Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Teague, Nikki Lovett 12.58 12.84 3 10
2 Douglas, Aundria Mount Vernon 12.78 12.99 3 8
3 Thomas, Dajah Decatur High School 13.29 1 6
4 Hall, Chelsea Decatur High School 13.32 2 5
5 Shute, Karmin Walker 13.29 13.55 3 4
6 Ramirez, Atalia First Presby 13.78 13.92 3 3
7 Stokes, Cheyenne First Presby 13.73 14.27 3 2
8 Chapman, Taylor First Presby 14.34 1 1
9 Wazeerud-din, Aaliyah W.D. Mohammed 14.35 1
10 Davis, Melissa Walker 14.15 14.43 3
11 Bruton, Alexis Walker 14.58 2
12 Frison, Carmen Decatur High School 14.66 2
13 Ponitdexter, Kaitlyn Galloway 15.15 2
14 Hoover, Julia Landmark Chr 16.49 16.09 2
15 Osman, Aisha W.D. Mohammed 16.62 16.58 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Douglas, Aundria Mount Vernon 26.33 26.68 2 10
2 Teague, Nikki Lovett 26.40 27.24 2 8
3 Hall, Chelsea Decatur High School 27.55 1 6
4 Thomas, Dajah Decatur High School 27.96 1 5
5 Shute, Karmin Walker 27.69 28.17 2 4
6 Rhule, Courtney Walker 29.87 29.98 2 3
7 Wazeerud-din, Aaliyah W.D. Mohammed 30.04 1 2
8 Stokes, Cheyenne First Presby 29.44 31.13 2 1
9 Kenny, Caroline Lovett 30.00 33.14 2
10 Davis, Lauren Decatur High School 34.11 1
11 Lewis, Koren Lovett 29.14 34.16 2
12 Osman, Aisha W.D. Mohammed 34.78 35.74 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Felts, Maddie Galloway 56.96 58.56 2 10
2 Clark, Gloria Decatur High School 1:04.39 1:10.29 2 8
3 Gilliam, Courtney Landmark Chr 1:05.97 1:10.71 2 6
4 Slagle, SaraLyn First Presby 1:04.90 1:11.01 2 5
5 Foushee, Hailey Mount Vernon 1:08.76 1:11.17 2 4
6 Reeves, Malikwa Decatur High School 1:12.90 1 3
7 Strader, Olivia Lovett 1:18.36 1:13.30 1 2
8 Bolles, Katherine First Presby 1:16.02 1 1
9 Kenny, Caroline Lovett 1:19.00 1:17.52 1
10 Barnes, Lindsay Lovett 1:16.57 1:17.59 1
Girls 800 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Felts, Maddie Galloway 2:21.33 2:22.68 10
2 Foreman, Kathryn Landmark Chr 2:26.62 8
3 Branch, Hailey Lovett 2:30.20 2:37.83 6
4 Smith, Jessica First Presby 2:26.28 2:38.55 5
5 Gilliam, Courtney Landmark Chr 2:31.83 2:47.48 4
6 Peterson, McKenzie First Presby 2:58.43 3
7 Bowman, Emmy Mount Vernon 2:58.83 2
8 Mathis, Annabelle Walker 2:42.93 3:01.38 1
9 Johnston, Olivia First Presby 2:51.33 3:02.50
10 Nourzad, Afton Walker 2:39.72 3:04.08
11 Smith, Choyce Decatur High School 3:03.50 3:18.39
12 Terrell, Torrie Decatur High School 3:28.39
13 Jones, Ilana Decatur High School 3:31.55
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foreman, Kathryn Landmark Chr 5:13.21 5:18.22 10
2 Tinkey, Grace First Presby 5:10.20 5:31.75 8
3 Branch, Hailey Lovett 5:16.53 5:44.59 6
4 Henry, Caroline Galloway 5:25.26 5:55.69 5
5 O'Quinn, Katie First Presby 5:45.20 5:59.10 4
6 Mathis, Annabelle Walker 5:57.61 6:06.27 3
7 Bowman, Emmy Mount Vernon 6:08.96 6:27.70 2
8 Aman, Rebeeca Galloway 7:03.09 6:33.73 1
9 Nourzad, Afton Walker 5:49.67 6:43.66
10 Cook, Nicole Walker 6:45.08
11 Moody, Rebecca Landmark Chr 5:41.63 6:46.32
12 Ward, Katherine Mount Vernon 6:57.21 6:49.46
13 Smith, Choyce Decatur High School 6:49.17 7:34.65
14 Tysor, Amanda Landmark Chr 6:24.68 7:57.99
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tinkey, Grace First Presby 11:00.00 11:51.13 10
2 Henry, Caroline Galloway 12:29.67 8
3 Ferro, Danielle First Presby 12:40.93 12:50.13 6
4 Moody, Rebecca Landmark Chr 11:44.19 14:27.55 5
5 Aman, Rebeeca Galloway 15:43.60 14:33.43 4
6 Raschid-Farrokhi, Darya Galloway 14:47.79 3
7 Tysor, Amanda Landmark Chr 13:46.47 17:08.83 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simpson, Onyx Decatur High School 18.26 16.56 10
2 Richardson, Orisamola Decatur High School 17.55 8
3 Morley, Rachel Landmark Chr 17.51 17.91 6
4 Bouchard, Olivia Landmark Chr 16.31 18.33 5
....Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
5 Wright, Meredith Walker 19.97 20.51 4
6 Suarez, Carly Ann First Presby 20.77 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morley, Rachel Landmark Chr 51.35 51.98 2 10
2 Bouchard, Olivia Landmark Chr 50.10 53.09 2 8
3 Richardson, Orisamola Decatur High School 54.22 1 6
4 Simpson, Onyx Decatur High School 55.92 58.04 2 5
5 Wright, Meredith Walker 54.16 59.49 2 4
6 Suarez, Carly Ann First Presby 59.93 2 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker 'A' 55.39 54.33 2 10
1) Rhule, Courtney 2) Shute, Karmin
3) Bruton, Alexis 4) Middleton, Collier
2 First Presbyterian Day School 'C' 54.42 2 7
1) Deckbar, Abby 2) Bond, Marah
3) Brooks, Tara 4)
2 Decatur High School 'B' 54.42 2 7
1) Clark, Gloria 2) Reeves, Malikwa
3) Richardson, Orisamola 4) Davis, Lauren
4 Decatur High School 'A' 55.07 2 5
1) Cook, Alaina 2) Simpson, Onyx
3) Thomas, Dajah 4) Hall, Chelsea
5 Walker 'B' 55.39 58.29 2 4
1) Wright, Meredith 2) Davis, Melissa
3) Hardie, Molly 4) Jones-Williams, Brianna
6 Decatur High School 'C' 59.44 1 3
1) Wall, Daysha 2) Avumah, Elizabeth
3) Frison, Carmen 4) Smith, Deomni
7 First Presbyterian Day School 'A' 1:02.31 1 2
1) Suarez, Carly Ann 2) Stokes, Cheyenne
3) Slagle, SaraLyn 4) Ramirez, Atalia
-- First Presbyterian Day School 'B' DQ 1
1) Smith, Anna 2) Garnett, Emily
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Landmark Christian School 'A' 4:22.01 4:34.39 2 10
2 Decatur High School 'A' 4:45.40 1 8
1) Clark, Gloria 2) Richardson, Orisamola
3) Thomas, Dajah 4) Hall, Chelsea
3 First Presbyterian Day School 'A' 4:47.24 2 6
1) Smith, Jessica 2) Ferro, Danielle
3) Suarez, Carly Ann 4) Slagle, SaraLyn
4 Walker 'A' 5:00.58 4:53.49 2 5
1) Wright, Meredith 2) Nourzad, Afton
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
3) Mathis, Annabelle 4) Shute, Karmin
5 First Presbyterian Day School 'B' 5:05.73 1 4
1) Tinkey, Grace 2) O'Quinn, Katie
3) Garnett, Emily 4) Bolles, Katherine
6 First Presbyterian Day School 'C' 5:29.94 2 3
1) Smith, Anna 2) Stokes, Cheyenne
3) Wheeler, Sydney 4) Johnston, Olivia
7 Decatur High School 'B' 5:38.58 2 2
1) Reeves, Malikwa 2) Simpson, Onyx
3) Avumah, Elizabeth 4) Davis, Lauren