Region 6AA Track & Field Meet

Atlanta, GA

Day 1 Results

Licensed to Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018 02:25 PM
                   GHSA Region 6-AA Championship - 4/14/2018                   
                               Lakewood Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Powell             SATL                     13.10Q  2 
  2 Jasmine Strickland           KIPP                     13.26Q  1  13.257
  3 English Rozier               WASH                     13.26Q  1  13.258
  4 Darnell Pitts                DGA                      13.57Q  2 
  5 Makayla Collins              SATL                     13.52q  1 
  6 Francis Coleman              DGA                      13.89q  1 
  7 Naliyah Campbell             CSK                      13.92q  2 
  8 Taylor Sappington            THER                     13.96q  2 
  9 Sharrell Farley              THER                     14.25   1 
 10 Kala Printup                 WASH                     15.11   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zykeria Davis                SATL                     26.73Q  1 
  2 Mackenzie Powell             SATL                     26.84Q  2 
  3 Jasmine Strickland           KIPP                     27.55Q  2 
  4 English Rozier               WASH                     27.61Q  1 
  5 Nekiyah Thompson             DGA                      27.63q  1 
  6 Darnell Pitts                DGA                      27.93q  2 
  7 Carissa Merriweather         CSK                      27.98q  1 
  8 Taylor Sappington            THER                     28.42q  2 
  9 Sharrell Farley              THER                     28.73   1 
 10 Lakeisha Rutledge            KIPP                     28.82   1 
 11 Hannah Williams              WASH                     30.81   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zykeria Davis                SATL                   1:01.19Q  1 
  2 Jordan Campbell              KIPP                   1:05.54Q  2 
  3 Jamecia Johnson              DGA                    1:02.16Q  1 
  4 Zackariya Beasley            SATL                   1:05.79Q  2 
  5 Amani Shorter                KIPP                   1:06.86q  1 
  6 Kayja Radcliff               WASH                   1:08.05q  2 
  7 Brooklyn Sawyer              THER                   1:09.25q  1 
  8 Nikiah Calhoun-Knighton      THER                   1:13.19q  2 
  9 Taniyha Vasquez              WASH                   1:19.77   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Beasley            KIPP                   5:55.02  
  2 Briana Anderson              SATL                   6:35.45  
  3 Pherilyn Boyd                DGA                    6:37.45  
  4 Nikkera Carson               SATL                   6:50.14  
  5 Leslie DelValle              DGA                    7:26.85  
  6 Danisha Mims                 CSK                    9:16.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satl  '1'                                             50.53Q  1 
     1) Makayla Collins                 2) Zykeria Davis                  
     3) Mackenzie Powell                4) Zackariya Beasley              
     5) Kyesha Lee                      6)                                
  2 Dga  '1'                                              51.62Q  2 
     1) Jamecia Johnson                 2) Darnell Pitts                  
     3) Francis Coleman                 4) Nekiyah Thompson               
     5) Michelle Towns                  6)                                
  3 Kipp  '1'                                             51.52Q  1 
     1) Kaniya Ross                     2) Niara Brown                    
     3) Lakeisha Rutledge               4) Jordan Campbell                
     5) Jasmine Strickland              6) Tynia Baker                    
  4 Ther  '1'                                             53.17Q  2 
     1) Nalaysia Campbell               2) Taylor Sappington              
     3) Sharrell Farley                 4) Efe Ajueyitsi                  
     5) Kayla Mickens                   6) Nikiah Calhoun-Knighton        
  5 Wash  '1'                                             53.99q  2 
     1) Imani Muhammad                  2) Kala Printup                   
     3) Alexus Baskerville              4) English Rozier                 
     5) Keilisia Jackson                6)                                
  6 Dga  '2'                                              54.70q  1 
     1) Pherilyn Boyd                   2) Jasmine Latimore               
     3) LaNecia Bennett                 4) Caniya Todd                    
  7 Csk  '1'                                              55.48q  2 
     1) Naliyah Campbell                2) Shatara Goodman                
     3) Teria Harrison                  4) Carissa Merriweather           
     5) Taniya Williams                 6) Destiny Chapman                
 -- Satl  '2'                                               DNF   2 
     1) Mia Davis                       2) Shaniya Bullock                
     3) Stephanie Ngaujah               4) Briana Anderson                
     5) Nikkera Carson                  6)                                
 -- Wash  '2'                                                DQ   1  Out of Zone - 3
     1) Kayla Scott                     2) Hannah Williams                
     3) Tiana Williams                  4) Kayja Radcliff                 
     5) Jasmine Woodard                 6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nalaysia Campbell            THER                   4-10.00  
  2 Nekiyah Thompson             DGA                   J4-10.00  
  3 Jamecia Johnson              DGA                   J4-10.00  
  4 Zykeria Davis                SATL                   4-08.00  
  5 Kayla Mickens                THER                   4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexus Baskerville           WASH                   6-06.00  
  2 Tynia Baker                  KIPP                   6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naliyah Campbell             CSK                   15-07.00  
  2 Nekiyah Thompson             DGA                   15-05.00  
  3 Tynia Baker                  KIPP                 J15-05.00  
  4 Carissa Merriweather         CSK                   15-03.00  
  5 Kaniya Ross                  KIPP                  14-08.00  
  6 Kayla Mickens                THER                  14-04.50  
  7 Nalaysia Campbell            THER                  14-03.00  
  8 Francis Coleman              DGA                   14-01.00  
  9 Mia Davis                    SATL                  13-09.00  
 -- Makayla Collins              SATL                      FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makayla Collins              SATL                  32-00.00  
  2 Shaniya Bullock              SATL                  31-00.00  
  3 Jordan Campbell              KIPP                  30-08.50  
  4 Carissa Merriweather         CSK                   29-10.00  
  5 Kayla Mickens                THER                  26-11.50  
  5 Zhaniya Moreland             DGA                   26-11.50  
  7 Naliyah Campbell             CSK                   26-10.50  
  8 Lakeisha Rutledge            KIPP                  25-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis Coleman              DGA                   29-09.50  
  2 Daijah Mickens               THER                  28-11.50  
  3 Keilisia Jackson             WASH                  28-01.25  
  4 Portia Blanchard             SATL                  26-09.50  
  5 Shejuan Smith                SATL                  25-06.25  
  6 Ariel Baldon                 KIPP                  25-02.50  
  7 Damiya Bostic                KIPP                  24-01.75  
  8 Diamond Dean                 DGA                   24-01.50  
  9 Chanteasa Porter-Clayton     CSK                   22-06.50  
 10 Liberty Jones                WASH                  21-05.25  
 -- Doree Moreland               CSK                       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Pruitt                 DGA                      72-06  
  2 Ikenya King                  DGA                      70-05  
  3 Daijah Mickens               THER                     63-09  
  4 Nadia Colson                 KIPP                     57-06  
  5 Liberty Jones                WASH                     55-09  
  6 Jamiya Pitts                 KIPP                     54-07  
  7 Keilisia Jackson             WASH                     54-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Simmons                 DGA                      11.47Q  1 
  2 J'Cari Baily                 DGA                      11.56Q  2 
  3 Jalen Thompson               SATL                     11.57Q  1 
  4 Lameck Calvin                KIPP                     11.67Q  2 
  5 Rashad Powers                WASH                     11.74q  2 
  6 Taj Moore                    WASH                     11.75q  1 
  7 Ratavious Moss               KIPP                     11.85q  1 
  8 Yazeed Richardson            SATL                     11.90q  2 
  9 Kelvin (Kj) Watts            BEST                     12.11   2 
 10 Leroy Waters                 BEST                     12.29   1 
 11 Bryant Sofer                 THER                     12.62   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montaive Lightner            DGA                      22.36Q  2 
  2 Mark Simmons                 DGA                      23.45Q  1 
  3 Shelton Lagon                SATL                     23.16Q  2 
  4 Ratavious Moss               KIPP                     23.50Q  1 
  5 Ariyah Thomas                WASH                     23.62q  2 
  6 Timothy Heyward              WASH                     23.64q  1  23.634
  7 Yazeed Richardson            SATL                     23.64q  1  23.637
  8 Lameck Calvin                KIPP                     24.17q  2 
  9 Leroy Waters                 BEST                     24.53   2 
 10 Brian Glenn                  THER                     26.10   1 
 11 Bryant Sofer                 THER                     26.90   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillip Jackson              SATL                     50.57Q  1 
  2 Montaive Lightner            DGA                      51.20Q  2 
  3 Travonte Jackson             DGA                      52.26Q  1 
  4 Jalen Stegall                SATL                     52.33Q  2 
  5 Ariyah Thomas                WASH                     52.50q  2 
  6 Timothy Heyward              WASH                     53.07q  1 
  7 Anthony Walker               KIPP                     53.84q  1 
  8 Logan Beasley                KIPP                     54.37q  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shamari Bell                 KIPP                   2:01.83Q  2 
  2 Jimmie Pierre                DGA                    2:10.02Q  1 
  3 Rickey Allen                 SATL                   2:06.26Q  2 
  4 Jaheim Simpson               SATL                   2:13.22Q  1 
  5 Isaiah Taplin                DGA                    2:10.18q  2 
  6 Keshawn Gray                 KIPP                   2:13.28q  1 
  7 Isiah Waller                 WASH                   2:15.24q  2 
  8 Micah Tyler                  THER                   2:19.86q  1 
  9 Jonathan Nunn                WASH                   2:25.60   1 
 10 Xavier Burke                 BEST                   2:44.76   2 
 11 Dashon Portis                BEST                   3:02.23   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Porter                DGA                   11:31.47  
  2 Jamarious Pledger            DGA                   11:33.09  
  3 Rueban St. Juste             SATL                  11:39.18  
  4 Kacino Liggens               WASH                  12:34.18  
  5 Deion Sellars                SATL                  13:28.84  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satl  '1'                                             43.37Q  1 
     1) Phillip Jackson                 2) Jalen Thompson                 
     3) Pete Boyd                       4) Yazeed Richardson              
     5) Shelton Lagon                   6)                                
  2 Kipp  '1'                                             44.80Q  2 
     1) Logan Beasley                   2) Lameck Calvin                  
     3) Kennijah Martin                 4) Ratavious Moss                 
     5) Justin Henderson                6) Anthony Walker                 
  3 Wash  '1'                                             44.21Q  1 
     1) Ariyah Thomas                   2) Rashad Powers                  
     3) Timothy Heyward                 4) Taj Moore                      
     5) Rodricus Fitten                 6)                                
  4 Satl  '2'                                             44.88Q  2 
     1) Kewaune Curry                   2) Demond Porter                  
     3) Dondre Barnes                   4) Quadree White                  
     5) Andrew Hansworth                6)                                
  5 Dga  '2'                                              44.42q  1 
     1) Emmanuel Fields                 2) Travonte Jackson               
     3) Booby Lewis                     4) Oscar Wyatt                    
     5) johnathan Collins               6) Keyon Coley                    
  6 Dga  '1'                                              46.06q  2 
     1) J'Cari Baily                    2) Jamarious Pledger              
     3) Mark Simmons                    4) Montaive Lightner              
     5) Keundre Mobley                  6) Jimmie Pierre                  
  7 Ther  '1'                                             46.27q  2 
     1) Rashod Pruitt                   2) Bryant Sofer                   
     3) Deontre Morris                  4) Thomas Wright                  
     5) Brian Glenn                     6) Joseph Johnson                 
  8 Best  '1'                                             46.35q  1 
     1) Richard Benton                  2) Leroy Waters                   
     3) Dedrick Jones                   4) Micheal Lewis                  
     5) Jamari Weaver                   6) Kelvin (Kj) Watts              
  9 Wash  '2'                                             46.95   2 
     1) Edward Lee                      2) Jonathan Nunn                  
     3) Octavious Ford                  4) Monye' Jones                   
     5) Isiah Waller                    6)                                
 10 Kipp  '2'                                             50.56   1 
     1) Jharis Murchison                2) Ricquan Cobb                   
     3) Jakim Williams                  4) Michael Bonsu                  
     5) Javon Thornton                  6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Stegall                SATL                   6-02.00  
  2 Keundre Mobley               DGA                    6-00.00  
  3 Jamari Weaver                BEST                   5-08.00  
  4 Muhamammah Watkins           DGA                   J5-08.00  
  5 Kelvin (Kj) Watts            BEST                   5-04.00  
  6 Demond Porter                SATL                   5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Heyward              WASH                  10-00.00  
  2 Cornelius Pitts              DGA                    7-06.00  
  3 Da'mari Wilson               DGA                   J7-06.00  
  4 Anthony Walker               KIPP                   7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jalen Thompson               SATL                  20-04.00  
  2 Montaive Lightner            DGA                   19-03.50  
  3 Oscar Wyatt                  DGA                   19-00.00  
  4 Yazeed Richardson            SATL                  18-06.00  
  5 Rashad Powers                WASH                  18-00.50  
  6 Kennijah Martin              KIPP                  17-06.00  
  7 Jamari Weaver                BEST                  17-05.00  
  8 Thomas Wright                THER                  17-02.00  
 -- Anthony Walker               KIPP                      FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oscar Wyatt                  DGA                   40-02.00  
  2 Emmanuel Fields              DGA                   39-10.50  
  3 Yazeed Richardson            SATL                  37-04.00  
  4 Javon Thornton               KIPP                  37-03.00  
  5 Justin Battie                THER                  36-09.50  
  6 Thomas Wright                THER                  36-01.50  
  7 Jakim Williams               KIPP                  30-05.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodarius Howard              WASH                  44-03.50  
  2 Johnny Hudson                WASH                  42-10.75  
  3 John Rogers                  DGA                   41-01.50  
  4 Richard Benton               BEST                  40-02.25  
  5 Dendritt Kleckley            KIPP                  39-10.00  
  6 Carlos Allen                 DGA                   38-10.50  
  7 Malik Moore                  BEST                  35-05.00  
  8 Jonah Cotton                 THER                  34-05.00  
  9 Quienton Arnold              KIPP                  32-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnny Hudson                WASH                    132-01  
  2 Richard Benton               BEST                    115-10  
  3 Jacardo McClarty             WASH                    109-07  
  4 Quienton Arnold              KIPP                     94-06  
  5 Muhamammah Watkins           DGA                      94-05  
  6 Meco Pressley                KIPP                     92-09  
  7 Marquez Clark                THER                     88-09  
  8 Malik Moore                  BEST                     81-07  
  9 Cameron Sample               DGA                      69-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DGA                         65.50     2) KIPP                       48   
    3) SATL                        45        4) THER                       36.50
    5) CSK                         25        6) WASH                       22   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DGA                         90        2) WASH                       53   
    3) SATL                        44        4) BEST                       28   
    5) KIPP                        27        6) THER                       11