Licensed to Smart Event Management LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2013 10:50 PM
2013 Region 5-AAAAA - 4/16/2013 to 4/18/2013
New Manchester High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anika Carter New Manchester 12.29 12.22Q 3
2 Idraiah Thompson Woodland Carters 12.33 12.33Q 2
3 Kahliyah Smith South Paulding 12.74 12.56Q 1
4 Jhordynn Datcher New Manchester 12.79 12.55q 2
5 Atahja Williams-Chappel Lithia Sprin 12.80 12.65q 3
6 Shunterria Griffin Rome 12.99 12.70q 2
7 Samaria Aluko Allatoona 12.78 12.82q 1
8 Tionna Fant South Paulding 12.89 12.91q 3
9 Amber Williams East Paulding 14.02 13.12 2
10 Adrianna Morris Lithia Sprin 13.39 13.13 1
11 Deja Harris Hiram 13.39 13.15 2
12 Jasmin Askew Woodland Carters 12.94 13.16 1
13 Keisha Simpson Villa Rica 13.49 13.33 3
13 Comfort Johnson East Paulding 13.24 13.33 1
15 Akierra Thompkins Villa Rica 13.52 13.35 1
16 Rebecca Bennett Allatoona 13.31 13.41 3
17 Jourdan Lewis Hiram 13.70 13.56 3
18 Jalexis Teemer North Paulding 13.31 13.59 2
19 Emara Smith Paulding County 14.54 14.05 2
20 Jada Hargrove North Paulding 14.81 14.21 1
21 Desiree Martin Paulding County 14.65 14.33 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Anika Carter New Manchester 25.23 25.49Q 3
2 Niata Alexander New Manchester 25.31 25.76Q 1
3 Carissa Tipler South Paulding 26.44 25.93Q 2
4 Idraiah Thompson Woodland Carters 25.29 25.94q 2
5 Shunterria Griffin Rome 26.32 26.26q 1
6 Kahliyah Smith South Paulding 27.34 26.54q 1
7 Atahja Williams-Chappel Lithia Sprin 26.50 26.57q 3
8 Milan Golding Allatoona 26.53 26.85q 3
9 Angelica Henderson Lithia Sprin 27.74 27.30 2
10 Jasmin Askew Woodland Carters 27.28 27.42 1
11 Keisha Simpson Villa Rica 27.84 27.63 3
12 Alessia Hutto Paulding County 28.94 27.81 3
13 Rebecca Bennett Allatoona 27.74 27.84 1
14 Comfort Johnson East Paulding 27.59 28.01 2
15 Adina Minott Hiram 29.14 28.02 1
16 Paige Ferguson Hiram 27.71 28.03 2
17 Troicelynn Sims East Paulding 28.14 28.41 3
17 LaAstreia Dupree Rome 28.44 28.41 2
19 Breyanna Pitts Villa Rica 27.87 28.67 1
20 Jalexis Teemer North Paulding 28.44 29.35 3
21 Emara Smith Paulding County 30.41 29.77 2
22 Jada Hargrove North Paulding 31.04 30.12 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmine Parham East Paulding 58.57 59.75Q 2
2 Niata Alexander New Manchester 56.76 1:00.35Q 3
3 Tahaira Dancy New Manchester 59.17 1:01.01Q 1
4 Angerika Colbert Villa Rica 1:00.91 1:00.67q 2
5 Tionna Fant South Paulding 1:02.02 1:01.93q 3
6 Carissa Tipler South Paulding 1:00.72 1:02.48q 1
7 Milan Golding Allatoona 1:03.16 1:03.07q 1
8 Katie Harris Woodland Carters 1:02.61 1:03.15q 2
9 Shekinah Henderson Lithia Sprin 1:04.50 1:03.78 2
10 Catlyn Chapman East Paulding 1:05.54 1:03.80 1
11 Breyanna Pitts Villa Rica 1:02.92 1:04.32 1
12 LaTastreia Dupree Rome 1:05.24 1:04.48 2
13 J'Ana Reed Allatoona 1:02.44 1:04.52 3
14 Zaria Pressly Woodland Carters 1:05.88 3
15 Jasmine Labossiere Hiram 1:08.69 1:06.27 2
16 Angelica Henderson Lithia Sprin 1:05.30 1:06.72 1
17 Tatianna Holland Hiram 1:04.54 1:08.88 3
18 Ikharia Peek Rome 1:10.49 1:10.17 1
19 Megan Augustine Paulding County 1:09.39 1:10.61 3
20 Kat Asanji North Paulding 1:15.21 1:11.43 2
21 Kaitlyn Morris North Paulding 1:10.00 1:15.04 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Angerika Colbert Villa Rica 2:34.69 2:31.56Q 1
2 Caroline Basch East Paulding 2:34.30 2:34.43Q 2
3 Leah Sikorski East Paulding 2:22.96 2:32.42Q 1
4 Franchesca Collins North Paulding 2:38.86 2:34.68Q 2
5 Alyse Henry North Paulding 2:27.99 2:33.44q 1
6 Emily Dunn Allatoona 2:22.59 2:34.95q 2
7 Elizabeth Bressette Rome 2:35.00 2:35.81q 1
8 Frances Schlitz Rome 2:42.33 2:36.55q 2
9 Zaria Pressly Woodland Carters 2:33.56 2:36.98 2
10 Katelyn Griffin New Manchester 2:35.08 2:37.00 2
11 Jamie Williams Allatoona 2:44.03 2:38.71 1
12 Jakarla Hill Lithia Sprin 2:45.86 2:41.24 2
13 Katie Harris Woodland Carters 2:34.22 2:42.16 1
14 Shatorea Farmer Villa Rica 2:47.00 2:43.59 2
15 Kayla Evans New Manchester 2:43.18 2:49.90 1
16 Zhane James South Paulding 2:48.08 2:51.69 1
17 Taylor Dunlap Paulding County 2:44.02 2:55.81 1
18 Kristyn Hicks South Paulding 2:37.91 2:56.01 2
19 Brashauna Winbush Lithia Sprin 2:55.00 3:00.34 1
20 Franceasca Davis Paulding County 3:08.32 3:06.56 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Sikorski East Paulding 5:13.41 5:19.63 2 10
2 Lilly Kidane East Paulding 5:17.96 5:21.58 2 8
3 Jenna Tilton Rome 5:32.43 5:28.30 2 6
4 Emily Dunn Allatoona 5:19.45 5:30.90 2 5
5 Ashley Taylor North Paulding 5:27.82 5:38.53 2 4
6 Alyse Henry North Paulding 5:34.78 5:41.19 2 3
7 Elizabeth Bressette Rome 5:50.00 5:46.79 2 2
8 Abbigayle Mathis Villa Rica 6:02.00 5:48.65 2 1
9 Meagan Hobbs Allatoona 5:49.51 5:53.59 2
10 Jinni Pethel Hiram 5:53.29 5:54.06 2
11 Catie Camron Woodland Carters 6:02.68 6:01.42 2
12 Ashley Barrera Woodland Carters 5:37.27 6:03.64 2
13 Haley Parham Villa Rica 6:17.01 6:21.54 1
14 Carlie Rodman Paulding County 6:29.56 6:30.94 1
15 Heavven Singleton South Paulding 6:30.75 6:49.96 1
16 Monique Harris Lithia Sprin 6:30.00 7:18.13 1
17 Angelica Magby New Manchester 8:11.33 7:25.04 1
18 Hunter Young Paulding County 6:48.03 7:25.51 1
19 Shellby Snopek South Paulding 7:56.96 8:11.87 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jazmine Burse South Paulding 15.31 15.19Q 2
2 Uyriah Lucas New Manchester 16.17 16.41Q 1
3 Chalia Reliford North Paulding 16.74 17.02Q 3
4 Cheryl Levine New Manchester 15.27 17.34q 3
5 Tiffany Lay Villa Rica 16.51 17.43q 1
6 Sydney Smith East Paulding 17.71q 3
7 Karyne Pierre East Paulding 19.24 18.25q 2
8 Ariana Draine Lithia Sprin 18.50 18.47q 2
9 Paris Habersham Lithia Sprin 20.06 18.69 1
10 Anna Young North Paulding 19.64 18.93 2
11 Cachara Redwine Rome 18.46 18.94 3
12 Autumn Turner Woodland Carters 18.92 19.55 1
13 Rodnika Leonard South Paulding 19.20 19.58 1
14 Cheyenne Fairchild Woodland Carters 19.79 20.23 3
15 Meghan Yacinthe Allatoona 21.80 20.49 3
16 Alexus Johnson Paulding County 19.58 20.61 3
17 Tori Young Paulding County 20.34 20.64 1
18 Kamieshia Chambers Rome 27.21 21.54 2
19 Chloe Faircloth Allatoona 21.14 22.15 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmine Parham East Paulding 46.35 47.86Q 3
2 Cheryl Levine New Manchester 48.27 48.51Q 1
3 Uyriah Lucas New Manchester 47.44 48.80Q 2
4 Paris Habersham Lithia Sprin 50.61 50.42q 1
5 Cachara Redwine Rome 52.27 50.56q 3
6 Elucia Frederique South Paulding 52.74 51.20q 1
7 Elise Moffatt Allatoona 53.83 51.24q 3
8 Aubri Branch Woodland Carters 51.53 51.35q 2
9 Sydney Smith East Paulding 52.28 2
10 Tiffany Lay Villa Rica 51.66 53.29 3
11 Chalia Reliford North Paulding 52.34 53.71 2
12 Meghan Yacinthe Allatoona 1:02.65 54.48 1
13 Anyssa Brown North Paulding 57.74 55.50 1
14 Ariana Draine Lithia Sprin 53.70 55.63 2
15 Autumn Turner Woodland Carters 54.36 55.69 3
16 Rodnika Leonard South Paulding 55.09 58.27 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 New Manchester HS 'A' 48.05 48.27Q 3
2 South Paulding HS 'A' 50.12 49.67Q 2
3 Lithia Springs 'A' 51.73 50.59Q 1
4 Woodland Cartersville HS 'A' 51.15 50.47q 3
5 New Manchester HS 'B' 51.68 50.60q 2
6 Allatoona HS 'A' 51.12 51.07q 2
7 Villa Rica HS 'A' 51.54 51.45q 3
8 Hiram HS 'A' 51.04 51.55q 1
9 East Paulding HS 'A' 51.69 52.21 2
10 Rome HS 'B' 52.25 53.58 3
11 Woodland Cartersville HS 'B' 53.60 54.24 2
12 Villa Rica HS 'B' 53.00 54.64 2
12 North Paulding HS 'A' 56.73 54.64 3
14 East Paulding HS 'B' 51.69 54.78 1
15 South Paulding HS 'B' 53.04 56.42 1
16 Paulding County HS 'B' 55.84 57.90 2
-- Paulding County HS 'A' 53.84 DNF 3
-- Hiram HS 'B' 53.34 DNF 3
-- Rome HS 'A' 50.84 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Allatoona HS 'A' 4:08.96 4:13.92Q 2
2 New Manchester HS 'A' 4:00.80 4:17.56Q 3
3 South Paulding HS 'A' 4:20.47 4:19.10Q 1
4 Villa Rica HS 'A' 4:21.25 4:15.58q 2
5 Rome HS 'A' 4:22.00 4:19.32q 3
6 New Manchester HS 'B' 4:16.00 4:23.80q 1
7 Lithia Springs 'A' 4:32.14 4:27.20q 2
8 Woodland Cartersville HS 'A' 4:21.98 4:28.44q 3
9 East Paulding HS 'A' 4:33.15 4:31.05 1
10 South Paulding HS 'B' 4:39.44 4:34.27 2
11 Villa Rica HS 'B' 4:30.00 4:39.87 1
12 Woodland Cartersville HS 'B' 4:38.20 4:42.08 2
13 Rome HS 'B' 4:28.04 4:45.96 2
14 Paulding County HS 'A' 5:03.70 5:32.85 3
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dessaa Legros Allatoona 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Breondra Steele Hiram 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Briana Brown Woodland Carters 5-04.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Katie Harris Woodland Carters 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
5 Kristyn Hicks South Paulding 4-10.00 4-08.00 3.50
5 Kaneisha Taylor New Manchester 5-02.00 4-08.00 3.50
7 Brianna Middleton Allatoona 4-04.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Caitlyn Henderson North Paulding 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1
9 LaTastreia Dupree Rome 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Janyi Weathersby New Manchester 5-00.00 4-06.00
10 Shay Minnis Lithia Sprin 4-02.00 4-06.00
-- Lakimbria Wheeler South Paulding 4-06.00 NH
-- Lauren Swan Paulding County 4-06.00 NH
-- Ryleigh Harris Paulding County 4-04.00 NH
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carissa Tipler South Paulding 39-05.00 39-08.00 10
2 Britney Wright Villa Rica 37-07.75 34-08.00 8
3 Tia Robinson New Manchester 32-10.00 33-07.50 6
4 Brianna Middleton Allatoona 31-08.75 32-10.50 5
5 Aubri Branch Woodland Carters 32-11.50 32-05.50 4
6 Tiffany Lay Villa Rica 33-07.00 32-03.50 3
7 Taleeia Smith Rome 31-02.00 32-01.00 2
8 Debrisha Daniel Rome 28-03.00 29-10.50 1
9 Lakimbria Wheeler South Paulding 30-08.00 29-04.50
10 Alena Huezo East Paulding 27-11.25 28-07.25
11 Jadaya Anthony New Manchester 28-11.00 28-07.00
12 Troicelynn Sims East Paulding 28-09.50 28-06.50
13 Makayla Blanton Paulding County 26-07.00 28-03.00
14 Caitlyn Henderson North Paulding 27-05.00 27-06.00
-- Ariana Lovins Woodland Carters 32-09.50 FOUL
-- Dessaa Legros Allatoona 37-00.00 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lacy Fritz Woodland Carters 95-02 101-01 10
2 Shyien White North Paulding 89-08.50 98-03 8
3 Ariel Rucker North Paulding 80-08.50 83-04 6
4 Jessica McCoy Villa Rica 81-10.50 83-02 5
5 Deja Simon Allatoona 85-01 80-06 4
6 Maya Weaver South Paulding 85-10 80-03 3
7 Kelbie Hyde Woodland Carters 70-04.50 77-07 2
8 Destiny Kerr-brown Rome 59-00 73-05 1
9 Tamiya Burr Villa Rica 72-02 72-07
10 Tabria May East Paulding 78-00 69-02
11 Courtney Major Allatoona 66-01.50 68-10
12 Brianna McKinney Rome 66-04 64-08
13 Robyn Jackson Lithia Sprin 60-05
14 Kasiha Galbreth Hiram 57-03.25 59-11
15 Ginel Wright Lithia Sprin 60-03 55-10
16 Adenike Miles New Manchester 78-04 51-05
17 Katie Arnette East Paulding 52-03.50 49-11
18 Deija Chilles Hiram 52-00.50 49-02
19 Jade Winn South Paulding 62-01.50 49-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cj Woods Woodland Carters 10.69 10.78Q 3
2 Aaron Jones South Paulding 10.88 10.97Q 1
2 Ronnie Hall New Manchester 11.05 10.97Q 2
4 Yann Mondon Paulding County 11.12 11.01q 3
5 Johnathan Jackson Woodland Carters 10.76 11.03q 2
6 Corinthian Neal Lithia Sprin 11.11 11.07q 3
7 Anthony Jordan Villa Rica 10.98 11.11q 1
8 Tae Ray East Paulding 11.44 11.13q 2
9 Avonte Boyd Lithia Sprin 11.29 11.14 1
10 Meshach Mays North Paulding 11.18 11.26 1
11 Thadeus Barnett Rome 11.56 11.28 2
12 Tabashi Thomas New Manchester 11.53 11.33 1
13 Richard Sullivan Rome 11.35 11.37 3
13 Jarek Beck Paulding County 11.14 11.37 2
15 Brandt Kireta Allatoona 11.58 11.58 3
16 Dj Owens North Paulding 11.28 11.59 2
17 Shawn Chism Villa Rica 11.87 11.60 3
18 Anthony Carattini South Paulding 11.30 11.63 3
19 Enoch Pile East Paulding 11.64 11.70 3
19 Josh Bettistea Allatoona 11.50 11.70 1
21 Andre Young Hiram 11.94 11.74 1
22 Anthony Enoch Hiram 11.70 11.81 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Derrick White Lithia Sprin 21.76 21.82Q 3
2 Cj Woods Woodland Carters 22.52 22.20Q 1
3 Ronnie Hall New Manchester 22.21 22.61Q 2
4 Aaron Jones South Paulding 22.43 22.35q 1
5 James Elizer North Paulding 22.74 22.58q 3
6 Omari Jarrett New Manchester 22.95 22.64q 1
7 Johnathan Jackson Woodland Carters 22.61 22.74q 2
8 Avonte Boyd Lithia Sprin 22.91 22.75q 2
9 Josh Hill South Paulding 22.74 22.91 3
10 Malik Bruce East Paulding 23.14 23.03 1
11 Mac Seagle North Paulding 23.23 23.23 2
12 Anthony Jordan Villa Rica 23.53 23.25 3
13 Yann Mondon Paulding County 23.82 23.41 3
14 Marlin Nichols East Paulding 23.44 23.50 3
15 Edwin Ford Hiram 23.84 23.66 3
16 Fred Askew Rome 23.64 23.67 1
17 Richard Sullivan Rome 23.64 23.81 2
18 Pierce Maugans Allatoona 24.28 23.95 1
19 Isaac Ingram Paulding County 23.64 24.42 1
20 Brandt Kireta Allatoona 23.14 24.52 2
21 Justin Hardge Hiram 23.84 25.03 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Derrick White Lithia Sprin 48.68 49.74Q 3
2 James Elizer North Paulding 51.54 51.64Q 2
3 Josh Hill South Paulding 51.83 51.79Q 1
4 Timothy Smalls South Paulding 53.74 51.61q 3
5 Melik Williams North Paulding 52.04 52.01q 1
6 Rodney Hill Villa Rica 52.40 52.45q 3
7 Lasheon Strozier Lithia Sprin 52.50 52.80q 2
8 Pierce Maugans Allatoona 53.20 52.86q 2
9 Jaelin Morgan New Manchester 52.22 53.07 2
10 Jarius Munroe Allatoona 53.11 53.34 1
11 Devon Mitchell Woodland Carters 53.59 53.37 1
12 Daniel James Hiram 55.34 53.63 1
13 Brandon Hightower New Manchester 53.81 53.65 3
14 Eli Saucier Hiram 53.09 53.81 3
15 Tyler Dainty East Paulding 56.58 55.41 3
16 Josiah Davis Paulding County 55.04 55.49 1
17 Gerald N'Joroge Paulding County 55.50 56.04 2
18 Jake Ivey East Paulding 56.17 1
19 Quadra Allen Woodland Carters 54.29 56.95 2
20 Juan Ariza Rome 56.97 58.36 2
21 Arius Ofum Rome 56.59 1:04.03 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Daquante' Pearson New Manchester 2:00.97 2:04.32Q 2
2 Greg Veneziale North Paulding 2:04.07 2:05.08Q 1
3 Matt Stanley Allatoona 2:08.50 2:05.55Q 1
4 Connor Gambrell Allatoona 2:12.13 2:08.16Q 2
5 Nicholas Miller Paulding County 2:04.00 2:06.13q 1
6 Marcus Lafleur Hiram 2:10.90 2:08.01q 1
7 Marcelin Lauture Paulding County 2:07.59 2:08.87q 2
8 Drew Whiten North Paulding 2:06.20 2:09.13q 2
9 Rodney Hill Villa Rica 2:10.76 2:09.28 2
10 Daune Davis Woodland Carters 2:07.59 2:09.62 1
11 Joe Gilgan South Paulding 2:04.54 2:12.11 2
12 Robson Ferreira South Paulding 2:13.00 2:12.99 1
13 Bryce Marratta Woodland Carters 2:14.00 2:13.14 2
14 Joseph Rendon Hiram 2:20.00 2:13.41 2
15 Braden Hendley East Paulding 2:11.28 2:16.69 2
16 Kerveen Ruano Rome 2:22.44 2:17.71 1
17 Dee Williams New Manchester 2:16.76 2:19.35 1
18 Taylor Simpson Rome 2:20.00 2:19.70 2
19 David McMillan Lithia Sprin 2:21.45 2:20.10 1
20 Alex Nichols Lithia Sprin 2:24.49 2:21.91 2
21 Jacob Moye Villa Rica 2:24.47 2:24.03 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wesley Trussell Allatoona 10:18.90 10:30.48 2 10
2 Michael Williams South Paulding 10:30.72 10:30.93 2 8
3 Adam Cook North Paulding 10:24.13 10:33.94 2 6
4 Callan Smith North Paulding 10:29.26 10:33.95 2 5
5 Jacob Robinson Hiram 10:30.96 10:34.86 2 4
6 Mike Castellanos Rome 10:27.30 10:45.90 2 3
7 Aaron Scherf Allatoona 10:27.69 10:55.12 2 2
8 Derick Kinyanjui Hiram 10:57.20 11:05.98 2 1
9 Connor Brewer East Paulding 11:27.24 11:36.94 2
10 Lohan Lizin Rome 11:49.00 11:49.53 1
11 Michael Intriago South Paulding 10:55.41 11:50.90 2
12 Nick Fisher Paulding County 11:29.36 11:51.87 1
13 joshua Stubblefield Paulding County 11:44.27 12:05.08 1
14 James Clark Woodland Carters 11:21.54 12:06.11 2
15 Carter Barrere Woodland Carters 12:00.83 12:38.71 1
16 Jalil Brown New Manchester 11:49.10 12:58.36 1
17 Sergio Ruiz Lithia Sprin 12:58.14 12:59.19 1
18 Jared Hyde Villa Rica 12:24.53 13:00.22 1
19 Gregory Ragland New Manchester 13:11.27 1
20 Tyler Fisher Villa Rica 13:10.20 14:32.38 1
-- Christian Nix East Paulding 10:55.50 DNF 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrance Jenkins New Manchester 15.15 15.30Q 3
2 Hunter Arnold Allatoona 15.51 15.38Q 1
3 Marque Hall New Manchester 15.28 15.58Q 2
4 Dontaa Kelly Paulding County 15.96 15.68q 1
5 Chisom Nwaogu Hiram 16.89 16.21q 3
6 Josh Addison South Paulding 17.06 16.88q 3
7 Tracy Long Rome 17.18 17.36q 2
8 Austin Palmour Villa Rica 16.56 17.51q 2
9 Ahmad Grey Paulding County 17.36 17.63 3
10 Anthony Walls Woodland Carters 18.02 17.91 2
11 Cole Wagoner Allatoona 18.23 18.04 3
12 Sonny Smith East Paulding 17.75 18.49 1
13 Stephen Daugherty Woodland Carters 19.36 18.98 1
14 Nick Pais North Paulding 18.14 19.04 1
15 Isaiah Sanders Hiram 20.24 20.43 2
16 Ryan Armstead East Paulding 19.14 20.64 2
17 Bryan Reynolds North Paulding 20.14 20.97 3
18 Wendell Meyers South Paulding 20.04 21.31 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Hunter Arnold Allatoona 42.25 41.11Q 1
2 Jamar Dennard South Paulding 43.64 41.96Q 3
3 Terrance Jenkins New Manchester 41.98 42.36Q 2
4 Chisom Nwaogu Hiram 43.73 42.61q 2
5 Tray Oates Allatoona 42.81 43.07q 3
6 Josh Addison South Paulding 44.76 43.57q 1
7 Anthony Walls Woodland Carters 45.09 44.02q 3
8 Austin Palmour Villa Rica 45.30 44.23q 3
9 Marque Hall New Manchester 43.16 44.24 1
10 Daune Davis Woodland Carters 44.94 44.31 2
11 Thadeus Barnett Rome 43.48 44.36 2
12 Ryan Armstead East Paulding 46.64 44.39 3
13 Ryan Byrnes North Paulding 45.64 45.20 2
14 Sonny Smith East Paulding 46.30 45.50 2
15 Kealon Lawrence Rome 46.26 47.49 1
16 Isaiah Julien Villa Rica 48.75 47.67 2
17 Adam Mitchell North Paulding 46.14 47.71 1
18 Dondre Ledford Paulding County 46.93 48.08 1
19 Bryan Thomas Lithia Sprin 44.66 48.70 1
-- Dontaa Kelly Paulding County 41.72 FS 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lithia Springs 'A' 42.42 42.42Q 3
2 New Manchester HS 'A' 42.45 42.69Q 2
3 Woodland Cartersville HS 'A' 43.83 43.04Q 1
4 North Paulding HS 'A' 43.44 43.26q 1
5 South Paulding HS 'A' 43.94 43.55q 2
6 East Paulding HS 'A' 43.94 43.56q 2
7 Rome HS 'A' 43.99 43.61q 3
8 Paulding County HS 'A' 44.13 44.08q 1
9 Allatoona HS 'A' 44.47 44.16 2
10 Woodland Cartersville HS 'B' 45.69 44.81 3
11 Allatoona HS 'B' 45.60 45.01 1
12 New Manchester HS 'B' 45.95 45.28 1
13 Hiram HS 'B' 45.80 45.48 2
14 East Paulding HS 'B' 43.94 46.06 3
15 Rome HS 'B' 47.27 46.49 2
15 Paulding County HS 'B' 45.13 46.49 2
17 South Paulding HS 'B' 46.54 46.54 3
-- Hiram HS 'A' 44.44 DNF 1
-- North Paulding HS 'B' 44.92 DNF 3
-- Villa Rica HS 'A' 45.08 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 South Paulding HS 'A' 3:33.65 3:30.33Q 2
2 New Manchester HS 'A' 3:28.73 3:31.66Q 3
3 North Paulding HS 'A' 3:36.52 3:35.83Q 1
4 Woodland Cartersville HS 'A' 3:38.22 3:34.14q 3
5 Allatoona HS 'A' 3:34.67 3:37.08q 1
6 Woodland Cartersville HS 'B' 3:44.14 3:38.29q 1
7 Allatoona HS 'B' 3:36.67 3:39.99q 2
8 Hiram HS 'A' 3:52.09 3:40.92q 3
9 North Paulding HS 'B' 3:43.72 3:41.56 2
10 Villa Rica HS 'A' 3:53.81 3:42.14 3
11 Paulding County HS 'A' 3:43.34 3:42.32 3
12 Lithia Springs 'A' 3:44.70 3:42.48 1
13 South Paulding HS 'B' 3:50.54 3:48.79 3
14 New Manchester HS 'B' 3:38.00 3:48.96 2
15 Rome HS 'A' 3:51.00 3:51.62 1
16 East Paulding HS 'B' 3:47.24 4:09.72 1
1) Johnny Furby 2) Malik Bruce
3) Enoch Pile 4) Tae Ray
17 Paulding County HS 'B' 3:47.34 4:15.04 2
-- East Paulding HS 'A' 3:47.24 FS 3
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tray Oates Allatoona 16-04.75 16-00.00 10
2 Hunter Arnold Allatoona 14-01.25 12-06.00 8
3 Bradley Graham North Paulding 11-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Jared Acreman South Paulding 10-00.00 10-00.00 5
5 Tyler Heath Woodland Carters 11-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Andrew Bailey Woodland Carters 10-00.00 9-00.00 3
7 Alex Rankin North Paulding 8-06.00 8-06.00 2
8 Jacob Wilson South Paulding 9-00.00 J8-06.00 1
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Avonte Boyd Lithia Sprin 21-10.50 21-02.00 10
2 Dj Ezell Allatoona 20-02.50 20-10.25 8
3 Christian Cooper New Manchester 21-06.00 19-11.50 6
4 Josh Hill South Paulding 20-09.00 19-09.50 5
5 Jacob Battle New Manchester 20-07.75 19-08.25 4
6 Fred Askew Rome 19-07.00 19-08.00 3
7 Anthony Jordan Villa Rica 19-10.50 J19-08.00 2
8 Quadra Allen Woodland Carters 19-04.50 19-04.00 1
9 Lasheon Strozier Lithia Sprin 20-05.25 18-11.50
10 Dj Render Allatoona 20-07.00 18-09.75
11 Nick Pais North Paulding 19-03.25 18-08.25
12 Jake Ivey East Paulding 18-06.50 18-07.50
13 Tracy Long Rome 19-03.75 18-07.00
13 Yannick Broadaux Paulding County 18-08.00 18-07.00
15 Colin Davies North Paulding 19-05.00 18-05.50
16 Chance Miner East Paulding 17-11.75
17 Andre Young Hiram 20-11.00 17-10.50
18 Montavis Meekins Paulding County 17-06.50 17-06.00
19 Omari Saucier Hiram 18-01.00 17-03.50
-- Qua Stocks Woodland Carters 21-00.00 FOUL
-- Aaron Jones South Paulding 21-00.50 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Whitener North Paulding 50-03.50 52-11.00 10
2 Seth Whitener North Paulding 49-10.25 48-07.25 8
3 Connor Christian East Paulding 44-09.75 47-11.50 6
4 Landon Stephens Villa Rica 42-00.50 44-10.25 5
5 Austin Thomas Villa Rica 42-03.00 43-08.25 4
6 Grant Rhodes Allatoona 43-07.50 43-07.25 3
7 Bernard Sarpong New Manchester 45-07.00 42-02.00 2
8 Kalil Talps Lithia Sprin 43-08.00 41-09.75 1
9 DaMek Lewis Woodland Carters 38-08.75 41-09.50
10 Kreg Jenkins New Manchester 41-07.00 41-02.25
11 Corey Lockett Hiram 41-10.00 41-00.00
12 Brandon Ballard Paulding County 43-04.50 40-05.25
13 Arius Ofum Rome 36-10.50 39-06.50
14 Fabian Ryan Hiram 39-00.50 38-04.50
15 Jamar Posey Woodland Carters 36-10.00 37-11.50
16 Zach Kidd Lithia Sprin 41-00.00 37-10.25
17 Eric Daniel South Paulding 37-07.50 37-07.25
18 Blake Chafin Paulding County 37-05.00 37-04.00
19 Chris Guinn East Paulding 35-08.25
20 Darius Montgomery Rome 38-06.00 35-06.50
21 Tanner Holcomb South Paulding 34-06.00 32-10.75
22 Andersen Carter Allatoona 31-10.00 32-05.50