Results - Field Events

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2018 07:31 PM
                      Miller Grove Field Meet - 2/19/2018                      
                             Buck Godfrey Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kayla              Miller Grove         5-00.00    4-08.00    6   
  2 Gilliam, Nasya               Miller Grove         4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  3 Coney, Dominique             Miller Grove         4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
  4 Frederick, Ivori             Miller Grove                    4-02.00    2   
  5 Capers, Brenyia              Coretta Scot                   J4-02.00    1   
  6 Thompson, Hannah             Miller Grove                    4-00.00  
  6 Brown, Kailah                Miller Grove                    4-00.00  
 -- Scott, Dailyn                Coretta Scot                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Nasya               Miller Grove                   16-03.50    6   
  2 Merriweather, Carissa        Coretta Scot        16-00.00   16-02.50    4   
  3 Campbell, Nalasyia           Coretta Scot        13-03.50   15-05.25    3   
  4 Brock, Meccaya               Miller Grove        16-04.00   14-11.00    2   
  5 Frederick, Ivori             Miller Grove        14-02.00   13-08.50    1   
  6 Robinson, Ky'Leigha          Miller Grove        15-04.00   13-06.00  
  7 Ellison, Marshella           Coretta Scot                   11-09.00  
  8 Brown, Kailah                Miller Grove                   11-04.00  
  9 Mims, daisha                 Coretta Scot        11-10.00   10-06.00  
 10 Jenkins, A'Kyra              Miller Grove                    9-09.00  
 -- Mack, Shayla                 Miller Grove                       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kayla              Miller Grove                   31-10.00    6   
  2 Merriweather, Carissa        Coretta Scot        31-03.50   31-03.25    4   
  3 Campbell, Nalasyia           Coretta Scot                   29-02.00    3   
  4 Robinson, Ky'Leigha          Miller Grove                   28-09.00    2   
 -- Gilliam, Nasya               Miller Grove                       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Demery, Tacari               Miller Grove                   28-04.00    6   
  2 Douglas, Marlynda            Miller Grove        30-02.00   27-10.25    4   
  3 Moreland, Doree              Coretta Scot        30-01.00   27-02.50    3   
  4 Thompson, Hannah             Miller Grove        24-02.00   26-08.00    2   
  5 Bohler, Ryann                Miller Grove        31-06.00   26-06.50    1   
  6 Payton, Kada                 Miller Grove        22-05.50   24-11.00  
  7 Goines, Tracy                Miller Grove        22-01.00   22-11.00  
  8 Porter-Clayton, Chantesa     Coretta Scot                   18-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Marlynda            Miller Grove        63-05.50      77-05    6   
  2 Moreland, Doree              Coretta Scot           81-11      77-03    4   
  3 Bohler, Ryann                Miller Grove        77-07.50   75-11.50    3   
  4 Thompson, Hannah             Miller Grove                   71-06.50    2   
  5 Demery, Tacari               Miller Grove                      68-04    1   
  6 Payton, Kada                 Miller Grove                      42-04  
  7 Goines, Tracy                Miller Grove                      31-08  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoudemire, Deshon           Stephenson H         5-10.00    5-08.00    6   
  2 Morton, Anthony              Stephenson H                    5-04.00    4   
 -- Ceasar, Adarius              Stephenson H                         NH  
 -- Branch, Kobe                 Stephenson H         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Javier               Stephenson H        19-08.00   20-00.50    6   
  2 Sandiford, Shawn             Stephenson H        17-02.00   18-09.50    4   
  3 Young, Keari                 Stephenson H        17-06.00   17-09.50    3   
  4 Helm, Dorian                 Stephenson H        16-03.00   16-06.50    2   
  5 Conners, Kamari              Stephenson H        13-09.00   16-06.00    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morton, Anthony              Stephenson H        37-06.00   39-09.75    6   
  2 Morton, Javier               Stephenson H        38-09.50   39-06.50    4   
 -- Sandiford, Shawn             Stephenson H        36-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Conners, Kamari              Stephenson H        34-08.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seldon, Previs               Stephenson H        47-11.00   44-11.00    6   
  2 Jackson, Isaiah              Miller Grove        45-00.00   44-04.00    4   
  3 Dugbar, Covenant             Stephenson H        38-06.50   40-09.50    3   
  4 Peters, Kelvin               Stephenson H        43-01.00   39-06.00    2   
  5 Lane, Adrian                 Stephenson H        33-02.00   35-07.50    1   
  6 Jackson, George              Stephenson H        32-07.50   32-05.50  
  7 Wade, Janirr                 Stephenson H        33-05.00   31-05.50  
  8 Conwell, Jalen               Stephenson H        29-05.00   28-04.50  
  9 Crittenton, Rashad           Stephenson H        34-03.00   26-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Kelvin               Stephenson H          134-01     131-11    6   
  2 Seldon, Previs               Stephenson H          135-06  121-00.50    4   
  3 Jackson, Isaiah              Miller Grove          124-03  101-00.50    3   
  4 Crittenton, Rashad           Stephenson H           71-09      97-07    2   
  5 Lane, Adrian                 Stephenson H           96-03   95-04.50    1   
  6 Conwell, Jalen               Stephenson H           74-10      87-02  
  7 Wade, Janirr                 Stephenson H           90-04      83-03  
  8 Jackson, George              Stephenson H           79-05      79-05  
  9 Dugbar, Covenant             Stephenson H           87-06   73-07.50