Janai Tucker

Arabia Mountain HS Class of 2018 Lithonia , GA, USA
  • Total Results 175
  • Total Events 23
Personal Records
  • 100mH - 18.19
  • 300mH - 52.31
  • 400mH - 1:13.46
  • 400m - 1:04.39
  • 800m - 2:33.27
  • 2K Steeple - 10:01.48
  • Long Jump - 15-1.25
  • Shot Put - 20-11.75
  • Heptathlon - 2,320
  • Pentathlon - 1,230
  • 60m (in) - 8.91
  • 200m (in) - 29.81
  • 200m - 29.36
  • 300m - 46.94
  • 400m (in) - 1:07.02
  • 800m (in) - 2:51.01
  • 1500m - 5:47.35
  • 3000m - 14:57.79
  • 4K (xc) - 21:01.49
  • 5K (xc) - 29:45.11
  • Discus - 58-6
  • High Jump - 4-0
  • Javelin - 50-11

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Discus Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 58-6 Graph
2015
xx-xx Dekalb County JV Championships 10th Finals >
xx-x Grady Midseason Classic 17th Finals >
xx-x Westlake 9th and 10th Grade Invitational 16th Finals >
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4-0 Graph
2015
x-x AAU Region 8 Qualifier 4th Finals >
x-x USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 22nd Finals >
2012
x-x Area 8 National Junior Olympics Qualifier 3rd Finals >
x-x.xx 2012 AAU Georgia District Meet 4th Finals >
Javelin Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 50-11 Graph
2015
xx-xx USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 16th Finals >
2014
xx-x AAU Club Championships 15th Finals >
xx-x AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 7th Finals >
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 15-1.25 Graph
2015
xx-x 0.1 USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 17th Finals >
2014
xx-x NWI AAU Club Championships 11th Finals >
xx-x.xx NWI AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 4th Finals >
xx-xx.x 0.0 USATF GA JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 21st Finals >
xx-x NWI Titans Track Club Youth Invitational 8th Finals >
xx-xx 8th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 7th Finals >
2012
xx-x.xx NWI Area 8 National Junior Olympics Qualifier 6th Finals >
xx-x NWI 2012 AAU Georgia District Meet 6th Finals >
Shot Put Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 20-11.75 Graph
2015
xx-x.xx USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 22nd Finals >
xx-xx Dekalb County JV Championships 12th Finals >
xx-xx.xx Grady Midseason Classic 24th Finals >
xx-x Westlake 9th and 10th Grade Invitational 21st Finals >
xx-x.x Archer Invitational 25th Finals >
xx-x Miller Grove Quad Meet #2 14th Finals >
2014
xx-x.xx AAU Club Championships 16th Finals >
xx-xx.xx AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 6th Finals >
2012
xx-x Area 8 National Junior Olympics Qualifier 5th Finals >
xx-x.xx 2012 AAU Georgia District Meet 6th Finals >
Heptathlon Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2,320 Graph
2016
x,xxx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 6th X >
2015
x,xxx USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 19th Finals >
2014
x,xxx AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 6th Finals >
Pentathlon Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1,230 Graph
2012
x,xxx Area 8 National Junior Olympics Qualifier 6th Finals >
x,xxx 2012 AAU Georgia District Meet 5th Finals >
60m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 8.91 Graph
2016
x.xx Alabama Striders Indoor Classic 92nd Finals >
x.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 90th Finals >
100mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 18.19 Graph
2018
xx.xx Patriots FAT Meet #2 6th Finals >
xx.xx Nike Panther Relays 13th Finals >
xx.xx 2018 East Metro Relays 5th Finals >
xx.xx Westlake Early Bird Sweet 16 Classic 6th Finals >
2017
xx.xx REGION 5-5A TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 5th Finals >
xx.xx DEKALB COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 11th Prelims >
xx.xx Coaches Invitational 25th Prelims >
xx.xx Atlanta Games Invitational 8th Finals >
xx.xx Nike Panther Relays 15th Finals >
xx.xx Westlake Early Bird Classic 7th Finals >
2016
xx.xx Atlanta Games Invitational 11th Finals >
xx.xx Westlake 9th and 10th Grade Invitational 9th Finals >
xx.xx Eagles Landing All-Comers FAT 22nd Finals >
xx.xx Miller Grove Home Meet (Field Only) 12th Finals >
xx.xx Miller Grove Quad Meet #1 12th Finals >
2015
xx.xx 0.8 AAU Region 8 Qualifier 5th Finals >
xx.xx 1.3 USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 17th Finals >
xx.xx Region 6-AAAA and 6-AAAAA Championship 8th Finals >
xx.xx Region 6-AAAA and 6-AAAAA Championship 8th Prelims >
xx.xx Dekalb County JV Championships 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Grady Midseason Classic 4th Finals >
xx.xx Atlanta Games Invitational 16th Finals >
xx.xx Westlake 9th and 10th Grade Invitational 11th Finals >
xx.xx Archer Invitational 12th Finals >
xx.xx Miller Grove Quad Meet #2 4th Finals >
2014
xx.xx -0.5 AAU Club Championships 12th Finals >
xx.xx 1.0 AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 7th Finals >
2012
xx.xx 0.8 2012 AAU Georgia District Meet 5th Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 29.36 Graph
2016
xx.xx Eagles Landing All-Comers FAT 51st Finals >
2015
xx.xx 1.6 USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 16th Finals >
2014
xx.xx -1.5 AAU Club Championships 13th Finals >
xx.xx -1.2 AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 7th Finals >
Indoor PR: 29.81 Graph
2016
xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 104th Finals >
300m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 46.94 Graph
2016
xx.xx 5th Annual Lions Showcase 19th Finals >
300mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 52.31 Graph
2018
xx.xx 2018 Jerry Arnold Challenge 22nd Finals >
xx.xx Nike Panther Relays 21st Finals >
xx.xx Westlake Early Bird Sweet 16 Classic 15th Finals >
2017
xx.xx DEKALB COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 12th Prelims >
xx.xx Atlanta Games Invitational 15th Finals >
xx.xx Westlake Early Bird Classic 9th Finals >
2016
xx.xx Dekalb County JV Championships 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Westlake 9th and 10th Grade Invitational 5th Finals >
xx.xx Eagles Landing All-Comers FAT 22nd Finals >
xx.xx Miller Grove Home Meet (Field Only) 7th Finals >
xx.xx Miller Grove Quad Meet #1 7th Finals >
2015
xx.xx Archer Invitational 18th Finals >
xx.xx Miller Grove Quad Meet #2 5th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:04.39 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx GEORGIA GAMES 20th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Outdoor Track & Field C 29th Prelims >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Prelim (Area B) JO State Qualifier 15th Finals >
x:xx.xx Mark Trail Memorial Day Invitational 23rd Prelims >
2016
x:xx.xx Georgia Games 20th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 36th Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 36th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B 20th Finals >
x:xx.xx 10th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 36th Finals >
x:xx.xx Miller Grove Home Meet (Field Only) 11th Finals >
x:xx.xx Miller Grove Quad Meet #1 11th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 34th Prelims >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B 24th Finals >
x:xx.xx 9th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 46th Finals >
x:xx.xx Dekalb County JV Championships 9th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Georgia Games 25th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF GA JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 46th Prelims >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B Preliminary 31st Finals >
x:xx.xx Titans Track Club Youth Invitational 17th Finals >
x:xx.xx 8th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 42nd Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx 2013 AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 26th Prelims >
x:xx.xx 7th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 28th Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx 2012 AAU Georgia District Meet 31st Prelims >
Indoor PR: 1:07.02 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Alabama Striders Indoor Classic 64th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 54th Finals >
400mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 1:13.46 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx GEORGIA GAMES 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Outdoor Track & Field C 19th Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU District Qualifier - Georgia 7th Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx AAU Region 8 Qualifier 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 20th Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx 10th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 9th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx USATF Region 4 Junior Olympic Track And Field Championship 15th Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Region 8 Qualifier 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 13th Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx 9th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 11th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Georgia Games 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Club Championships 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Club Championships 23rd Prelims >
x:xx.xx AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF GA JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 16th Prelims >
x:xx.xx Titans Track Club Youth Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx 8th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 10th Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:33.27 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx 2018 Jerry Arnold Challenge 26th Finals >
x:xx.xx Westlake Early Bird Sweet 16 Classic 14th Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Outdoor Track & Field C 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU District Qualifier - Georgia 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Prelim (Area B) JO State Qualifier 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Mark Trail Memorial Day Invitational 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx REGION 5-5A TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 7th Prelims >
x:xx.xx DEKALB COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 12th Prelims >
x:xx.xx Atlanta Games Invitational 11th Finals >
x:xx.xx Westlake Early Bird Classic 20th Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Georgia Games 5th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Region 8 Qualifier 16th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 11th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 15th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx 10th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx Dekalb County JV Championships 7th Finals >
2015
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 26th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B 14th Finals >
x:xx.xx 9th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 20th Finals >
2014
x:xx.xx Georgia Games 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Club Championships 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF GA JO TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP 15th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association Area B Preliminary 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx 8th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 10th Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 11th Finals >
x:xx.xx 2013 AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx 7th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 11th Finals >
2012
x:xx.xx Area 8 National Junior Olympics Qualifier 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx 2012 AAU Georgia District Meet 2nd Finals >
Indoor PR: 2:51.01 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Alabama Striders Indoor Classic 18th Finals >
x:xx.xx USATF Indoor Hoover Alumni Invitational - Track Clubs Welcome 24th Finals >
1500m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:47.35 Graph
2014
x:xx.xx AAU Club Championships 25th Finals >
2013
x:xx.xx AAU Area 8 National Qualifier 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx 2013 AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 9th Finals >
x:xx.xx 7th Annual Mark Trail Flying Eagles Memorial Day Invitational 8th Finals >
2K Steeple Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 10:01.48 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx AAU Junior Olympic Games 18th Finals >
xx:xx.xx AAU Region 8 Qualifier 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx USATF Georgia Association JO Track & Field Championships 7th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx AAU Region 8 Qualifier 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx USATF Georgia Assn Junior Olympic Championship 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx AAU Georgia District Qualifier Meet 3rd Finals >
3000m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 14:57.79 Graph
2014
xx:xx.xx AAU Club Championships 18th Finals >
4K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 21:01.49 Graph
2012
xx:xx.xx USATF - Georgia XC JO Championship 42nd Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 29:45.11 Graph
2015
xx:xx.xx Region 6-AAAA Championships 43rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx DeKalb County Varsity Cross Country Championships 63rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Aubrae Gunderson Invitational 140th Finals >