Licensed to First Call Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2018 06:17 PM
4th Annual Mustang Stampede Middle School Invitational - 3/10/2018
Hosted by Yeager Middle School
New Manchester High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 12.37 3/14/2015 Lashunti Williams, Carrollton J
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hodge, Adaejah Mason Creek 12.94 5
2 Walker, Sarah Bay Springs 13.08 2
3 Walker, Malahne Chapel Hill 13.12 5
4 Smith, Zaria Stewart Midd 13.22 5
5 Carr, Mya Villa Rica M 13.36 5
6 Dada, Ayo Mason Creek 13.41 4
7 Holloway, Zaniah Yeager Middl 13.50 5
8 Smith, Zandria Stewart Midd 13.55 5
9 Atwater, Kayla Factory Shoa 13.60 4
10 Shell, Joslyn Carrollton J 13.69 4
11 Fowler, Samyah Chestnut Log 13.86 3
12 Adams, Jada Oak Hill Mid 13.96 4
13 Mughnee, Seriayh Yeager Middl 13.98 4
14 Ford, Skye Oak Hill Mid 14.06 4 14.051
15 Clayton, Takyla Villa Rica M 14.06 5 14.059
16 Allen, Veronica Marietta Mid 14.12 1
17 McIntosh, Ebony Fairplay Mid 14.20 3
18 North, Ze'marriah Carrollton J 14.22 3
19 Glover, Ja'zell Marietta Mid 14.32 3
20 Harris, Jayla Pointe South 14.33 2
21 McCarthy, Jordan Villa Rica T 14.34 3
22 Gordon, Alisa Factory Shoa 14.38 3
23 Kennemore, Enesyice Rome MS 14.49 3
24 Johnson, Jada Rome MS 14.51 2
25 Muse, Brooke Bay Springs 14.62 1
26 Perryman, Chloe Shiloh Middl 14.64 5
27 Tarrant, Nylah Pointe South 14.70 1
28 Wiggins, Jamaya Turner Middl 14.72 2
29 Office, Gianna Shiloh Middl 14.78 3
30 Simpson, Dusty Villa Rica T 14.81 2
31 Youngblood, Aryun Chapel Hill 15.02 4
32 Levant, Asiah Turner Middl 15.20 2
33 Williams, Tamyrie Fairplay Mid 15.46 2
-- Zaman, Anishad Chestnut Log DQ 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 25.53 3/12/2016 Lashunti Williams, Carrollton J
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hodge, Adaejah Mason Creek 26.77 5
2 Coles, Sania Factory Shoa 26.99 5
3 Holloway, Zaniah Yeager Middl 27.42 5
4 Coleman, Lyric Mason Creek 27.54 5
5 Smith, Zaria Stewart Midd 27.60 5
6 Sangster, Jaydah Chapel Hill 27.62 5
7 Mughnee, Seriayh Yeager Middl 28.13 4
8 Shell, Joslyn Carrollton J 28.23 5
9 Simmons, Amilliana Oak Hill Mid 28.34 4
10 Williams, Ashanti Oak Hill Mid 28.81 4
11 Moore, Niija Turner Middl 28.94 2
12 Williams, De'Aysia Villa Rica T 28.95 3
13 Allen, Veronica Marietta Mid 29.07 4
14 Walker, Malahne Chapel Hill 29.42 5
15 McIntosh, Ebony Fairplay Mid 29.86 2
16 Sales, Naomi Carrollton J 29.96 4
17 Branch, Kaliyah Factory Shoa 30.18 4
18 Tate, Akeela Marietta Mid 30.32 1
19 Perryman, Chloe Shiloh Middl 30.49 4
20 McCarthy, Jordan Villa Rica M 30.67 3
21 Stokes, Kaylah Shiloh Middl 30.77 3
22 Covington, Cassie Rome MS 30.79 2
23 Young, Imani Chestnut Log 31.23 2
24 Camp, Makayla Fairplay Mid 31.50 2
25 Valdez, Angelica Villa Rica M 31.60 3
26 Levant, Asiah Turner Middl 32.12 2
27 Russell, Kamae Chestnut Log 32.20 3 32.191
28 Tarrant, Nylah Pointe South 32.20 1 32.192
29 Whitehead, Vivica Pointe South 32.31 3
30 Hindsman, Niya Bay Springs 32.57 2
31 Shawley, Kathryn Bay Springs 33.56 2
32 Powell, Jamya Rome MS 33.68 1
33 Henderson, Nyomi Villa Rica T 36.68 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:01.22 3/11/2017 Dominique Saintvil, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coleman, Lyric Mason Creek 1:04.08 5
2 Simmons, Amilliana Oak Hill Mid 1:04.32 5
3 Kennemore, Enesyice Rome MS 1:04.98 2
4 Vaughn, Shamari Carrollton J 1:05.47 5
5 Thomas, Chelsey Factory Shoa 1:06.44 4
6 Sangster, Jaydah Chapel Hill 1:06.49 5
7 Stafford, Shellease Shiloh Middl 1:07.15 4
8 Williams, Janaya Mason Creek 1:08.20 4
9 Magee, Kayla Chapel Hill 1:08.78 5
10 Williams, Ashanti Oak Hill Mid 1:08.86 5
11 Jenkins, Destiny Factory Shoa 1:10.41 4
12 Tutt, Azea Rome MS 1:11.63 3
13 Dishman, Aubrey Carrollton J 1:11.81 4
14 Fort, Jordan Shiloh Middl 1:11.82 4
15 Tolliver, Deavionne Chestnut Log 1:11.89 2
16 Chatman, D'Neyah Yeager Middl 1:12.35 4
17 Stidwell, Kourtney Chestnut Log 1:12.45 1
18 Camp, Makayla Fairplay Mid 1:13.89 3
19 Tabe-Ebob, Danielle Fairplay Mid 1:14.00 3
20 Frank, Chira Pointe South 1:14.16 2
21 Hough, Tyonna Yeager Middl 1:15.51 3
22 Knighton, Kristyn Turner Middl 1:15.75 2
23 Smith, Ava Turner Middl 1:16.21 1
24 Tate, Akeela Marietta Mid 1:16.85 2
25 Williams, Tykera Pointe South 1:21.81 2
26 Garner, Hailey Villa Rica M 1:26.47 3
27 Middlebrook, Janya Villa Rica T 1:27.13 3
28 Lockett, Lazaria Bay Springs 1:28.61 3
29 Ricks, Bailey Villa Rica M 1:30.79 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:24.95 3/14/2015 Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Jasmine Shiloh Middl 2:34.73 3
2 Lowe, Sydney Fairplay Mid 2:43.23 3
3 Davis, Destiny Chapel Hill 2:45.14 3
4 Cummings, Jamyah Oak Hill Mid 2:46.31 3
5 Jones, Lauren Chapel Hill 2:48.05 3
6 Loarca, Lucia Rome MS 2:49.48 3
7 Rachal, Julianna Fairplay Mid 2:50.71 2
8 Andrews, Maci Rome MS 2:50.74 2
9 Ricks, Adalia Factory Shoa 2:53.68 2
10 Walker, Jazmine Oak Hill Mid 2:54.12 2
11 Sampson, Jaida Stewart Midd 2:56.01 3
12 Cannon, Somarie Pointe South 2:57.99 1
13 Rogers, Mariah Shiloh Middl 3:00.44 2
14 Crumbley, Da'Mire Carrollton J 3:03.13 3
15 Williams, Elon Mason Creek 3:05.86 2
16 Givens, Imani Mason Creek 3:05.87 2
17 Vasquez, Linda Yeager Middl 3:06.46 2
18 Johnson, Marissa Carrollton J 3:10.02 1
19 Autrey, Hannah Villa Rica M 3:13.53 3
20 Spain, Autumn Yeager Middl 3:17.70 1
21 Boring, Amory Marietta Mid 3:18.43 1
22 Delk, Sam Factory Shoa 3:18.56 2
23 Jordan, N'Keada Chestnut Log 3:19.12 1
24 Vines, A'Starja Chestnut Log 3:24.21 1
25 Fraire, Ariany Bay Springs 3:26.78 2
26 Barfield, Brianna Villa Rica T 3:31.66 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:33.52 3/12/2016 Erin Fegans, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Owens, Maddie Marietta Mid 5:55.37 2
2 Morris, Cameryn Factory Shoa 6:06.22 2
3 Jones, Lauren Chapel Hill 6:07.63 2
4 Mann, Finlay Marietta Mid 6:11.66 2
5 Loarca, Lucia Rome MS 6:15.25 2
6 Davis, Destiny Chapel Hill 6:17.04 2
7 Rachal, Julianna Fairplay Mid 6:17.21 1
8 Tackett, Caelyn Shiloh Middl 6:34.37 2
9 Reid-EL, Neith Oak Hill Mid 6:44.82 2
10 Vasquez, Linda Yeager Middl 6:56.56 2
11 Payne, Hannah Carrollton J 7:00.04 2
12 Autrey, Emma Villa Rica M 7:02.31 2
13 Martinez, Hillary Rome MS 7:04.41 2
14 Olvera, Diana Factory Shoa 7:05.19 1
15 Darrisaw, Camelia Oak Hill Mid 7:12.29 1
16 Smith, Bria Fairplay Mid 7:13.24 1
17 Temple, Nakiah Yeager Middl 7:18.08 1
18 Barrientos, Kailey Carrollton J 7:26.96 1
19 Keys, Jordan Shiloh Middl 7:29.69 2
20 Wilson, Nahla Pointe South 7:34.49 1
21 Gragg, Leila Mason Creek 7:38.23 1
22 Mastin, Mallie Mason Creek 7:55.06 1
23 Shorter, Manae Chestnut Log 8:03.91 1
24 Melchor, Marrissa Bay Springs 8:09.37 1
25 Lynch, Melany Bay Springs 8:17.11 1
26 Zaman, Anishad Chestnut Log 9:04.51 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: R 12:17.84 3/12/2016 Erin Fegans, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCracken, Ava Marietta Mid 13:28.95
2 Johnson, Marissa Carrollton J 14:21.58
3 Keys, Jordan Shiloh Middl 14:28.51
4 Butts, Frances Chapel Hill 14:39.84
5 Cole, Morgan Chapel Hill 14:43.32
6 Autrey, Hannah Villa Rica M 14:56.16
7 Reid-EL, Neith Oak Hill Mid 15:04.21
8 Johnson, Natalie Carrollton J 15:25.30
9 Darrisaw, Camelia Oak Hill Mid 15:30.15
10 Luetkemeyer, Reese Yeager Middl 15:35.57
11 Melchor, Marrissa Bay Springs 16:29.10
12 Helton, Madeline Yeager Middl 16:31.49
13 Bresnock, Ariana Marietta Mid 16:56.22
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.09 3/14/2015 Sterling Lester, Marietta Mid
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Turnbull, Abigail Chapel Hill 15.73 4
2 Pinkard, Kayla Carrollton J 16.66 4
3 Musselwhite, Payton Carrollton J 18.18 4
4 Johnson, Ariel Chapel Hill 18.36 3
5 Sparks, Madison Mason Creek 18.58 4
6 Hardwick, Nakyshia Oak Hill Mid 18.71 4
7 Allen, Jayda Pointe South 18.96 1
8 Rapier, Ka'ane Oak Hill Mid 19.25 3
9 Williams (morson), Kaila Yeager Middl 19.36 3
10 Rogers, Makayla Rome MS 19.51 1
11 Makeena, Akhaila Marietta Mid 19.85 2
12 Childress, Maikyle' Factory Shoa 19.92 4
13 Oliver, Maya Shiloh Middl 20.06 3
14 Williamson, Sada Rome MS 20.20 3
15 Herndon, Kelis Shiloh Middl 20.51 2
16 Stanford, Jordin Yeager Middl 20.53 3
17 Bridges, Kelsey Fairplay Mid 20.57 2
18 Simpson, Dusty Villa Rica M 20.97 2
19 Styles, Deandrea Villa Rica M 21.10 3
20 Crooks, Jahvia Stewart Midd 21.13 4
21 Ramsey, Jasmine Mason Creek 21.73 2
22 Shorter, Manae Chestnut Log 22.46 1
23 Blackwell, Sadie Fairplay Mid 22.47 3
24 Sutton, Kylie Turner Middl 23.37 1
25 Phillip, Savannah Chestnut Log 24.13 2
26 Mumby, Dezire Stewart Midd 25.89 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.36 3/12/2016 Alexia Allen, Factory Shoa
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Turnbull, Abigail Chapel Hill 48.75R 4
2 Makeena, Akhaila Marietta Mid 51.45 2
3 Dada, Ayo Mason Creek 53.53 3
4 Williams, Anniyah Rome MS 53.76 4
5 Stafford, Shellease Shiloh Middl 53.84 3
6 Godwin, Morgan Fairplay Mid 55.28 3
7 Evans, Aadia Oak Hill Mid 55.30 4
8 Williams (morson), Kaila Yeager Middl 55.75 4
9 Musselwhite, Payton Carrollton J 56.03 4
10 Johnson, Ariel Chapel Hill 57.27 4
11 Onwuchekwa, Diane Bay Springs 57.41 1
12 Rogers, Makayla Rome MS 57.77 1
13 Oghenkharo, Precious Stewart Midd 57.96 4
14 Simmons, Aniyah Oak Hill Mid 58.92 3
15 Childress, Maikyle' Factory Shoa 59.03 3
16 Shewmake, Rubiah Yeager Middl 59.47 3
17 Griffin, Latasha Carrollton J 59.53 2
18 Tabe-Ebob, Danielle Fairplay Mid 1:00.84 2
19 Watson, Layla Mason Creek 1:02.85 2
20 Kimble, Kennedy Chestnut Log 1:03.86 1
21 Oliver, Maya Shiloh Middl 1:04.31 3
22 Phillip, Savannah Chestnut Log 1:13.51 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 51.77 3/11/2017 Chapel Hill MS Douglas, Chapel Hill
D Saintvil, M Pinkney, T Eason, D Price
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'A' 52.07 4
2 Carrollton Junior High School 'A' 52.92 4
3 Yeager Middle School 'A' 53.03 4
4 Factory Shoals MS 'A' 53.11 4
5 Stewart Middle School 'A' 53.20 3
6 Mason Creek Middle School 'A' 53.47 3
7 Shiloh Middle School 'A' 53.56 4
8 Oak Hill Middle School 'A' 54.70 4
9 Oak Hill Middle School 'B' 55.17 4
10 Rome MS 'A' 55.22 3
11 Pointe South MS 'A' 57.04 1
12 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'B' 57.20 3
13 Marietta Middle School 'A' 57.29 3
14 Fairplay Middle School 'A' 57.49 2
15 Bay Springs Middle School 'A' 57.91 2
16 Factory Shoals MS 'B' 58.12 4
17 Shiloh Middle School 'B' 58.16 3
18 Villa Rica Middle School 'B' 58.29 2
19 Chestnut Log MS 'A' 58.93 1
20 Yeager Middle School 'B' 59.13 2
21 Bay Springs Middle School 'B' 1:00.89 2
22 Turner Middle School 'A' 1:01.04 1
23 Chestnut Log MS 'B' 1:02.65 2
24 Rome MS 'B' 1:22.37 3
-- Villa Rica Middle School 'A' DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:15.12 3/11/2017 Chapel Hill MS Douglas, Chapel Hill
C Curtis, C Pollock, D Saintvil, J Taylor
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yeager Middle School 'A' 4:25.58 4
2 Shiloh Middle School 'A' 4:26.86 4
3 Carrollton Junior High School 'A' 4:35.45 4
4 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'A' 4:39.62 4
5 Oak Hill Middle School 'A' 4:40.54 3
6 Oak Hill Middle School 'B' 4:43.56 3
7 Factory Shoals MS 'A' 4:44.63 4
8 Factory Shoals MS 'B' 4:49.48 4
9 Mason Creek Middle School 'A' 4:52.72 3
10 Rome MS 'B' 4:53.44 3
11 Marietta Middle School 'B' 4:55.45 2
12 Villa Rica Middle School 'A' 4:57.85 3
13 Chestnut Log MS 'A' 4:58.67 2
14 Carrollton Junior High School 'B' 4:59.28 3
15 Pointe South MS 'A' 5:02.30 1
16 Yeager Middle School 'B' 5:03.52 3
17 Turner Middle School 'A' 5:04.92 1
18 Rome MS 'A' 5:10.96 4
19 Fairplay Middle School 'A' 5:16.97 2
20 Pointe South MS 'B' 5:23.94 2
21 Chestnut Log MS 'B' 5:24.64 2
22 Bay Springs Middle School 'A' 5:44.67 1
23 Villa Rica Middle School 'B' 5:45.30 2
24 Shiloh Middle School 'B' 5:56.22 4
25 Bay Springs Middle School 'B' 6:06.76 2
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-02 3/11/2017 Jazzmin Taylor, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whitney, Anna Fairplay Mid 4-10.00
2 Mughnee, Seriayh Yeager Middl J4-10.00
3 Musselwhite, Payton Carrollton J 4-06.00
4 Chase, Zarvione Shiloh Middl 4-04.00
5 Ford, Rayne Oak Hill Mid J4-04.00
6 Wilson, Amani Factory Shoa J4-04.00
7 Ford, Skye Oak Hill Mid J4-04.00
8 Coleman, Lyric Mason Creek J4-04.00
9 Dishman, Aubrey Carrollton J J4-04.00
10 Sampson, Jaida Stewart Midd 4-02.00
10 Hagood, Alana Chestnut Log 4-02.00
10 Holloway, Zaniah Yeager Middl 4-02.00
13 Spencer, Cecelia Chapel Hill 4-00.00
13 Young, Imani Chestnut Log 4-00.00
13 Oghenkharo, Precious Stewart Midd 4-00.00
13 Jones, Deaja Shiloh Middl 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: R 9-07 3/11/2017 Payton Phillips, Carrollton J
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, Malahne Chapel Hill 8-00.00
2 Cleary, Brianna Chapel Hill 7-06.00
3 Hartry, Miriam Oak Hill Mid J7-06.00
4 Lowe, Sydney Fairplay Mid 6-06.00
5 Bridges, Kelsey Fairplay Mid 6-00.00
5 Battle, Jayla Factory Shoa 6-00.00
7 Glymph, Lisa Marietta Mid 5-06.00
8 Thomas, Katelyn Carrollton J 5-00.00
8 Masek, Nicole Marietta Mid 5-00.00
10 Marr, Mikayla Yeager Middl 4-06.00
-- Moye, Enaid Yeager Middl NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: R 17-02.50 3/12/2016 Lashunti Williams, Carrollton J
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Choice, Amani Oak Hill Mid 14-07.25
2 Shell, Joslyn Carrollton J 14-07.00
3 Byrant, Erica Stewart Midd 14-06.75
4 Massey, Raina Factory Shoa 14-05.00
5 Vaughn, Shamari Carrollton J 14-02.25
6 Turnbull, Abigail Chapel Hill 14-00.75
7 Simmons, Amilliana Oak Hill Mid 13-09.00
8 Bonds, Kennedy Chestnut Log 13-06.00
9 Clayton, Takyla Villa Rica M 13-05.00
10 Godwin, Morgan Fairplay Mid 13-04.50
11 Youngblood, Aryun Chapel Hill 13-02.50
12 Battle, Jayla Factory Shoa 12-09.00
13 McCollum, Jaimi Shiloh Middl 12-08.00
13 Whitehead, Vivica Pointe South 12-08.00
15 Sparks, Madison Mason Creek 12-07.00
15 Valdez, Angelica Villa Rica M 12-07.00
17 Tate, Akeela Marietta Mid 12-06.25
18 Covington, Cassie Rome MS 12-03.50
19 Tabe-Ebob, Danielle Fairplay Mid 12-01.50
20 Pierre-Louis, Savanniah Yeager Middl 12-01.00
21 Simpson, Dusty Villa Rica T 11-10.00
22 Hylor, Love Marietta Mid 11-08.00
23 Andrews, Maci Rome MS 11-07.25
24 Knight, Christian Turner Middl 11-02.50
25 Williams, Tykera Pointe South 11-02.00
26 Hagood, Alana Chestnut Log 10-09.00
27 Watson, Layla Mason Creek 10-04.00
-- Shawley, Kathryn Bay Springs ND
-- Studevan, Khaleah Bay Springs ND
-- Chatman, D'Neyah Yeager Middl ND
-- Satterfield, Emaleigh Villa Rica T FOUL
-- Scott, Dan' Kayla Turner Middl FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: R 35-00 3/12/2016 Amari Daniels, Yeager Middl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinkard, Kayla Carrollton J 35-07.75R
2 Choice, Amani Oak Hill Mid 31-06.50
3 Cleary, Brianna Chapel Hill 31-00.50
4 Hodge, Adaejah Mason Creek 29-08.50
5 Wilson, Amani Factory Shoa 29-08.00
6 Lowe, Sydney Fairplay Mid 29-04.50
7 Battle, Jayla Factory Shoa 28-10.00
8 Godwin, Morgan Fairplay Mid 28-09.50
9 Hicks, Amira Chapel Hill 28-06.50
10 Adams, Jada Oak Hill Mid 27-10.50
11 Carr, Mya Villa Rica M 27-07.00
12 Crumbley, Da'Mire Carrollton J 27-06.50
13 McCollum, Jaimi Shiloh Middl 27-01.25
14 Allen, Jayda Pointe South 26-05.50
15 Hough, Tyonna Yeager Middl 26-02.50
16 Oghenkharo, Precious Stewart Midd 25-07.50
17 Roberts, Malaika Rome MS 23-06.25
18 Shanu-Wilson, Naomi Shiloh Middl 22-02.50
19 Pierre-Louis, Savanniah Yeager Middl 20-07.00
-- Aker, Kaylin Bay Springs ND
-- Wyatt, Jalyn Villa Rica T ND
-- Greeson, Rylee Bay Springs ND
-- Fowler, Samyah Chestnut Log ND
-- Reid, Na'Micia Stewart Midd ND
-- Zaman, Anishad Chestnut Log FOUL
-- Hales, Latisha Villa Rica M FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: R 29-10 3/12/2016 Tavania Gay, Bowdon Middl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel, Marneja Carrollton J 31-02.00R
2 Gilbert, Jayla Carrollton J 29-04.00
3 Miller, Naya Chapel Hill 29-02.50
4 Soli, Skylar Chapel Hill 27-03.00
5 Massey, Raina Factory Shoa 26-01.50
5 Jones, Autumn Yeager Middl 26-01.50
7 Buckelew, Lilly Fairplay Mid 25-04.00
8 Williams, Tamyrie Fairplay Mid 25-03.00
9 Jackson, Jamya Stewart Midd 24-00.00
10 Morris, Bailey Yeager Middl 23-11.50
11 Willis, Nasaya Stewart Midd 22-11.50
12 Bennett-Brown, Tavin Factory Shoa 22-10.00
13 Blouin, Taya Shiloh Middl 22-06.00
14 Smith, Emma Mason Creek 22-04.50
15 Office, Gianna Shiloh Middl 21-11.00
16 Dean, Walteria Oak Hill Mid 21-06.00
17 Seaberry, Monet Chestnut Log 21-00.00
18 Gallegos, Danielle Mason Creek 19-08.00
19 Jones, Halie Villa Rica M 19-07.00
20 Longmire, Alise Marietta Mid 19-05.00
21 McCoy, Macie Oak Hill Mid 10-01.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: R 75-02 3/11/2017 Alyssa Braley, Fairplay Mid
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Naya Chapel Hill 87-06.50R
2 Soli, Skylar Chapel Hill 82-08R
3 Williams, Tamyrie Fairplay Mid 72-11
4 Daniel, Marneja Carrollton J 68-02
5 Morris, Bailey Yeager Middl 66-08.50
6 Massey, Raina Factory Shoa 65-03.50
7 Wibanks, Kiarra Carrollton J 64-09.50
8 Hayes, Paris Villa Rica M 64-04.50
9 Ritchie, Emma Fairplay Mid 61-10
10 Jones, Elaina Shiloh Middl 61-06
10 Dean, Walteria Oak Hill Mid 61-06
12 Jones, Autumn Yeager Middl 58-00.50
13 Wilson, Ariel Villa Rica M 56-08
14 Pittman, Miyah Oak Hill Mid 56-06
15 Willis, Nasaya Stewart Midd 54-09
16 Smith, Emma Mason Creek 51-08
17 Gallegos, Danielle Mason Creek 50-10
18 Baker, Jenna Rome MS 46-07
19 Bennett-Brown, Tavin Factory Shoa 43-10
20 Thompson, Soleil Turner Middl 42-08.50
21 Sherrer, Shiloh Villa Rica T 41-07
22 Smith, Alyssa Shiloh Middl 4-01
-- Anderson, Tiffany Pointe South ND
-- Jackson, Jamya Stewart Midd ND
-- Carpenter, Molly Rome MS ND
-- Bonds, Kennedy Chestnut Log ND
-- Ricks, Bailey Villa Rica T ND
-- Jagne, Ndey Pointe South ND
-- Longmire, Alise Marietta Mid ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.39 3/12/2016 Jermaine Banks, Hiram MS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Slade, Jaylen Chapel Hill 11.13R 4
2 Goddard, Melvin Oak Hill Mid 11.41 4
3 Osborne, Xavion Stewart Midd 11.75 4
4 Thomas, Jalen Stewart Midd 11.90 3
5 Nunnally, Tank Fairplay Mid 11.95 4
6 McKey, Ty Bay Springs 11.98 3
7 Bishop, Christian Chestnut Log 12.00 4
8 Carmichael, Terell Carrollton J 12.04 3
9 White, Jalen Rome MS 12.11 2
10 Hill, Jordan Pointe South 12.13 2
11 Brookman, Blake Mason Creek 12.22 3 12.216
12 Johnson, Amir Chapel Hill 12.22 4 12.220
13 Brooks, Ahmad Oak Hill Mid 12.25 3
14 Rotan, Jaob Factory Shoa 12.31 3
15 Ausby, Bryson Bay Springs 12.36 4
16 Hinton, Ventavious Factory Shoa 12.57 2
17 Frederick, Jeremiah Marietta Mid 12.63 1
18 Johnson, Shyquan Carrollton J 12.68 2
19 Daniels, Treyvion Chestnut Log 12.70 1
20 Robinson, Navar Shiloh Middl 12.71 3
21 Humes, Amaru Villa Rica M 12.77 3
22 Steadman, Leron Yeager Middl 12.83 2
23 Hurley, Johnathan Marietta Mid 12.88 1
24 Mahon, Xavier Shiloh Middl 13.02 2
25 Payne, Chad Turner Middl 13.16 1
26 Spann, Donye Pointe South 13.24 1
27 McDearmont, Jamerius Rome MS 13.35 2
28 Foster, Traydon Yeager Middl 13.40 2
29 Kilbourn, JD Turner Middl 13.41 1
30 Zachery, Kah'mani Fairplay Mid 13.58 1
31 Paige, Tristin Villa Rica M 16.36 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 23.58 3/12/2016 Chancellor Lee parker, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Slade, Jaylen Chapel Hill 22.88R 4
2 Goddard, Melvin Oak Hill Mid 23.96 4
3 White, Jalen Rome MS 24.09 3
4 Osborne, Xavion Stewart Midd 24.15 4
5 Hill, Jordan Pointe South 24.17 3
6 Bishop, Christian Chestnut Log 24.39 3
7 Carmichael, Terell Carrollton J 25.25 3
8 Walker, Julian Stewart Midd 25.31 4
9 Hightower, Kirtavious Oak Hill Mid 25.38 3
10 Vinar, Keaton Mason Creek 25.46 2
11 Daniels, Desmond Shiloh Middl 25.57 3
12 Johnson, Amir Chapel Hill 25.80 4
13 Springer, Dejuan Pointe South 26.01 1
14 Johnson, Shyquan Carrollton J 26.18 4
15 Stidwell, Xavier Chestnut Log 26.37 2
16 Howard, Antonio Turner Middl 26.40 1
17 Oliver, D'Juan Villa Rica M 26.46 2
18 McCrea, Eqwan Marietta Mid 26.76 1
19 Mayes, Nick Rome MS 27.09 1
20 Sutton, Cole Fairplay Mid 27.36 2
21 Kendricks, Tommy Bay Springs 27.59 1
22 Zachery, Kah'mani Fairplay Mid 27.91 1
23 Goines, Aaron Factory Shoa 28.16 4
24 Baltz, Jack Marietta Mid 28.63 2
25 Richardson, Eric Shiloh Middl 29.13 2
26 Shawley, Will Bay Springs 34.17 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 53.65 3/14/2015 Jarel Terry, Marietta Mid
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hightower, Kirtavious Oak Hill Mid 56.31 4
2 Harris, Chandler Mason Creek 57.03 4
3 Hogan, Shatavious Oak Hill Mid 57.31 3
4 Young, Jhaimari Factory Shoa 58.07 2
5 Vinar, Keaton Mason Creek 58.18 3
6 Stidwell, Xavier Chestnut Log 58.31 4
7 Paige, Tristin Villa Rica M 58.67 4
8 Carter, Jermaine Shiloh Middl 59.49 3
9 Sutton, Cole Fairplay Mid 1:00.52 3
10 Davenport, D Chapel Hill 1:00.65 4
11 McCrea, Eqwan Marietta Mid 1:00.96 1
12 Langley, Deago Chapel Hill 1:01.41 3
13 Phillips, Alexander Shiloh Middl 1:02.27 3
14 Hall, Braxton Factory Shoa 1:03.67 2
15 Seagraves, Marty Rome MS 1:03.94 1
16 Hall, Ronald Pointe South 1:04.41 1
17 Daniels, Keivon Marietta Mid 1:04.55 2
18 Reddit, Jalen Turner Middl 1:04.74 2
19 Watts, D.J. Yeager Middl 1:04.87 4
20 Ricks, Justice Carrollton J 1:05.21 2
21 Thigpen, Cage Yeager Middl 1:05.22 3
22 Morgan, Zion Chestnut Log 1:05.25 1
23 Dobbs, Rashad Villa Rica M 1:05.35 2
24 Cato, Trent Stewart Midd 1:06.15 4
25 Gleaton, JaQuaveon Pointe South 1:06.79 2
26 Nunn, Amari Bay Springs 1:06.90 1
27 Zimmer, Chris Carrollton J 1:08.08 3
28 Quilici, Vincent Rome MS 1:08.31 2
29 Chukewle, Christopher Turner Middl 1:09.10 1
30 Langley, Tanner Fairplay Mid 1:09.47 1
31 Henderson, John Stewart Midd 1:12.94 4
32 Smith, Aaron Bay Springs 1:17.12 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:15.11 3/14/2015 Devin Malone, Marietta Mid
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Salgado, Andy Shiloh Middl 2:15.25 2
2 Fortenberry, Jared Marietta Mid 2:15.27 1
3 Harris, Kaden Mason Creek 2:21.56 2
4 May, James Marietta Mid 2:24.43 2
5 Ore, David Chapel Hill 2:26.18 2
6 Scott, Jeramiyah Oak Hill Mid 2:26.88 2
7 Goode, Ty Mason Creek 2:27.93 2
8 Smith-Hill, Dezier Chapel Hill 2:29.14 2
9 Calhoun, Valynsky Oak Hill Mid 2:32.26 2
10 Zimmer, Chris Carrollton J 2:35.45 2
11 Smith, Kejuan Chestnut Log 2:37.87 1
12 Watkins, Timothy Chestnut Log 2:38.22 2
13 Madlena, Trevor Yeager Middl 2:39.45 2
14 Williams, De'Montae Carrollton J 2:41.45 2
15 Baker, Amer Rome MS 2:43.60 1
16 Cato, Travis Stewart Midd 2:47.68 2
17 Hendricks, Bryan Factory Shoa 2:48.59 1
18 Harris, Trace Rome MS 2:49.68 1
19 Evans, Lanarins Yeager Middl 2:52.38 2
20 Myers, Rashad Factory Shoa 2:52.92 1
21 Langley, Tanner Fairplay Mid 2:53.84 1
22 Edwards, Nate Bay Springs 2:54.94 1
23 Sabree, Amir Pointe South 2:59.34 1
24 Lailer, Camden Fairplay Mid 3:02.04 1
25 McIver, Jordan Bay Springs 3:08.45 1
26 Duhart, Suffyan Pointe South 3:11.29 1
27 Kuiper, Alex Turner Middl 3:22.25 1
28 Gore, Jonah Villa Rica M 3:26.64 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:01.41 3/11/2017 Anthony Arredondo, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Salgado, Andy Shiloh Middl 5:04.47 2
2 Sleight, Joshua Yeager Middl 5:13.09 2
3 Mayfield, Cade Marietta Mid 5:16.89 2
4 Sterling, Aj Mason Creek 5:21.57 2
5 Ore, David Chapel Hill 5:24.27 2
6 Blackmon, Hudson Carrollton J 5:27.86 2
7 Doster, Christian Mason Creek 5:28.84 2
8 Smith-Hill, Dezier Chapel Hill 5:31.18 2
9 Gilliard, Justin Factory Shoa 5:34.15 1
10 Waine, Troy Yeager Middl 5:40.52 2
11 Grant, Devonte Chestnut Log 5:42.18 1
12 Tanner, Kyle Fairplay Mid 5:43.06 2
13 Huit, Pedro Pointe South 5:43.07 1
14 Baker, Amer Rome MS 5:51.25 1
15 Moore, Josiah Stewart Midd 5:51.64 2
16 Solomon, Nathan Shiloh Middl 5:53.27 2
17 Brackin, Maddox Fairplay Mid 5:55.37 1
18 Bresnock, Roman Marietta Mid 5:55.41 1
19 Harris, Trace Rome MS 6:01.75 2
20 Williams, Rocklyn Stewart Midd 6:04.98 2
21 Olorunfemi, Olare Chestnut Log 6:06.46 1
22 Hewett, Cam Bay Springs 6:23.74 1
23 Clemons, Naivon Oak Hill Mid 6:28.78 1
24 Brantley, Elijah Villa Rica M 6:29.64 1
25 Scruggs, Robert Bay Springs 6:46.36 1
26 Sallad, Dyson Oak Hill Mid 6:49.40 1
27 Gore, Jonah Villa Rica M 6:59.99 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: R 11:03.85 3/11/2017 Anthony Arredondo, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sleight, Joshua Yeager Middl 11:44.84
2 Harris, Kaden Mason Creek 11:45.13
3 Cole, Andrew Chapel Hill 11:55.02
4 Goode, Ty Mason Creek 12:03.96
5 Bradd, Logan Yeager Middl 12:13.02
6 Curtis, Chase Chapel Hill 12:19.24
7 Buss, Michael Marietta Mid 12:33.63
8 Owens, Andrew Marietta Mid 12:38.49
9 Wallace, Wesley Bay Springs 12:39.68
10 Blama, Barzee Shiloh Middl 13:16.18
11 Jackson, Jeb Carrollton J 13:17.39
12 Young, Frederick Chestnut Log 13:29.85
13 Sallad, Dyson Oak Hill Mid 14:15.34
14 Torrence, John Chestnut Log 14:16.33
15 Hardegree, Luke Fairplay Mid 14:17.41
16 Brantley, Elijah Villa Rica M 14:30.13
17 Brantley, Hunter Villa Rica M 14:31.77
18 St.John, Noah Oak Hill Mid 14:47.28
19 Coslin, T.J. Bay Springs 15:01.11
20 Stephens, Jacob Fairplay Mid 15:11.70
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.55 3/12/2016 Jevan Terry, Marietta Mid
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ricks, Dexter Oak Hill Mid 16.05 4
2 Wolf, Jaden Carrollton J 16.50 4
3 Chavis, Marquis Chapel Hill 16.98 4
4 Barker, Christion Shiloh Middl 17.06 4
5 Brown, Bryson Chapel Hill 17.26 4
6 Harper, Norquavius Oak Hill Mid 18.67 4
7 Hood, Justin Chestnut Log 18.82 3
8 Simmons, Antwan Yeager Middl 18.97 2
9 Glenn, Fred Mason Creek 19.06 2
10 Greatheart, Kaleb Rome MS 19.16 1
11 Charles, Adiel Stewart Midd 19.47 3
12 Barker, Eric Shiloh Middl 19.64 4
13 Bunch, Jameek Mason Creek 19.65 3
14 Sorg, Andrew Fairplay Mid 19.73 3
15 Hill, Bryson Rome MS 19.87 2
16 Jefferson, Adrian Marietta Mid 20.11 1
17 Marenco, George Carrollton J 20.28 4
18 Nah, Jeremiah Marietta Mid 20.97 1
19 Morgan, Christopher Factory Shoa 21.11 2
20 Payne, Chad Turner Middl 22.07 2
21 Stewart, Demetrius Pointe South 22.78 3
22 Brantley, Hunter Villa Rica M 23.06 2
23 Selph, Logan Villa Rica M 23.22 2
24 Scoggins, Xavier Yeager Middl 23.87 3
25 Lamar, Tyler Stewart Midd 24.33 3
26 McNeil, Joshun Chestnut Log 25.29 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.24 3/12/2016 Shawn Langley, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Bryson Chapel Hill 43.69R 4
2 Chavis, Marquis Chapel Hill 44.64 4 44.637
3 Renfroe, Jaquez Oak Hill Mid 44.64 2 44.639
4 Wolf, Jaden Carrollton J 45.03 4
5 Jefferson, Adrian Marietta Mid 45.80 3
6 Bunch, Jameek Mason Creek 46.46 3
7 Hershberger, Miquel Mason Creek 46.98 4
8 Marenco, George Carrollton J 48.33 2
9 Morgan, Christopher Factory Shoa 48.50 3
10 Simmons, Antwan Yeager Middl 48.83 4
11 Harris, Jared Shiloh Middl 48.87 3
12 Sorg, Andrew Fairplay Mid 49.23 3
13 Greatheart, Kaleb Rome MS 49.42 2
14 Tanner, Kyle Fairplay Mid 50.57 1
15 Hill, Bryson Rome MS 50.60 1
16 Tubbs, Mikhail Chestnut Log 52.86 2
17 Barker, Christion Shiloh Middl 53.42 4
18 Bills Jr., Sirvontes Stewart Midd 55.16 4
19 Selph, Logan Villa Rica M 55.17 2
20 Nah, Jeremiah Marietta Mid 55.94 2
21 Johnson, Solomon Chestnut Log 57.56 2
22 Cheek, Julius Pointe South 59.42 1
23 Daniels, Sawyer Bay Springs 1:00.25 2
24 Walker, Ryan Stewart Midd 1:02.67 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 46.72 3/12/2016 Factory Shoals MS, Factory Shoa
A Fleming, J Simmons, R Torrence II, T Young
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Hill Middle School 'B' 46.90 4
2 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'A' 47.08 4
3 Stewart Middle School 'A' 47.38 4
4 Carrollton Junior High School 'A' 47.66 4
5 Bay Springs Middle School 'A' 48.75 2
6 Shiloh Middle School 'A' 49.22 4
7 Factory Shoals MS 'A' 49.41 4
8 Mason Creek Middle School 'A' 49.42 3
9 Villa Rica Middle School 'A' 49.71 3
10 Rome MS 'A' 49.72 3
11 Marietta Middle School 'A' 49.79 3
12 Fairplay Middle School 'A' 50.36 2
13 Yeager Middle School 'A' 51.00 4
14 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'B' 51.69 3
15 Pointe South MS 'A' 52.18 1
16 Rome MS 'B' 52.68 3
17 Shiloh Middle School 'B' 52.82 2
18 Oak Hill Middle School 'A' 52.98 4
19 Marietta Middle School 'B' 53.81 3
20 Bay Springs Middle School 'B' 55.10 2
21 Turner Middle School 'A' 55.42 2
22 Yeager Middle School 'B' 55.86 3
-- Chestnut Log MS 'A' DQ 1
-- Chestnut Log MS 'B' DQ 2
-- Factory Shoals MS 'B' DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:50.48 3/12/2016 Marietta Middle School, Marietta Mid
C Shearer, J Holloway, C Fortune, J Terry
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oak Hill Middle School 'A' 3:49.89R 4
2 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'A' 3:50.56 4
3 Mason Creek Middle School 'A' 4:02.35 3
4 Shiloh Middle School 'A' 4:03.51 4
5 Villa Rica Middle School 'A' 4:14.65 2
6 Marietta Middle School 'A' 4:17.82 3
7 Yeager Middle School 'A' 4:18.52 4
8 Rome MS 'A' 4:21.65 3
9 Yeager Middle School 'B' 4:23.89 3
10 Pointe South MS 'A' 4:28.76 3
11 Chestnut Log MS 'B' 4:28.81 2
12 Rome MS 'B' 4:30.54 3
13 Stewart Middle School 'A' 4:32.75 4
14 Chestnut Log MS 'A' 4:34.83 2
15 Fairplay Middle School 'A' 4:36.60 4
16 Shiloh Middle School 'B' 4:36.71 3
17 Factory Shoals MS 'B' 4:37.21 2
18 Chapel Hill MS Douglas 'B' 4:40.20 4
19 Bay Springs Middle School 'A' 4:42.94 2
20 Pointe South MS 'B' 4:43.08 2
21 Marietta Middle School 'B' 4:44.74 3
22 Turner Middle School 'A' 5:18.45 2
23 Bay Springs Middle School 'B' 5:24.65 2
-- Carrollton Junior High School 'A' DQ 4 Running out of Lane
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: R 5-08 3/11/2017 Keyshawn Buckley, Yeager Middl
Meet Record: R 5-08 3/12/2016 Anthony Young, Bowdon Middl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis, Chris Stewart Midd 5-06.00
2 Brown, Bryson Chapel Hill 5-04.00
3 Hogan, Shatavious Oak Hill Mid 5-02.00
4 Price, Trey Rome MS J5-02.00
5 Hershberger, Miquel Mason Creek J5-02.00
6 Carmichael, Terell Carrollton J 5-00.00
7 Stevenson, Jordan Factory Shoa J5-00.00
8 Daniels, Desmond Shiloh Middl 4-10.00
9 Hood, Justin Chestnut Log J4-10.00
10 Morgan, Zion Chestnut Log 4-06.00
10 Dacosta, Jordan Chapel Hill 4-06.00
10 Cunningham, Marcus Shiloh Middl 4-06.00
10 Foster, Traydon Yeager Middl 4-06.00
-- Appolon, Alain Marietta Mid NH
-- Ackles, Malichi Carrollton J NH
-- Hewett, Cam Bay Springs NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Record: R 9-03 3/14/2015 Joe Street, Carrollton J
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Austin, Sam Chapel Hill 8-06.00
2 Marcos, Alan Carrollton J J8-06.00
3 Hurley, Johnathan Marietta Mid J8-06.00
4 Charles, Adiel Stewart Midd J8-06.00
5 Sallad, Dyson Oak Hill Mid 7-00.00
6 Baker, Owen Mason Creek 6-06.00
7 Waine, Leon Yeager Middl 6-00.00
8 Madlena, Trevor Yeager Middl J6-00.00
9 Langley, Deago Chapel Hill J6-00.00
10 Boland, Jack Marietta Mid 5-06.00
10 Morgan, Christopher Factory Shoa 5-06.00
-- Walker, Julian Stewart Midd NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: R 19-09 3/11/2017 Jaylan Harris, Factory Shoa
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ricks, Dexter Oak Hill Mid 20-09.00R
2 Mayes, Nick Rome MS 19-06.00
3 Wolf, Jaden Carrollton J 19-01.00
4 Barker, Christion Shiloh Middl 18-07.00
5 Humes, Amaru Villa Rica M 18-01.75
6 Proeung, Vythan Chapel Hill 18-00.00
7 Johnson, Dante Stewart Midd 17-06.50
8 Manning, Devion Carrollton J 17-04.75
9 Steadman, Leron Yeager Middl 17-04.50
9 Chavis, Marquis Chapel Hill 17-04.50
11 Shawley, Will Bay Springs 17-01.00
12 Daniels, Keivon Marietta Mid 16-11.00
12 Bishop, Christian Chestnut Log 16-11.00
14 McKey, Ty Bay Springs 16-10.25
15 Kilgore, Jalon Oak Hill Mid 16-08.00
16 Spann, Donye Pointe South 16-07.00
17 Nunnally, Tank Fairplay Mid 16-06.50
18 Rotan, Jaob Factory Shoa 16-06.00
19 Kilbourn, JD Turner Middl 16-04.00
20 McDearmont, Jamerius Rome MS 16-03.25
21 Goswick, Taylor Villa Rica M 16-01.50
22 Brown, Kaden Factory Shoa 16-00.00
23 Israel, Samson Stewart Midd 15-08.00
24 Zachery, Kah'mani Fairplay Mid 14-09.00
24 Burgess, Mehki Mason Creek 14-09.00
26 Mahon, Xavier Shiloh Middl 14-07.50
27 Stidwell, Xavier Chestnut Log 14-06.00
28 Bonsu, Emmanuel Pointe South 14-02.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: R 40-00 3/11/2017 Jaylen Slade, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Slade, Jaylen Chapel Hill 42-04.50R
2 Ricks, Dexter Oak Hill Mid 39-09.00
3 Young, Jhaimari Factory Shoa 38-05.25
4 Johnson, Shyquan Carrollton J 38-01.00
5 McNeil, Mark Bay Springs 36-08.00
6 Israel, Samson Stewart Midd 35-10.00
7 Riddley, Kehshawn Carrollton J 35-04.00
8 Tanner, Kyle Fairplay Mid 34-02.00
9 Elliott, Cory Shiloh Middl 32-09.50
10 Mahon, Xavier Shiloh Middl 32-08.00
11 Kilgore, Jalon Oak Hill Mid 32-06.00
12 Frederick, Jeremiah Marietta Mid 32-05.50
13 Hurley, Johnathan Marietta Mid 31-01.00
14 Burgess, Mehki Mason Creek 30-11.00
15 Stewart, Demetrius Pointe South 30-05.00
16 Oliver, D'Juan Villa Rica M 30-03.00
17 Hutchins, Keyaire Chestnut Log 29-04.00
18 Rotan, Jaob Factory Shoa 26-05.00
19 Bishop, Christian Chestnut Log 26-02.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: R 44-10 3/14/2015 Eddee Scoby, Mason Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Kendall Chapel Hill 43-07.00
2 Fulmore, Joshua Chestnut Log 40-10.00
3 Lester, Javit Oak Hill Mid 37-11.00
4 Lowe, Martez Stewart Midd 37-05.00
5 Bush, Kaden Mason Creek 37-03.50
6 Clendinen, Roque Shiloh Middl 37-02.50
7 Durand, Andre Rome MS 37-02.00
8 Scales, Jaylen Rome MS 36-06.00
9 Smith, Ryan Factory Shoa 36-03.50
10 Moultrie, Mitchell Mason Creek 35-03.00
11 Holland, Garrison Oak Hill Mid 34-08.00
12 Allen, Seth Factory Shoa 34-02.50
13 Milfort, Jamar Chapel Hill 34-00.50
14 Daniels, Desmond Shiloh Middl 32-11.00
15 Umeano, Frank Pointe South 32-01.00
16 Ricks, Justice Carrollton J 31-09.50
16 Green, Christian Turner Middl 31-09.50
18 Hutchins, Keyaire Chestnut Log 30-09.50
19 Giraldo, Nicolas Marietta Mid 30-04.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: R 119-09 3/12/2016 Bryce Kubicek, Yeager Middl
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Kendall Chapel Hill 135-06.50R
2 Allen, Seth Factory Shoa 122-11R
3 Moultrie, Mitchell Mason Creek 106-10
4 Giraldo, Nicolas Marietta Mid 106-08.50
5 Hubbard, Derrick Chapel Hill 105-03
6 Holland, Garrison Oak Hill Mid 104-09.50
7 Scales, Jaylen Rome MS 90-10
8 Riddley, Kehshawn Carrollton J 87-05
9 Durand, Andre Rome MS 87-01
10 Hargrove, Brice Oak Hill Mid 81-11.50
11 Secka, Kebba Factory Shoa 81-09
12 Montaze, Kendrick Stewart Midd 81-05.50
13 Reid, Malachi Villa Rica M 81-02
14 Clendinen, Roque Shiloh Middl 78-09
15 Naile, Will Fairplay Mid 77-07
16 Umeano, Frank Pointe South 76-02.50
17 Herman, Max Marietta Mid 73-09
18 Ricks, Justice Carrollton J 73-07
19 Tanner, Logan Fairplay Mid 69-00
-- Bland, Dylan Yeager Middl ND
-- Torres, Eian Turner Middl ND
-- Woods, Shakai Stewart Midd ND
-- Wren, Nathaniel Bay Springs ND
-- Williams, Kiyon Chestnut Log ND
-- Asberry, Keysean Chestnut Log ND
-- Foster, Trent Mason Creek ND
-- Hudson, Javonte Pointe South ND
-- Mason, ZiQuon Yeager Middl ND
-- Elliott, Cory Shiloh Middl ND
-- Daniels, Sawyer Bay Springs ND
-- Riemer, Tristen Villa Rica M ND
-- Sarpong, Paakofi Turner Middl ND
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chapel Hill MS Douglas 136 2) Carrollton Junior High Sc 96.50
3) Oak Hill Middle School 60 4) Mason Creek Middle School 58
5) Factory Shoals MS 52 6) Fairplay Middle School 46.50
7) Yeager Middle School 42.50 8) Shiloh Middle School 38
9) Marietta Middle School 35.50 10) Stewart Middle School 20
11) Rome MS 19 12) Villa Rica Middle School 9
13) Bay Springs Middle School 8 14) Pointe South MS 2
15) Chestnut Log MS 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chapel Hill MS Douglas 138 2) Oak Hill Middle School 111
3) Mason Creek Middle School 69 4) Carrollton Junior High Sc 51
5) Stewart Middle School 48 6) Shiloh Middle School 43
7) Marietta Middle School 40 8) Yeager Middle School 28
9) Rome MS 25 10) Factory Shoals MS 23
11) Chestnut Log MS 18 12) Bay Springs Middle School 11
13) Villa Rica Middle School 10 14) Fairplay Middle School 5
15) Pointe South MS 4