Licensed to Northwest Whitfield High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2017
Southeast Invitational 2017 - 3/4/2017
3/4/2017
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Henson, Essence Dalton 12.38 12.67 3 10
2 Moore, Nyzaih Hhs Track 12.87 12.86 3 8
3 Fraizer, Kamryn Cedartown 13.20 12.94 3 6
4 Buggs, Sabrina Cass 13.50 13.43 2 5
5 Mercantety, Melanie Dalton 12.63 13.55 3 4
6 Tinson, Aspen Northwest 13.91 13.56 2 3
7 Hyatt, Erin Calhoun 13.10 13.60 3 2
8 O'Neal, Gracie Gordon Lee 13.76 1 1
9 Belue, Sam Gordon Lee 13.80 14.09 2
10 Barnes, Erin Calhoun 12.95 14.25 3
11 Ford, Taiya Hhs Track 14.10 14.27 2
12 Sullivan, Stephanie Southeast 14.67 14.28 1
13 Baynes, A Murray County 13.90 14.36 2
14 Cagle, Aubrey Gilmer 14.40 1
15 Hatton, A Murray County 13.80 14.41 2
16 Cooper, Heavan Southeast 14.79 14.50 1
17 Beeman, Jocelyn Cedartown 14.30 14.59 2
18 Layman, Jasmine Coahulla Creek 13.40 14.78 3
18 Price, Ashlyn Northwest 14.50 14.78 1
20 Sparsholt, Madison Gilmer 15.20 15.34 1
21 Buckman, Kamri Coahulla Creek 13.20 16.15 3
-- Mays, Sidney Cass 14.65 NT 1
-- Wall, London Pickens 14.43 NT 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Nyzaih Hhs Track 26.18 26.98 3 10
2 Fraizer, Kamryn Cedartown 27.20 27.53 3 8
3 Moore, Olivia Pickens 28.84 27.68 3 6
4 Bowman, Zaelyn Dalton 29.25 27.86 2 5
5 Buggs, Sabrina Cass 28.05 28.80 3 4
6 Mays, Sidney Cass 29.45 28.81 2 3
7 Nance, LaRyan Dalton 29.40 29.01 2 2
8 Kalafut, Madeline Coahulla Creek 29.31 29.16 2 1
9 Tinson, Aspen Northwest 29.72 29.26 2
10 Thompson, Madelyn Hhs Track 28.45 29.94 3
11 Dimeler, Erin Calhoun 29.80 30.24 2
12 Bates, Katelyn Cedartown 29.80 30.31 2
13 Holland, Haley Southeast 31.00 30.53 1
14 Finney, Lauren Pickens 30.94 30.55 1
15 Smith, Bella Northwest 31.80 30.88 1
16 Layman, Jasmine Coahulla Creek 32.00 31.80 1
17 Azua, Jasmin Southeast 32.48 32.01 1
18 Sparsholt, Madison Gilmer 31.00 33.37 1
19 Wimpey, Heidi Gilmer 32.00 37.00 1
-- Barnes, Erin Calhoun 28.50 DQ 3
-- Whitman, Addison Gordon Lee 29.13 DQ 2
-- Salmon, I Murray County 28.50 DQ 3
-- Weaver, A Murray County 28.10 DQ 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Hanna Hhs Track 1:05.40 1:04.65 3 10
2 Barnes, Ashlyn Calhoun 1:01.85 1:05.71 3 8
3 Maximo, Zianna Calhoun 1:04.00 1:05.96 3 6
4 Teague, Carolina Gilmer 1:08.00 1:06.31 2 5
5 Jones, Emilee Hhs Track 1:07.00 1:06.40 3 4
6 Whitman, Addison Gordon Lee 1:06.00 1:06.85 3 3
7 Cantrell, Karla Gilmer 1:07.00 1:06.89 3 2
8 Henke, Laura Pickens 1:06.00 1:06.90 3 1
9 Enloe, Annalise Northwest 1:08.10 1:08.37 2
10 King, Morgan Coahulla Creek 1:12.00 1:08.40 1
11 Fitzgerald, Kayleigh Northwest 1:07.60 1:08.48 3
12 Jackson, Kaylen Gordon Lee 1:09.00 1:09.80 2
13 Holland, Haley Southeast 1:13.28 1:10.90 1
14 Finney, Lauren Pickens 1:13.00 1:12.65 1
15 Harris, Katrina Cedartown 1:10.00 1:14.56 2
16 Goodrum, Taleayah Cedartown 1:11.00 1:17.04 2
-- Lopez, A Murray County 1:15.00 DQ 1
-- Andrade, A Murray County 1:10.00 DQ 2
-- Dales, Zoe Dalton 1:12.00 DQ 2
-- Henson, Ebony Dalton 1:11.00 DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Neal, Gracie Gordon Lee 2:37.00 2:36.00 3 10
2 Cash, Riley Gordon Lee 2:50.00 2:45.00 2 8
3 Gass, Alexandra Hhs Track 2:48.00 2:46.00 2 6
4 Roberts, Kate Northwest 2:53.00 2:47.00 2 5
5 King, Morgan Coahulla Creek 3:19.00 2:48.00 1 3.50
5 Cabrera, April Dalton 2:57.00 2:48.00 2 3.50
7 Boling, Deana Pickens 2:33.00 2:49.00 3 2
8 Henke, Laura Pickens 2:46.00 2:49.50 3 1
9 Peyton, Elizabeth Calhoun 2:45.00 2:51.00 3
10 Munoz, Melanie Dalton 2:58.00 2:52.00 2
11 Prince, Grace Coahulla Creek 3:21.00 2:56.00 1
12 Herrera, Jasmin Southeast 3:05.00 2:58.00 1
13 Weaver, Arden Gilmer 2:52.00 3:01.00 2
14 Duncan, Melissa Cedartown 3:00.00 3:02.00 2
15 Ayers, Alexis Cedartown 3:05.00 3:04.00 1
16 Guess, Lindsey Northwest 2:55.00 3:07.00 2
16 Maximo, Zianna Calhoun 2:35.15 3:07.00 3
18 Thompson, Olivia Gilmer 2:47.00 3:10.00 3
19 Sirmans, Chloe Southeast 2:30.00 3:12.00 3
20 Wolfsberger, Addison Adairsville 3:27.00 3:32.00 1
21 Garcia, A Murray County 3:15.00 3:33.00 1
-- Lopez, A Murray County 3:15.00 DQ 1
-- Smith, Hanna Hhs Track 2:39.00 DQ 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ward, Rachel Coahulla Creek 6:20.00 5:55.00 10
2 Sabeeh, Noorulhuda Hhs Track 6:10.00 5:59.00 8
3 Sullivan, Sarah Southeast 6:30.00 6:04.00 6
4 Peyton, Elizabeth Calhoun 6:36.00 6:08.00 5
5 Hartness, Ashley Calhoun 5:55.00 6:08.50 4
6 Boling, Deana Pickens 5:56.00 6:11.00 3
7 Weaver, Arden Gilmer 6:30.00 6:15.00 2
8 Martinez, Veronica Dalton 6:31.00 6:17.00 1
9 Roberts, Kate Northwest 6:30.00 6:21.00
10 Olvera, Linda Dalton 6:35.00 6:33.00
11 Guess, Lindsey Northwest 6:30.00 6:37.00
12 Black, Lillian Hhs Track 6:22.00 6:37.50
13 Solis, Norma Gilmer 6:45.00 6:42.00
14 Jones, Lydia Coahulla Creek 6:40.00 6:45.00
15 Sirmans, Chloe Southeast 6:45.00 7:01.00
16 Young, Sarah Gordon Lee 7:06.00
17 Tucker, Nicolette Pickens 6:48.00 7:13.00
18 Rodriguez, Emily Cedartown 8:00.00 7:37.00
19 Jester, Jaquera Cedartown 7:50.00 7:52.00
20 Garcia, A Murray County 7:35.00 8:07.00
21 Herrera, A Murray County 8:15.00 8:59.00
-- Hysell, Chanler Gordon Lee 8:00.00 DQ
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Sabrina Pickens 11:52.00 12:43.00 10
2 Sabeeh, Noorulhuda Hhs Track 13:07.00 12:57.00 8
3 Gass, Alexandra Hhs Track 13:23.00 13:00.00 6
4 Ward, Rachel Coahulla Creek 14:20.00 13:14.00 5
5 Hartness, Ashley Calhoun 13:00.00 13:18.00 4
6 Brown, Ally Southeast 15:21.00 14:23.00 2.50
6 Solis, Norma Gilmer 15:00.00 14:23.00 2.50
8 Garcia, Sylvia Northwest 14:00.00 14:27.00 1
9 Gonzalez, Nancy Calhoun 15:00.32 14:35.00
10 Meraz, Mayra Dalton 15:50.00 14:37.00
11 Guess, Reagan Northwest 13:55.00 14:39.00
11 Gilliam, Katelyn Gordon Lee 14:39.00
13 Hicks, Alli Cedartown 15:00.00 15:01.00
14 Cox, Faith Dalton 16:00.00 15:44.00
15 Mora, Diana Southeast 17:04.00 16:12.00
16 Rodriguez, Vanessa Cedartown 16:00.00 16:58.00
17 Holloway, Camille Gilmer 17:00.00 17:24.00
18 Herrera, A Murray County 15:30.00 18:43.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Olivia Pickens 15.28 16.13 4 10
2 Teague, Carolina Gilmer 17.60 17.08 4 8
3 Love, Shywuan Cedartown 18.50 17.37 3 6
4 McCarver, Hillary Cass 17.95 18.12 4 5
5 Fowler, Rowe Gilmer 17.20 18.26 4 4
6 McLaughlin, Kailyn Hhs Track 18.90 18.33 3 3
7 Thompson, Madelyn Hhs Track 18.40 18.41 3 2
8 Harris, Jurnee Dalton 18.00 18.68 4 1
9 Hunley, Taylor Gordon Lee 19.15 1
10 McCarver, Caitlin Northwest 19.74 19.57 3
11 Craig, Presley Dalton 17.50 19.69 4
12 Mayberry, Madison Gordon Lee 20.28 1
13 Valdivia, Marlin Calhoun 18.63 20.41 3
14 Chadwick, A Murray County 20.00 20.54 3
15 Hughes, Monica Pickens 20.69 1
16 Smith, Skylar Southeast 25.28 24.53 2
17 Lopez, Melanie Southeast 28.40 26.20 2
-- Trouten, Kyler Cass 21.50 DQ 2
-- Roy, Allison Northwest 20.03 DQ 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cantrell, Karla Gilmer 48.00 50.60 3 10
2 McLaughlin, Kailyn Hhs Track 52.21 51.89 3 8
3 Harris, Jurnee Dalton 55.00 55.32 3 6
4 Postell, Meliah Hhs Track 57.25 56.49 2 5
5 Trouten, Kyler Cass 59.14 56.99 1 4
6 Fowler, Rowe Gilmer 49.50 57.24 3 3
7 Hunley, Taylor Gordon Lee 57.40 57.55 2 2
8 Valdivia, Marlin Calhoun 57.00 58.43 2 1
9 Hughes, Monica Pickens 59.22 1
10 Goodrum, Taleayah Cedartown 58.80 59.71 1
11 Edwards, Kaitlyn Northwest 58.13 1:02.62 2
-- Hysell, Chanler Gordon Lee 1:13.00 DQ 1
-- Craig, Presley Dalton 52.00 DQ 3
-- Wall, London Pickens DQ 1
-- McCarver, Caitlin Northwest 57.50 DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dalton 'A' 52.00 52.55 2 10
2 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 58.00 53.53 1 8
1) 2) Jones, Emilee
3 Calhoun 'A' 55.00 54.22 2 6
1) Barnes, Ashlyn 2) Barnes, Erin
3) Hyatt, Erin 4) Maximo, Zianna
4 Cass 'A' 54.05 54.41 2 5
5 Pickens 'A' 54.50 1 4
6 Cedartown 'A' 52.60 54.65 2 3
7 Gilmer 'A' 54.80 54.94 2 2
8 Gordon Lee 'A' 57.00 55.21 2 1
9 Coahulla Creek 'A' 57.30 56.21 2
10 Southeast 'A' 58.81 56.79 1
11 Northwest 'A' 58.60 56.95 1
12 Murray County 'A' 55.10 59.09 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dalton 'A' 4:40.00 4:28.00 2 10
2 Gordon Lee 'A' 4:52.00 4:35.00 2 8
3 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 4:43.00 1 5.50
1) Driskell, Anna 2) Smith, Hanna
3) Jones, Emilee 4) Sabeeh, Noorulhuda
3 Calhoun 'A' 4:30.00 4:43.00 2 5.50
1) Barnes, Ashlyn 2) Maximo, Zianna
3) Peyton, Elizabeth 4) Ruiz, Xiomara
5 Gilmer 'A' 4:28.00 4:46.00 2 4
6 Coahulla Creek 'A' 5:04.36 4:47.00 2 2.50
6 Pickens 'A' 4:47.00 1 2.50
8 Southeast 'A' 4:48.00 1 1
9 Cedartown 'A' 5:05.00 4:56.00 2
10 Northwest 'A' 4:45.60 4:57.00 2
11 Cass 'A' 5:12.00 5:07.00 2
-- Murray County 'A' NT 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trouten, Kyler Cass 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Barnes, Ashlyn Calhoun 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Walker, Rachel Coahulla Creek 4-08.00 4-10.00 6
4 Kruse, Gracey Gordon Lee 4-06.00 4-08.00 5
5 King, Ellie Dalton 4-04.00 4-06.00 3
5 Henson, Ebony Dalton 4-04.00 4-06.00 3
5 Fraizer, Kamryn Cedartown 4-10.00 4-06.00 3
8 Lewis, Kailey Gordon Lee 4-06.00 4-04.25 0.50
8 Hughes, Monica Pickens 4-04.00 4-04.25 0.50
10 Washington, Zykeria Cedartown 4-04.00 4-04.00
11 Ray, Emily Pickens 4-02.00 4-02.00
12 Bennett, Rachel Gilmer 4-00.00 4-00.00
-- Coffey, Caroline Hhs Track NH
-- Teague, Carolina Gilmer 4-00.00 NH
-- Barnes, Erin Calhoun 4-06.00 NH
-- Beam, Olivia Southeast 4-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitman, Addison Gordon Lee 9-00.00 8-00.00 10
2 Cagle, Aubrey Gilmer 8-00.00 7-06.00 8
3 Anderson, Grace Dalton 9-00.00 7-00.00 6
-- Hartley, Caitlin Hhs Track 6-00.00 NH
-- Mayberry, Madison Gordon Lee NH
-- Monroe, Jordan Hhs Track 6-06.00 NH
-- Moore, Olivia Pickens 12-06.00 NH
-- White, Aubre Adairsville 7-00.00 NH
-- Ross, Olivia Dalton 10-00.00 NH
-- Pierce, Raven Gilmer 7-00.00 NH
-- Hollifield, Jessica Northwest DQ
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sims, Precious Dalton 15-05.00 15-03.50 10
2 Henson, Essence Dalton 14-09.00 15-00.50 8
3 Barnes, Ashlyn Calhoun 15-06.00 14-11.25 6
4 Enloe, Annalise Northwest 13-09.00 14-07.75 5
5 Solis, Norma Gilmer 14-07.00 4
6 Walker, Rachel Coahulla Creek 13-00.00 14-05.00 3
7 Thompson, Madelyn Hhs Track 13-09.00 14-03.75 2
8 Harris, Katrina Cedartown 15-00.00 14-00.75 1
9 Buggs, Sabrina Cass 14-11.00 13-10.25
10 Moore, Nyzaih Hhs Track 14-10.00 13-08.00
11 Ridley, Rebekah Calhoun 13-08.00 13-01.25
12 Stephenson, Brianna Cass 13-01.50 13-00.00
13 Baynes, A Murray County 14-00.00 12-11.50
14 Fowler, Rowe Gilmer 13-06.00 12-08.25
15 Fitzgerald, Kayleigh Northwest 13-11.50 12-08.00
16 Sullivan, Stephanie Southeast 12-05.00 12-05.00
17 Ray, Emily Pickens 12-03.00 12-02.75
18 Beeman, Jocelyn Cedartown 14-00.00 12-02.25
19 Cooper, Heavan Southeast 12-02.75 11-09.75
20 Martinez, Whitney Pickens 10-01.00 10-10.25
-- Ridley, A Murray County 14-00.00 DQ
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sims, Precious Dalton 30-00.00 33-00.25 10
2 Bowman, Zaelyn Dalton 31-10.00 8
3 Enloe, Annalise Northwest 33-01.50 31-02.25 6
4 Hyatt, Erin Calhoun 30-00.00 29-01.00 5
5 Love, Shywuan Cedartown 32-00.00 29-00.00 4
6 Cantrell, Karla Gilmer 33-00.00 28-09.50 3
7 Fitzgerald, Kayleigh Northwest 30-05.00 28-02.50 2
8 King, Morgan Coahulla Creek 28-00.75 1
9 Stephenson, Brianna Cass 27-08.00 27-06.00
10 Simpson, Damia Cass 25-00.00 27-03.00
11 Thompson, Olivia Gilmer 29-00.00 26-08.75
12 Cooper, Heavan Southeast 27-05.00 26-08.00
13 Ridley, Rebekah Calhoun 25-00.00 24-11.25
14 Sullivan, Stephanie Southeast 26-07.75 24-06.25
15 Kosch, Emily Gordon Lee 20-11.50
16 Wilkins, Michaela Gordon Lee 20-00.50
-- Brown, Tamara Cedartown 27-00.00 DQ
-- Ridley, A Murray County 29-00.00 DQ
-- Rauch, Charlene Pickens 25-05.00 DQ
-- Baynes, A Murray County 29-00.00 DQ
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Raleigh Hhs Track 32-05.00 34-00.25 10
2 Clemmons, Channel Cass 33-00.00 33-08.75 8
3 Summerville, Josie Adairsville 33-00.00 32-07.25 6
4 Sparks, Raven Gilmer 33-00.00 32-05.00 5
5 Smith, Baliegh Gordon Lee 31-09.50 4
6 Calvert, Kathryn Adairsville 29-00.00 30-11.25 3
7 Bowman, Maddie Cedartown 32-00.00 30-11.00 2
8 Holland, Sam Cedartown 30-00.00 30-03.00 1
9 Nalley, Alexis Calhoun 28-05.50 29-05.50
10 Kellogg, Morgan Pickens 28-02.00 29-02.00
11 Buttimer, Maddie Pickens 26-07.00 28-11.00
12 Edwards, Lexi Northwest 25-00.00 27-00.00
13 Garrett, Dawna Cass 28-00.00 26-08.75
14 Land, Bowen Dalton 26-02.25
15 Clark, Joy Hhs Track 24-02.00 25-11.50
16 Ledford, Jalynn Gilmer 25-08.50
17 Green, Sam Southeast 25-07.25 25-07.00
18 Welch, Carre Coahulla Creek 26-00.00 24-11.50
19 Sutton, Callie Calhoun 24-09.50 24-11.00
20 Hewitt, Alexis Northwest 25-08.00 24-08.25
21 Fish, Julia Coahulla Creek 22-00.00 24-03.75
22 Newton, Breanna Southeast 22-08.25 24-03.25
23 Vance, A Murray County 24-00.00 23-08.75
24 Jones, A Murray County 24-00.00 22-01.75
25 Wright, Anna Dalton 21-11.50
-- Holtz, Tonilyn Gordon Lee DQ
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Raleigh Hhs Track 106-00 120-08 10
2 Bowman, Maddie Cedartown 108-00 93-03 8
3 Sparks, Raven Gilmer 108-00 91-03 6
4 Clemmons, Channel Cass 80-00 88-03.50 5
5 Washington, Nakiyah Adairsville 95-00 84-11 4
6 Nalley, Alexis Calhoun 83-02 80-01 3
7 Smith, Baliegh Gordon Lee 74-04.50 2
8 McCrary, Mariah Hhs Track 77-06 72-10 1
9 Garrett, Dawna Cass 82-00 71-09
10 Buntin, Samantha Gilmer 85-00 69-07
11 Fish, Julia Coahulla Creek 57-00 69-04
12 Jackson, Alise Northwest 68-06 68-10
13 Bramlett, Anna Southeast 65-00 68-09
14 Kellogg, Morgan Pickens 75-08 67-11.50
15 Wigley, Madison Cedartown 75-00 67-11
16 Edwards, Lexi Northwest 68-00 67-05
17 Buttimer, Maddie Pickens 76-03 66-07
18 Wiggins, Serene Coahulla Creek 75-00 66-02
19 Wright, Anna Dalton 64-06.50
20 Jones, A Murray County 70-00 59-02
21 Green, Sam Southeast 70-00 55-01
22 Vance, A Murray County 70-00 54-11
23 Swink, Cecilia Calhoun 53-09 53-06
24 Land, Bowen Dalton 53-03.50
-- Holtz, Tonilyn Gordon Lee DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berdin, Terry Cass 10.81 10.72 4 10
2 Davis, Robert Pickens 11.39 11.08 4 8
3 McGowan, Kyric Dalton 11.28 11.14 4 6
4 West, Laizon Cass 11.05 11.22 4 5
5 Gregg, A Murray County 11.60 11.23 3 4
6 Kent, Keshaun Cedartown 11.40 11.38 3 3
7 Goldberg, Grant Dalton 11.31 11.42 4 2
8 Rivers, Lavontay Calhoun 11.30 11.57 4 1
9 Bailey, Daylon Adairsville 11.30 11.63 4
10 Cobb, Drew Gordon Lee 11.69 1
11 Romo, Conner Northwest 11.70 11.72 3
12 Streicher, CJ Pickens 12.39 11.95 2
13 Mitchell, Jai'mon Adairsville 11.40 12.00 4
14 Young, Makinnon Gordon Lee 11.60 12.03 3
14 Gilespe, Christian Southeast 12.07 12.03 2
16 Rhea, Jack Calhoun 11.85 12.14 3
17 Walker, Rashad Cedartown 11.74 12.16 3
18 Weaver, Brandon Gilmer 12.73 12.26 2
19 Rose, Maddox Hhs Track 11.80 12.32 3
20 Hefner, Chad Coahulla Creek 12.15 12.37 2
21 Keener, A Murray County 11.85 12.40 3
22 Lynch, Matthew Hhs Track 12.88 12.60 1
23 Elrod, Chandler Coahulla Creek 12.25 12.66 2
24 Martin, Dakota Gilmer 13.10 12.83 1
25 Vassel, Henry Southeast 11.96 12.95 2
-- Blanchard, Will Northwest 11.96 DQ 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Berdin, Terry Cass 22.18 22.03 4 10
2 Davis, Robert Pickens 23.60 23.16 4 8
3 West, Laizon Cass 23.06 23.65 4 6
4 Montgomery, Jaiden Dalton 24.00 23.70 4 5
5 Bailey, Daylon Adairsville 24.80 23.82 3 4
6 Rutledge, Drew Calhoun 23.67 23.90 4 3
7 Mercantety, Jesus Dalton 24.00 24.08 4 2
8 Gregg, A Murray County 24.50 24.12 3 1
9 Dumas, Malik Northwest 24.55 24.39 3
10 Young, Makinnon Gordon Lee 25.00 24.54 2
11 Mitchell, Jai'mon Adairsville 25.00 24.68 2
12 Steele, Gavin Coahulla Creek 25.56 24.70 2
13 Romo, Conner Northwest 24.30 24.78 3
14 Walker, Rashad Cedartown 24.44 24.87 3
15 Varnell, A Murray County 25.10 25.13 2
16 Shirley, Chris Pickens 25.36 25.37 2
17 Luna, Salvador Southeast 25.83 25.39 1
18 Soto, Samuel Southeast 26.07 25.61 1
19 Weekly, Damian Hhs Track 25.03 25.63 2
-- Lynch, Matthew Hhs Track 25.00 DQ 3
-- Smith, Darius Coahulla Creek 24.78 DQ 3
-- Rivers, Lavontay Calhoun 23.50 DQ 4
-- Gibbons, Joseph Cedartown 24.14 DQ 4
-- Kiker, Kell Gilmer 24.82 DQ 3
-- Martin, Dakota Gilmer 26.20 DQ 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rutledge, Drew Calhoun 55.00 52.11 4 10
2 Cuevas, Mauricio Dalton 55.00 53.28 4 8
3 Cain, Josh Pickens 55.37 53.44 4 6
4 Hughes, Jagger Northwest 54.70 53.86 4 5
5 Cagle, Griffin Gilmer 55.00 54.57 4 4
6 Apodaca, Alexander Dalton 56.00 55.13 3 3
7 Smith, Darius Coahulla Creek 55.66 55.19 3 2
8 Murray, Ben Northwest 54.10 55.65 4 1
9 Evans, Cameron Hhs Track 57.00 55.68 3
10 Gonzalez, Jesus Calhoun 55.25 56.20 4
11 Pickett, Hays Pickens 58.68 56.33 2
12 Lozano, Weston Hhs Track 58.40 56.58 2
13 Berry, Alex Cedartown 52.00 56.88 4
14 Gonyea, Cameron Cass 56.74 57.19 3
15 Guijon, Fernando Southeast 57.13 57.30 3
16 House, Timyus Cedartown 59.00 57.50 2
17 Burns, Baily Gordon Lee 1:00.00 57.84 1
18 Varnell, A Murray County 58.00 58.06 2
19 Bamba, Ismala Cass 58.14 58.13 2
20 Tatum, JT Adairsville 58.00 58.28 3
21 Manning, A Murray County 59.00 58.37 2
22 Masenthin, Austin Gilmer 57.00 58.60 3
23 Burse, Ethan Coahulla Creek 59.99 59.32 1
-- Dees, Donnie Gordon Lee NT 1
-- Zilbert, Mikey Southeast 55.80 DQ 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blankenship, Jason Cedartown 2:10.00 2:08.00 4 10
2 Romine, Seth Pickens 2:05.00 2:09.00 4 8
3 Garcia, Esvin Calhoun 2:04.22 2:09.50 4 6
4 Hoek, Johnathan Gilmer 2:13.00 2:10.00 3 5
5 Hughes, Jagger Northwest 2:09.00 2:12.00 4 3.50
5 Tennyson, Jerryd Hhs Track 2:15.00 2:12.00 3 3.50
7 Booker, Coe Coahulla Creek 2:16.00 2:12.50 3 1.50
7 Guzman, Miguel Dalton 2:05.00 2:12.50 4 1.50
9 Wilson, Jasper Gordon Lee 2:13.00 2:13.00 3
10 Cruz, Carlos Gilmer 2:13.00 2:15.00 3
10 Smith, Stephen Cass 2:17.00 2:15.00 2
12 Leviska, Jake Gordon Lee 2:22.00 2:15.50 2
13 Apodaca, Alexander Dalton 2:05.00 2:17.00 4
13 Paez, Jesus Coahulla Creek 2:14.00 2:17.00 3
15 Carrol, Alex Southeast 2:13.00 2:18.00 3
16 Tatum, JT Adairsville 2:15.00 2:20.00 3
16 Miller, Cole Pickens 2:17.00 2:20.00 2
16 Gonzalez, Jesus Calhoun 2:12.00 2:20.00 4
19 Rico, Johnathan Southeast 2:10.00 2:22.00 4
20 Lozano, Weston Hhs Track 2:25.00 2:23.00 2
21 Martinez, Brian Murray County 2:18.00 2:24.00 2
22 Poteat, Nick Cass 2:35.00 2:26.00 1
23 Wiley, Jacob Northwest 2:20.00 2:26.50 2
24 Gallman, Justin Murray County 2:25.00 2:42.00 1
-- Cornejo, Emmanuel Cedartown 2:25.00 DQ 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodrigues, Adan Dalton 4:30.00 4:41.00 10
2 Blankenship, Jason Cedartown 4:50.00 4:45.00 8
3 Cruz, Carlos Gilmer 4:55.00 4:51.00 6
4 Garcia, Esvin Calhoun 4:45.00 4:53.00 5
5 Castillo, Daniel Dalton 4:55.00 4:55.00 4
6 Martinez, Jesse Murray County 5:15.00 5:00.00 3
7 Morales, Noah Northwest 4:55.00 5:01.00 1.50
7 Wilson, Jasper Gordon Lee 5:20.00 5:01.00 1.50
9 Paez, Jesus Coahulla Creek 5:13.00 5:02.00
10 Boyd, Caleb Hhs Track 5:16.00 5:09.00
11 Martinez, Brian Murray County 5:21.00 5:12.00
12 Locke, Zack Hhs Track 5:26.00 5:13.00
13 Faix, Jon-Paul Pickens 5:24.00 5:15.00
14 Carrol, Alex Southeast 5:10.00 5:16.00
15 Gibson, Andrew Pickens 5:21.00 5:17.00
16 Blalock, Brody Calhoun 5:10.00 5:18.00
17 Rico, Johnathan Southeast 5:13.00 5:19.00
17 Collins, Justin Gordon Lee 5:20.00 5:19.00
19 Leker, Jameson Adairsville 5:22.00 5:20.00
20 Poteat, Nick Cass 5:35.00 5:33.00
21 Gomez, Miguel Coahulla Creek 5:12.00 5:43.00
-- Fraire, Adrian Northwest 5:04.00 DQ
-- Cornejo, Emmanuel Cedartown 5:35.00 DQ
-- Wlliams, Ethan Cass 5:52.00 DQ
-- Stolz, Luke Gilmer 4:58.00 DQ
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodrigues, Adan Dalton 9:37.00 9:59.00 10
2 Parker, Sean Pickens 9:27.00 10:11.00 8
3 Martinez, Jesse Murray County 11:10.00 10:18.00 6
4 Gallardo, Derek Dalton 10:45.00 10:36.00 5
5 Morales, Noah Northwest 10:41.00 10:43.00 4
6 Tennyson, Jerryd Hhs Track 11:04.00 10:48.00 3
7 Boyd, Caleb Hhs Track 11:26.00 10:58.00 2
8 Jones, Bryce Coahulla Creek 10:56.00 10:59.00 1
9 Moranos, Connor Pickens 10:58.00 11:00.00
10 Robertson, Caleb Southeast 10:50.00 11:08.00
11 Santana, Jonathan Calhoun 11:10.00 11:23.00
12 Guzman, Diego Southeast 11:54.00 11:31.00
13 Pace, Elijah Cedartown 11:27.00 11:33.00
14 Collins, Justin Gordon Lee 11:30.00 11:35.00
15 Fraire, Adrian Northwest 11:30.00 11:50.00
16 Burns, Baily Gordon Lee 11:51.00
17 Gallman, Justin Murray County 12:10.00 11:55.00
18 Rawlins, Spencer Adairsville 12:13.00 12:07.00
19 Foster, Gabe Cedartown 13:00.00 12:14.00
20 Wlliams, Ethan Cass 12:05.00 12:26.00
21 Sosa, Jason Calhoun 11:10.00 12:31.00
22 Quasebarth, Graham Gilmer 12:48.00 12:37.00
23 Stijn, Logan Cass 17:00.00 13:36.00
-- Stolz, Luke Gilmer 10:20.00 DQ
-- Bosdell, TJ Adairsville 13:54.00 DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Varnum, Ray Cass 15.98 15.09 4 10
2 Jones, Jay Northwest 16.24 16.09 4 8
3 Mathis, Tony Cedartown 16.94 16.20 4 6
4 Whittington, Nigel Cass 19.55 16.99 2 5
5 Juarez, A Murray County 19.00 17.03 2 4
6 Gregory, Malachi Dalton 16.00 17.04 4 3
7 Sisson, Lee Cedartown 18.34 17.92 3 2
8 Trevizo, Adam Dalton 18.00 18.33 3 1
9 Belcher, Ethan Adairsville 17.00 19.20 4
10 Miller, AJ Southeast 20.08 19.32 2
11 Lacy, Alexander Hhs Track 18.50 19.40 3
12 Tucker, Joesiah Pickens 20.41 1
13 Tomey, Tyler Hhs Track 20.28 20.45 2
14 Putnam, Tyler Gilmer 19.00 20.81 3
15 Pickett, Hays Pickens 20.91 1
16 Martin, Jagger Gordon Lee 21.10 1
17 Sanchez, Sergio Southeast 23.10 21.85 2
18 Engler, Greg Gilmer 19.00 21.87 3
-- Tow, Ben Calhoun 17.00 DQ 4
-- McNeil, Collin Adairsville 18.50 DQ 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mathis, Tony Cedartown 47.44 45.04 4 10
2 Carr, Gregory Calhoun 45.00 45.78 5 8
3 Whittington, Nigel Cass 45.17 45.84 5 6
4 Moore, Chris Cass 47.36 45.88 4 5
5 Sisson, Lee Cedartown 46.14 46.71 4 4
6 Teague, Josh Gilmer 46.00 46.84 5 3
7 Gregory, Malachi Dalton 48.00 47.19 4 2
8 Tchoua, Ed Dalton 48.00 47.29 3 1
9 Juarez, A Murray County 59.00 47.41 2
10 Tow, Ben Calhoun 45.50 48.07 5
11 Miller, AJ Southeast 51.65 48.95 3
12 Putnam, Tyler Gilmer 49.37 1
13 Carter, Michael Hhs Track 47.72 49.41 4
14 Lacy, Alexander Hhs Track 45.40 50.06 5
15 Tidwell, Kyle Pickens 53.70 50.21 2
16 Belcher, Ethan Adairsville 51.00 50.30 3
17 Brown, Camryn Coahulla Creek 53.50 51.90 2
18 Porras, Adrian Southeast 51.00 52.53 3
19 Edwards, Jeffery Northwest 54.72 1
-- McClarney, A Murray County 59.00 NT 2
-- Bosdell, JT Adairsville 52.00 NT 3
-- Dees, Donnie Gordon Lee DQ 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cass 'A' 43.10 43.44 2 10
2 Northwest 'A' 46.50 44.71 2 8
3 Cedartown 'A' 44.90 44.73 2 6
4 Pickens 'A' 45.50 1 5
5 Calhoun 'A' 44.50 46.01 2 4
1) Spector, Brannon 2) Tolbert, Jonkell
3) Rivers, Lavontay 4) Rutledge, Drew
6 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 48.70 46.81 1 3
1) Weekly, Damian 2) Evans, Cameron
3) Lacy, Alexander 4) Rose, Maddox
7 Southeast 'A' 48.02 47.76 2 2
8 Gilmer 'A' 46.80 48.40 2 1
9 Coahulla Creek 'A' 48.50 48.96 1
-- Gordon Lee 'A' 51.00 DQ 1
-- Murray County 'A' 45.50 DQ 2
-- Dalton 'A' 45.00 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cedartown 'A' 3:46.00 3:39.00 2 10
2 Calhoun 'A' 3:32.00 3:43.00 2 8
1) Rivers, Lavontay 2) Rutledge, Drew
3) Garcia, Esvin 4) Gonzalez, Jesus
3 Dalton 'A' 3:50.00 3:46.00 2 6
4 Pickens 'A' 3:51.00 1 4.50
4 Gilmer 'A' 3:48.00 3:51.00 2 4.50
6 Southeast 'A' 3:53.00 1 3
7 Hhs, Catoosa Track & Field 'A' 3:35.10 3:55.00 2 2
1) Tennyson, Jerryd 2) Lozano, Weston
3) Lacy, Alexander 4) Boyd, Caleb
8 Coahulla Creek 'A' 3:55.00 3:57.00 2 1
9 Cass 'A' 3:57.90 3:59.00 1
9 Gordon Lee 'A' 3:55.00 3:59.00 2
11 Murray County 'A' 4:10.00 1
-- Northwest 'A' 3:46.50 NT 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Varnum, Tavarus Cass 5-10.00 6-00.25 10
2 Tchoua, Ed Dalton 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
3 Wright, Nathaniel Gordon Lee 6-00.00 5-10.25 6
4 Smith, Darius Coahulla Creek 5-08.00 5-10.00 4.50
4 Goss, Zach Pickens 5-08.00 5-10.00 4.50
6 Jones, Chance Adairsville 5-06.00 5-06.50 3
7 Burton, Zane Hhs Track 5-06.00 5-06.25 2
8 Belcher, Ethan Adairsville 5-08.00 5-06.00 1
9 Weaver, Brandon Gilmer 5-04.00 5-04.00
9 Saledgo, Yaphet Southeast 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 Branham, Tyreese Dalton 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 Rhea, Jack Calhoun 5-10.00 5-04.00
9 Robinson, Kamari Cass 5-08.00 5-04.00
9 Rutledge, Drew Calhoun 5-08.00 5-04.00
15 Evans, Cameron Hhs Track 5-02.00
15 Heming, Wiley Gordon Lee 5-06.00 5-02.00
15 Hudson, Taji Cedartown 5-04.00 5-02.00
15 Bennett, Brett Gilmer 5-00.00 5-02.00
-- Tolbert, Kingston Cedartown NH
-- Kittle, Timothy Northwest NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhea, Jack Calhoun 15-06.00 14-06.00 10
2 Barnes, Kyle Dalton 14-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Tidwell, Kyle Pickens 13-00.00 12-00.00 6
4 Cobb, Drew Gordon Lee 11-00.00 11-00.00 5
5 Lozano, Weston Hhs Track 11-00.00 10-06.00 4
6 Teague, Josh Gilmer 11-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Giambra, Will Pickens 9-00.00 9-06.00 2
8 Lowery, Chad Adairsville 9-00.00 9-00.50 1
9 Bristow, Conrad Cedartown 8-00.00 9-00.25
10 Smith, Steven Cass 9-06.00 9-00.00
11 Weaver, Sam Northwest 9-06.00 8-06.00
12 Carlock, Dylan Coahulla Creek 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Rose, Maddox Hhs Track 7-06.00 NH
-- Gomez, Juan Pablo Southeast 7-06.00 NH
-- Martin, Jagger Gordon Lee NH
-- Kiker, Kell Gilmer 12-06.00 NH
-- Forthman, Jack Dalton 10-00.00 NH
-- Franklin, Nathan Northwest 10-00.00 NH
-- Walker, Shane Adairsville 9-00.00 NH
-- Edwards, Will Cedartown 7-00.00 NH
-- Willis, Cory Cass 9-00.00 DQ
-- Allen, Derrick Cass 7-00.00 DQ
-- Mathis, Zach Southeast 12-00.00 DQ
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Varnum, Ray Cass 20-00.50 21-01.00 10
2 Davis, Robert Pickens 19-01.00 20-06.00 8
3 Cobb, Zeke Dalton 18-00.00 20-00.50 6
4 Cobb, Drew Gordon Lee 19-00.00 19-01.25 5
5 Blanchard, Will Northwest 19-00.00 19-01.00 4
6 Kent, Keshaun Cedartown 18-11.50 18-11.00 3
7 Mathis, Tony Cedartown 18-07.00 18-06.50 2
8 Carr, Gregory Calhoun 18-05.00 18-05.50 1
9 Bailey, Daylon Adairsville 18-05.00 18-04.00
10 Tolbert, Jonkell Calhoun 18-02.00 18-02.50
11 Montgomery, Jaiden Dalton 18-00.00 18-01.00
12 Young, Makinnon Gordon Lee 19-00.00 17-11.00
13 Guijon, Fernando Southeast 17-07.00 17-09.50
14 Vassel, Henry Southeast 17-00.00 17-08.00
14 Goss, Zach Pickens 18-08.00 17-08.00
16 Lacy, Alexander Hhs Track 17-11.00 17-04.50
17 Dumas, Malik Northwest 18-05.00 17-00.50
18 Varnell, A Murray County 17-00.00 17-00.00
19 Cagle, Griffin Gilmer 19-06.00 16-10.50
20 Robinson, Kamari Cass 17-07.50 15-11.50
21 Putnam, Tyler Gilmer 17-00.00 15-01.00
22 Burse, Ethan Coahulla Creek 16-05.00 14-08.50
23 Lynch, Matthew Hhs Track 18-05.00 13-08.00
24 Young, Harrison Coahulla Creek 16-05.00 13-03.50
-- Baynes, M Murray County 16-00.00 DQ
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kent, Keshaun Cedartown 38-02.00 39-05.00 10
2 Cline, Tanner Northwest 39-05.50 38-08.00 8
3 Vassel, Henry Southeast 37-02.75 37-04.00 6
4 Streicher, CJ Pickens 36-00.00 37-03.00 5
5 Cain, Josh Pickens 35-11.00 36-05.50 4
6 Carr, Gregory Calhoun 37-00.00 36-04.00 3
7 Hudson, Taji Cedartown 36-02.50 2
8 Tolbert, Jonkell Calhoun 37-00.00 35-10.00 1
9 Goldberg, Grant Dalton 36-00.00 35-09.00
10 Gilespe, Christian Southeast 34-10.75 34-05.50
11 Tant, Jon Northwest 37-03.00 34-00.00
12 Dees, Donnie Gordon Lee 34-10.00 33-08.50
13 Martin, Jagger Gordon Lee 35-06.00 32-11.00
14 Genitempo, A Murray County 34-00.00 31-04.25
15 Hoek, Johnathan Gilmer 38-00.00 30-01.50
16 Ogle, Cade Hhs Track 26-04.00
-- McNeil, Collin Adairsville 34-00.00 DQ
-- Kiker, Kell Gilmer 40-01.00 DQ
-- Cobb, Zeke Dalton 36-00.00 DQ
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blalock, Tyler Cedartown 47-05.00 53-09.75 10
2 Fuller, CJ Calhoun 43-03.50 45-05.75 8
3 Rodriguez, Cruz Cedartown 38-00.50 43-00.25 6
4 Hood, Lavarius Hhs Track 43-06.50 42-07.25 5
5 Heaps, Matthew Hhs Track 40-05.50 40-01.00 4
6 Adams, Keith Dalton 40-00.00 39-08.75 3
7 Perez, Cole Calhoun 40-03.00 38-07.25 2
8 Sharp, Sawyer Southeast 44-00.00 38-02.00 1
9 Sosebee, A Murray County 39-00.00 37-08.50
9 Davis, Elijah Northwest 40-03.00 37-08.50
11 Hill, Logan Gordon Lee 37-04.00
12 Gutierrez, A Murray County 39-00.00 37-03.25
13 Babb, Shane Southeast 37-00.00 34-08.25
14 Carnes, Hunter Northwest 35-00.00 34-08.00
15 Dawson, Tyrese Cass 32-10.50 34-07.75
16 Wills, Rico Adairsville 37-00.00 34-06.25
17 Jarrett, Chase Pickens 33-00.00 34-02.75
18 Ragsdale, Jhayden Gilmer 35-00.00 34-00.25
19 Gant, Nathan Cass 32-09.50 32-08.50
20 Engler, Greg Gilmer 35-00.00 29-09.75
21 McKeehan, Samuel Gordon Lee 29-00.00
22 Duke, Blake Coahulla Creek 32-05.00 28-09.00
23 Blackwell, Coda Coahulla Creek 30-02.00 28-03.25
24 Burtz, Zayne Pickens 40-09.00 27-05.00
-- Cole, Dylan Dalton 45-00.00 DQ
-- Steele, Christian Adairsville 33-00.00 DQ
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lowery, Chad Adairsville 127-00 133-10 10
2 Long, William Calhoun 131-11 120-06.50 8
3 Blalock, Tyler Cedartown 121-09 119-00 6
4 Heaps, Matthew Hhs Track 122-07 118-05 5
5 Potter, Jacob Adairsville 123-00 114-08 4
6 Sharp, Sawyer Southeast 112-06 110-00 3
7 Sosebee, A Murray County 100-00 104-06.50 2
8 McKeehan, Samuel Gordon Lee 102-00.50 1
9 Engler, Greg Gilmer 110-00 99-10.50
10 Stokes, Caden Dalton 120-00 98-09
11 Herman, Ian Cass 95-07.50 95-08
12 Woods, Tyrek Calhoun 90-04 95-05
13 Tant, Jon Northwest 90-00 92-06
14 Diamond, Qua Cedartown 94-05 92-04
15 Perez, A Murray County 95-00 90-08.50
16 Duke, Blake Coahulla Creek 90-00 89-04
17 Babb, Shane Southeast 87-01 88-09
18 Gant, Nathan Cass 95-11 88-01
19 Davis, Elijah Northwest 94-00 81-05
20 Ragsdale, Jhayden Gilmer 105-00 81-03
21 Blackwell, Coda Coahulla Creek 88-00 73-09.50
22 Burtz, Zayne Pickens 93-09 61-03
23 Martinez, Tucker Pickens 69-06 60-11
-- Hill, Logan Gordon Lee 99-11 DQ
-- Hood, Lavarius Hhs Track 123-09 DQ
-- Cole, Dylan Dalton 120-00 DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HHS, Catoosa Track & Field 114.50 2) Dalton 100.50
3) Gilmer 68.50 4) Calhoun 63.50
5) Gordon Lee 54.50 6) Cass 49
7) Cedartown 42 8) Pickens 40
9) Coahulla Creek 32 10) Northwest 22
11) Adairsville 13 12) Southeast 9.50
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedartown 98 2) Dalton 94.50
3) Cass 87 4) Calhoun 78
5) Pickens 77 6) Northwest 43
7) HHS, Catoosa Track & Field 33.50 8) Gilmer 26.50
9) Adairsville 23 10) Murray County 20
11) Gordon Lee 18.50 12) Southeast 15
13) Coahulla Creek 10