Complete

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2018 07:53 PM
         NewRock Track and Field Championship - 3/28/2018 to 3/29/2018         
                             Eastside High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Carley              Newton                 12.66      12.22   2  10   
  2 Boyd, Alexia                 Heritage Hig           12.40      12.48   2   8   
  3 McDonald, Aryelle            Newton                 12.65      12.58   2   6   
  4 Rhodes, Destiny              Alcovy                 12.74      12.62   2   5   
  5 Sanders, Caitlyn             Heritage Hig           12.72      12.63   2   4   
  6 Turner, Kynnedy              Rockdale Co.           12.89      12.80   2   3   
  7 Hopson, Katherine            Alcovy                 13.18      12.94   1   2   
  8 Parker, SkyLah               Rockdale Co.           13.05      13.33   2   1   
  9 Brown, Keyonna               Salem High S           14.62      13.97   1 
 10 Robinson, Alyssa             Salem High S           13.98      14.23   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Imani              Rockdale Co.           25.72      25.14   2  10   
  2 McBride, Carley              Newton                 25.83      25.25   2   8   
  3 Boyd, Alexia                 Heritage Hig           25.65      25.66   2   6   
  4 McDonald, Aryelle            Newton                 25.81      25.82   2   5   
  5 Rhodes, Destiny              Alcovy                 26.38      25.96   2   4   
  6 Sanders, Caitlyn             Heritage Hig           25.83      26.16   2   3   
  7 Turner, Kynnedy              Rockdale Co.           26.52      26.62   2   2   
  8 Lipsey, Kiara                Alcovy                 27.09      27.01   2   1   
  9 Ali-Yallah, Zeina            Salem High S           27.90      27.96   1 
 10 Robinson, Alyssa             Salem High S           30.48      28.39   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Imani              Rockdale Co.           57.24      57.86   2  10   
  2 Greenwood, Jordan            Newton               1:00.04    1:00.33   2   8   
  3 White, Synia                 Heritage Hig         1:01.08    1:00.81   2   6   
  4 Arnold, Anaya                Newton               1:02.00    1:01.18   2   5   
  5 Chinnery, Kyra               Rockdale Co.         1:03.52    1:01.21   2   4   
  6 Scott, Sanaya                Alcovy               1:02.97    1:01.45   2   3   
  7 Jackson, Brooke              Heritage Hig           59.86    1:01.71   2   2   
  8 Ali-Yallah, Zeina            Salem High S         1:04.15    1:03.76   1   1   
  9 Thomas, Ariel                Alcovy               1:06.54    1:04.26   1 
 10 Pinkston, Sara               Salem High S         1:08.05    1:09.32   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Anaya                Newton               2:24.56    2:26.60   10   
  2 Neil, Antoinette             Heritage Hig         2:30.72    2:38.32    8   
  3 Jackson, Brooke              Heritage Hig         2:23.39    2:40.57    6   
  4 Turner, Kyrsten              Rockdale Co.                    2:50.48    5   
  5 Isaac, Mercedes              Alcovy               2:58.78    2:53.58    4   
  6 Akporido, Titilayo           Rockdale Co.         2:55.82    3:00.87    3   
  7 Bridgeforth, Vanessa         Salem High S         3:06.43    3:30.08    2   
  8 Brown, Kelsey                Salem High S                    3:38.56    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Banks, Jada                  Heritage Hig         5:34.57    5:50.17   10   
  2 Alomar, Daishalay            Alcovy               6:02.74    6:16.60    8   
  3 Baehre, Cantalisia           Heritage Hig         6:31.92    6:29.16    6   
  4 Stewart, Megan               Alcovy               6:50.51    6:42.69    5   
  5 Smith, Kaniya                Newton               6:31.84    6:50.76    4   
  6 Knowles, Brittany            Rockdale Co.         7:32.08    7:24.71    3   
  7 Jones, Kah'Liya              Newton               7:26.37    7:43.91    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alomar, Daishalay            Alcovy              13:08.52   14:06.93   10   
  2 Baehre, Cantalisia           Heritage Hig        13:59.94   14:25.00    8   
  3 Jones, Kah'Liya              Newton              16:42.87   17:06.25    6   
  4 McDonald, Arianna            Newton              16:22.32   17:59.29    5   
  5 Knowles, Brittany            Rockdale Co.                   18:23.93    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wynn, Sedrickia              Rockdale Co.           15.73      15.61   2  10   
  2 Wilson, Bryson               Heritage Hig           17.42      15.95   2   8   
  3 Dabney, Amiel                Heritage Hig           16.40      16.01   2   6   
  4 Allen, Sidney                Rockdale Co.           17.30      16.99   2   5   
  5 Singletary, Daisha           Salem High S           17.03      17.28   2   4   
  6 Burroughs, Summer            Alcovy                 20.93      19.77   1   3   
  7 Thomas, Shaderria            Newton                 18.77      19.89   2   2    19.885
  8 Beckford, Kayla              Alcovy                 20.78      19.89   1   1    19.887
  9 Allen, Kaylah                Newton                 19.11      20.52   1 
 10 Delugo, Al'layah             Salem High S           18.90      20.76   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dabney, Amiel                Heritage Hig           48.35      47.85   2  10   
  2 Wynn, Sedrickia              Rockdale Co.           47.34      48.50   2   8   
  3 Allen, Sidney                Rockdale Co.           49.56      49.63   2   6   
  4 Solomon, Mya                 Heritage Hig           48.57      51.89   2   5   
  5 Thomas, Shaderria            Newton                 52.92      52.11   2   4   
  6 Walker, E-Mara               Alcovy                 53.37      53.21   2   3   
  7 Singletary, Daisha           Salem High S           51.65      53.25   2   2   
  8 Burroughs, Summer            Alcovy               1:03.22      55.71   1   1   
  9 Feacher, Tori                Salem High S           56.10      56.86   1 
 10 Bailey, Naveah               Newton                 56.83      57.21   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton  'A'                                         49.30      48.52   2  10   
     1) Roberson, Lynequa               2) Stringer, Celene               
     3) McDonald, Aryelle               4) McBride, Carley                
  2 Rockdale Co.  'A'                                   49.50      48.73   2   8   
     1) Flanagan, Imani                 2) Wynn, Sedrickia                
     3) Carter, Kourtlan                4) Turner, Kynnedy                
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                           50.06      48.92   2   6   
     1) Seay, Glory                     2) Sanders, Caitlyn               
     3) Wilson, Jordan                  4) Boyd, Alexia                   
  4 Alcovy  'A'                                         50.48      49.03   2   5   
     1) Lipsey, Kiara                   2) Rhodes, Destiny                
     3) Hopson, Katherine               4) Scott, Sanaya                  
  5 Heritage High School  'B'                           50.68      49.73   1   4   
     1) Dabney, Amiel                   2) Walker, Malique                
     3) Thomas, Niemah                  4) Wilson, Bryson                 
  6 Rockdale Co.  'B'                                   50.72      50.52   1   3   
     1) Chinnery, Kyra                  2) Parker, SkyLah                 
     3) Lee, Makala                     4) Akporido, Titilayo             
  7 Salem High School  'A'                              54.13      52.24   2   2   
     1) Ali-Yallah, Zeina               2) Robinson, Alyssa               
     3) Delugo, Al'layah                4) Brown, Keyonna                 
  8 Newton  'B'                                         50.00      52.28   1   1   
     1) Norwood, Laury                  2) Thomas, Shaderria              
     3) Allen, Kaylah                   4) King, Marisha                  
  9 Alcovy  'B'                                         50.48      54.29   1 
     1) Housworth, Elaina               2) Goulbourne, Rachel             
     3) Donovan, Jasamiane              4) Morgan, Samira                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton  'A'                                       4:03.25    4:04.26   2  10   
     1) Greenwood, Jordan               2) McDonald, Aryelle              
     3) McBride, Carley                 4) Arnold, Anaya                  
  2 Rockdale Co.  'A'                                 4:05.31    4:05.06   2   8   
     1) Law, Annalesia                  2) Flanagan, Imani                
     3) Turner, Kynnedy                 4) Wilson, Aniah                  
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                         4:12.69    4:05.49   2   6   
     1) Seay, Glory                     2) Solomon, Mya                   
     3) Jackson, Brooke                 4) White, Synia                   
  4 Rockdale Co.  'B'                                 4:14.25    4:10.75   1   5   
     1) Stinson, Alanna                 2) Chinnery, Kyra                 
     3) Parker, SkyLah                  4) Lee, Makala                    
  5 Heritage High School  'B'                         4:22.86    4:12.55   1   4   
     1) Neil, Antoinette                2) Akindele, Aishat               
     3) Boyd, Alexia                    4) Sanders, Caitlyn               
  6 Newton  'B'                                       4:10.25    4:15.38   1   3   
     1) Roberson, Lynequa               2) Norwood, Laury                 
     3) Bynom, Jordan                   4) Stringer, Celene               
  7 Alcovy  'A'                                       4:23.70    4:18.85   2   2   
     1) Rhodes, Destiny                 2) Thomas, Ariel                  
     3) Scott, Sanaya                   4) Johnson, Breonna               
  8 Alcovy  'B'                                       4:23.70    4:22.72   1   1   
     1) Hopson, Katherine               2) Smith, Ashleigh                
     3) Goulbourne, Rachel              4) Branch, Josephine              
  9 Salem High School  'A'                            4:28.13    4:36.66   2 
     1) Singletary, Daisha              2) Morrow, Shanya                 
     3) Ali-Yallah, Zeina               4) Pinkston, Sara                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Imani              Rockdale Co.         5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Dabney, Amiel                Heritage Hig         4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Akindele, Aishat             Heritage Hig         4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Clarington, Nailah           Rockdale Co.         4-06.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Heron, Leianice              Salem High S         4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Williams, Diamond            Alcovy               4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50
  6 Riley, Arabiyah              Newton               4-08.00    4-04.00    1.50
  6 Beckford, Kayla              Alcovy               4-08.00    4-04.00    1.50
  6 Conn, Gina                   Salem High S         4-04.00    4-04.00    1.50
 -- Bailey, Naveah               Newton               4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Akporido, Titilayo           Rockdale Co.         8-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Morrow, Shanya               Salem High S         7-00.00    7-00.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norwood, Laury               Newton              17-11.00   18-10.50   10   
  2 Wilson, Bryson               Heritage Hig        17-04.50   18-09.00    8   
  3 Boyd, Alexia                 Heritage Hig        17-07.00   18-03.00    6   
  4 Housworth, Elaina            Alcovy              14-06.75   17-09.75    5   
  5 Haws, Jon'nay                Newton              17-02.50   17-08.50    4   
  6 Clarington, Nailah           Rockdale Co.        15-09.50   17-02.25    3   
  7 Carter, Kourtlan             Rockdale Co.        17-05.00   17-00.00    1.50
  7 Hopson, Katherine            Alcovy              16-05.75   17-00.00    1.50
  9 Singletary, Daisha           Salem High S        16-02.00   16-05.50  
 10 Ali-Yallah, Zeina            Salem High S        14-05.50   14-07.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haws, Jon'nay                Newton              37-02.00   38-00.00   10   
  2 Law, Annalesia               Rockdale Co.        36-05.50   37-11.75    8   
  3 Akporido, Titilayo           Rockdale Co.        35-11.00   37-03.75    6   
  4 Norwood, Laury               Newton              34-10.50   36-06.00    5   
  5 Housworth, Elaina            Alcovy              36-01.50   35-09.50    4   
  6 Hopson, Katherine            Alcovy              30-11.50   34-00.75    3   
  7 Kamuche, Jennifer            Heritage Hig        31-05.00   33-02.75    2   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Camille            Heritage Hig        37-07.50   38-04.50   10   
  2 Boyd, Katera                 Heritage Hig        36-03.75   37-02.00    8   
  3 Bolden, Dalehia              Alcovy              33-09.00   35-04.00    6   
  4 Woody, Ashley                Salem High S        33-09.50   33-06.25    5   
  5 Brown, Arianna               Newton              38-02.75   33-03.50    4   
  6 Jones, April                 Rockdale Co.        32-00.00   33-01.75    3   
  7 Tomlinson, Olivia            Rockdale Co.        29-01.00   31-08.00    2   
  8 Dave, Jovita                 Alcovy              30-11.00   31-06.25    1   
  9 Hickson, Arrionne            Newton              30-04.00   30-04.00  
 10 Harris, Mirelle              Salem High S        27-03.00   27-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Olivia            Rockdale Co.          100-07     107-02   10   
  2 Hickson, Arrionne            Newton                103-04     105-06    8   
  3 Fernandez, Kimberly          Heritage Hig          103-01     102-10    6   
  4 Dave, Jovita                 Alcovy              97-02.75      99-01    5   
  5 Woody, Ashley                Salem High S           96-03      95-10    4   
  6 Owens, Paige                 Heritage Hig        92-09.75      92-10    3   
  7 Brown, Arianna               Newton                 97-01      85-09    2   
  8 Adkison, Kennedy             Salem High S           81-06      73-11    1   
  9 Young, Serena                Rockdale Co.           76-00      71-08  
 10 Riley, Amaya                 Alcovy                 81-02      67-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Quindrelin         Alcovy                 10.96      10.62   2  10   
  2 Goseer, Antwan               Rockdale Co.           11.36      10.91   2   8   
  3 Williams, LuQuan             Salem High S           11.04      10.92   2   6   
  4 Williams, Jalen              Alcovy                 11.44      11.00   1   5   
  5 Middlebrooks, Myron          Newton                 11.31      11.02   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Brandon             Salem High S           11.43      11.06   2   3   
  7 Green, Darius                Newton                            11.08   1   2   
  8 Jones, Chris                 Heritage Hig           11.28      11.11   2   1   
  9 Anderson, Jhaquan            Rockdale Co.                      11.37   2 
 10 Williams, Terrence           Heritage Hig           11.71      12.32   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hammonds, Quindrelin         Alcovy                 22.13      22.00   2  10   
  2 Goseer, Antwan               Rockdale Co.           23.09      22.61   2   8   
  3 Oboite, Michael              Salem High S           22.53      22.87   2   6   
  4 Anderson, Jhaquan            Rockdale Co.                      23.01   1   5   
  5 Johnson, Brandon             Salem High S           23.34      23.02   1   4   
  6 Kirkland, Roderick           Newton                 23.01      23.38   2   3   
  7 Harper, Devron               Heritage Hig           23.33      23.42   1   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Elija                Newton                 45.83      47.72   2  10   
  2 Steele, Justin               Rockdale Co.           49.52      50.01   2   8   
  3 Florence, Gary               Newton                            50.37   2   6   
  4 Oboite, Michael              Salem High S           50.65      50.82   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Maurice             Alcovy                 51.61      50.94   2   4   
  6 Teal, Kayaun                 Salem High S           51.17      51.54   2   3   
  7 Stephes, Darren              Rockdale Co.           51.97      51.86   1   2   
  8 Streeter, Jakob              Alcovy                 51.19      52.45   2   1   
  9 Truitt III, Willie           Heritage Hig           52.77      53.20   1 
 10 Seay, Aric                   Heritage Hig           55.53      56.42   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galimah, Jallah              Heritage Hig         1:56.59    2:05.69   10   
  2 Johnson, Maurice             Alcovy               1:58.34    2:08.90    8   
  3 Hale, Duane                  Salem High S         2:02.94    2:10.00    6   
  4 Gray, Elijah                 Newton               2:09.15    2:10.52    5   
  5 Carson, Tymir                Salem High S         2:12.26    2:10.69    4   
  6 Malone, Chase                Rockdale Co.         2:14.15    2:13.17    3   
  7 Bailey, Jalon                Rockdale Co.         2:11.09    2:13.90    2   
  8 Murray, Jamari               Heritage Hig         2:09.00    2:19.23    1   
  9 Harris, Jeryll               Alcovy               2:18.56    2:21.86  
 10 Alfred, Joseph               Newton                          2:22.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galimah, Jallah              Heritage Hig         4:22.97    4:25.96   10   
  2 Murray, Jamari               Heritage Hig         5:12.38    5:02.13    8   
  3 Hale, Duane                  Salem High S         4:48.53    5:06.03    6   
  4 Harris, Jeryll               Alcovy               5:32.11    5:09.84    5   
  5 Watkins, Delmas              Rockdale Co.         5:15.17    5:20.14    4   
  6 Knight, Kijana               Newton               5:21.19    5:20.29    3   
  7 Gray, Elijah                 Newton               5:53.19    5:28.34    2   
  8 Dearing, Canaan              Salem High S         5:40.33    5:39.07    1   
  9 Grizzle, Michael             Rockdale Co.         5:47.12    5:51.82  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucher, Nicholas            Heritage Hig        10:56.61   11:03.69   10   
  2 Prioleau, Kyler              Heritage Hig        10:50.10   11:33.26    8   
  3 Harris, Jeryll               Alcovy              11:20.15   11:50.41    6   
  4 Watkins, Delmas              Rockdale Co.        11:29.77   11:59.07    5   
  5 Thompson, Brian              Salem High S        12:21.62   12:05.32    4   
  6 Knight, Kijana               Newton              12:43.57   12:17.33    3   
  7 Bailey, Jalon                Rockdale Co.                   12:30.78    2   
  8 Dearing, Canaan              Salem High S        12:55.86   12:47.32    1   
  9 Swinson, Matthew             Newton                         15:41.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Heritage Hig           14.21      14.21   2  10   
  2 Akindele, Azeez              Heritage Hig           14.27      14.50   2   8   
  3 Browning, Joshua             Salem High S           14.37      14.68   2   6   
  4 Pruitt, Tre'mond             Rockdale Co.           15.89      15.23   2   5   
  5 Lundy, Niagel                Alcovy                 15.96      15.92   2   4   
  6 Goulbourne, Jamel            Salem High S           17.09      16.04   2   3   
  7 Willis, Nijay                Rockdale Co.                      16.61   1   2   
  8 Belcher, Kendall             Newton                 18.81      19.40   1   1   
  9 Brash, Marcus                Newton                 21.82      22.41   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Jordan                Heritage Hig           38.64      38.52   2  10   
  2 Browning, Joshua             Salem High S           38.25      39.38   2   8   
  3 Pruitt, Tre'mond             Rockdale Co.           40.47      40.87   2   6   
  4 Lundy, Niagel                Alcovy                 43.56      42.88   2   5   
  5 Lassiter, Tredarius          Heritage Hig           43.64      43.93   2   4   
  6 Willis, Nijay                Rockdale Co.                      44.33   1   3   
  7 Belcher, Kendall             Newton                 43.77      44.56   2   2   
  8 Covington, Justin            Alcovy                 45.25      44.90   1   1   
  9 Goulbourne, Jamel            Salem High S           44.78      45.56   2 
 10 Craddock, Kacey              Newton                 46.34      46.03   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton  'A'                                         42.69      41.98   2  10   
     1) Johnson, Riordran               2) Godwin, Elija                  
     3) Kirkland, Roderick              4) Middlebrooks, Myron            
  2 Rockdale Co.  'A'                                   43.02      42.33   2   8   
     1) Faison, Jereme                  2) Goseer, Antwan                 
     3) Pruitt, Tre'mond                4) Steele, Justin                 
  3 Alcovy  'A'                                         42.67      42.34   2   6   
     1) Hammonds, Quindrelin            2) Streeter, Jakob                
     3) Tuggle, Demetrius               4) Williams, Jalen                
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                           43.33      42.82   2   5   
     1) Harper, Devron                  2) Young, Jordan                  
     3) Akindele, Azeez                 4) Jones, Chris                   
  5 Salem High School  'A'                              43.36      43.45   2   4   
     1) Williams, LuQuan                2) Johnson, Brandon               
     3) Oboite, Michael                 4) Teal, Kayaun                   
  6 Rockdale Co.  'B'                                   44.25      44.55   1   3   
     1) Faulkner, Cortez                2) Anderson, Jhaquan              
     3) Mcglocking, Noah                4) Stephes, Darren                
  7 Heritage High School  'B'                           44.67      44.63   1   2   
     1) Seay, Aric                      2) Friend, Kobe                   
     3) Herron, Trevone                 4) Williams, Terrence             
  8 Salem High School  'B'                              43.36      45.38   1   1   
     1) Goulbourne, Jamel               2) Taylor, Niziar                 
     3) Baker, Jalen                    4) Hayden, Zion                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton  'A'                                       3:25.68    3:22.18   2  10   
     1) Florence, Gary                  2) Godwin, Elija                  
     3) Robinson, Jermaine              4) Kirkland, Roderick             
  2 Rockdale Co.  'A'                                 3:24.68    3:23.97   2   8   
     1) Goseer, Antwan                  2) Pruitt, Tre'mond               
     3) Steele, Justin                  4) Washington, Sundi              
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:31.01    3:26.09   2   6   
     1) Jefferson, Darryl               2) Young, Jordan                  
     3) Akindele, Azeez                 4) Harper, Devron                 
  4 Salem High School  'A'                            3:27.80    3:27.54   2   5   
     1) Hale, Duane                     2) Oboite, Michael                
     3) Browning, Joshua                4) Teal, Kayaun                   
  5 Alcovy  'A'                                       3:30.64    3:31.50   2   4   
     1) Hammonds, Quindrelin            2) Streeter, Jakob                
     3) Johnson, Maurice                4) Lundy, Niagel                  
  6 Rockdale Co.  'B'                                 3:29.10    3:31.84   1   3   
     1) Anderson, Jhaquan               2) Mcglocking, Noah               
     3) Stephes, Darren                 4) Stephens, Darnell              
  7 Newton  'B'                                       3:37.68    3:38.76   1   2   
     1) Johnson, Riordran               2) Grant, Christopher             
     3) Craddock, Kacey                 4) Middlebrooks, Myron            
  8 Heritage High School  'B'                         3:43.01    3:40.23   1   1   
     1) Seay, Aric                      2) Lackey, Daylen                 
     3) Truitt III, Willie              4) Williams, Terrence             
  9 Salem High School  'B'                            3:27.80    3:41.21   1 
     1) Powell, Tehjuan                 2) Singletary, Jalyn              
     3) Taylor, Niziar                  4) Carson, Tymir                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Sundi            Rockdale Co.         6-06.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Harper, Devron               Heritage Hig         6-08.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Upshaw, Ahmad                Heritage Hig         6-02.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Jones, Charles               Rockdale Co.         5-10.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Powell, Tehjuan              Salem High S         5-06.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Helvy, Niccolas              Salem High S         5-00.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Lundy, Niagel                Alcovy               5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Brown, Bobby                 Alcovy                          5-04.00    1   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lassiter, Tredarius          Heritage Hig        11-00.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Varnado, Nasir               Heritage Hig        10-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Lopez, Reynaldo              Salem High S         7-06.00    7-06.00    6   
 -- Dearing, Canaan              Salem High S         6-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faison, Jereme               Rockdale Co.        22-07.00   23-09.00   10   
  2 Streeter, Jakob              Alcovy              21-10.00   22-05.50    8   
  3 Belcher, Kendall             Newton              20-01.75   21-05.25    6   
  4 Harper, Devron               Heritage Hig        21-10.00   21-04.75    5   
  5 Zareef, Hasaan               Newton              17-08.00   20-04.00    4   
  6 Teal, Kayaun                 Salem High S        20-03.50   20-01.75    3   
  7 Singletary, Jalyn            Salem High S        19-01.50   19-10.50    2   
  8 Lackey, Daylen               Heritage Hig        20-00.00   19-08.75    1   
  9 Brown, Kaleb                 Alcovy              17-09.00   17-11.00  
 -- Gibson, Christian            Rockdale Co.        18-07.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Godwin, Elija                Newton                         48-02.75   10   
  2 Jefferson, Elijah            Rockdale Co.        43-11.00   45-09.75    8   
  3 Giles, Jalen                 Heritage Hig        44-10.00   44-05.75    6   
  4 Jefferson, Darryl            Heritage Hig        42-06.00   44-00.00    5   
  5 Robinson, Jermaine           Newton              40-02.00   40-07.00    4   
  6 Mcglocking, Noah             Rockdale Co.                   39-09.75    3   
  7 Covington, Justin            Alcovy              36-04.50   38-03.25    2   
 -- Brown, Kaleb                 Alcovy              37-02.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Jordan                 Newton              45-07.00   48-01.50   10   
  2 Jones, Charles               Rockdale Co.                   42-03.00    8   
  3 Dunson, Desmond              Rockdale Co.        41-11.00   40-04.50    6   
  4 Jones, Chris                 Heritage Hig        41-03.00   40-04.00    5   
  5 McCloudy, Teddie             Alcovy              39-10.00   39-08.75    4   
  6 Zanders, Keveione            Heritage Hig        39-04.50   39-03.50    3   
  7 Adams, James                 Alcovy              35-11.00   39-03.00    2   
  8 Helvy, Niccolas              Salem High S        37-07.00   37-04.50    1   
  9 Clay, Travon                 Newton              39-09.50   37-02.50  
 10 Plunkett, Brad               Salem High S        37-00.00   35-10.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunson, Desmond              Rockdale Co.          132-03     134-01   10   
  2 Reed, Jordan                 Newton                130-03     125-09    8   
  3 Clay, Travon                 Newton                122-05     124-00    6   
  4 Zanders, Keveione            Heritage Hig          124-02     110-10    5   
  5 McCloudy, Teddie             Alcovy                121-02     108-04    4   
  6 Saunders, Ethan              Heritage Hig           96-04      99-00    3   
  7 Gibson, Christian            Rockdale Co.          110-08      96-03    2   
  8 Franklin, Rikki              Alcovy                 97-11      91-07    1   
  9 Plunkett, Brad               Salem High S           91-09      85-05  
 10 Jennings, Xavier             Salem High S           94-08   62-08.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage High School       173        2) Rockdale Co.              156.50
    3) Newton                     143.50     4) Alcovy                     86.50
    5) Salem High School           35.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage High School       161        2) Rockdale Co.              147   
    3) Newton                     111        4) Salem High School          95   
    5) Alcovy                      93