Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2018 10:16 AM
Westminster Varsity Meet 2 - 2/28/2018
The Westminster Schools - Atlanta, Ga
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wall, Aija Druid Hills 13.79 13.41 1 6
2 Rozier, English Washington 12.73 13.67 1 4
3 Brewer, Camryn Westminster 13.50 13.97 1 3
4 Brown, Jenna Westminster 13.42 14.10 1 2
5 Fuson, Sasha Westminster 13.65 14.19 1 1
6 Printup, Kala Washington 14.57 14.59 2
7 Jones, Jasmine Westminster 14.44 14.75 2
8 Davis, A'Tonia Druid Hills 14.21 14.81 1
9 Blount, Annie Druid Hills 14.13 15.02 1
10 Baskerville, Alexus Washington 13.87 15.14 1
11 Rothschild, Elizabeth Westminster 15.39 3
12 Jones, Lara Westminster 15.53 3
13 Woodard, Jasmine Washington 15.94 2
14 Wilson, Jenesse Druid Hills 18.71 3
15 Miller, Mya Druid Hills 18.85 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowers, Kinnedy Maynard H. J 24.68 26.41 1 6
2 Hayes, Amya Maynard H. J 27.43 28.22 1 4
3 Rozier, English Washington 26.53 29.05 1 3
4 Freeman, Angel Druid Hills 29.72 3 2
5 Redwood, Laryn Maynard H. J 29.55 30.43 1 1
6 Jones, Jasmine Westminster 30.52 30.55 2
7 Jewell, Sequoia Druid Hills 30.98 30.85 2
8 Davis, A'Tonia Druid Hills 31.01 3
9 Jones, Lara Westminster 30.39 31.05 2
10 Williams, Hannah Washington 31.41 31.48 2
11 Baskerville, Alexus Washington 28.93 32.12 1
12 Kelly, Sharae Druid Hills 32.24 3
13 Ogutu, Mercy Druid Hills 29.63 34.33 2
14 Liu, Rachel Westminster 35.16 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Graham, Delaney Westminster 58.82 1 6
2 Bowers, Kinnedy Maynard H. J 1:01.43 4 4
3 Jones, Jalyn Maynard H. J 1:01.23 1:02.53 1 3
4 Hayes, Amya Maynard H. J 1:03.24 1:05.61 1 2
5 Sullivan, Shaylyn Westminster 1:06.53 1:08.62 1 1
6 Wall, Aija Druid Hills 1:02.10 1:09.95 1
7 Radcliff, Kayja Washington 1:09.51 1:10.05 1
8 Jewell, Sequoia Druid Hills 1:14.91 1:11.00 2
9 Kelly, Sharae Druid Hills 1:11.66 3
10 Reid, Erielle Druid Hills 1:10.43 1:11.67 1
11 Jones, Ella Westminster 1:12.02 4
12 Anderson, Asena Druid Hills 1:12.57 1:12.47 2
13 Kissoonlal, Indira Druid Hills 1:15.20 3
14 Liu, Rachel Westminster 1:15.66 3
15 Harman, Maria Druid Hills 1:20.33 1:15.81 2
16 Greipsson, Emily Druid Hills 1:20.97 1:17.13 2
17 Attisani, Martina Druid Hills 1:20.32 3
18 Woodard, Jasmine Washington 1:07.01 1:20.65 1
19 Plant, Jayla Druid Hills 1:20.89 4
20 Ogutu, Mercy Druid Hills 1:15.58 1:22.57 2
21 Scott, Kayla Washington 1:19.85 1:22.72 2
22 Williams, Hannah Washington 1:18.17 1:29.06 2
23 Vasquez, Taniyha Washington 1:18.42 1:29.71 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bacchetta, Bronte Westminster 2:19.54 2:19.38 6
2 Flowers, Victoria Westminster 2:15.82 2:30.44 4
3 Ferrara, Genevieve Druid Hills 2:26.21 2:31.24 3
4 Anderson, Asena Druid Hills 3:08.91 2:52.69 2
5 Fowler, Maggie Westminster 3:00.00 2:59.56 1
6 Harman, Maria Druid Hills 3:03.88 3:07.63
7 Loftin, March Druid Hills 3:08.44
8 Achach, Ivana Druid Hills 3:14.51 3:12.91
9 Plant, Jayla Druid Hills 3:23.34
10 Attisani, Martina Druid Hills 3:23.05 3:23.71
11 Vasquez, Taniyha Washington 2:53.44 3:41.44
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferrara, Genevieve Druid Hills 5:40.87 5:54.88 6
2 Wilkinson, Alison Westminster 6:03.81 6:08.37 4
3 Flowers, Kelli Westminster 6:09.11 3
4 Greipsson, Emily Druid Hills 6:19.30 6:10.43 2
5 Anderson, Asena Druid Hills 6:52.54 6:14.17 1
6 Domescik, Caroline Westminster 6:44.86 6:38.77
7 Fowler, Maggie Westminster 6:30.00 6:41.29
8 Harman, Maria Druid Hills 6:50.75 7:00.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferrara, Genevieve Druid Hills 12:11.95 12:55.79 6
2 Greipsson, Emily Druid Hills 14:03.58 13:49.55 4
3 Cohn, Grace Westminster 14:18.99 14:59.93 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Ryah Maynard H. J 14.51 15.57 1 6
2 Waldorf, China Maynard H. J 15.37 17.34 1 4
3 Austin, Amber Druid Hills 18.81 18.19 1 3
4 Bahl, Ishta Westminster 18.16 18.74 1 2
5 Levine, Jessica Westminster 19.87 20.22 2 1
6 Latimore, Roytiana Maynard H. J 20.79 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wall, Aija Druid Hills 48.49 50.97 6
2 Sanders, Mikaela Westminster 47.89 52.14 4
3 Austin, Amber Druid Hills 50.78 53.92 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Druid Hills 'A' 53.50 53.47 1 6
2 Westminster School 'A' 54.14 53.94 1 4
3 Westminster School 'C' 58.14 55.99 2 2
4 Westminster School 'B' 56.14 57.13 1
5 Washington 'A' 56.73 57.36 1
1) Printup, Kala 2) Rozier, English
3) Baskerville, Alexus 4) Woodard, Jasmine
6 Druid Hills 'B' 55.50 59.08 1
7 Washington 'B' 56.73 1:00.29 2
1) Scott, Kayla 2) Williams, Hannah
3) Radcliff, Kayja 4) Williams, Tiana
8 Westminster School 'D' 1:00.14 1:02.78 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westminster School 'A' 4:02.81 4:12.46 6
2 Druid Hills 'A' 4:39.15 4:38.32 4
3 Westminster School 'B' 4:07.81 4:47.39 2
4 Washington 'A' 5:01.63 5:02.58
1) Woodard, Jasmine 2) Printup, Kala
3) Scott, Kayla 4) Radcliff, Kayja
5 Druid Hills 'B' 4:45.15 5:06.75
6 Westminster School 'C' 4:12.81 5:08.65
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Infantry-Johnson, Zora Maynard H. J 4-06.00 4-06.00 6
2 Kissoonlal, Indira Druid Hills J4-06.00 4
3 McSwain, Maggie Westminster 4-08.00 4-04.00 3
-- Levine, Jessica Westminster 4-08.00 NH
-- Brewer, Camryn Westminster 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent, Lindsay Westminster 9-06.00 8-00.00 6
2 Jackson, Holley Westminster 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
3 Chubb, Lily Westminster 6-00.00 6-06.00 3
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McSwain, Maggie Westminster 14-09.75 14-08.00 6
2 Infantry-Johnson, Zora Maynard H. J 14-04.00 4
3 Fuson, Sasha Westminster 15-05.00 13-10.00 3
4 Rothschild, Elizabeth Westminster 13-05.00 13-02.00 2
5 Levine, Jessica Westminster 12-01.00 12-08.00 1
6 Blount, Annie Druid Hills 14-06.00 12-07.00
7 Sanders, Mikaela Westminster 12-06.00 12-04.00
7 Reynolds, Telissa Westminster 13-01.50 12-04.00
9 Lou, Kerrie Westminster 12-02.00
10 Wang, Ava Westminster 11-03.50 12-00.00
11 Atmuri, Sreya Westminster 11-08.00
12 Plant, Jayla Druid Hills 10-09.00
13 Attisani, Martina Druid Hills 11-05.00 9-10.00
14 Jewell, Sequoia Druid Hills 13-04.50 8-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McSwain, Maggie Westminster 30-07.50 30-11.00 6
2 Fuson, Sasha Westminster 30-08.00 29-06.00 4
3 Wang, Ava Westminster 26-03.00 28-04.50 3
4 Atmuri, Sreya Westminster 27-11.00 2
5 Bello, Sonali Maynard H. J 26-05.75 26-01.00 1
6 Achach, Ivana Druid Hills 24-03.00 25-07.75
7 Rothschild, Elizabeth Westminster 25-04.00 25-06.00
8 Loftin, March Druid Hills 23-07.00 22-08.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Taylor Westminster 23-06.00 26-05.00 6
2 Davis, A'Tonia Druid Hills 27-07.00 25-05.00 3.50
2 Shores, Elle Westminster 23-00.00 25-05.00 3.50
4 Dolan, Gabi Westminster 26-06.00 25-02.00 2
5 Brown, Jenna Westminster 29-07.00 24-09.50 1
6 Ijere, Kianaleigh Druid Hills 27-02.00 24-09.00
7 Latham, Skye Druid Hills 28-10.50 23-10.00
8 Ogutu, Mercy Druid Hills 23-10.00 22-08.50
9 Miller, Mya Druid Hills 23-00.50 22-07.50
10 Hayes, Jordan Druid Hills 22-01.00 22-00.00
11 Tucker, Niquia Druid Hills 21-03.00 21-05.00
12 Wilson, Jenesse Druid Hills 21-01.00
13 Nichols, Grace Westminster 22-05.50 20-06.00
14 Jenkins, Stephanie Druid Hills 20-10.50 20-05.00
15 Delva, Corrie Westminster 19-02.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dolan, Gabi Westminster 78-03 79-02 6
2 Ducre, Alana Westminster 82-09 76-11 4
3 Shores, Elle Westminster 60-07 61-08 3
4 Ogutu, Mercy Druid Hills 61-07 2
5 Jenkins, Stephanie Druid Hills 50-01 58-04 1
6 Latham, Skye Druid Hills 66-10 54-11
7 Nichols, Grace Westminster 60-07 52-03
8 Thomas, Taylor Westminster 57-09 49-07
9 Tucker, Niquia Druid Hills 44-07 45-03
10 Hayes, Jordan Druid Hills 51-09 39-05
11 Ijere, Kianaleigh Druid Hills 36-00 38-06
12 Miller, Mya Druid Hills 45-02 35-00
13 Wilson, Jenesse Druid Hills 29-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Protiva, Andrew Westminster 12.00 11.65 1 5
2 Moore, Taj Washington 12.18 11.98 1 3
3 Hill, Nance Westminster 11.92 12.06 1 2
4 Powers, Rashad Washington 11.96 12.29 1 1
5 Robinson, Tyrique Druid Hills 11.84 12.36 1
6 Dotson, Marcus Druid Hills 11.64 12.38 1
7 Jones, Justin Westminster 12.92 12.42 2
8 Jones, Jake Westminster 12.18 12.79 2
9 Hart, Cantrice Druid Hills 13.71 13.49 2
10 Roberson, Jordan Druid Hills 14.83 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dotson, Marcus Druid Hills 24.07 24.02 1 5
2 Brumfield, Jovonnii Druid Hills 24.20 24.04 1 3
3 Moore, Taj Washington 24.55 24.32 1 2
4 Thomas, Ariyah Washington 24.38 24.53 1 1
5 Sheppard, Clark Druid Hills 23.47 24.67 1
6 Lingo, Jalen Druid Hills 25.20 2
7 Clark, Anthony Druid Hills 25.51 25.99 2
8 Green, Ayinde Westminster 26.38 2
9 Onwukeme, Chimere Westminster 26.46 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Howland, Paris Westminster 52.56 53.14 1 5
2 Thomas, Ariyah Washington 54.57 53.68 1 3
3 Rorie, Bryson Westminster 53.32 53.71 1 2
4 Sheppard, Clark Druid Hills 51.67 53.95 1 1
5 Heyward, Timothy Washington 53.33 54.30 1
6 Brown, Chris Druid Hills 1:03.94 54.38 3
7 Brumfield, Jovonnii Druid Hills 55.66 54.51 2
8 Taylor, Ruben Druid Hills 53.20 54.68 1
9 Ford, Octavious Washington 56.72 55.66 2
10 Mason, Ronald Washington 55.81 56.28 2
11 Dotson, Marcus Druid Hills 56.57 4
12 Lindsay, Sheldan Druid Hills 56.49 56.64 2
13 Clark, Anthony Druid Hills 57.02 3
14 Green, Ayinde Westminster 57.42 4
15 Waller, Isiah Washington 58.83 57.55 2
16 Jones, Monye' Washington 58.10 57.74 2
17 Polain, Marcus Druid Hills 1:01.29 59.06 2
18 Nunn, Jonathan Washington 1:00.92 59.48 2
19 Thomas, Justin Druid Hills 59.97 3
20 Esters, Monquez Druid Hills 1:00.20 4
21 Onwukeme, Chimere Westminster 1:01.12 4
22 Parchman, Ezechiel Druid Hills 1:02.15 1:01.29 3
23 Trotter, Hugh Westminster 1:02.57 1:02.40 3
24 Gleaton, Micheal Druid Hills 1:04.74 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wallace, Will Westminster 2:04.04 5
2 Kendall, Peyton Westminster 2:01.36 2:07.09 3
3 Roe, Zachary Westminster 2:13.24 2:10.61 2
4 Rathur, Carter Druid Hills 2:14.90 2:13.56 1
5 Tummala, Neel Westminster 2:19.79 2:18.78
6 Lindsay, Sheldan Druid Hills 2:17.66 2:21.22
7 Esters, Monquez Druid Hills 2:22.66 2:24.43
8 West, Ronnie Washington 2:35.05 2:25.99
9 Li-Falcetta, Marco Druid Hills 2:34.76 2:26.50
10 Waller, Isiah Washington 2:26.88
11 Nunn, Jonathan Washington 2:33.93 2:30.34
12 Thomas, Justin Druid Hills 2:25.95 2:32.35
13 Brown, Chris Druid Hills 2:18.18 2:34.13
14 Mason, Ronald Washington 2:40.33
15 Polain, Marcus Druid Hills 2:28.38 2:41.96
16 Turner, Austin Westminster 2:46.92
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huff, Peter Westminster 4:45.70 4:40.65 5
2 Rathur, Carter Druid Hills 4:43.14 4:42.36 3
3 Stevens, Andrew Westminster 4:57.83 4:53.80 2
4 Blitch, Jd Westminster 4:56.58 4:54.84 1
5 Propp, Matthew Westminster 5:00.24
6 Mills, Will Westminster 5:08.52 5:10.59
7 Maxim, Hampton Westminster 5:14.33 5:12.78
8 Li-Falcetta, Marco Druid Hills 5:30.34 5:19.65
9 Esters, Monquez Druid Hills 5:23.44 5:24.84
10 Liggens, Kacino Washington 5:40.70 5:37.51
11 Zhang, Albert Westminster 5:29.91 5:39.35
12 Srinivasan, Anand Westminster 6:02.33 5:53.19
13 Medoff, Jonah Westminster 6:01.88 5:53.40
14 Greene, James Westminster 6:16.88
15 Changus, Alexander Westminster 7:00.51 6:48.52
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blau, Sam Westminster 10:40.36 10:45.42 5
2 Arbery, Mason Westminster 10:53.17 10:47.59 3
3 Fleury, Blaise Westminster 10:59.92 2
4 Walpole, Zachary Westminster 12:23.76 1
5 Li-Falcetta, Marco Druid Hills 12:30.40
6 Aylon, Omar Westminster 12:39.50
7 Gresham, Myles Druid Hills 14:38.02
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hockstein, Ryan Westminster 19.98 20.27 5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hockstein, Ryan Westminster 48.89 48.61 5
2 Gleaton, Micheal Druid Hills 50.29 3
-- Moore, Demeraki Druid Hills 47.94 DQ
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westminster School 'A' 44.73 45.98 1 5
2 Washington 'A' 45.22 46.03 1 3
1) Thomas, Ariyah 2) Powers, Rashad
3) Moore, Taj 4) Atkins, Jordan
3 Druid Hills 'A' 45.14 46.26 1
4 Druid Hills 'B' 46.14 46.83 1
5 Westminster School 'B' 46.73 47.58 1
6 Westminster School 'C' 48.73 53.24 2
7 Westminster School 'D' 50.73 53.40 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Druid Hills 'A' 3:47.53 3:38.25 5
2 Westminster School 'B' 3:38.37 3:42.31 3
3 Westminster School 'D' 3:48.37 3:43.19
4 Druid Hills 'B' 3:49.53 3:51.25
5 Westminster School 'A' 3:33.37 3:51.52
6 Washington 'B' 3:56.37 3:53.47
1) Moore, Taj 2) Jones, Monye'
3) Waller, Isiah 4) Powers, Rashad
7 Westminster School 'C' 3:43.37 3:55.60
8 Westminster School 'F' 3:58.37 4:15.69
9 Westminster School 'E' 3:53.37 4:38.16
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Protiva, Andrew Westminster 5-02.00 5-04.00 5
2 Turner, Austin Westminster 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
-- Thomas, Justin Druid Hills 5-00.00 NH
-- Jones, Justin Westminster 5-04.00 NH
-- Githuku, Ryan Westminster 5-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Protiva, Andrew Westminster 12-06.00 11-06.00 5
2 Vick, Truman Westminster 10-01.00 10-00.00 3
3 Dolan, Brendan Westminster 8-00.00 8-06.00 2
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheppard, Clark Druid Hills 18-10.00 18-07.00 5
2 Brown, Chris Druid Hills 15-08.50 16-08.00 3
3 Flannery, Francis Druid Hills 15-02.00 15-03.00 1.50
3 DeWalt, Will Westminster 14-05.00 15-03.00 1.50
5 Smith, Jalen Druid Hills 15-01.00
5 Goetze, David Westminster 13-10.00 15-01.00
7 Hernandez, Riley Westminster 15-08.00 15-00.00
8 Thompson, Coleman Westminster 14-05.00 14-10.00
9 Polain, Marcus Druid Hills 15-09.75 14-08.00
10 Parchman, Ezechiel Druid Hills 14-03.50 13-05.00
11 Hernandez, James Westminster 13-09.50 13-02.00
12 Hart, Cantrice Druid Hills 13-01.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheppard, Clark Druid Hills 39-09.00 38-01.00 5
2 Smith, Jalen Druid Hills 36-02.00 3
3 Flannery, Francis Druid Hills 36-09.50 35-08.00 2
4 Goetze, David Westminster 31-08.50 33-08.00 1
5 Taylor, Ruben Druid Hills 39-06.50 33-06.00
6 Hernandez, Riley Westminster 32-00.50 31-10.00
7 Turner, Austin Westminster 31-00.75 30-07.00
8 DeWalt, Will Westminster 30-11.00 30-03.00
9 Hernandez, James Westminster 28-04.50 29-09.00
10 Thompson, Coleman Westminster 30-09.50 29-06.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rooney, Peter Westminster 39-05.50 40-04.50 5
2 Howland, Paris Westminster 39-09.25 40-03.50 3
3 Cann, Alex Westminster 38-02.00 38-11.00 2
4 Robinson, Tyrique Druid Hills 38-02.00 38-08.00 1
5 Sheppard, Clark Druid Hills 35-10.50
6 Howard, Matt Westminster 32-04.00 32-08.50
7 Labi, Halim Westminster 34-05.00 32-04.00
8 Roberson, Jordan Druid Hills 32-08.50 31-05.00
9 Hambrick, Torrence Druid Hills 32-02.50 31-01.00
10 Rolle, Sean Westminster 28-07.00 27-09.00
11 Hart, Cantrice Druid Hills 25-02.00 25-11.00
12 Aguilar, Marco Druid Hills 25-01.00
13 Gresham, Myles Druid Hills 24-06.00
14 McDonald, Kerrick Westminster 22-08.00 23-09.00
15 Eidbo, Will Westminster 19-05.00 17-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cann, Alex Westminster 137-09 120-00 5
2 Rooney, Peter Westminster 111-00 106-03 3
3 Labi, Halim Westminster 109-06 102-07 2
4 Robinson, Tyrique Druid Hills 94-00 98-05 1
5 schmal, matthew Westminster 93-10
6 Howard, Matt Westminster 89-01 87-08
7 McClarty, Jacardo Washington 92-06 83-07
8 Roberson, Jordan Druid Hills 74-03 77-00
9 Hambrick, Torrence Druid Hills 79-08 75-07
10 Long, Jacorey Washington 68-03
11 Rolle, Sean Westminster 68-06 67-04
12 Howard, Rodarius Washington 96-00 65-00
13 Aguilar, Marco Druid Hills 62-07
14 McDonald, Kerrick Westminster 80-08 58-09
15 Eidbo, Will Westminster 62-00 44-00
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westminster School 123.50 2) Druid Hills 64.50
3) Maynard H. Jackson High Sc 41 4) Washington 7
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westminster School 101.50 2) Druid Hills 42.50
3) Washington 13