaela Dungee               Dougherty              25.72      28.33   1 
 15 Ji'Leyah Mitchell            Adairsville            29.06      29.16   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 J'Milya Poole                Monroe, Albany         56.99      56.35   1  Q
  2 Delaney Graham               Westminster            57.23      58.05   2  Q
  3 Camielle Milledge            Monroe, Albany       1:00.43      58.41   1  Q
  4 Hadiya Barnwell              Cedar Grove          1:00.38      58.84   1  q
  5 Ravyn Cystrunk               Central, Macon       1:01.00      59.91   2  Q
  6 Zaren Harris                 Central, Macon       1:01.72    1:00.29   1  q
  7 Victoria Flowers             Westminster            59.36    1:00.85   2  q
  8 Makaela Faine                Haralson County      1:02.78    1:02.47   1  q
  9 Livi O'Steen                 Pike County          1:05.19    1:02.63   1 
 10 Indiya Smith                 Haralson County      1:02.81    1:02.82   2 
 11 Talicia Williams             Kendrick             1:07.66    1:02.90   2 
 12 Destiny Anderson             Dougherty            1:04.59    1:04.77   1 
 13 Taliyah Carter               Cook                 1:03.08    1:05.62   2 
 14 Rebekah Ridley               Calhoun              1:06.33    1:05.89   2 
 15 Jersee McCann                Ringold              1:07.76    1:05.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bronte Bacchetta             Westminster          2:13.00    2:13.28   1  Q
  2 Naima Turbes                 Westminster          2:14.72    2:15.45   2  Q
  3 Haley Hooper                 Lovett               2:26.38    2:25.22   1  Q
  4 Naila Harris                 Monroe, Albany       2:20.98    2:25.90   2  Q
  5 Paula Sandoval               Pace Academy         2:27.46    2:31.02   2  q
  6 Camielle Milledge            Monroe, Albany       2:25.33    2:31.95   1  q
  7 Livi O'Steen                 Pike County          2:41.36    2:33.82   1  q
  8 Zaren Harris                 Central, Macon       2:35.49    2:35.99   2  q
  9 Lane Cates                   Ringold              2:39.13    2:39.77   1 
 10 Keshambria Spurlin           Dougherty            2:42.26    2:41.40   2 
 11 Anna Chasteen                Pike County          2:46.60    2:44.36   2 
 12 Shelby Daniel                Bremen               2:44.78    2:45.07   2 
 13 Faith Smith                  Westside, Macon      2:47.35    2:45.76   1 
 14 Elizabeth Peyton             Calhoun              2:45.45    2:47.40   2 
 15 Destiny Anderson             Dougherty            2:44.11    2:50.88   1 
 16 Ashley Jaramillo             Calhoun              2:45.25    2:51.44   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naima Turbes                 Westminster          5:04.13    4:56.56  
  2 Bronte Bacchetta             Westminster          5:20.08    5:21.22  
  3 Haley Hooper                 Lovett               5:21.76    5:25.65  
  4 Grace Clements               Bremen               5:32.18    5:26.92  
  5 Sydney Lamberson             Lovett               5:39.42    5:30.60  
  6 Rachel Ward                  Coahulla Cre         5:47.31    5:47.91  
  7 Riley Tripplett              Sonoraville          5:59.60    5:57.84  
  8 Ella Coley                   Coahulla Cre         6:00.57    5:59.42  
  9 Faith Smith                  Westside, Macon      6:26.94    6:11.34  
 10 Desneaire Billings           Monroe, Albany       6:22.87    6:12.96  
 11 Jakeyla Shealy               Monroe, Albany       6:12.34    6:16.42  
 12 Anna Chasteen                Pike County          6:15.57    6:23.06  
 13 Diamond King                 Crisp County         6:35.14    6:32.35  
 14 Peyton Bussell               Pike County          6:40.52    7:06.90  
 15 Tamiyah Braswell             Central, Macon       7:12.33    7:23.12  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grace Clements               Bremen              11:51.14   11:50.73   Q
  2 Delaney Graham               Westminster         11:42.68   12:05.79   Q
  3 Payton Payne                 Pace Academy        12:05.59   12:09.15   q
  4 Sydney Lamberson             Lovett              11:57.67   12:19.05   q
  5 Rachel Ward                  Coahulla Cre        13:04.99   12:48.95   q
  6 Kelli Flowers                Westminster         12:13.72   12:55.65   q
  7 Lydia Jones                  Coahulla Cre        13:11.08   12:57.18   q
  8 Emily Driscoll               Calhoun             13:14.94   13:21.45   q
  9 Desneaire Billings           Monroe, Albany      14:37.95   14:05.18  
 10 Victoria Roark               Pike County         14:02.69   14:36.18  
 11 Anna Reeder                  Pike County         15:43.35   14:55.88  
 12 Branecia Peak                Monroe, Albany      15:30.66   16:09.79  
 13 Tamiyah Braswell             Central, Macon      15:54.60   16:58.77  
 14 Erica Abney                  Dougherty           18:32.57   18:18.48  
 15 Arbriannah Baker             Dougherty           17:55.32   21:12.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isis Mcvay                   Monroe, Albany         15.47      15.02   1  Q
  2 Tayla Moreland               Pike County            16.19      15.56   2  Q
  3 Chanlor McGhee               Cedar Grove            15.48      15.64   2  Q
  4 Bobbi Turner                 Cedar Grove            16.40      15.71   1  Q
  5 Samira Allen                 Redan                  16.05      16.61   2  q
  6 Annabelle Duckett            Ringold                17.15      16.87   1  q
  7 Mary Carter                  Pike County            16.45      17.12   1  q
  8 Cheryl Thomas                Monroe, Albany         17.50      17.41   1  q
  9 Erin Barnes                  Calhoun                17.76      17.47   2 
 10 Marlin Valdivia              Calhoun                17.77      17.87   2 
 11 Nikeria Thomas               Peach County           19.94      17.92   2 
 12 Ashleigh Feltman             Murray County          18.54      18.03   1 
 13 Mikaela Sanders              Westminster            17.70      18.09   2 
 14 Kennedy Smith                Worth County           17.79      18.11   1 
 15 Christayious brown           Jackson                18.66      18.93   2 
 16 Ty'Nykia McKenzie            Crisp County           20.41      22.82   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Isis Mcvay                   Monroe, Albany         44.54      44.79   2  Q
  2 J'Milya Poole                Monroe, Albany         44.53      44.85   1  Q
  3 Chanlor McGhee               Cedar Grove            49.01      47.37   1  Q
  4 Tayla Moreland               Pike County            49.31      48.97   1  q
  5 Mikaela Sanders              Westminster            47.88      49.01   2  Q
  6 Samira Allen                 Redan                  49.47      50.04   1  q
  7 Ambreya Hughes               Central, Macon         47.58      50.61   2  q
  8 Erin Barnes                  Calhoun                51.20      50.62   2  q
  9 Chloe Smith                  Bremen                 51.09      51.16   1 
 10 Annabelle Duckett            Ringold                51.53      51.57   1 
 11 Mary Carter                  Pike County            51.47      53.53   1 
 12 Autum Jones                  Jackson                56.78      53.79   2 
 13 Kensey Tucker                Bremen                 51.17      56.65   2 
 14 Makenzi Simms                Dougherty            1:02.48    1:03.34   2 
 -- Siliviana Joseph             Towers                 49.62        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Albany  'A'                                 48.14      47.16   1  Q
     1) Isis Mcvay                      2) Jaeda Hunt                     
     3) J'Milya Poole                   4) Mikendy Edwards                
     5) Naila Harris                    6) Jakeyla Shealy                 
  2 Central, Macon  'A'                                 49.96      48.77   2  Q
     1) Ravyn Cystrunk                  2) Zaren Harris                   
     3) Mekya Walden                    4) Nytese Lemons                  
     5) Ambreya Hughes                  6)                                
  3 Monroe, Albany  'B'                                 49.62      48.87   2  Q
     1) Tieria Malone                   2) Camielle Milledge              
     3) Naqiybah Flood                  4) Nia Harris                     
     5) Cheryl Thomas                   6) Liberty Cobb                   
  4 Cedar Grove  'A'                                    50.96      49.92   2  q
     1) Hadiya Barnwell                 2) Bobbi Turner                   
     3) Macaya Johnson                  4) Chanlor McGhee                 
     5) Ale'yah Roberts                 6) Kishauna Shelton               
  5 Redan  'A'                                          51.54      50.47   1  Q
     1) Gerika Moon                     2) D'Asia Jones                   
     3) Samira Allen                    4) Zaria Mincey                   
     5) Dallas Dora                     6) Ashlee Ingram                  
  6 Kendrick  'A'                                       52.08      50.65   1  q
     1) Cox Kayla                       2) Green Aviance                  
     3) Aalonnah Lee                    4) C'Lra Rawls                    
     5) Aieriana Turner                 6) Talicia Williams               
  7 Dougherty  'A'                                      52.38      50.84   1  q
     1) Keshambria Spurlin              2) Nyah Rogers                    
     3) Jakaela Dungee                  4) Alexis Anderson                
     5) Erica Abney                     6) Kynndall Hill                  
  8 Peach County  'A'                                   51.68      51.66   1  q
     1) Jynesha Engram                  2) Grose K'Lia                    
     3) Jamya Ragin                     4) D'Nasia Robinson               
     5) Nikeria Thomas                  6) Maiyah Willis                  
  9 Jackson  'A'                                        52.19      52.08   2 
     1) Monigue Beasley                 2) Chelsey Gotel                  
     3) Destiny Hill                    4) Arianna Rucker                 
     5) Kenyatta Smith                  6)                                
 10 Sonoraville HS  'A'                                 52.03      52.15   1 
     1) Anikia Simpson                  2) Raven Pasley                   
     3) Kinsey Bettis                   4) Faith Austin                   
 11 Haralson County  'A'                                52.08      52.37   2 
     1) Makaela Faine                   2) Brieosha McFarling             
     3) Indiya Smith                    4) Madison Garrett                
     5) Lamyia Wyatt                    6) Makaylen Jones                 
 12 Ringold HS  'A'                                     52.98      52.65   2 
     1) Sadie Lane                      2) Jersee McCann                  
     3) Zoey Butler                     4) Briuanna Donley                
     5) Annabelle Duckett               6)                                
 13 Bremen  'A'                                         52.96      53.59   2 
     1) Abby Akins                      2) Kensey Tucker                  
     3) Alyssa Taylor                   4) Brooke Ayers                   
     5) Brooklyn Kierbow                6)                                
 -- Westminster  'A'                                    52.29         DQ   2 
     1) Shaylyn Sullivan                2) Zaria Franklin                 
     3) Anna Smith                      4) Sasha Fuson                    
     5) Camryn Brewer                   6) Anna Thompson                  
 -- Crisp County  'A'                                   55.89         DQ   1 
     1) Kalicia Franklin                2) Tayona Henderson               
     3) Niki Outlaw                     4) Ty'Nykia McKenzie              
     5) Jokara Blanton                  6)                                
 -- Towers  'A'                                         52.58         DQ   1 
     1) Jasmine Cummings                2) Nyrobi Piller                  
     3) Tierra Rodgers                  4) Siliviana Joseph               
     5) Jamelia Simmons                 6) Janyia Reid                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Albany  'A'                               3:52.96    3:54.22   1  Q
     1) Camielle Milledge               2) Jaeda Hunt                     
     3) Naila Harris                    4) J'Milya Poole                  
     5) Naqiybah Flood                  6) Liberty Cobb                   
  2 Westminster  'A'                                  3:59.44    4:02.51   2  Q
     1) Delaney Graham                  2) Victoria Flowers               
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan                4) Naima Turbes                   
     5) Bronte Bacchetta                6) Kelli Flowers                  
  3 Cedar Grove  'A'                                  4:14.48    4:13.75   1  Q
     1) Zenera Foster                   2) Brittney Hall                  
     3) Hadiya Barnwell                 4) Chanlor McGhee                 
     5) Trinity Ross                    6) Kishauna Shelton               
  4 Redan  'A'                                        4:19.15    4:14.11   1  q
     1) Gerika Moon                     2) D'Asia Jones                   
     3) Seralyn Scott                   4) Ashlee Ingram                  
  5 Monroe, Albany  'B'                               4:07.75    4:14.69   2  Q
     1) Isis Mcvay                      2) Cheryl Thomas                  
     3) Jakeyla Shealy                  4) Nia Harris                     
     5) Tkesia Mitchell                 6) Mikendy Edwards                
  6 Central, Macon  'A'                               4:41.09    4:14.84   1  q
     1) Ravyn Cystrunk                  2) Zaren Harris                   
     3) Nytese Lemons                   4) Mekya Walden                   
     5) Ambreya Hughes                  6)                                
  7 Cedar Grove  'B'                                  4:21.20    4:21.80   2  q
     1) Bobbi Turner                    2) Timaya Berry                   
     3) Roben Heard                     4) Asya Mcfarling                 
     5) Gemini Wilson                   6) Kayla Sesberry                 
  8 Pike County  'A'                                  4:51.62    4:22.63   2  q
     1) Anna Chasteen                   2) Taylor Hampton                 
     3) Cassidy Kirk                    4) Tayla Moreland                 
     5) Livi O'Steen                    6)                                
  9 Sonoraville HS  'A'                               4:35.11    4:24.44   1 
     1) Kennedi Alldredge               2) Maliyah Parks                  
     3) Faith Austin                    4) Riley Tripplett                
 10 Bremen  'A'                                       4:27.73    4:26.13   2 
     1) Chloe Smith                     2) Grace Clements                 
     3) Jessica Boyd                    4) Alyssa Taylor                  
 11 Dougherty  'A'                                    4:28.35    4:29.93   2 
     1) Destiny Anderson                2) Alexis Anderson                
     3) Trinity Roberts                 4) Keshambria Spurlin             
     5) Jakaela Dungee                  6) Kynndall Hill                  
 12 Ringold HS  'A'                                   4:35.78    4:32.19   1 
     1) Lane Cates                      2) Sadie Lane                     
     3) Angel Butler                    4) Jersee McCann                  
     5) Annabelle Duckett               6)                                
 13 Crisp County  'A'                                 4:46.34    4:42.09   2 
     1) Kalicia Franklin                2) Tayona Henderson               
     3) Mikayla West                    4) Ty'Nykia McKenzie              
     5) Diamond King                    6)                                
 14 Calhoun HS  'A'                                   4:34.26    4:42.21   1 
     1) Madysn Henson                   2) Rebekah Ridley                 
     3) Elizabeth Peyton                4) Erin Barnes                    
     5) Marlin Valdivia                 6) Kimberly Cabrera               
 15 Pike County  'B'                                             4:54.60   1 
     1) Peyton Bussell                  2) Victoria Roark                 
     3) Mary Carter                     4) Amanda Jeffery                 
     5) Sarah Licari                    6)                                
 16 Kendrick  'A'                                     5:02.03    5:02.33   2 
     1) Cox Kayla                       2) Green Aviance                  
     3) Aalonnah Lee                    4) C'Lra Rawls                    
     5) Aieriana Turner                 6) Talicia Williams               
 
Girls High Jump Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toni Pellington              Stone Mountain       5-00.00    5-02.00   5-3.5 in jump-off
  2 Mynaisha Mitchell            Cedar Grove          4-10.00   J5-02.00  
  3 Rachel Walker                Coahulla Cre         5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  3 Alyssa Taylor                Bremen               5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  5 Camielle Milledge            Monroe, Albany       5-00.00    5-00.00  
  6 Jakaela Dungee               Dougherty            4-10.00    4-10.00  
  6 Annabelle Duckett            Ringold              4-08.00    4-10.00  
  8 Kyla Head                    Jackson              4-08.00    4-08.00   4-10 in jump off
  9 Josephine Butler             Pike County          5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Kyanna St. Aubyn             Cedar Grove          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Cheryl Thomas                Monroe, Albany       4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Jasmine Ellis                Peach County         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 12 Kayla Cox                    Kendrick             5-00.00    4-06.00  
 14 Kensey Tucker                Bremen               4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 14 Jessica Levine               Westminster          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Diamond King                 Crisp County         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Kierbow             Bremen               9-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Anna Smith                   Westminster          8-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Kelly Rule                   Sonoraville          8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Lindsay Vincent              Westminster          8-06.00    8-00.00  
  5 Chloe Dinkle                 Lovett               7-06.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Mynaisha Mitchell            Cedar Grove          6-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Erin Barnes                  Calhoun              6-06.00    6-06.00  
  7 Rozlyn Rule                  Sonoraville          8-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Cassidy Kirk                 Pike County          6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaeda Hunt                   Monroe, Albany      18-06.50   18-02.50  
  2 Madison Maxell               Lovett              18-01.25   17-06.00  
  3 Mikendy Edwards              Monroe, Albany      16-08.00   17-02.25  
  4 Taylor Hampton               Pike County         16-11.50   17-01.00  
  5 Tayla Moreland               Pike County         17-00.50   16-06.00  
  6 Da'Aliyah Johnson            Central, Macon      17-04.00   16-00.50  
  7 Alyssa Taylor                Bremen              15-03.50   16-00.25  
  8 Toni Pellington              Stone Mountain      17-09.50   16-00.00  
  9 Kalicia Franklin             Crisp County        16-01.50   15-11.00  
 10 Jerriale Jackson             Lakeview-Ft.Ogl     15-08.00   15-10.00  
 11 Hadiya Barnwell              Cedar Grove         15-07.00   15-04.25  
 12 Siliviana Joseph             Towers              16-01.75   14-09.50  
 13 Indiya Smith                 Haralson County     15-04.50   14-09.00  
 14 Ambreya Hughes               Central, Macon      17-01.50   14-07.00  
 15 Rebekah Ridley               Calhoun             15-03.50   14-06.00  
 16 Myracle Ross                 Cook                14-06.50   14-01.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isis Mcvay                   Monroe, Albany      38-03.50   38-11.00  
  2 Kayla Cox                    Kendrick            36-09.00   36-04.00  
  3 Jada Brown                   Rutland             34-08.00   36-02.50  
  4 Madison Maxell               Lovett              36-07.50   35-08.50  
  5 Taliyah Carter               Cook                36-11.25   35-06.50  
  6 Hadiya Barnwell              Cedar Grove         35-06.50   35-04.00  
  7 Nyrobi Piller                Towers              35-06.00   34-09.25  
  8 Tieria Malone                Monroe, Albany      35-04.50   34-02.75  
  9 Da'Aliyah Johnson            Central, Macon      34-08.00   33-10.25  
 10 Jerriale Jackson             Lakeview-Ft.Ogl     33-01.00   33-07.75  
 11 Maliyah Parks                Sonoraville         32-08.50   33-01.00  
 12 Toni Pellington              Stone Mountain      34-02.50   32-09.75  
 13 Alyssa Taylor                Bremen              32-07.00   32-05.50  
 14 Nytese Lemons                Central, Macon      32-08.00   31-00.75  
 15 Erin Davis                   Calhoun             32-07.50   30-08.75  
 16 Keshambria Spurlin           Dougherty           30-09.00   29-07.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ibum Obu                     Pace Academy        37-04.00   38-09.50  
  2 Josie Summerville            Adairsville         38-00.25   36-06.25  
  3 Niya Walker                  Cedar Grove         32-01.50   34-05.00  
  4 Antania Swain                Cedar Grove         32-09.00   34-04.75  
  5 Nakiyah Washington           Adairsville         32-09.00   33-03.00  
  6 Annie Cooper                 Monroe, Albany      33-02.25   32-10.50  
  7 Jahanna Jones                Monroe, Albany      30-05.50   32-01.50  
  8 Gia Jackson                  Rutland             32-06.50   31-03.00  
  9 Alexis Lincoln               Sonoraville         28-11.50   31-02.00  
 10 Makail Lawrence              Calhoun             31-06.25   30-06.00  
 11 Jameshia Smith               Kendrick            31-10.50   29-11.50  
 12 Latessia Davis               Dougherty           34-09.00   29-09.50  
 13 Macy Carter                  Pike County         31-03.00   29-00.50  
 14 Armonnie Bryant              Dougherty           31-08.50   28-03.00  
 15 Raven Jennings               Towers              31-01.00   26-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antania Swain                Cedar Grove           107-05     114-06  
  2 Nakiyah Washington           Adairsville           110-00     106-08  
  3 Jahanna Jones                Monroe, Albany        108-08     100-02  
  4 Gia Jackson                  Rutland                90-09      96-10  
  5 Armonnie Bryant              Dougherty              75-05      91-02  
  6 Ibum Obu                     Pace Academy           82-05      90-00  
  7 Gracie Richardson            Bremen                 90-01      89-05  
  8 Alyssa Bennett               Bremen                 86-09      86-04  
  9 Annie Cooper                 Monroe, Albany         80-07      85-02  
 10 Rachel Gooch                 Pike County            85-09      84-00  
 11 Makail Lawrence              Calhoun                91-06      81-06  
 12 Niya Walker                  Cedar Grove            85-05   78-02.50  
 13 Alysia Jones                 Peach County           83-01      76-08  
 14 Latessia Davis               Dougherty              80-06   74-06.50  
 15 Liz Ward                     Pike County            77-02      71-07  
 16 Taylor Groves                Towers                 85-09      60-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Israel Spivey                Cedar Grove            10.86      10.69   1  Q
  2 Devan Hart                   Peach County           10.94      11.01   2  Q
  3 Quantez Glover               Redan                  11.17      11.03   2  Q
  4 Kortney Cox                  Cedar Grove            11.05      11.07   2  q
  5 Jermiah Jackson              Peach County           11.24      11.15   1  Q
  6 Deljuane Mitchell 3rd        Redan                  11.24      11.21   1  q
  7 Daylon Bailey                Adairsville            11.54      11.34   1  q
  8 Quantavious Dassie           Worth County           11.39      11.41   1  q
  9 Jakeem Carson                Cook                   11.23      11.42   1 
 10 Dennis Foster                Jackson                11.30      11.49   2  11.484
 11 Tristan Key                  Sonoraville            11.83      11.49   1  11.487
 12 Stephon Williams             Kendrick               11.31      11.50   2 
 13 Jalen Dallas                 Bremen                 11.80      11.59   2 
 14 Travon Branch                Adairsville            11.79      11.68   2 
 15 Rodney Walker                Dougherty              11.37      11.80   1 
 16 Jerell Johnson               Cook                   10.91      13.70   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kortney Cox                  Cedar Grove            21.89      22.33   1  Q
  2 Calvin George Jr             McNair                 22.06      22.44   1  Q
  3 Israel Spivey                Cedar Grove            21.74      22.46   2  Q
  4 Chavis Marshall              Worth County           22.23      22.48   2  Q
  5 Deljuane Mitchell 3rd        Redan                  22.42      22.84   2  q
  6 Justin Jones                 Peach County           22.41      22.93   2  q
  7 Dennis Foster                Jackson                22.49      22.95   1  q
  8 Devin Duncan                 Lakeview-Ft.Ogl        23.78      23.23   1  q
  9 De'Monn Ansley               Monroe, Albany         22.66      23.34   1  23.335
 10 Austin Stanford              Bremen                 23.87      23.34   2  23.340
 11 Daylon Bailey                Adairsville            24.32      23.68   2 
 12 Austin Willingham            Lakeview-Ft.Ogl        24.33      23.78   1 
 13 Elijah Reynolds              Crisp County           22.97      23.97   2 
 -- Shaquille Wilson             Central, Macon         22.32         FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keishon Franklin             Crisp County           50.28      49.35   2  Q
  2 Samuel Woodhouse IV          Westminster            49.79      49.85   1  Q
  3 Terrence Lewin               Cedar Grove            50.15      50.61   2  Q
  4 Shaquille Wilson             Central, Macon         51.99      50.81   1  Q
  5 Eric Davis                   Cedar Grove            50.32      50.98   1  q
  6 Calvin George Jr             McNair                 51.01      51.33   2  q
  7 Khari Jenkins                Cook                   51.88      51.43   2  q
  8 Drew Rutledge                Calhoun                51.05      51.99   2  q
  9 Seth Evans                   Sonoraville            53.04      52.59   1 
 10 LaDerrick Johnson            Jackson                52.87      53.34   2 
 11 Chin Farmer                  Peach County           55.84      53.41   1 
 12 Austin Stanford              Bremen                 52.55      53.45   1 
 13 Hunter Blount                Pike County            53.17      53.85   2 
 14 Clayton Long                 Calhoun                53.40      54.11   2 
 15 Eriq Mannie                  Dougherty              52.71      54.42   1 
 16 De'Monn Ansley               Monroe, Albany         51.57      55.74   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sam Adams                    Pace Academy         2:02.45    1:59.33   1  Q
  2 Peyton Kendall               Westminster          2:04.31    2:01.26   1  Q
  3 Peter Huff                   Westminster          2:03.02    2:04.58   2  Q
  4 Josh Smith                   Coahulla Cre         2:07.91    2:04.80   1  q
  5 Ben Thompson                 Pace Academy         2:04.07    2:05.27   2  Q
  6 Daniel Stewart Jr.           Dougherty            2:08.00    2:05.96   2  q
  7 Antonio Knighton             Dougherty            2:06.34    2:06.58   1  q
  8 Jalen Jenkins                Central, Macon       2:04.87    2:06.83   2  q
  9 Sparrow Jenkins              Westside, Macon      2:08.64    2:07.75   1 
 10 Davion James                 Peach County         2:07.64    2:09.13   1 
 11 John Graves                  Sonoraville          2:10.76    2:09.83   2 
 12 Coe Booker                   Coahulla Cre         2:08.21    2:11.92   2 
 13 Brody Blalock                Calhoun              2:07.75    2:14.68   2 
 -- Aaron Holmes                 Jackson              2:09.51        DNF   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Wallace                 Westminster          4:29.35    4:34.35  
  2 Jack Douglass                Pace Academy         4:31.93    4:36.41  
  3 Jesse Martinez               Murray County        4:43.96    4:37.43  
  4 Jackson Borden               Lovett               4:30.22    4:37.70  
  5 Peter Huff                   Westminster          4:28.67    4:41.42  
  6 Sparrow Jenkins              Westside, Macon      5:00.44    4:47.25  
  7 Coe Booker                   Coahulla Cre         5:01.53    4:47.39  
  8 Brody Blalock                Calhoun              4:54.92    4:47.57  
  9 Felipe Barrios               Calhoun              4:53.59    4:47.90  
 10 Daniel Stewart Jr.           Dougherty            4:56.13    4:48.12  
 11 Antonio Knighton             Dougherty            4:52.38    4:57.36  
 12 Thomas Rishar                Crisp County         5:04.65    5:00.63  
 13 Dejimere Leggette            Peach County         5:11.36    5:11.17  
 14 Aaron Holmes                 Jackson              5:06.64    5:13.49  
 15 Austin Hemphill              Pike County          5:22.49    5:24.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Wallace                 Westminster          9:43.63    9:50.83   Q
  2 Jack Douglass                Pace Academy         9:51.60    9:57.07   Q
  3 Zachary Roe                  Westminster          9:55.82   10:06.33   q
  4 Jackson Borden               Lovett               9:54.14   10:18.10   q
  5 Felipe Barrios               Calhoun             11:06.55   10:51.98   q
  6 Thomas Rishar                Crisp County        11:06.87   10:53.62   q
  7 Nahum Trenti                 Sonoraville         11:24.36   10:54.40   q
  8 James Loi                    Coahulla Cre        11:13.47   11:05.07   q
  9 Zack Ashley                  Adairsville         11:20.98   11:23.31  
 10 Austin Hemphill              Pike County         12:04.28   11:25.20  
 11 Gian Kerlegon                Dougherty           11:39.48   12:07.04  
 12 Gavin Burford                Pike County         12:35.30   12:08.93  
 13 Kian Kerlegon                Dougherty                      12:22.44  
 14 Javarious Gordon             Worth County        12:20.44   12:22.95  
 15 Tony Payne                   Jackson             13:53.09   14:32.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 C'Bo Flemister               Pike County            14.84      14.87   1  Q
  2 Jadon Haselwood              Cedar Grove            14.87      15.02   2  Q
  3 Dimitri Cooper               Cedar Grove            15.29      15.18   2  Q
  4 Andrew Protiva               Westminster            15.26      15.23   2  q
  5 Jarred Dunn                  Ringold                15.82      15.62   1  Q
  6 Rashawn Douglas              Dougherty              16.43      15.97   1  q 15.961
  7 Nathan Ortiz                 Sonoraville            16.56      15.97   1  q 15.967
  8 Cameron Collier              Central, Macon         16.25      16.09   1  16.086q
  9 Mitchell Marcuz              Bremen                 16.47      16.09   2  16.090
 10 Andre Harris                 McNair                 16.42      16.11   2 
 11 Trenton Richey               Crisp County           17.10      18.90   2 
 12 Dave Meadows                 Dougherty              19.79      19.05   2 
 -- Gabriel Elmore               Ringold                15.80        DNF   2 
 -- Cameron Blake                Peach County           14.79         DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cameron Blake                Peach County           40.54      40.15   1  Q
  2 Dimitri Cooper               Cedar Grove            41.39      40.64   1  Q
  3 Jadon Haselwood              Cedar Grove            41.25      41.04   2  Q
  4 Andre Harris                 McNair                 42.69      41.61   1  q
  5 Darryl Burton                Towers                 42.60      42.17   2  Q
  6 Greg Carr                    Calhoun                43.53      42.97   2  q
  7 Mitchell Marcuz              Bremen                 43.20      43.21   2  q
  8 Nijah Smith                  Haralson County        43.33      43.22   1  q
  9 Jarred Dunn                  Ringold                43.77      43.33   1 
 10 Cameron Collier              Central, Macon         42.30      43.55   2 
 11 Adriel McDonald              Rutland                43.31      43.91   2 
 12 Andrew Sheilds               Central, Macon         44.09      43.97   1 
 13 Trenton Richey               Crisp County           44.65      44.09   1 
 14 Rashawn Douglas              Dougherty              45.63      46.37   2 
 15 Dave Meadows                 Dougherty              45.74      49.14   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peach County  'A'                                   42.59      42.10   1  Q
     1) Justin Jones                    2) Devan Heart                    
     3) Noah Whittington                4) Jermiah Jackson                
     5) Cameron Blake                   6) Justin Harris                  
  2 Cedar Grove  'A'                                    42.81      42.42   2  Q
     1) Israel Spivey                   2) Kortney Cox                    
     3) Dimitri Cooper                  4) Terrence Lewin                 
     5) Eric Davis                      6) Coreyon Cone                   
  3 Redan  'A'                                          43.87      43.04   1  Q
     1) Ernest Ross                     2) Deljuane Mitchell 3rd          
     3) Malik Cummings                  4) Trilik Cummings                
     5) Deanthony Colbert               6) Quantez Glover                 
  4 Westminster  'A'                                    44.11      43.40   2  Q
     1) Bryson Rorie                    2) Andrew Protiva                 
     3) Justin Jones                    4) Paris Howland                  
     5) Samuel Woodhouse IV             6) Miles Davis                    
  5 Jackson  'A'                                        43.63      43.71   1  q
     1)                                 2) Dennis Foster                  
     3) Naterrious Stodghill            4) Daryan Ingrram                 
     5) Jalin Grier                     6) LaDerrick Johnson              
  6 Worth County  'A'                                   43.71      43.88   2  q
     1) Montavious Buford               2) Chavis Marshall                
     3) Telly Rayner                    4) Quantavious Dassie             
     5) Tyren Tyler                     6)                                
  7 Bremen  'A'                                         44.18      43.93   2  q
     1) Jalen Dallas                    2) Wyatt Pearson                  
     3) Tyran Dobbs                     4) Austin Stanford                
     5) Tyric Dobbs                     6) Jordan Melillo                 
  8 Adairsville HS  'A'                                 45.03      44.07   1  q
     1) Travon Branch                   2) Ethan Belcher                  
     3) Derrick Simmons                 4) Daylon Bailey                  
     5) Joshua Brown                    6)                                
  9 Dougherty  'A'                                      43.98      44.46   1 
     1) Antonio Knighton                2) Hassein Reid                   
     3) Rodney Walker                   4) Quanddarian Sheddrick          
     5) Devin Cooper                    6) Donnell Kendrick               
 10 Bremen  'B'                                         45.53      44.92   2 
     1) Evan Marcuz                     2) Jarvis Buffington              
     3) Khalil Woodard                  4) Nate Daniels                   
     5) Jacob Reynolds                  6)                                
 11 Towers  'A'                                         44.96      45.03   2 
     1) Bobby Watts                     2) Shun Taylor                    
     3) Shamar Mason                    4) Khalil White                   
 12 Ringold HS  'A'                                     45.62      45.68   1 
     1) Bryton McCann                   2) Jarred Dunn                    
     3) Sam Garrard                     4) Blake Goldsmith                
     5) Gabriel Elmore                  6) Cole Kibler                    
 13 Dougherty  'B'                                      44.96      46.00   1 
     1) Sal Hurley                      2) Anphrenee Jordan               
     3) Monquelius McCray               4) Eriq Mannie                    
     5) Tyrese Butler                   6) Micheal Thomas                 
 -- Crisp County  'A'                                   43.73        DNF   2 
     1) Adarian Carter                  2) Patrick Felton                 
     3) Elijah Reynolds                 4) Jammie Robinson                
     5) Keishon Franklin                6)                                
 -- Central, Macon  'A'                                 44.23        DNF   1 
     1) Jaquanis Singleton              2) Kendarius Murphy               
     3) Jeremy Denson                   4) Shaquille Wilson               
     5) Mailk Muhammad                  6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cedar Grove  'A'                                  3:22.80    3:22.38   1  Q
     1) Deanthony Moore                 2) Justin Lane                    
     3) Dimitri Cooper                  4) Terrence Lewin                 
     5) Eric Davis                      6) Oral Ashe                      
  2 Cedar Grove  'B'                                  3:24.84    3:25.72   1  Q
     1) Israel Spivey                   2) Kortney Cox                    
     3) Craig Earl                      4) Gerald Walker                  
     5) Tyvontae Stokes                 6) Keshun Byrd                    
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  3:29.30    3:26.29   2  Q
     1) Bryson Rorie                    2) Paris Howland                  
     3) Malcolm Strickland              4) Samuel Woodhouse IV            
     5) Andrew Stevens                  6) Miles Davis                    
  4 Peach County  'A'                                 3:28.92    3:29.63   2  Q
     1) Devan Heart                     2) Cameron Blake                  
     3) Noah Whittington                4) Chin Farmer                    
     5) Justin Jones                    6) Julian Pickens                 
  5 Redan  'A'                                        3:32.26    3:33.99   1  q
     1) Allan Providence                2) Arion Austin-Owens             
     3) Deljuane Mitchell 3rd           4) Jeremiah Benton                
     5) Alex Robinson                   6) Quantez Glover                 
  6 Jackson  'A'                                      3:34.40    3:35.13   1  q
     1) Dennis Foster                   2) Daryan Ingram                  
     3) Aaron Holmes                    4) LaDerrick Johnson              
     5) Naterrious Stodghill            6)                                
  7 Dougherty  'A'                                    3:33.57    3:35.54   2  q
     1) Eriq Mannie                     2) Antonio Knighton               
     3) Rodney Walker                   4) Ja'Shawn Wright                
     5) Monquelius McCray               6) Donnell Kendrick               
  8 Central, Macon  'A'                               3:35.56    3:36.89   2  q
     1) Jaquanis Singleton              2) Jeremy Denson                  
     3) Shaquille Wilson                4) Kendarius Murphy               
     5) Jalen Jenkins                   6) Kanuri Williams                
  9 Calhoun HS  'A'                                   3:37.88    3:37.72   2 
     1) Drew Rutledge                   2) Ben Tow                        
     3) Clayton Long                    4) Brody Blalock                  
     5) Bralin Barton                   6)                                
 10 Sonoraville HS  'A'                               3:42.62    3:38.27   2 
     1) John Graves                     2) Steven Price                   
     3) Seth Evans                      4) Garrison Baumgardner           
     5) Omar Vega                       6)                                
 11 Bremen  'A'                                       3:41.96    3:38.77   1 
     1) Jalen Dallas                    2) Charlie Crafton                
     3) Mitchell Marcuz                 4) Austin Stanford                
     5) Noah Liles                      6) Jordan Melillo                 
 12 Cook  'A'                                         3:37.12    3:38.97   1 
     1) Juizion Hummel                  2) Vincent Gray                   
     3) Anthony Jordan                  4) Khari Jenkins                  
     5) Kewuan Jones                    6)                                
 13 Dougherty  'B'                                    3:35.97    3:44.55   2 
     1) Anphrenee Jordan                2) Alonzo Humphrey                
     3) Daniel Stewart Jr.              4) Javon Coleman                  
     5) Sal Hurley                      6) Hassein Reid                   
 14 Peach County  'B'                                 3:46.90    3:46.24   2 
     1) James Davion                    2) Dejimere Leggette              
     3) William Bryant                  4) Brandon Lowe                   
     5) Jerniah Jackson                 6) Cameron Plant                  
 15 Crisp County  'A'                                 3:51.29    3:47.69   1 
     1) Keishon Franklin                2) Trenton Richey                 
     3) Thomas Rishar                   4) Adarian Carter                 
     5) Elijah Reynolds                 6)                                
 16 Ringold HS  'A'                                   3:41.13    3:50.88   1 
     1) Cole Kibler                     2) Gabriel Elmore                 
     3) Blake Goldsmith                 4) Bryton McCann                  
     5) Jarred Dunn                     6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paris Howland                Westminster          5-10.00    6-06.00  
  2 Keishon Franklin             Crisp County         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3 Jerell Johnson               Cook                 6-00.00   J6-02.00  
  4 Nakeem Murphy                Pike County          5-10.00    6-00.00  
  5 Keyshawn Jackson             Dougherty            5-08.00    5-10.00  
  5 Keshun Byrd                  Cedar Grove          5-08.00    5-10.00  
  7 Kyle Pursley                 Lakeview-Ft.Ogl      5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Treyvon Richardson           Cedar Grove          5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 Patryk Gilbert               Lakeview-Ft.Ogl      5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Omari Hamm                   Pike County          5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Charlie Crafton              Bremen               5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Amari Carson                 Cook                 5-08.00         NH  
 -- Quandarius Patrick           Towers               5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Protiva               Westminster         11-06.00   12-00.00  
  2 Mitchell Marcuz              Bremen              13-07.00   11-06.00  
  2 Nathan Ortiz                 Sonoraville         12-00.00   11-06.00  
  4 Truman Vick                  Westminster         11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  5 John Lovett,                 Pike County          9-00.00   11-00.00  
  6 Rodney Walker                Dougherty           10-06.00   10-06.00  
  6 Ja'Shawn Wright              Dougherty           10-00.00   10-06.00  
  8 Conner Jarrett               Bremen              10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Josh Gregory                 Lovett              10-00.00   10-00.00   Won jump-off
 10 Seth Evans                   Sonoraville         11-06.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Christian Kelley             Lovett               9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 12 Cole Woerner                 Pike County         10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Justin Chapman               Jackson              9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vincent Gray                 Cook                21-00.00   21-11.00  
  2 Paris Howland                Westminster         22-11.50   21-10.75  
  3 C'Bo Flemister               Pike County         23-06.50   21-10.00  
  4 Namiyum Smith                Jackson             23-07.00   21-05.75  
  5 Evan Marcuz                  Bremen              21-02.00   21-03.00  
  6 Keshun Byrd                  Cedar Grove         22-03.25   21-01.00  
  7 Jaquanis Singleton           Central, Macon      21-05.50   20-11.25  
  8 Chavis Marshall              Worth County        21-06.00   20-10.00  
  9 Anthony Jordan               Cook                20-08.00   20-03.50  
 10 Luke Moseley                 Calhoun             21-02.50   19-10.50  
 11 Tonocito Martha              Calhoun             21-06.00   19-09.50  
 12 Tristan Key                  Sonoraville         21-01.50   19-07.75  
 12 Demetrius Jones              Towers              21-06.75   19-07.75  
 14 Zaterrious Anderson          Monroe, Albany      20-07.25   19-00.50  
 -- Noah Whittington             Peach County        20-06.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keshun Byrd                  Cedar Grove         45-10.50   46-08.00  
  2 Kortney Cox                  Cedar Grove         44-08.50   44-03.50  
  3 Chavis Marshall              Worth County        46-07.25   44-03.25  
  4 Davion James                 Peach County        43-00.00   44-00.50  
  5 C'Bo Flemister               Pike County         44-07.00   43-07.00  
  6 Paris Howland                Westminster         44-05.00   43-06.50  
  7 Vincent Gray                 Cook                42-08.00   43-02.75  
  8 Nakeem Murphy                Pike County         43-07.00   42-09.25  
  9 Zaterrious Anderson          Monroe, Albany      43-08.00   42-03.00  
 10 Shun Taylor                  Towers              43-11.00   41-11.00  
 11 Tonocito Martha              Calhoun             42-09.00   41-08.00  
 12 Anthony Jordan               Cook                42-09.00   41-03.75  
 13 Jalen Dallas                 Bremen              42-08.00   41-03.00  
 14 Wyatt Pearson                Bremen              40-08.00   40-05.00  
 15 Jonkell Tolbert              Calhoun             41-06.50   39-01.50  
 -- Namiyum Smith                Jackson             42-04.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CJ Fuller                    Calhoun             48-10.50   49-05.50  
  2 Isaac Childers               Bremen              41-00.75   45-09.00  
  3 Stephen Harris               Towers              48-06.50   45-03.00  
  4 Cole Griffin                 Calhoun             44-01.75   44-09.25  
  5 TC Cook                      Pike County         39-08.50   44-01.00  
  6 Peter Rooney                 Westminster         42-09.50   43-03.00  
  7 Caleb Vance                  Dougherty           46-07.00   42-11.00  
  8 Gemarcus Freeman             Dougherty           43-05.00   42-02.50  
  9 Alex Cann                    Westminster         42-05.50   42-01.00  
 10 Kory Kendrick                North Murray        41-03.75   40-10.00  
 11 Payton Leeks                 Jackson             41-00.00   40-07.50  
 12 Colton Oliver                Crisp County        38-06.50   40-04.25  
 13 Jayshun Booker               Westside, Macon     40-07.00   38-11.50  
 14 Johnathan Harper             Stone Mountain      40-09.50   38-01.00  
 15 Walter Hawthorne             Central, Macon      39-02.50   36-09.50  
 16 Caleb Dowell                 Worth County        39-03.50   35-10.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter Goff                  Bremen                122-07     137-01  
  2 Alex Cann                    Westminster           124-05  136-05.50  
  3 Drew Rutledge                Calhoun               120-01     136-05  
  4 Caleb Vance                  Dougherty             136-10     131-04  
  5 Kholman Grier                Pike County           126-02     130-04  
  6 Isaiah Ratcliff              Cedar Grove           119-02     127-10  
  7 Lee McCracken                Lakeview-Ft.Ogl       119-09     127-07  
  8 Carson Griffin               Calhoun               135-01     124-00  
  9 Dillion Gooch                Pike County           111-08     121-10  
 10 Gemarcus Freeman             Dougherty             105-01  113-04.50  
 11 Alandis Boyd                 Kendrick              113-03     112-00  
 12 Brandon Hall                 Cedar Grove           105-10     110-10  
 13 Jahlil Taylor                Crisp County          105-05   99-07.50  
 14 Peter Rooney                 Westminster           108-04      94-03  
 -- D'Quavious Woods             Rutland               105-00       FOUL