Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2017 12:06 AM
GA Region 8-AAAAAAA Track and Field Championship - 4/18/2017 to 4/20/2017
Grayson High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 11.95 12.44Q 2
2 Laniya Rogers Newton 12.02 12.60Q 1
3 Ariel Mack Shiloh High 12.75 12.72Q 1
4 Prescilla Koindie Rockdale Co. 12.68 12.93Q 2
5 Ajee' Frazier Archer HS 12.65 12.85q 1
6 Carley McBride Newton 12.69 12.98q 2
7 Nya Ross Grayson High 12.86 13.14q 1
8 Aniya Outley South Gwinne 13.06 13.15q 2
9 Sklah Parker Rockdale Co. 13.05 13.44 2
10 Kiara Hicks Grayson High 13.31 13.45 1
11 Jaedyn Bullock South Gwinne 13.25 13.55 1
12 Aniah Wright Shiloh High 13.64 14.00 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 12.44 12.33 10
2 Ariel Mack Shiloh High 12.72 12.60 8
3 Laniya Rogers Newton 12.60 12.61 6
4 Prescilla Koindie Rockdale Co. 12.93 12.64 5
5 Carley McBride Newton 12.98 12.69 4
6 Ajee' Frazier Archer HS 12.85 12.72 3
7 Nya Ross Grayson High 13.14 13.11 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 25.41 25.07Q 1
2 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 25.00 25.54Q 2
3 Ajee' Frazier Archer HS 25.44 25.82Q 2
4 Laniya Rogers Newton 25.43 26.03Q 1
5 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High 25.56 25.96q 2
6 Keena Cordell South Gwinne 26.31 26.07q 2
7 Reyna McFadden Rockdale Co. 25.87 26.12q 1
8 Carley McBride Newton 26.53 26.26q 2
9 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 25.72 26.56 1
10 Anaya Hickman Grayson High 27.10 26.69 1
11 Jaedyn Bullock South Gwinne 26.93 27.37 1
12 Kya Wiggins Grayson High 27.53 27.90 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 25.07 25.00 10
2 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High 25.96 25.76 8
3 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 25.54 25.95 6
4 Carley McBride Newton 26.26 26.13 5
5 Ajee' Frazier Archer HS 25.82 26.33 4
6 Keena Cordell South Gwinne 26.07 26.84 3
7 Reyna McFadden Rockdale Co. 26.12 26.93 2
8 Laniya Rogers Newton 26.03 27.06 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keena Cordell South Gwinne 58.83 57.81Q 1
2 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 58.09 57.92Q 2
3 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High 59.08 58.15Q 2
4 Aliyah Hill Archer HS 59.97 59.74Q 1
5 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 1:00.57 58.28q 2
6 Reyna McFadden Rockdale Co. 58.18 1:00.03q 1
7 Jordan Greenwood Newton 1:00.39 1:00.43q 1
8 Unique Earley Grayson High 1:00.82 1:01.41q 2
9 Kira Yamini Archer HS 59.93 1:01.81 2
10 Anaya Arnold Newton 1:02.00 1:03.08 1
11 Catherine Clarke-Ashford South Gwinne 1:03.30 1:03.24 1
12 Kya Wiggins Grayson High 1:03.41 1:04.35 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Keena Cordell South Gwinne 57.81 57.17 10
2 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 57.92 57.31 8
3 Jessica Shelley Shiloh High 58.15 58.05 6
4 Aliyah Hill Archer HS 59.74 59.89 5
5 Jordan Greenwood Newton 1:00.43 1:00.04 4
6 Unique Earley Grayson High 1:01.41 1:00.61 3
7 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 58.28 1:00.65 2
8 Reyna McFadden Rockdale Co. 1:00.03 1:01.53 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grace Carpenter Archer HS 2:28.22 2:26.99Q 1
2 Krishtian Sonny Shiloh High 2:29.00 2:31.39Q 2
3 Anaya Arnold Newton 2:28.90 2:30.28Q 1
4 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 2:29.86 2:32.57Q 2
5 Unique Earley Grayson High 2:26.96 2:33.19q 2
6 Vanessa Mosley Shiloh High 2:34.69 2:34.14q 2
7 Indigo Lee South Gwinne 2:32.14 2:36.92q 1
8 Jordan Bynom Newton 2:46.48 2:37.71q 2
9 Fatimah Higgins South Gwinne 2:36.74 2:38.57q 1
10 Eva Ross Grayson High 2:30.00 2:41.20q 1
11 Saraya Mosley Rockdale Co. 2:33.58 2:44.65 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grace Carpenter Archer HS 2:26.99 2:24.82 10
2 Anaya Arnold Newton 2:30.28 2:25.57 8
3 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 2:32.57 2:27.82 6
4 Unique Earley Grayson High 2:33.19 2:28.05 5
5 Indigo Lee South Gwinne 2:36.92 2:30.79 4
6 Fatimah Higgins South Gwinne 2:38.57 2:31.78 3
7 Vanessa Mosley Shiloh High 2:34.14 2:33.35 2
8 Jordan Bynom Newton 2:37.71 2:35.26 1
9 Eva Ross Grayson High 2:41.20 2:37.11
10 Krishtian Sonny Shiloh High 2:31.39 2:45.71
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 5:42.70 5:38.55 10
2 Sarah McCartney Archer HS 5:39.64 5:41.78 8
3 Kayla Langston Grayson High 5:39.19 5:50.85 6
4 Indigo Lee South Gwinne 5:49.42 5:56.94 5
5 Fatimah Higgins South Gwinne 5:56.88 5:59.33 4
6 Eva Ross Grayson High 5:47.14 6:03.68 3
7 Hanan Jemel Shiloh High 6:04.03 6:11.43 2
8 Ania Polk Shiloh High 6:35.21 6:24.10 1
9 Saraya Mosley Rockdale Co. 5:39.95 6:27.84
10 carley kimplie Rockdale Co. 6:46.19
11 Jordan Bynom Newton 6:32.89 6:56.75
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kayla Langston Grayson High 12:26.35 12:31.29 10
2 Sarah McCartney Archer HS 12:28.33 12:44.93 8
3 Hanan Jemel Shiloh High 13:24.14 13:20.00 6
4 Emily Doyle Grayson High 13:26.61 13:32.80 5
5 Mimi Borden Archer HS 14:31.02 14:01.12 4
6 Ania Polk Shiloh High 14:56.59 14:52.24 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 15.15 15.28Q 1
2 Ebony Forbes Newton 14.93 15.53Q 2
3 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale Co. 16.43 16.34Q 2
4 Ronje Williams Shiloh High 15.22 16.73Q 1
5 Amilliana Cox Grayson High 17.39 16.96q 1
6 Sidney Allen Rockdale Co. 17.35 17.47q 1
7 Alicia Booth Archer HS 16.87 17.54q 2
8 Priscilla Ajala Grayson High 17.58 17.85q 2
9 Lynequa Roberson Newton 17.82 19.37 2
10 Jerlynica Bradford Archer HS 18.87 21.07 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 15.28 15.04 10
2 Ronje Williams Shiloh High 16.73 15.14 8
3 Ebony Forbes Newton 15.53 15.36 6
4 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale Co. 16.34 16.09 5
5 Amilliana Cox Grayson High 16.96 16.84 4
6 Sidney Allen Rockdale Co. 17.47 17.40 3
7 Alicia Booth Archer HS 17.54 17.59 2
8 Priscilla Ajala Grayson High 17.85 18.06 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 43.97 44.60Q 2
2 Jesilyn Nicholas Rockdale Co. 45.49 47.58Q 1
3 Erica O'Neal Shiloh High 51.75 49.05Q 2
4 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale Co. 47.34 49.39Q 1
5 Alicia Booth Archer HS 48.64 50.22q 2
6 Hallea Gibbs Grayson High 51.83 50.26q 2
7 Kiara Hicks Grayson High 49.12 51.15q 1
8 Lynequa Roberson Newton 48.42 53.92q 2
9 Destiny Flanigan Newton 56.60 57.20 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 44.60 44.61 10
2 Jesilyn Nicholas Rockdale Co. 47.58 45.49 8
3 Sedrickia Wynn Rockdale Co. 49.39 47.63 6
4 Alicia Booth Archer HS 50.22 48.43 5
5 Erica O'Neal Shiloh High 49.05 48.70 4
6 Kiara Hicks Grayson High 51.15 50.53 3
7 Hallea Gibbs Grayson High 50.26 50.72 2
8 Lynequa Roberson Newton 53.92 53.56 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archer HS 'A' 48.28 48.32Q 1
1) Kira Yamini 2) Ajee' Frazier
3) Hannah Dunston 4) Kyleeyah Whitehead
2 Shiloh High School 'A' 47.52 48.38Q 2
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Ariel Mack
3) Aweng Mawien 4) Jessica Shelley
5) Ronje Williams 6) Erica O'Neal
3 Rockdale Co. 'A' 48.33 48.49Q 1
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Prescilla Koindie
3) Annalesia Law 4) Reyna McFadden
5) Jesilyn Nicholas 6)
4 Newton 'A' 48.78 48.60Q 2
1) Jasmine Delamar 2) Ebony Forbes
3) Carley McBride 4) Laniya Rogers
5 South Gwinnett 'A' 50.33 49.82q 1
1) Jaedyn Bullock 2) Keena Cordell
3) Catherine Clarke-Ashford 4) Aniya Outley
6 Archer HS 'B' 49.95q 1
1) Monasia Taylor 2) Alicia Booth
3) Jaida Bolden 4) LaDaijannae Miller
5) Reina Mitchom 6)
7 Grayson High School 'A' 49.65 50.07q 2
1) Nya Ross 2) Priscilla Ajala
3) Kiara Hicks 4) Ella Johnson
5) Unique Earley 6) Rebekah Stegmayer
8 Rockdale Co. 'B' 50.16q 1
1) Kourtlan Carter 2) Makala Lee
3) Sklah Parker 4) Alanna Stinson
9 Newton 'B' 51.44 1
1) Shakira Davy 2) Chikosia Delaney
3) Kasey Hubbard 4) Celene Stringer
10 Grayson High School 'B' 51.58 2
1) Imani Adams 2) Hallea Gibbs
3) Akiyah McCrary 4) Anaya Hickman
5) Elisa Strickland 6) Johnette Fenteng
11 South Gwinnett 'B' 53.41 2
1) Shertoria Dollard 2) Alexis Wilkes
3) Zakiyyah Higgins 4) Nyasia Williams
5) Nu'mia Thomas 6) Kieoni Washington
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 48.38 47.21 10
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Ariel Mack
3) Aweng Mawien 4) Jessica Shelley
5) Ronje Williams 6) Erica O'Neal
2 Archer HS 'A' 48.32 47.75 8
1) Kira Yamini 2) Ajee' Frazier
3) Hannah Dunston 4) Kyleeyah Whitehead
3 Newton 'A' 48.60 48.01 6
1) Jasmine Delamar 2) Ebony Forbes
3) Carley McBride 4) Laniya Rogers
4 Rockdale Co. 'A' 48.49 48.13 5
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Prescilla Koindie
3) Annalesia Law 4) Reyna McFadden
5) Jesilyn Nicholas 6)
5 Archer HS 'B' 49.95 49.52 4
1) Monasia Taylor 2) Alicia Booth
3) Jaida Bolden 4) LaDaijannae Miller
5) Reina Mitchom 6)
6 Grayson High School 'A' 50.07 49.53 3
1) Nya Ross 2) Priscilla Ajala
3) Kiara Hicks 4) Ella Johnson
5) Unique Earley 6) Rebekah Stegmayer
7 Rockdale Co. 'B' 50.16 50.42 2
1) Kourtlan Carter 2) Makala Lee
3) Sklah Parker 4) Alanna Stinson
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rockdale Co. 'A' 3:58.73 4:03.77Q 1
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Annalesia Law
3) Reyna McFadden 4) Jesilyn Nicholas
5) Alanna Stinson 6)
2 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:57.89 4:05.15Q 2
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Ariel Mack
3) Aweng Mawien 4) Vanessa Mosley
5) Jessica Shelley 6) Krishtian Sonny
3 South Gwinnett 'A' 4:04.73 4:06.17Q 1
1) Catherine Clarke-Ashford 2) Jaedyn Bullock
3) Nu'mia Thomas 4) Keena Cordell
5) Aniya Outley 6)
4 Archer HS 'A' 4:08.31 4:08.74Q 2
1) Ajee' Frazier 2) Kira Yamini
3) Reina Mitchom 4) Aliyah Hill
5) Monasia Taylor 6)
5 Newton 'A' 4:08.46 4:10.44q 2
1) Anaya Arnold 2) Jordan Greenwood
3) Carley McBride 4) Celene Stringer
6 Rockdale Co. 'B' 4:14.28q 1
1) Kyra Chinnery 2) Prescilla Koindie
3) Makala Lee 4) Sklah Parker
7 Grayson High School 'A' 4:18.85 4:16.29q 1
1) Anaya Hickman 2) Leslie Rodgers
3) Kya Wiggins 4) Unique Earley
5) Kiara Hicks 6) Nya Ross
8 Grayson High School 'B' 4:20.46q 2
1) Kaylah Elphic 2) Atia Bailey
3) Elisa Strickland 4) Johnette Fenteng
5) Akiyah McCrary 6) Imani Adams
9 Shiloh High School 'B' 4:23.30 2
1) Amaya Elliott 2) Erica O'Neal
3) Tahira Taylor 4) Aniah Wright
5) Mikyah Yarbrough 6) Favour Nzeagwu
10 Newton 'B' 4:25.12 1
1) Naveah Bailey 2) Jordan Bynom
3) Kasey Hubbard 4) Arabiyah Riley
11 South Gwinnett 'B' 4:25.14 1
1) Shertoria Dollard 2) Fatimah Higgins
3) Zakiyyah Higgins 4) Indigo Lee
5) Kieoni Washington 6) Nyasia Williams
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rockdale Co. 'A' 4:03.77 3:58.33 10
1) Imani Flanagan 2) Annalesia Law
3) Reyna McFadden 4) Jesilyn Nicholas
5) Alanna Stinson 6)
2 Shiloh High School 'A' 4:05.15 4:00.14 8
1) Jazmine Hobson 2) Ariel Mack
3) Aweng Mawien 4) Vanessa Mosley
5) Jessica Shelley 6) Krishtian Sonny
3 South Gwinnett 'A' 4:06.17 4:00.98 6
1) Catherine Clarke-Ashford 2) Jaedyn Bullock
3) Nu'mia Thomas 4) Keena Cordell
5) Aniya Outley 6)
4 Newton 'A' 4:10.44 4:04.25 5
1) Anaya Arnold 2) Jordan Greenwood
3) Carley McBride 4) Celene Stringer
5 Grayson High School 'A' 4:16.29 4:05.21 4
1) Anaya Hickman 2) Leslie Rodgers
3) Kya Wiggins 4) Unique Earley
5) Kiara Hicks 6) Nya Ross
6 Archer HS 'A' 4:08.74 4:06.74 3
1) Ajee' Frazier 2) Kira Yamini
3) Reina Mitchom 4) Aliyah Hill
5) Monasia Taylor 6)
7 Rockdale Co. 'B' 4:14.28 4:10.44 2
1) Kyra Chinnery 2) Prescilla Koindie
3) Makala Lee 4) Sklah Parker
8 Grayson High School 'B' 4:20.46 4:19.88 1
1) Kaylah Elphic 2) Atia Bailey
3) Elisa Strickland 4) Johnette Fenteng
5) Akiyah McCrary 6) Imani Adams
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ronje Williams Shiloh High 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Imani Flanagan Rockdale Co. 5-02.00 5-04.00 8
3 Aweng Mawien Shiloh High 5-02.00 5-00.00 5.50
3 Ebony Forbes Newton 5-02.00 5-00.00 5.50
5 Priscilla Ajala Grayson High 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
6 Kaylah Elphic Grayson High 4-10.00 4-08.00 3
-- Nneka Onyekwuluji Newton 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adriahna Mirus Grayson High 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 Titilayo Akporido Rockdale Co. 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 Skylar Smith South Gwinne 8-06.00 7-06.00 6
4 Kailie Dale Archer HS 7-06.00 J7-06.00 5
5 Jordan Stipetich Archer HS 7-06.00 7-00.00 4
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ronje Williams Shiloh High 18-02.00 17-10.50 10
2 Ebony Forbes Newton 17-06.50 16-09.00 8
3 Erica O'Neal Shiloh High 16-09.25 16-01.75 6
4 Jon'nay Haws Newton 17-02.50 16-01.50 5
5 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS 17-09.75 16-01.25 4
6 Annalesia Law Rockdale Co. 16-07.00 15-10.00 3
7 Kourtlan Carter Rockdale Co. 17-05.00 15-07.00 2
8 Kiara Hicks Grayson High 15-02.00 15-03.50 1
9 Jaida Bolden Archer HS 17-01.25 15-01.50
10 Anaya Hickman Grayson High 15-00.00 13-04.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High 36-05.00 38-05.00 10
2 Erica O'Neal Shiloh High 36-09.00 37-06.75 8
3 Leslie Rodgers Grayson High 35-11.50 36-05.75 6
4 Jon'nay Haws Newton 35-11.00 35-11.00 5
5 Annalesia Law Rockdale Co. 36-05.50 35-10.00 4
6 Titilayo Akporido Rockdale Co. 35-03.50 35-04.00 3
7 LaDaijannae Miller Archer HS 33-03.00 32-03.75 2
8 Makayla Ross Newton 30-00.25 31-01.75 1
9 Kaylah Elphic Grayson High 31-11.00 30-09.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natasha Stamp Grayson High 46-02.75 43-08.75 10
2 Jazmin Robinson Grayson High 39-01.50 38-02.75 8
3 Arianna Brown Newton 33-08.00 J38-02.75 6
4 Zequra Page Newton 36-08.00 34-10.00 5
5 Becca Young Archer HS 31-09.75 34-01.25 4
6 Adia Polk Shiloh High 30-06.00 33-07.25 3
7 Giahnni Fernandes Archer HS 35-04.00 32-09.25 2
8 SeDeja Drigo Shiloh High 29-08.50 32-07.50 1
9 Marenia Rivers South Gwinne 30-04.25 29-10.50
10 Christal Proctor South Gwinne 24-05.50 22-07.75
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natasha Stamp Grayson High 133-11 126-11 10
2 Arrionne Hickson Newton 97-00 103-04 8
3 Olivia Tomlinson Rockdale Co. 96-03 100-07 6
4 Savannah Richards Grayson High 94-03 100-01 5
5 Giahnni Fernandes Archer HS 119-04 98-11 4
6 Ebony Moore Shiloh High 95-06 96-06 3
7 SeDeja Drigo Shiloh High 88-04 87-00 2
8 Becca Young Archer HS 90-00 84-08 1
9 Nneka Onyekwuluji Newton 100-00 84-00
10 Marenia Rivers South Gwinne 67-08 72-03
11 Christal Proctor South Gwinne 63-11 57-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terell Smith South Gwinne 10.32 10.88Q 2
2 Daniel Robinson Archer HS 10.67 10.94Q 1
3 Yadon Johnson Grayson High 11.03 11.02Q 2
4 Ismail Abdul Grayson High 10.78 11.05Q 1
5 Jalen Stephens South Gwinne 11.07 11.10q 1
6 Sterling Warner Archer HS 10.98 11.12q 2
7 Donovan Grier Shiloh High 11.18 11.27q 2
8 Myron Middlebrooks Newton 11.31 11.35q 2
9 Jhaquan Anderson Rockdale Co. 11.10 11.41 1
10 Devon Holmes Newton 11.54 11.56 1
11 Jordan Flint Rockdale Co. 11.76 11.75 1
12 Paryce Taylor Shiloh High 11.98 12.04 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Terell Smith South Gwinne 10.88 10.58 10
2 Daniel Robinson Archer HS 10.94 10.75 8
3 Yadon Johnson Grayson High 11.02 11.00 6
4 Ismail Abdul Grayson High 11.05 11.06 5
5 Donovan Grier Shiloh High 11.27 11.20 4
6 Jalen Stephens South Gwinne 11.10 11.27 3
7 Myron Middlebrooks Newton 11.35 11.31 2
-- Sterling Warner Archer HS 11.12 DQ false start
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terell Smith South Gwinne 21.24 21.59Q 1
2 Elija Godwin Newton 21.02 21.85Q 2
3 Daniel Robinson Archer HS 21.50 21.65Q 1
4 Khmari Thompson Archer HS 21.88 21.91Q 2
5 Yadon Johnson Grayson High 22.17 22.03q 2
6 JaMichael Baldwin Rockdale Co. 22.41 22.44q 1
7 Christian Whitehead Shiloh High 22.18 22.49q 1
8 Jalen Roach Grayson High 22.47 22.59q 2
9 Cameron Turner Rockdale Co. 22.46 22.72 2
10 Myron Middlebrooks Newton 22.74 23.26 1
11 Donovan Grier Shiloh High 22.96 24.12 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elija Godwin Newton 21.85 20.78 10
2 Terell Smith South Gwinne 21.59 20.84 8
3 Daniel Robinson Archer HS 21.65 21.48 6
4 Khmari Thompson Archer HS 21.91 21.49 5
5 Yadon Johnson Grayson High 22.03 22.03 4
6 Jalen Roach Grayson High 22.59 22.08 3
7 JaMichael Baldwin Rockdale Co. 22.44 22.13 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elija Godwin Newton 45.83 49.10Q 2
2 Christian Whitehead Shiloh High 48.25 50.18Q 1
3 Mytavious Carrigan Rockdale Co. 48.92 49.90Q 2
4 Julian McDuffie Shiloh High 48.44 50.68Q 1
5 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale Co. 49.58 50.43q 2
6 Khmari Thompson Archer HS 50.27 50.97q 2
7 Christian Vinson Archer HS 50.22 51.35q 1
8 Jermaine Robinson Newton 51.05 51.53q 2
9 Kendric Holder South Gwinne 52.29 51.81 2
10 Loic Pogman Grayson High 51.72 53.96 1
11 Zachery Porter South Gwinne 51.97 54.58 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elija Godwin Newton 49.10 46.66 10
2 Julian McDuffie Shiloh High 50.68 47.98 8
3 Christian Whitehead Shiloh High 50.18 48.26 6
4 Mytavious Carrigan Rockdale Co. 49.90 49.48 5
5 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale Co. 50.43 49.89 4
6 Jermaine Robinson Newton 51.53 50.82 3
7 Khmari Thompson Archer HS 50.97 50.85 2
8 Christian Vinson Archer HS 51.35 52.16 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale Co. 1:57.29 1:58.01Q 1
2 Spencer Vitense Shiloh High 2:01.84 2:02.15Q 2
3 Derrian Wright Archer HS 1:57.82 1:59.25Q 1
4 Elijah Berry Shiloh High 1:56.57 2:02.32Q 2
5 Daniel Hossack Grayson High 2:02.13 2:03.65q 1
6 Keaton Cown Archer HS 2:02.18 2:04.39q 1
7 Jermaine Robinson Newton 2:01.06 2:04.89q 2
8 Erran Bradley South Gwinne 2:05.25 2:06.28q 2
9 Kai Langston Grayson High 2:03.02 2:06.40q 2
10 Omari Jones Rockdale Co. 2:11.13 2:09.94q 2
11 Keon Jones South Gwinne 2:09.07 2:11.98 1
12 Elijah Grey Newton 2:09.15 2:18.29 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Derrian Wright Archer HS 1:59.25 1:58.43 10
2 Sulaimane Bangura Rockdale Co. 1:58.01 1:58.48 8
3 Elijah Berry Shiloh High 2:02.32 1:58.73 6
4 Spencer Vitense Shiloh High 2:02.15 1:59.93 5
5 Keaton Cown Archer HS 2:04.39 2:02.44 4
6 Kai Langston Grayson High 2:06.40 2:04.09 3
7 Daniel Hossack Grayson High 2:03.65 2:04.14 2
8 Erran Bradley South Gwinne 2:06.28 2:04.67 1
9 Jermaine Robinson Newton 2:04.89 2:05.46
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dax Willette Rockdale Co. 4:20.13 4:21.72 10
2 James Cragin Archer HS 4:25.38 4:30.33 8
3 William Parker South Gwinne 4:36.82 4:33.97 6
4 John Klima Archer HS 4:28.17 4:35.37 5
5 David Gunn Grayson High 4:36.97 4:40.99 4
6 Robert Cranston Shiloh High 4:44.17 4:42.49 3
7 Emmanuel Devore Grayson High 4:33.17 4:49.56 2
8 Christian Hill South Gwinne 5:02.31 4:59.94 1
9 Charles Riley Newton 5:00.68 5:08.22
10 Christopher Salgado Shiloh High 4:59.84 5:16.66
11 Makhi Forehand Newton 4:57.31 5:20.81
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dax Willette Rockdale Co. 9:23.19 9:17.14 10
2 James Cragin Archer HS 9:32.56 9:31.32 8
3 John Klima Archer HS 9:49.08 10:01.03 6
4 David Gunn Grayson High 10:17.78 10:02.87 5
5 Gabe McNett Grayson High 10:07.70 10:13.59 4
6 Robert Cranston Shiloh High 10:27.11 10:13.96 3
7 William Parker South Gwinne 9:57.38 10:34.48 2
8 Matt Barnat Rockdale Co. 12:01.36 10:52.20 1
9 Deontae Brown Newton 11:31.05 11:14.78
10 Keith Richard South Gwinne 11:04.39 11:27.94
11 Makhi Forehand Newton 11:04.41 11:33.74
12 Christopher Salgado Shiloh High 11:04.36 11:37.27
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Antuane Dennard South Gwinne 14.14 14.52Q 2
2 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS 14.82 14.99Q 1
3 Chase Murray Shiloh High 14.90 15.14Q 1
4 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 15.24 15.36Q 2
5 Mason King Shiloh High 15.16 15.49q 2
6 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinne 16.26 16.13q 2
7 Zach Hawkins Grayson High 16.22 16.28q 1
8 Daniel Denson Archer HS 17.84 16.78q 1
9 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale Co. 16.22 17.39 1
10 Sayyid Grant Newton 17.70 18.02 2
11 Kendall Belcher Newton 18.91 18.81 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Antuane Dennard South Gwinne 14.52 14.39 10
2 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS 14.99 14.77 8
3 Chase Murray Shiloh High 15.14 15.02 6
4 Mason King Shiloh High 15.49 15.40 5
5 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 15.36 15.54 4
6 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinne 16.13 16.26 3
7 Daniel Denson Archer HS 16.78 16.65 2
8 Zach Hawkins Grayson High 16.28 16.70 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julian McDuffie Shiloh High 38.21 39.24Q 1
2 Antuane Dennard South Gwinne 37.42 39.35Q 2
3 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS 39.72 39.78Q 2
4 Chase Murray Shiloh High 39.15 40.46Q 1
5 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale Co. 40.67 40.47q 1
6 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 39.38 40.63q 2
7 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinne 42.03 41.34q 1
8 Sayyid Grant Newton 42.91 42.23q 2
9 Daniel Denson Archer HS 43.53 43.09 1
10 Kendall Belcher Newton 44.94 43.77 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Julian McDuffie Shiloh High 39.24 36.84 10
2 Antuane Dennard South Gwinne 39.35 38.30 8
3 Chase Murray Shiloh High 40.46 38.95 6
4 Chidi Okebalama Archer HS 39.78 39.39 5
5 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 40.63 39.55 4
6 Tre'mond Pruitt Rockdale Co. 40.47 41.32 3
7 Sayyid Grant Newton 42.23 42.24 2
8 Darryl Wiltz South Gwinne 41.34 42.32 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 South Gwinnett 'A' 41.88 41.56Q 1
1) Jalen Stephens 2) Antuane Dennard
3) Andre Dennard 4) Terell Smith
5) Myles Barnum 6) Zachery Porter
2 Grayson High School 'A' 41.87 42.31Q 2
1) Ismail Abdul 2) Toluwayan Agbeyomi
3) Yadon Johnson 4) Zachary Jones
5) Tyler Mccormick 6) Jalen Roach
3 Archer HS 'A' 42.06 41.63Q 1
1) Sterling Warner 2) Daniel Robinson
3) Rodney Wayne 4) Khmari Thompson
5) Whitney Robinson 6)
4 Shiloh High School 'A' 42.34 42.79Q 2
1) Donovan Grier 2) Julian McDuffie
3) Chase Murray 4) Christian Whitehead
5 Newton 'A' 42.42 42.47q 1
1) Elija Godwin 2) Jaquan Henderson
3) Myron Middlebrooks 4) Isaiah Miller
5) Steven Blow 6)
6 Rockdale Co. 'B' 43.96q 1
1) Jordan Flint 2) David Howell
3) Marquise Jones 4) Rajan Rose
5) Travis Williams 6)
7 Archer HS 'B' 43.99q 1
1) Christian Vinson 2) Preston Zimmerman
3) Jonash Fenelus 4) Pierre Boursiquot
5) Braylen Weems 6)
8 Newton 'B' 44.10q 2
1) Jordan Davis 2) Devon Holmes
3) Michael Mathison 4) Timothy Newton
5) Sayyid Grant 6)
9 South Gwinnett 'B' 44.74 2
1) Emmanuel Hopkins 2) Kendric Holder
3) Jaden Woods 4) Marcus Evans
5) Devin Shell 6) Darryl Wiltz
-- Rockdale Co. 'A' 42.22 DQ 2 out of zone
1) Jhaquan Anderson 2) JaMichael Baldwin
3) Mytavious Carrigan 4) Omari Jones
5) Cameron Turner 6)
-- Shiloh High School 'B' DQ 1 out of zone
1) Mason King 2) Kai Maddox
3) Greco Battles 4) Paryce Taylor
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 South Gwinnett 'A' 41.56 41.56 10
1) Jalen Stephens 2) Antuane Dennard
3) Andre Dennard 4) Terell Smith
5) Myles Barnum 6) Zachery Porter
2 Grayson High School 'A' 42.31 41.69 8
1) Ismail Abdul 2) Toluwayan Agbeyomi
3) Yadon Johnson 4) Zachary Jones
5) Tyler Mccormick 6) Jalen Roach
3 Shiloh High School 'A' 42.79 41.72 6
1) Donovan Grier 2) Julian McDuffie
3) Chase Murray 4) Christian Whitehead
4 Archer HS 'A' 41.63 41.73 5
1) Sterling Warner 2) Daniel Robinson
3) Rodney Wayne 4) Khmari Thompson
5) Whitney Robinson 6)
5 Newton 'A' 42.47 42.30 4
1) Elija Godwin 2) Jaquan Henderson
3) Myron Middlebrooks 4) Isaiah Miller
5) Steven Blow 6)
6 Newton 'B' 44.10 43.20 3
1) Jordan Davis 2) Devon Holmes
3) Michael Mathison 4) Timothy Newton
5) Sayyid Grant 6)
7 Rockdale Co. 'B' 43.96 43.56 2
1) Jordan Flint 2) David Howell
3) Marquise Jones 4) Rajan Rose
5) Travis Williams 6)
8 Archer HS 'B' 43.99 44.10 1
1) Christian Vinson 2) Preston Zimmerman
3) Jonash Fenelus 4) Pierre Boursiquot
5) Braylen Weems 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rockdale Co. 'A' 3:17.44 3:21.01Q 1
1) JaMichael Baldwin 2) Sulaimane Bangura
3) Mytavious Carrigan 4) Omari Jones
5) Cameron Turner 6) David Howell
2 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:16.00 3:22.74Q 2
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Elijah Berry
3) Donovan Grier 4) Julian McDuffie
5) Chase Murray 6) Christian Whitehead
3 Newton 'A' 3:20.03 3:21.71Q 1
1) Gary Florence 2) Elija Godwin
3) Jaquan Henderson 4) Jermaine Robinson
5) Isaiah Miller 6) Devonte Williams
4 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:24.97 3:23.11Q 2
1) Zachery Porter 2) Kendric Holder
3) Andre Dennard 4) Antuane Dennard
5) Terell Smith 6) Jaden Woods
5 Archer HS 'A' 3:20.17 3:24.42q 2
1) Khmari Thompson 2) Rodney Wayne
3) Christian Vinson 4) Daniel Robinson
5) Gabe DeJoie 6) Sterling Warner
6 Newton 'B' 3:30.28q 2
1) Sayyid Grant 2) Elijah Grey
3) Katai James 4) Charles Riley
5) Jeremiah Bynom 6) Christopher Grant
7 Archer HS 'B' 3:31.22q 2
1) Preston Zimmerman 2) Pierre Boursiquot
3) Chidi Okebalama 4) Jonash Fenelus
5) Daniel Denson 6)
8 Shiloh High School 'B' 3:33.21q 1
1) Jaden Barker 2) Juwaun Johnson
3) Kai Maddox 4) Tyler Reese
5) Spencer Vitense 6) Mason King
9 South Gwinnett 'B' 3:36.44 1
1) Marcus Evans 2) Erran Bradley
3) Emmanuel Hopkins 4) Darryl Wiltz
5) Amer Smith 6) Devin Shell
10 Rockdale Co. 'B' 3:38.01 1
1) Jereme Faison 2) Rajan Rose
3) Justin Steele 4) Darren Stephes
5) Darnell Stephens 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shiloh High School 'A' 3:22.74 3:16.41 10
1) DeAndre Athias 2) Elijah Berry
3) Donovan Grier 4) Julian McDuffie
5) Chase Murray 6) Christian Whitehead
2 Rockdale Co. 'A' 3:21.01 3:17.16 8
1) JaMichael Baldwin 2) Sulaimane Bangura
3) Mytavious Carrigan 4) Omari Jones
5) Cameron Turner 6) David Howell
3 Newton 'A' 3:21.71 3:18.57 6
1) Gary Florence 2) Elija Godwin
3) Jaquan Henderson 4) Jermaine Robinson
5) Isaiah Miller 6) Devonte Williams
4 Archer HS 'A' 3:24.42 3:19.14 5
1) Khmari Thompson 2) Rodney Wayne
3) Christian Vinson 4) Daniel Robinson
5) Gabe DeJoie 6) Sterling Warner
5 South Gwinnett 'A' 3:23.11 3:21.72 4
1) Zachery Porter 2) Kendric Holder
3) Andre Dennard 4) Antuane Dennard
5) Terell Smith 6) Jaden Woods
6 Shiloh High School 'B' 3:33.21 3:28.25 3
1) Jaden Barker 2) Juwaun Johnson
3) Kai Maddox 4) Tyler Reese
5) Spencer Vitense 6) Mason King
7 Newton 'B' 3:30.28 3:35.50 2
1) Sayyid Grant 2) Elijah Grey
3) Katai James 4) Charles Riley
5) Jeremiah Bynom 6) Christopher Grant
8 Archer HS 'B' 3:31.22 3:38.06 1
1) Preston Zimmerman 2) Pierre Boursiquot
3) Chidi Okebalama 4) Jonash Fenelus
5) Daniel Denson 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Archer HS 'A' 9:11.83
2 Shiloh High School 'A' 9:39.97
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sundi Washington Rockdale Co. 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 Antuane Dennard South Gwinne 6-08.00 6-02.00 8
3 Isaiah Miller Newton J6-02.00 6
4 Christopher Bois Rockdale Co. 6-02.00 6-00.00 5
5 Christopher Mitchell III Grayson High 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Brandon Johnson Archer HS 5-08.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Devonte Williams Newton 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Mason King Shiloh High 5-04.00 5-08.00 1
9 Greco Battles Shiloh High 5-10.00 J5-08.00
-- Samuel Brown Archer HS 6-06.00 FAIL
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel Surman Archer HS 14-10.00 14-00.00 10
2 Simeon Lipsey Archer HS 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Tyler McKine South Gwinne 13-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Corvouier Boman Grayson High 10-06.00 10-00.00 5
-- Clifton Davis Newton 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jereme Faison Rockdale Co. 22-04.50 21-10.00 10
2 Greco Battles Shiloh High 21-01.00 21-04.50 8
3 Adrian Compton South Gwinne 20-10.50 20-09.00 6
4 Sayyid Grant Newton 20-11.00 20-08.50 5
5 Christian Vinson Archer HS 20-11.00 20-07.75 4
6 Braylen Weems Archer HS 20-05.00 20-07.50 3
7 Jaden Woods South Gwinne 20-02.00 20-03.00 2
8 Darren Stephes Rockdale Co. 20-08.00 J20-03.00 1
9 Isaiah Miller Newton 19-11.25
10 Cezar Gibbs Shiloh High 19-00.00 18-09.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julian McDuffie Shiloh High 45-04.00 46-05.50 10
2 Elija Godwin Newton 46-02.00 46-01.25 8
3 Emmanuel Hopkins South Gwinne 43-08.50 44-03.75 6
4 Devonte Williams Newton 43-09.25 5
5 Greco Battles Shiloh High 43-07.00 43-03.75 4
6 Cameron Curtis South Gwinne 42-09.00 43-01.50 3
7 Treyvon Brown Rockdale Co. 40-09.00 42-09.00 2
8 Anthony Goodloe Grayson High 42-03.00 42-03.25 1
9 Braylen Weems Archer HS 41-06.00 41-09.25
10 Jelani Baker Archer HS 40-05.25 40-10.50
11 Omari Jones Rockdale Co. 40-02.00 40-01.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Wright Archer HS 64-02.50 60-08.75 10
2 Walter Klima Archer HS 49-00.00 48-06.75 8
3 Jeremiah Bundrage Newton 50-03.00 48-03.75 6
4 Abi Okonji South Gwinne 43-08.00 47-04.75 5
5 Troy Tappin South Gwinne 42-03.25 45-10.75 4
6 Jordan Reed Newton 43-05.50 44-06.00 3
7 Charlie Cunningham Rockdale Co. 46-00.00 43-10.00 2
8 Isaac Dowling Shiloh High 41-07.00 42-10.50 1
9 Kolby Wyatt Shiloh High 42-05.00 42-10.00
10 Sebastian Valbrun Grayson High 39-08.25 38-03.25
11 Chira Levy Grayson High 38-03.50 38-00.50
12 Bryson Joyce Rockdale Co. 40-03.50 36-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sam Wright Archer HS 161-01 139-06.50 10
2 Jordan Reed Newton 117-09 124-02 8
3 Travon Clay Newton 22-00.50 122-05 6
4 Desmond Dunson Rockdale Co. 128-06 121-06 5
5 Austin Thomas Archer HS 131-04 120-10 4
6 Chira Levy Grayson High 118-10 111-04 3
7 Deonte McNair Shiloh High 105-04 111-02.50 2
8 Maruice Banks Rockdale Co. 17-01.50 109-00.50 1
9 Jordyn Elphic Grayson High 109-04 107-03.50
10 Isaac Dowling Shiloh High 116-07 106-10.50
11 Troy Tappin South Gwinne 118-00 104-04
12 Andre Dennard South Gwinne 110-11 103-10.50
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shiloh High School 156.50 2) Archer HS 122
3) Grayson High School 109 4) Rockdale Co. 91
5) Newton 90.50 6) South Gwinnett 41
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Archer HS 150 2) Shiloh High School 107
2) South Gwinnett 107 4) Newton 91
5) Rockdale Co. 89 6) Grayson High School 68