Coweta County Track and Field Championships

Sharpsburg, GA

Complete Results

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2017 10:45 PM
            Coweta County Track and Field Championships - 4/11/2017            
                            East Coweta High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collier, Paishence           East Coweta            12.64      12.98   1   5   
  2 Gray, Ashlyn                 East Coweta            13.34      13.04   1   3   
  3 Townes, Neriah               Northgate              12.87      13.15   1   1   
  4 Warren, Lindsay              East Coweta            15.29      13.16   2 
  5 Blake, Tamara                Newnan High            13.14      13.27   1 
  6 Jackson, Katrice             Newnan High                       13.87   2 
  7 Weaver, Jameshia             East Coweta            12.43      14.02   1 
  8 Arrington, Khaiah            East Coweta            14.80      14.15   1 
  9 Williams, Chardonay          East Coweta            14.80      14.73   1 
 10 Fowler, Deja                 East Coweta            15.68      15.44   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Zahria                Newnan High            26.52      26.61   1   5   
  2 Collier, Paishence           East Coweta            26.69      27.06   1   3   
  3 Horton, Brielle              East Coweta            27.89      27.62   1   1   
  4 Blake, Tamara                Newnan High            27.58      27.84   1 
  5 Farmer, Guya                 Northgate                         28.69   2 
  6 Jackson, Katrice             Newnan High            27.63      29.16   1 
  7 Williams, Jordan             Newnan High            28.82      29.43   1 
  8 Scott, Ronesha               Northgate              29.83      29.95   1 
  9 Brown, Angela                East Coweta            30.75      30.47   2 
 10 Collins, Jamya               Newnan High            29.89      30.49   1 
 11 Behringer, Sieria            East Coweta            30.64      30.69   2 
 12 Fowler, Deja                 East Coweta            33.35      31.69   2 
 13 Oliver, Amanda               East Coweta            31.99      31.76   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Zahria                Newnan High          1:00.53    1:00.35   1   5   
  2 Weaver, Jameshia             East Coweta          1:00.00    1:00.45   1   3   
  3 Talley, Markia               Newnan High          1:02.41    1:02.86   1   1   
  4 Horton, Brielle              East Coweta          1:03.30    1:06.89   1 
  5 Anderson, Emonnee            East Coweta          1:10.32    1:09.26   1 
  6 Rielly, Meredith             Northgate            1:10.31    1:09.28   1 
  7 Woods, Rachel                Newnan High          1:05.95    1:09.99   1 
  8 Phillips, Aaliyah            East Coweta          1:14.24    1:12.90   2 
  9 Terrell, Asia                East Coweta          1:27.03    1:13.37   2 
 10 Brown, Angela                East Coweta          1:15.22    1:14.95   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, Miya                   East Coweta          2:39.29    2:40.52    5   
  2 Rielly, Meredith             Northgate            2:37.55    2:51.16    3   
  3 Bullington, Ashley           Newnan High          2:50.57    2:57.41    1   
  4 Callaway, Alexis             East Coweta          3:15.24    3:09.32  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, Miya                   East Coweta          5:47.87    5:46.17    5   
  2 Woods, Rachel                Newnan High          5:47.25    5:49.02    3   
  3 Hind, Holly                  East Coweta          5:40.80    5:52.52    1   
  4 Bullington, Ashley           Newnan High                     6:29.12  
  5 Shaw, Delaney                Northgate            6:41.40    6:54.02  
  6 Callaway, Alexis             East Coweta          7:23.47    7:01.53  
  7 Rodriguez, Guadalupe         Newnan High          7:05.64    7:06.61  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hind, Holly                  East Coweta         12:16.37   13:06.84    5   
  2 Hall, Sydney                 Newnan High         14:17.84   14:40.38    3   
  3 Gibson, Dalia                Northgate           14:53.37   15:36.07    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Manning, Aja                 East Coweta            17.43      17.52   1   5   
  2 Phillips, Aaliyah            East Coweta                       18.91   2   3   
  3 Colton, Alexandria           East Coweta            18.99      20.39   2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manning, Aja                 East Coweta            47.98      52.57    5   
  2 Colton, Alexandria           East Coweta            55.70      53.32    3   
  3 Phillips, Aaliyah            East Coweta                       53.56    1   
  4 Lloyd, Rhaynae               Northgate            1:06.67      59.88  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Coweta  'A'                                    49.87      49.72    5   
     1) Weaver, Jameshia                2) Manning, Aja                   
     3) Warren, Lindsay                 4) Collier, Paishence             
  2 Newnan High School  'A'                             50.75      50.03    3   
     1) Blake, Tamara                   2) Jackson, Katrice               
     3) Owens, Zahria                   4) Talley, Markia                 
  3 East Coweta  'B'                                    54.87      53.05  
     1) Womack, Anndrea                 2) Fowler, London                 
     3) Sinkfield, Shakoria             4) Gray, Ashlyn                   
  4 Newnan High School  'B'                             52.75      54.86  
     1) Hearn, Laycia                   2) Matthews, Angel                
     3) Moore, Jade                     4) Williams, Jordan               
  5 Northgate  'B'                                      53.24      56.16  
     1) Hagley, Nicole                  2) Laleh, Alaya                   
     3) Scott, Ronesha                  4) Farmer, Guya                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newnan High School  'A'                           4:18.43    4:29.17    5   
     1) Blake, Tamara                   2) Owens, Zahria                  
     3) Talley, Markia                  4) Woods, Rachel                  
  2 East Coweta  'A'                                  4:16.30    4:37.92    3   
     1) Weaver, Jameshia                2) Horton, Brielle                
     3) Manning, Aja                    4) Collier, Paishence             
  3 Northgate  'A'                                    4:32.98    4:39.19  
     1) Rielly, Meredith                2) Farmer, Guya                   
     3) Outley, Kiara                   4) Townes, Neriah                 
  4 Newnan High School  'B'                           4:38.43    4:44.53  
     1) Hearn, Laycia                   2) Matthews, Angel                
     3) Moore, Jade                     4) Williams, Jordan               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collier, Paishence           East Coweta          5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  2 Owens, Zahria                Newnan High          5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Katrice             Newnan High         16-02.00   16-07.50    5   
  2 Manning, Aja                 East Coweta         16-05.00   16-06.50    3   
  3 Burgess, Tessa               Northgate           15-08.00   16-03.00    1   
  4 Champion, Deyana             Northgate           15-01.50   14-07.50  
  5 Hill, Jaren                  East Coweta         11-02.00   14-04.50  
  6 Womack, Anndrea              East Coweta         14-10.00   12-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hagley, Nicole               Northgate           31-11.00   31-07.50    5   
  2 Jackson, Katrice             Newnan High         33-02.25   30-09.00    3   
  3 Laleh, Alaya                 Northgate           27-08.50   30-00.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, London               East Coweta         34-02.00   35-00.00    5   
  2 Morrow, Kenya                Newnan High         34-06.50   34-07.00    3   
  3 Smith, Madison               East Coweta         27-07.00   26-00.00    1   
  4 Brock, Jada                  East Coweta         26-06.50   25-07.00  
  5 Hodo, Nyjah                  Northgate           22-06.00   23-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Madison               East Coweta            92-03      88-09    5   
  2 Morrow, Kenya                Newnan High            74-02      76-04    3   
  3 Brock, Jada                  East Coweta            58-04      64-00    1   
  4 Arrington, Khaiah            East Coweta            72-04   58-01.50  
  5 Hodo, Nyjah                  Northgate           56-01.50      54-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Gerald                East Coweta            11.04      10.95   1   5   
  2 Chun, Dantarious             East Coweta            11.61      10.99   2   3   
  3 Hussie, Tyriq                Newnan High            10.95      11.05   1   1   
  4 Jones, Reggie                East Coweta            11.12      11.20   1 
  5 Rembert, Jovan               East Coweta            11.02      11.31   1 
  6 Williams, Elijah             Newnan High            11.29      11.33   1 
  7 Frederick, Hunter            Northgate              11.36      11.34   1 
  8 Sewell, Janei                Newnan High            11.55      11.35   2 
  9 Holmes, Kendall              East Coweta            11.55      11.69   2 
 10 Pitt, Christopher            East Coweta            11.70      11.71   2 
 11 Walker, Marshay              East Coweta            11.75      11.75   2 
 12 Brown, Raysaud               East Coweta            12.02      11.94   2 
 13 Moore, Christopher           East Coweta            12.28      12.26   2 
 14 Woods, Deon                  East Coweta            11.52      12.50   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hussie, Tyriq                Newnan High            22.00      22.22   1   5   
  2 Green, Gerald                East Coweta            22.57      22.44   1   3   
  3 Chun, Dantarious             East Coweta            22.65      22.69   1   1   
  4 Carey, Brayden               East Coweta            22.98      22.81   1 
  5 Hussie, Malik                Newnan High            22.41      23.00   1 
  6 Williams, Elijah             Newnan High            22.84      23.11   1 
  7 Sewell, Janei                Newnan High                       23.85   3 
  8 Alford, Jamari               East Coweta            24.75      24.04   2 
  9 Lloyd, Walter                East Coweta            23.77      24.17   1 
 10 Brown, Raysaud               East Coweta            24.93      24.21   2 
 11 Walker, Marshay              East Coweta            24.79      24.29   2 
 12 Williams, Emmanuel           Newnan High            24.83      24.45   2 
 13 Hawes, Anthony               East Coweta            24.50      24.57   2 
 14 Rivers, Jaylon               East Coweta            24.63      24.60   2 
 15 Dennis, Demetrius            East Coweta            24.93      24.62   2 
 16 Totty, Elijah                Newnan High            25.39      25.23   3 
 17 Florence, Kendall            East Coweta            25.37      25.85   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Dalton               East Coweta            50.34      49.93   1   5   
  2 Hussie, Malik                Newnan High            50.69      50.33   1   3   
  3 Jones, Isaac                 East Coweta            53.49      53.49   1   1   
  4 Wright, Vyshawn              Newnan High            53.08      54.28   1 
  5 Palmer, Bo                   Newnan High            54.87      55.43   1 
  6 Florence, Kendall            East Coweta            57.08      55.98   1 
  7 Render, Garrett              East Coweta                       55.99   2 
  8 Huggins, Tyler               Northgate              57.67      56.54   2 
  9 Parks, Hezekiah              East Coweta            56.62      56.90   1 
 10 Fowler, Romir                Newnan High            57.54      57.99   2 
 11 Quick, Zachary               Newnan High                       58.50   3 
 12 Page, Jefferson              Northgate              58.70      59.71   2 
 13 Simmons, Malik               Newnan High                       59.78   3 
 14 Young, Tristan               East Coweta          1:00.98    1:03.26   2 
 15 Elliott, Christian           East Coweta          1:04.77    1:04.10   2 
 16 herring, Trey                Newnan High                     1:04.41   3 
 17 Marabotto, Carlos            East Coweta            59.13    1:07.13   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weeden, Lamar                East Coweta          1:55.91    1:57.77    5   
  2 Harkabus, Kyle               East Coweta          2:00.60    1:58.84    3   
  3 Hasberger, Hayden            Northgate            1:58.20    2:00.38    1   
  4 DePeaza, Joshua              Newnan High          2:04.02    2:04.40  
  5 Bray, Mason                  Northgate            2:11.30    2:13.32  
  6 Warren, Josh                 Northgate            2:23.88    2:21.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harkabus, Kyle               East Coweta          4:24.19    4:32.88   2   5   
  2 Ray, Braden                  East Coweta          5:02.71    5:04.55   2   3   
  3 Mathwig, Chase               Northgate            5:13.13    5:05.33   2   1   
  4 Smith, Jacob                 East Coweta          5:02.09    5:06.11   2 
  5 Frederick, Gray              Newnan High          5:11.52    5:09.06   2 
  6 McIntyre, Davis              Northgate            5:04.58    5:10.33   2 
  7 Warner, Finlay               Newnan High          5:24.96    5:12.86   2 
  8 Williams, Isiah              East Coweta          5:20.94    5:15.55   2 
  9 Cliett, Jack                 East Coweta          5:20.83    5:21.45   2 
 10 Johnson, Konner              East Coweta          5:14.03    5:30.22   2 
 11 Taylor, Alex                 East Coweta          5:24.91    5:36.40   2 
 12 Johns, Zachery               Newnan High          5:30.37    5:39.01   1 
 13 Bake, Tyler                  Northgate            5:36.59    5:42.93   1 
 14 Hanks, Luke                  Northgate            5:58.20    5:58.62   1 
 15 Alexander, Sean              East Coweta          5:46.40    5:58.95   1 
 16 Carter, Houston              Newnan High          6:12.83    6:16.94   1 
 17 Stender, Aidan               Northgate                       6:18.48   1 
 18 Jackson, Parnell             Newnan High          5:58.31    6:22.22   1 
 19 Stender, Addison             Northgate                       6:28.51   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Braden                  East Coweta         10:34.11   10:52.35    5   
  2 Nelson, Michael              Northgate           11:05.15   10:55.34    3   
  3 Smith, Jacob                 East Coweta         10:49.21   11:13.21    1   
  4 Frederick, Gray              Newnan High                    11:21.74  
  5 Johnson, Konner              East Coweta         11:16.88   11:45.66  
  6 James, Donovan               Newnan High         11:19.68   11:52.39  
  7 Cliett, Jack                 East Coweta         11:45.19   12:01.71  
  8 Taylor, Alex                 East Coweta         12:16.52   12:14.26  
  9 Binek, Sean                  Northgate                      12:56.44  
 10 Alexander, Sean              East Coweta         13:40.82   13:19.55  
 11 Phillips, Nathan             Northgate                      16:17.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holston, Ramal               East Coweta            17.29      17.74    5   
  2 Williams, Ahumaud            East Coweta            16.84      19.32    3   
  3 Woods, Kaylan                Northgate              18.84      20.76    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holston, Ramal               East Coweta            44.35      45.96    5   
  2 Williams, Ahumaud            East Coweta            43.74      46.46    3   
  3 Render, Garrett              East Coweta            45.31      46.48    1   
  4 Kim, Daniel                  Northgate              53.23      58.39  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Coweta  'A'                                    42.44      41.98    5   
     1) Crosby, Dalton                  2) Green, Gerald                  
     3) Chun, Dantarious                4) Jones, Reggie                  
  2 Newnan High School  'A'                             43.30      43.02    3   
     1) Hussie, Malik                   2) Hussie, Tyriq                  
     3) Sewell, Janei                   4) Williams, Elijah               
  3 East Coweta  'D'                                               44.52  
     1) Holston, Ramal                  2) Woods, Deon                    
     3) Rosser, Jovantae                4) Parks, Hezekiah                
  4 East Coweta  'B'                                    45.00      44.52  
     1) Holmes, Kendall                 2) Walker, Marshay                
     3) Pitt, Christopher               4) Lloyd, Walter                  
  5 Newnan High School  'B'                             43.30      45.31  
     1) Bridges, Clifford               2) Smith, Deonte                  
     3) Totty, Elijah                   4) Williams, Emmanuel             
  6 East Coweta  'C'                                    46.03      45.79  
     1) Alford, Jamari                  2) Dennis, Demetrius              
     3) Rivers, Jaylon                  4) Hawes, Anthony                 
  7 Northgate  'A'                                      46.49      45.87  
     1) Lee, Josh                       2) Woods, Kaylan                  
     3) Cao, Chandler                   4) Frederick, Hunter              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Coweta  'A'                                  3:24.89    3:28.69    5   
     1) Weeden, Lamar                   2) Carey, Brayden                 
     3) Harkabus, Kyle                  4) Crosby, Dalton                 
  2 Newnan High School  'A'                           3:27.90    3:33.57    3   
     1) Hussie, Malik                   2) Hussie, Tyriq                  
     3) Sewell, Janei                   4) Williams, Elijah               
  3 Newnan High School  'B'                           3:41.90    3:43.28  
     1) Palmer, Bo                      2) Smith, Deonte                  
     3) Wright, Vyshawn                 4) Bridges, Clifford              
  4 East Coweta  'B'                                  3:46.94    3:44.02  
     1) Hawes, Anthony                  2) Florence, Kendall              
     3) Rosser, Jovantae                4) Jones, Isaac                   
  5 Northgate  'A'                                    3:48.80    3:54.71  
     1) Bray, Mason                     2) Huggins, Tyler                 
     3) Page, Jefferson                 4) Dewey, Sherman                 
  6 East Coweta  'C'                                  4:18.33    4:00.93  
     1) Elliott, Christian              2) Marabotto, Carlos              
     3) Young, Tristan                  4) Williams, Isiah                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Brayden               East Coweta          6-06.00    5-08.00    5   
  2 Dennis, Demetrius            East Coweta          5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  3 Alford, Jamari               East Coweta          5-00.00    5-04.00    1   
  4 Young, Tristan               East Coweta          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgens, Jason               East Coweta         10-00.00   11-06.00    5   
  2 Johnson, Konner              East Coweta         10-00.00   10-00.00    3   
  3 Taylor, Alex                 East Coweta          9-06.00    8-06.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rembert, Jovan               East Coweta         22-04.00   21-02.00    5   
  2 Williams, Elijah             Newnan High         20-03.50   20-09.50    3   
  3 Rivers, Jaylon               East Coweta         20-05.00   20-01.00    1   
  4 Cao, Chandler                Northgate           19-06.00   18-06.75  
  5 Pitt, Christopher            East Coweta         19-11.50   18-02.75  
  6 Parks, Hezekiah              East Coweta         18-05.75   17-09.25  
  7 Wright, Vyshawn              Newnan High         17-00.00   17-03.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rembert, Jovan               East Coweta         43-03.00   43-03.50    5   
  2 Walker, Tre'Vonte            East Coweta         38-10.75   39-11.50    3   
  3 Lee, Josh                    Northgate           36-07.50   38-00.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Render, Joshua               East Coweta         48-05.00   49-01.00    5   
  2 Underwood, Will              East Coweta         43-09.00   42-06.50    3   
  3 Moore, Christopher           East Coweta         39-01.50   39-05.00    1   
  4 Gresham, Declan              Northgate                      38-09.00  
  5 Reid, Quenton                East Coweta         35-05.00   36-01.50  
  6 Sinkfield, Xavier            East Coweta         34-09.00   34-11.00  
  7 Vallery, Tyler               Newnan High         34-09.00   33-09.00  
  8 Smith, Ja'Koby               East Coweta         34-00.00   33-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ethan                 East Coweta           144-11     143-00    5   
  2 Gresham, Declan              Northgate             129-10     116-09    3   
  3 Moore, Christopher           East Coweta           110-11     109-09    1   
  4 Hall, Ryan                   Newnan High           101-08     100-00  
  5 Barett, Isaac                Newnan High            79-11      87-03  
  6 Crouse, Ethan                East Coweta            86-07      85-11  
  7 Smith, Ja'Koby               East Coweta            95-05      82-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Coweta                 77        2) Newnan High School         43   
    3) Northgate                   12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Coweta                114        2) Newnan High School         18   
    3) Northgate                   10