Alpharetta Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.86 | SB | Brianna Gatlin | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
13.20 | Taylor Haynes | 15th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.71 | Brianna Gatlin | 12th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
28.66 | Akylah Bennett | 26th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.89 | SB | Jayla Mobley | 11th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
1:06.97 | Taylor Swillum | 21st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.35 | Taylor Martin | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:37.26 | SB | Kira Wiklund | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:32.29 | SB | Sarah Chappell | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
5:36.61 | Margaret Brehm | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:15.48 | SB | Alicia Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:36.45 | Margaret Brehm | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.60 | Maria Martinez | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
19.94 | Maria Martinez | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.62 | Megan O'Brien | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48.04 | Megan O'Brien | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
51.75 | SB | Maria Martinez | 11th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.18 | Relay Team | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:07.89 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:09.54 | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:25.63 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | Courtney Stuart | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
96-11 | SB | Gabby Pierre | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
79-2 | SB | Brittany Alford | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-5.5 | SB | Brittany Alford | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22-2.5 | Gabby Pierre | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.89 | Kevin Watkins | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.32 | Kent Cherry | 30th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.94 | Damon Ingram | 11th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.51 | Damon Ingram | 11th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
52.76 | Reggie Nolon | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.63 | SB | Sean Rager | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:12.23 | SB | Jason Song | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:33.69 | Jack Rager | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4:41.14 | SB | Sean Rager | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:55.78 | SB | Jack Rager | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:12.68 | SB | Robert Chappell | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
22.14 | Richard Johnson | 20th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.52 | SB | Jacques Crawford | 15th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.37 | Relay Team | 9th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:48.43 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7 | Kendreal Crosby | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-7.5 | Kendreal Crosby | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
131-1 | SB | Jamal Ellis | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
116-8 | Thomas Leitner | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-0 | Nicholas Hayward | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-10.5 | Jamal Ellis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |