Complete Results


Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2017 10:04 PM
                     Miller Grove Tri Meet #1 - 2/17/2016                      
                           Miller Grove High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Clowers, Rena                Stephenson H             12.51   1 
  2 Demery, Tacari               Miller Grove             12.54   1 
  3 Seymour, Jakeeyah            Miller Grove             12.64   1 
  4 Henton, Jayla                Stephenson H             13.49   3 
  5 Riley, Moenique              Miller Grove             13.51   2 
  6 King, Amanda                 Stephenson H             13.59   2 
  7 Collins, She'kira            Towers High              13.69   4 
  8 Manuel, Travyonna            Miller Grove             13.70   2 
  9 Tymarrah, Gordon             Stephenson H             14.27   3 
 10 Earl, Tashara                Towers High              14.32   2 
 11 Glass, Shayla                Miller Grove             14.39   3 
 12 Ecclesiastes, Nadira         Towers High              14.67   3 
 13 Robinson, Ky'Leigha          Miller Grove             14.74   2 
 14 Deshaela, Rawlings           Stephenson H             15.37   4 
 15 Daniels, Jalani              Stephenson H             15.78   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demery, Tacari               Miller Grove             26.21   1 
  2 Edwards, Capri               Stephenson H             27.42   1 
  3 Neal, Jayla                  Stephenson H             27.87   2 
  4 Henton, Jayla                Stephenson H             28.35   5 
  5 Frederick, Ivori             Miller Grove             28.52   2 
  6 King, Amanda                 Stephenson H             28.58   2 
  7 Brock, Meccaya               Miller Grove             28.70   1 
  8 Earl, Tashara                Towers High              28.74   3 
  9 Gray, Amber                  Miller Grove             29.09   2 
 10 Manuel, Travyonna            Miller Grove             29.16   3 
 11 Goines, Precious             Miller Grove             29.34   1 
 12 Wanji, Ashley                Stephenson H             29.41   4 
 13 Hanks, Faith                 Stephenson H             29.85   5 
 14 Gray, Mya                    Miller Grove             29.88   3 
 15 Tymarrah, Gordon             Stephenson H             30.21   4 
 16 Gilliam, Nasya               Miller Grove             30.78   2 
 17 Robinson, Ky'Leigha          Miller Grove             31.01   4 
 18 Deshaela, Rawlings           Stephenson H             32.05   5 
 19 Daniels, Jalani              Stephenson H             35.83   5 
 20 morgan, shaterrea            Towers High              37.43   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emoni               Miller Grove             58.48   1 
  2 Kitchens, Zariah             Miller Grove             58.83   1 
  3 Brock, Meccaya               Miller Grove           1:03.67   2 
  4 Barnes, Chance               Miller Grove           1:04.43   3 
  5 Swann, Nadiyah               Miller Grove           1:05.14   2 
  6 Williams, Jordan             Stephenson H           1:05.42   1 
  7 Goines, Precious             Miller Grove           1:05.54   2 
  8 Mayfield, Marisa             Stephenson H           1:05.95   1 
  9 Frederick, Ivori             Miller Grove           1:06.04   3 
 10 Williams, Kayla              Miller Grove           1:07.99   3 
 11 Hanks, Faith                 Stephenson H           1:08.35   2 
 12 Garrett, Ciara               Towers High            1:08.49   1 
 13 Gilliam, Nasya               Miller Grove           1:08.71   4 
 14 Keller, De'Asia              Miller Grove           1:09.04   3 
 15 Sorton, Nyomi                Towers High            1:09.73   3 
 16 Diamond, Tillman             Stephenson H           1:11.14   2 
 17 Gray, Amber                  Miller Grove           1:11.43   4 
 18 Gray, Mya                    Miller Grove           1:14.11   4 
 19 Goines, Tracy                Miller Grove           1:14.52   4 
 20 Jamerson, Destiny            Towers High            1:23.44   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griggs, Lauryn               Miller Grove           2:35.92  
  2 Jackson, Angelina            Stephenson H           2:45.20  
  3 Lamour, Jennifer             Stephenson H           2:59.15  
  4 Wynter, Leanza               Stephenson H           3:00.26  
  5 Turner, Dajhia               Towers High            3:01.89  
  6 Williams, Kayla              Miller Grove           3:11.76  
  7 Elliott-Rashard, Najiyah     Miller Grove           3:12.28  
  8 Ford, Trenazae               Stephenson H           3:20.49  
  9 Goines, Tracy                Miller Grove           3:26.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griggs, Lauryn               Miller Grove           6:04.54  
  2 Deanna, Rawlings             Stephenson H           6:38.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seymour, Jakeeyah            Miller Grove             15.76   1 
  2 Morris, Kiomy                Stephenson H             17.62   1 
  3 Lasiter, Makaiah             Stephenson H             18.92   1 
  4 Jones, Gasire                Stephenson H             20.30   2 
  5 Walker, Jasmine              Stephenson H             20.35   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kitchens, Zariah             Miller Grove             49.13   3 
  2 Seymour, Jakeeyah            Miller Grove             50.25   1 
  3 Riley, Moenique              Miller Grove             53.92   3 
  4 Morris, Kiomy                Stephenson H             54.74   1 
  5 Lasiter, Makaiah             Stephenson H             57.64   1 
  6 Keller, De'Asia              Miller Grove             57.95   2 
  7 Robinson, Ky'Leigha          Miller Grove           1:07.04   2 
  8 Walker, Jasmine              Stephenson H           1:15.05   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller Grove High School  'A'                         48.50   1 
  2 Stephenson High School  'A'                           49.13   1 
     1) Morris, Kiomy                   2) Edwards, Capri                 
     3) Neal, Jayla                     4) Clowers, Rena                  
  3 Miller Grove High School  'B'                         51.86   1 
  4 Towers High School  'A'                               53.00   1 
     1) Collins, She'kira               2) Cummings, Jasmine              
     3) Earl, Tashara                   4) Sorton, Nyomi                  
  5 Stephenson High School  'B'                           53.18   1 
     1) Williams, Jordan                2) Mayfield, Marisa               
     3) Diamond, Tillman                4) King, Amanda                   
  6 Miller Grove High School  'D'                         53.24   2 
  7 Stephenson High School  'D'                           54.36   2 
     1) Henton, Jayla                   2) Wanji, Ashley                  
     3) Hanks, Faith                    4) Walker, Jasmine                
  8 Stephenson High School  'C'                           55.00   2 
     1) Wynter, Leanza                  2) Jones, Gasire                  
     3) Jackson, Angelina               4) Tymarrah, Gordon               
  9 Miller Grove High School  'C'                         55.83   2 
 10 Miller Grove High School  'E'                         56.02   3 
 11 Towers High School  'B'                               58.28   2 
     1) Eva, Arias                      2) morgan, shaterrea              
     3) Turner, Dajhia                  4) Ecclesiastes, Nadira           
 -- Stephenson High School  'E'                             DNF   3 
     1) Townsend, Olivia                2) Chapman, India                 
     3) Daniels, Jalani                 4) Deshaela, Rawlings             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller Grove High School  'A'                       4:11.88   1 
  2 Stephenson High School  'B'                         4:16.78   1 
     1) Diamond, Tillman                2) Jackson, Angelina              
     3) Hanks, Faith                    4) Lamour, Jennifer               
  3 Miller Grove High School  'B'                       4:19.38   1 
  4 Miller Grove High School  'C'                       4:33.21   2 
  5 Stephenson High School  'C'                         4:50.12   2 
     1) Jones, Gasire                   2) Deanna, Rawlings               
     3) Wynter, Leanza                  4) Ford, Trenazae                 
  6 Stephenson High School  'A'                         4:53.73   1 
     1) Edwards, Capri                  2) Williams, Jordan               
     3) Mayfield, Marisa                4) Clowers, Rena                  
  7 Miller Grove High School  'E'                       5:01.04   2 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGill, Marguerite           Miller Grove          31-00.50  
  2 Douglas, Marlynda            Miller Grove          30-02.00  
  3 Thorpe, Chesnee              Miller Grove          28-02.50  
  4 Bohler, Ryann                Miller Grove          26-06.00  
  5 Seldon, Kara                 Stephenson H          25-06.50  
  6 Hardeman, Kaylan             Stephenson H          23-04.00  
  7 Brown, Aliyah                Stephenson H          19-04.00  
  8 Ford, Brookley               Stephenson H          18-06.50