2017 Region Meet for GICAA East Region

Warrenton, GA

Complete Results


Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2017 03:58 PM
                      2017 GICAA Region Meet - 4/12/2017                       
                               Briarwood Academy                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kyra                David Emanue           14.34      13.83   2  10   
  2 Nease, Maci                  David Emanue                      14.02   1   8   
  3 Ruck, Chiara                 Nathanael Gr           13.97      14.15   2   6   
  4 Peek, Abby                   Bible Baptis           14.94      14.56   2   5   
  5 Dudley, Kyra                 The Wilson A           15.42      14.63   2   4   
  6 Everett, Kathryn             Heritage Chr           14.90      14.77   2   3   
  7 Jones, Shaylin               Ash Tree Lea           13.70      15.07   2   2   
  8 Rumph, Alexandria            The Wilson A                      15.14   1   1   
  9 Morgan, Mercer               Heritage Chr           14.91      15.36   2 
 10 Jackson, Hannah              David Emanue                      15.40   1 
 11 Moseley, Rachel              Heritage Chr           15.50      15.41   2 
 12 Shabazz, Khulud              The Wilson A           18.11      16.23   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munsey, Ciarra               John Hancock           27.54      27.55   10   
  2 Hunt, Megan                  Nathanael Gr                      28.79    8   
  3 Jackson, Kyra                David Emanue           29.64      29.58    6   
  4 Peek, Abby                   Bible Baptis           30.64      30.97    5   
  5 Morgan, Mercer               Heritage Chr           31.70      31.81    4   
  6 Adams, Ashley                John Hancock           34.00      33.25    3   
  7 Rowden, Emaleigh             Heritage Chr           33.50      33.75    2   
  8 Mosley, Jenna                David Emanue                      38.18    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Megan                  Nathanael Gr         1:05.14    1:06.26   10   
  2 Ruck, Chiara                 Nathanael Gr         1:12.97    1:08.33    8   
  3 Peek, Abby                   Bible Baptis         1:10.34    1:10.74    6   
  4 Crawford, Megan              David Emanue                    1:11.17    5   
  5 Roberts, Natalie             John Hancock         1:12.30    1:15.19    4   
  6 Moseley, Rachel              Heritage Chr         1:18.00    1:18.53    3   
  7 Booth, Boslie                David Emanue                    1:25.55    2   
  8 Mosley, Jenna                David Emanue                    1:33.95    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cortney               John Hancock         2:48.43    2:57.42   10   
  2 Lester, Emily                John Hancock         2:59.00    3:00.62    8   
  3 Zangla, Joanna               Heritage Chr         3:29.00    3:08.30    6   
  4 Hood, Sydney                 David Emanue         3:09.00    3:11.73    5   
  5 Ezell, Lydia                 Covenant Aca         3:21.21    3:28.22    4   
  6 Bartlett, Mary               Covenant Aca         3:56.13    3:35.15    3   
  7 Anderson, Kayla              The Wilson A         3:45.06    3:53.43    2   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hood, Sydney                 David Emanue         6:45.00    6:39.34   10   
  2 Lester, Emily                John Hancock         6:50.00    6:45.77    8   
  3 Zangla, Joanna               Heritage Chr         6:58.00    6:59.88    6   
  4 Ezell, Lydia                 Covenant Aca         7:28.50    7:35.41    5   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hood, Sydney                 David Emanue        14:10.00   14:21.41   10   
  2 Lester, Emily                John Hancock        15:35.00   14:55.85    8   
  3 Ezell, Lydia                 Covenant Aca        15:45.25   16:36.42    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cortney               John Hancock           19.80      19.70   10   
  2 Bartlett, Mary               Covenant Aca           23.89      24.34    8   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munsey, Ciarra               John Hancock           48.80      51.26   10   
  2 Crawford, Megan              David Emanue           49.44    1:17.14    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Emanuel Academy  'A'                                     56.64   10   
     1) Crawford, Megan                 2) Jackson, Kyra                  
     3) Nease, Maci                     4) Jackson, Hannah                
  2 John Hancock Academy  'A'                           56.80      56.94    8   
     1) Munsey, Ciarra                  2) Brown, Cortney                 
     3) Roberts, Natalie                4) Adams, Ashley                  
  3 The Wilson Academy  'A'                           1:03.77      59.15    6   
     1) Rumph, Alexandria               2) Wilson, Sydney                 
     3) Baylor, Brianna                 4) Dudley, Kyra                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Hancock Academy  'A'                         4:39.00    4:51.54   10   
     1) Roberts, Natalie                2) Brown, Cortney                 
     3) Lester, Emily                   4) Munsey, Ciarra                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Natalie             John Hancock         4-04.00    4-02.00   10   
  2 Crawford, Megan              David Emanue         4-06.00    4-00.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munsey, Ciarra               John Hancock        16-09.00   15-10.50   10   
  2 Brown, Cortney               John Hancock        15-09.00   15-00.50    8   
  3 Bashore, Brandi              Nathanael Gr        11-09.00   13-08.00    6   
  4 Everett, Kathryn             Heritage Chr        12-04.25   13-07.00    5   
  5 Jones, Shaylin               Ash Tree Lea        12-05.00   12-06.00    4   
  6 Jackson, Brittany            John Hancock        11-06.00   11-06.50    3   
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munsey, Ciarra               John Hancock        31-10.00   31-10.00   10   
  2 Brown, Cortney               John Hancock        31-06.00   31-04.50    8   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rackley, Megan               John Hancock                   29-02.00   10   
  2 Walker, Tracy                The Wilson A        28-09.50   28-00.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Julianna            John Hancock        27-08.00   26-00.00    6   
  4 Peek, Abby                   Bible Baptis        21-11.50   22-01.00    5   
  5 Jackson, Brittany            John Hancock        23-09.00   22-01.00    4   
  6 Mobley, Anna Lyn             Nathanael Gr        19-09.00   21-04.00    3   
  7 Bashore, Brandi              Nathanael Gr                   21-00.00    2   
  8 Booth, Boslie                David Emanue                   19-08.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rackley, Megan               John Hancock                      85-06   10   
  2 Roberts, Natalie             John Hancock           69-03      82-00    8   
  3 Johnson, Julianna            John Hancock           90-06      76-09    6   
  4 Walker, Tracy                The Wilson A        59-11.50      58-02    5   
  5 Mobley, Anna Lyn             Nathanael Gr           48-02      52-07    4   
  6 Myers, Dana                  Heritage Chr        29-10.75      38-04    3   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Jordan            The Wilson A           11.41      11.38   3  10   
  2 Dahlberg, Alex               Horizon Christia       11.79      11.56   3   8   
  3 Greene, Ashton               David Emanue                      12.13   2   6   
  4 Bray, Jack                   David Emanue           12.43      12.23   3   5   
  5 Daniel, Maaseiah             The Wilson A           12.62      12.36   3   4   
  6 Grant, Cameron               Ash Tree Lea           12.50      12.58   3   3   
  7 Ogletree, Jackson            Nathanael Gr           11.97      12.66   3   2   
  8 Mallory, Cravon              Bible Baptis           12.64      12.72   3   1   
  9 Allen, Sherone               The Wilson A           13.49      12.79   2 
 10 Brown, Adam                  Nathanael Gr                      12.95   2 
 11 Swopes, Xavier               Bible Baptis           13.24      13.23   2 
 12 Patel, Shaylan               Heritage Chr                      13.71   1 
 13 Banks, Michael               Ash Tree Lea           14.30      13.76   2 
 14 Doan, Theo                   Bible Baptis           13.54      13.79   2 
 15 Bedgood, Maddux              David Emanue                      13.86   1 
 16 Hazel, Corde                 Ash Tree Lea           13.10      14.07   3 
 17 Dempsey, Benjamin            Ash Tree Lea           13.20     x14.92   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Jordan            The Wilson A           23.25      23.74   2  10   
  2 Strozier, Kyle               Nathanael Gr           24.97      25.30   2   8   
  3 Dahlberg, Alex               Horizon Christia       24.88      25.35   2   6   
  4 Daniel, Maaseiah             The Wilson A           28.68      25.54   1   5   
  5 Rumph, Nathan                Covenant Aca           27.20      25.58   1   4   
  6 Greene, Ashton               David Emanue                      25.63   1   3   
  7 Lawton, Calvin               The Wilson A           26.86      26.94   2   2   
  8 Meyers, Zachary              David Emanue                      28.99   1   1   
  9 Chisolm, Soloman             Ash Tree Lea           23.70      29.05   2 
 10 Patel, Shaylan               Heritage Chr                      29.39   1 
 11 Dempsey, Benjamin            Ash Tree Lea           23.20      29.42   2 
 12 Hazel, Corde                 Ash Tree Lea           23.10      32.12   2 
 -- Jones, Steven                Ash Tree Lea           27.10     X29.30   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theus, John Michael          Covenant Aca           56.04      57.13   10   
  2 Chisolm, Soloman             Ash Tree Lea           50.20    1:01.00    8   
  3 Hardnett, Edward             The Wilson A                    1:03.56    6   
  4 Bray, Jack                   David Emanue                    1:04.28    5   
  5 Hunter, Michael              Bible Baptis         1:04.14    1:06.86    4   
  6 Bedgood, Maddux              David Emanue                    1:08.86    3   
  7 Moore, Peyton                Covenant Aca         1:03.43    1:10.58    2   
  8 Mercer, Hagan                David Emanue                    1:13.28    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ours, Luke                   Heritage Chr         2:47.00    2:19.89   10   
  2 Steffen, Jordan              Covenant Aca         2:25.04    2:24.12    8   
  3 Theus, John Michael          Covenant Aca         2:21.76    2:30.78    6   
  4 Arbo, Che                    Heritage Chr                    2:39.89    5   
  5 Wells, Ethan                 David Emanue                    2:41.40    4   
  6 Hardnett, Edward             The Wilson A         2:48.58    2:44.86    3   
  7 Hall, Dylan                  David Emanue                    2:45.58    2   
  8 Phillips, Noah               Covenant Aca                    2:59.68    1   
  9 Brooks, Andrew               The Wilson A                    3:49.45  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ours, Luke                   Heritage Chr         5:19.00    5:15.60   10   
  2 Steffen, Jordan              Covenant Aca         5:23.52    5:28.10    8   
  3 Roberts, Nate                The Wilson A         6:37.77    6:29.16    6   
  4 Phillips, Noah               Covenant Aca         7:05.64    6:43.53    5   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steffen, Jordan              Covenant Aca        11:56.64   12:45.71   10   
  2 Arbo, Che                    Heritage Chr                   13:50.98    8   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crumbley, Joseph             Nathanael Gr           19.05      19.48   2  10   
  2 Bray, Jack                   David Emanue           20.76      20.45   2   8   
  3 Greene, Ashton               David Emanue           21.10      21.35   1   6   
  4 Moore, Peyton                Covenant Aca           20.98      21.96   2   5   
  5 Riggins, Dante               The Wilson A           23.48      22.22   1   4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Peyton                Covenant Aca           53.41    1:00.13   10   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 The Wilson Academy  'A'                             48.32      47.40   10   
     1) Freeman, Keandre                2) Brown, Kartel                  
     3) Daniel, Maaseiah                4) Whiteside, Jordan              
  2 Ash Tree Learning Center Acade  'A'                 54.13      49.92    8   
     1) Dempsey, Benjamin               2) Chisolm, Soloman               
     3) Hazel, Corde                    4) Grant, Cameron                 
  3 Nathanael Greene Academy  'A'                       49.40      50.02    6   
     1) Brown, Adam                     2) Crumbley, Joseph               
     3) Strozier, Kyle                  4) Ogletree, Jackson              
  4 The Wilson Academy  'B'                             48.32      50.15    5   
     1) Allen, Sherone                  2) Kinsey, Gerrin                 
     3) Whitaker, Jerimiah              4) Lawton, Calvin                 
  5 David Emanuel Academy  'A'                                     50.64    4   
     1) Greene, Ashton                  2) Wells, Ethan                   
     3) Meyers, Zachary                 4) Bray, Jack                     
  6 Bible Baptist School  'A'                           54.04      52.55    3   
     1) Mallory, Cravon                 2) Swopes, Xavier                 
     3) Hunter, Michael                 4) Doan, Theo                     
  7 Covenant Academy  'A'                               53.63      53.22    2   
     1) Moore, Peyton                   2) Brown, Mason                   
     3) Rumph, Nathan                   4) Theus, John Michael            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covenant Academy  'A'                             4:12.63    4:27.84   10   
     1) Moore, Peyton                   2) Rumph, Nathan                  
     3) Steffen, Jordan                 4) Theus, John Michael            
  2 Ash Tree Learning Center Acade  'A'                  5.23    4:37.29    8   
     1) Hazel, Corde                    2) Dempsey, Benjamin              
     3) Banks, Michael                  4) Grant, Cameron                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greene, Ashton               David Emanue         5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Jordan            The Wilson A        21-05.00   20-06.00   10   
  2 Dahlberg, Alex               Horizon Christia    19-02.75   19-06.00    8   
  3 Daniel, Maaseiah             The Wilson A        18-07.00   19-06.00    6   
  4 Riggins, Dante               The Wilson A        15-08.00   18-04.00    5   
  5 Grant, Cameron               Ash Tree Lea        18-02.00   18-03.00    4   
  6 Greene, Ashton               David Emanue                   17-11.00    3   
  7 Hall, Dylan                  David Emanue                   16-02.00    2   
  8 Hazel, Corde                 Ash Tree Lea        16-01.00   15-06.00    1   
  9 Rumph, Nathan                Covenant Aca                   15-05.00  
 10 Arbo, Che                    Heritage Chr                   14-08.00  
 11 Wells, Ethan                 David Emanue                   14-03.00  
 12 Banks, Michael               Ash Tree Lea        14-01.00   13-04.00  
 -- Jones, Steven                Ash Tree Lea        13-01.00  X16-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rumph, Nathan                Covenant Aca        34-08.00   32-09.00   10   
  2 Brooks, Andrew               The Wilson A                   25-01.00    8   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heard, Cyean                 The Wilson A        34-05.50   33-05.00   10   
  2 Brown, Mason                 Covenant Aca        35-04.50   33-00.00    8   
  3 Mercer, Hagan                David Emanue                   32-00.00    6   
  4 Martinez, Jose               John Hancock        34-08.00   31-11.00    5   
  5 Hall, Dylan                  David Emanue                   31-04.00    4   
  6 Frey, Will                   Heritage Chr                   31-02.50    3   
  7 Workman, Matthew             John Hancock        30-08.00   30-07.00    2   
  8 Chisolm, Soloman             Ash Tree Lea        31-01.00   30-01.00    1   
  9 Harris, Josh                 Heritage Chr        27-09.50   28-03.00  
 10 Beasley, Christian           The Wilson A        25-06.50   24-11.00  
 11 Wilder, Freeman              The Wilson A        26-01.00   24-05.00  
 -- McCloud, Raymond             Ash Tree Lea        30-00.00  X26-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Jose               John Hancock          100-01     102-06   10   
  2 Brown, Mason                 Covenant Aca           92-05      98-10    8   
  3 Workman, Matthew             John Hancock           93-03      95-08    6   
  4 Hall, Dylan                  David Emanue                      79-10    5   
  5 Mercer, Hagan                David Emanue                      58-10    4   
  6 Harris, Josh                 Heritage Chr           47-03      58-04    3   
  7 Banks, Michael               Ash Tree Lea           50-02      46-09    2   
 -- Grant, Cameron               Ash Tree Lea           70-01       FOUL  
 -- Dempsey, Benjamin            Ash Tree Lea           61-02       FOUL  
 -- McCloud, Raymond             Ash Tree Lea           65-01     X59-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John Hancock Academy       182        2) David Emanuel Academy      85   
    3) Nathanael Greene Academy    47        4) Heritage Christian Academ  32   
    5) Covenant Academy            26        5) The Wilson Academy         26   
    7) Bible Baptist School        21        8) Ash Tree Learning Center    6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Covenant Academy           107        2) The Wilson Academy        104   
    3) David Emanuel Academy       82        4) Heritage Christian Academ  39   
    5) Ash Tree Learning Center A  35        6) Nathanael Greene Academy   26   
    7) John Hancock Academy        23        8) Horizon Christian Academy  22   
    9) Bible Baptist School         8                                           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John Hancock Academy       205        2) David Emanuel Academy     167   
    3) Covenant Academy           133        4) The Wilson Academy        130   
    5) Nathanael Greene Academy    73        6) Heritage Christian Academ  71   
    7) Ash Tree Learning Center A  41        8) Bible Baptist School       29   
    9) Horizon Christian Academy   22