Georgia Track and Field Week in Review

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Featured Meets

New Balance Nationals Outdoor

NC A&T Irwin Belk Track Greensboro, NC
Jun 15, 2018 Jun 17, 2018
4,036 Total Performances (221 GA)

Photo Albums (11)

Videos (104)

Articles (117)

Elite Performances

Girls (97)
100m F 1 2nd 11.82 Trinity Rossum Buford High School
100m F 1 4th 11.72 Kimberly Harris Buford High School
100m F 1 5th 11.68 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh High School
100m p 3 1st 11.65 w Kimberly Harris Buford High School
100m p 1 1st 11.73 Trinity Rossum Buford High School
100m p 4 4th 11.76 Kaylah Lumsden Shiloh High School
100m p 4 11th 12.01 Kyleeyah Whitehead Archer HS
100m p 2 11th 11.96 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High School
100m p 3 13th 12.03 w Jasmine Logan Eagle's Landing High School
100m p 3 14th 12.03 w Aasiyah Barr Woodland HS Stockbridge
100m p 2 14th 12.22 Ravyn Jackson Arabia Mountain HS
100m p 1 17th 12.09 Macy White River Ridge HS
100m p 5 23rd 12.16 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta Christian
100m p 1 26th 12.27 Kennedy Price Westlake
100m p 1 28th 12.30 Jayda Parsons Exchange Zone Track Club
100m p 5 28th 12.30 Jayda Parsons McEachern High School
100m p 1 31st 12.38 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School
100m p 5 31st 12.38 Megan Lynch Sprint Athletics
100m p 2 32nd 12.46 Kennedie Carithers Dacula
200m F 1 4th 24.38 Milan Ming Atlanta Girls School
200m F 1 5th 24.41 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood International Charter School
200m p 5 5th 24.32 Milan Ming Atlanta Girls School
200m p 1 8th 24.48 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood International Charter School
200m p 3 8th 23.96 Trinity Price Buford High School
200m p 5 15th 24.69 Nia Brown Greater Atlanta Christian
200m p 2 20th 24.38 Shaianne Sipsey Veterans HS
200m p 3 21st 24.43 Jazmine Hobson Shiloh High School
200m p 1 22nd 25.04 Macy White River Ridge HS
200m p 4 23rd 25.05 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School
200m p 3 24th 24.89 Kennedy Price Westlake
400m F 4 4th 55.93 Mekenze Kelley Grady
400m F 4 9th 56.90 Dae'Nitra Hester New Manchester High School
400m F 3 13th 57.89 Dominique Saintvil Riverwood International Charter School
400m F 6 14th 56.53 Milan Ming Atlanta Girls School
400m F 1 17th 58.21 Nia Hicks Peachtree Ridge High School
400m F 3 31st 58.48 Morgan Manley Lanier HS
400m F 3 33rd 59.10 Chloe Fair Greater Atlanta Christian
800m F 2 13th 2:10.07 Brenda Ayuk Alexander
800m F 3 14th 2:10.38 Brynne Sumner Woodstock High School
800m F 4 14th 2:13.94 Naima Turbes Westminster School
800m F 3 15th 2:11.58 Ani Henderson Marietta High School
800m F 4 19th 2:15.79 Emoni Coleman Tucker
800m F 1 26th 2:17.91 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
100H F 1 6th 13.77 Darci Khan Stockbridge High School
100H F 1 7th 13.77 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100H p 1 7th 13.66 Jada Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100H p 1 8th 13.79 Darci Khan Stockbridge High School
100H p 6 10th 13.80 Jasmine Jones Greater Atlanta Christian
100H p 4 16th 14.61 Iylana Helenese Eagle's Landing High School
100H p 3 18th 14.06 Trinity Williams Westlake
100H p 6 38th 14.61 Kylan Rice Wheeler High School
4x200m F 3 2nd 1:42.69 Bradwell Institute
SMR F 5 2nd 3:57.61 Alexander
SMR F 5 15th 4:14.44 Stockbridge High School
HJ F 1 10th 5-3 Jania Hodges Sandy Creek
HJ F 1 10th 5-3 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier High School
HJ F 1 14th 5-3 Kaylee Brown Gordon Lee High School
HJ F 1 20th 5-7 Jazzmin Taylor Alexander
HJ F 1 24th 5-3 Danielle Shipp Greater Atlanta Christian
HJ F 1 33rd 5-3 Jalia Bryant Discovery HS
LJ F 1 1st 18-3.25 Synclair Savage North Cobb Christian
LJ F 1 3rd 18-0.25 Jadaja Baxter Riverwood International Charter School
LJ F 1 4th 18-0.25 Jayda Parsons McEachern High School
LJ F 1 7th 17-10.5 India Turk Howard High School
LJ F 1 9th 17-7.5 Ariel Lawrence Dunwoody
LJ F 1 10th 17-7 Khiah Williams Grovetown HS
LJ F 1 14th 17-4.75 Kyarra Newton Greenbrier High School
LJ F 1 19th 17-0.75 Meagan Lynch Wesleyan School
LJ F 1 20th 18-0.25 Khiara White Chamblee
LJ F 1 21st 17-0.25 Taviana Williams Alexander
LJ F 1 21st 17-11 Saraphina Massaquoi Berkmar High School
TJ F 1 4th 40-4.25 w India Turk Howard High School
TJ F 1 5th 40-2.75 Morgan Bentley Brookwood
TJ F 1 6th 36-5 Imani Moore Fayette County
TJ F 1 9th 37-8.25 Karen Kirunda Marist
TJ F 1 11th 37-7.25 Paityn House Peachtree Ridge High School
TJ F 1 20th 38-0 Jasmine Barrow Athens Academy
TJ F 1 22nd 37-10 Denise Issah Pope High School
TJ F 1 26th 35-5.5 Nya Lakin Mill Creek High School
PV F 1 1st 12-6.25 Kelsey Worthington North Gwinnett
PV F 1 11th 12-6.25 Courtney Long Allatoona HS
PV F 1 14th 11-8.5 Anais Marenco Marist
PV F 1 19th 12-2.5 MacKenzie Gignilliat Walker
PV F 1 30th 11-2.5 Payton Phillips Carrollton High School
D F 1 1st 142-11 Madelyn Horne Johns Creek HS
D F 1 8th 126-7 Kamaria Horton Eagle's Landing High School
D F 1 17th 122-11 Janae Profit St. Pius X
D F 1 19th 121-5 Jamila Otieno Wheeler High School
D F 1 22nd 131-10 Soteria Russell Carver, Atlanta
D F 1 23rd 119-3 Siddeeqa Abdurrahman Throw1deep
D F 1 24th 117-10 Karena Grigenas Marietta High School
D F 1 27th 126-0 Elsie Igberaese Dacula
D F 1 34th 114-0 Victoria Solheim Paulding County
S F 1 3rd 42-9.75 Kori McDaniel St. Francis
S F 1 14th 44-5.5 Soteria Russell Carver, Atlanta
S F 1 23rd 41-10.75 Morgan Johnson Whitewater High School
S F 1 25th 37-10.5 London Fowler Peach State Throwers
Boys (45)
100m p 2 3rd 10.86 Damian Fantroy Morrow High School
100m p 2 10th 10.69 Joseph Laster Dutchtown High School
100m p 2 13th 10.71 Kai Williams Mount Pisgah Christian School
100m p 2 18th 10.81 Andrew Robinson RSS
100m p 3 24th 10.98 Gerard Hearst Lincoln County HS
200m F 1 3rd 21.78 Andrew Robinson RSS
200m p 4 4th 21.82 Andrew Robinson RSS
200m p 3 17th 21.35 Garrett Shedrick Hillgrove
200m p 3 24th 22.29 Bradley Favors Stephenson High School
400m F 4 5th 48.82 Bradley Favors Stephenson High School
400m F 1 11th 49.04 Robert Williams Sprint Athletics
400m F 1 16th 49.56 Kevin Haley Jr. ATL Zoom Athletics
400m F 3 17th 49.64 Elijah Berry Woodland HS Stockbridge
400m F 4 18th 49.67 Trenton Jones Dacula
400m F 5 21st 50.12 Antonio Doster Flight400 Track Club
800m F 2 9th 1:55.48 Elijah Berry Woodland HS Stockbridge
800m F 1 22nd 1:59.96 Jonathan Myrthil Northside Columbus
110H F 1 6th 14.02 Myles Marshall Lassiter High School
110H p 4 7th 14.09 Myles Marshall Lassiter High School
110H p 2 10th 14.35 Wilson McClain Peachtree Ridge High School
110H p 4 14th 14.46 Eli Morris Jefferson High School
110H p 5 17th 14.51 Giovanni Alfred Campbell High School
110H p 7 32nd 14.55 Kameron Jones Dutchtown High School
110H p 6 35th 14.64 Joshua Browning Salem High School
110H p 3 39th 14.96 Freddie Allen Chapel Hill High School
110H p 6 41st 14.83 Julian Martin-Rogers Mill Creek High School
4x100m p 3 19th 42.25 Parkview High School
4x200m F 6 6th 1:27.34 Parkview High School
4x200m F 4 10th 1:29.86 Arabia Mountain HS
4x400m F 4 10th 3:20.28 Shiloh High School
LJ F 1 10th 22-8.5 Matthew Harris St. Pius X
LJ F 1 25th 21-7.75 Freddie Allen Chapel Hill High School
TJ F 1 23rd 46-0.75 Khalil Hasan Brookwood
TJ F 1 33rd 44-11.75 Keshun Byrd Cedar Grove
TJ F 1 43rd 44-1.25 Narada Adams Jr Lane 4 Track Club
PV F 1 11th 15-3.5 Brian Hauch Parkview High School
PV F 1 13th 14-9.5 Matthew Mazzacano Milton High School
D F 1 8th 176-6 Tanner Duffin St. Pius X
D F 1 18th 150-7 Jamal Ellis Alpharetta
D F 1 25th 155-9 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton High School
D F 1 26th 143-7 Austin Herndon Loganville
S F 1 8th 53-11.75 Ridvan Kazimov South Forsyth High School
S F 1 21st 57-9 Jeremiah Pierce Carrollton High School
S F 1 28th 50-3.25 Thomas Sims Peach State Throwers
S F 1 29th 50-1.25 Justyn Loper Peach State Throwers

USATF Junior Outdoor Championships

Indiana University - Robert C. Haugh Track & Field Complex Bloomington, IN
Jun 15, 2018 Jun 17, 2018
601 Total Performances (28 GA)

Photo Albums (7)

Videos (54)

Articles (29)

Elite Performances

Girls (10)
100m p 1 9th 11.78 Alexa Rossum Buford High School
200m F 1 1st 23.89 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
200m F 1 6th 23.74 w Alexa Rossum Buford High School
200m p 1 7th 23.43 Alexa Rossum Buford High School
800m F 1 2nd 2:20.66 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
100H F 1 1st 12.89 Tia Jones Walton High School
100H F 1 1st 13.41 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
100H p 1 4th 13.27 Tia Jones Walton High School
HJ F 1 3rd 5-7 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
LJ F 1 3rd 18-2 Sterling Lester Marietta High School
Boys (11)
100m p 1 12th 10.85 Javaughn Moore East Cobb Cheetahs TC
200m p 1 18th 21.81 Javaughn Moore East Cobb Cheetahs TC
400m F 1 5th 46.42 Nicholas Ramey Flight400 Track Club
400m F 1 8th 47.86 Trey Johnson Fayette County
400m p 1 6th 46.72 Nicholas Ramey Flight400 Track Club
400m p 1 7th 46.73 Trey Johnson Fayette County
400m p 1 9th 47.10 Brian Herron Flight400 Track Club
110H F 1 3rd 13.63 Cameron Murray Westlake
110H F 1 6th 14.06 Titus Moore First Presbyterian Day School
110H p 1 3rd 13.95 Cameron Murray Westlake
110H p 1 4th 13.98 Titus Moore First Presbyterian Day School

More Meets

Track Phi Track Elite Alumi Open

Stockbridge HS Stockbridge, GA
Jun 16, 2018 Jun 17, 2018
549 Total Performances (536 GA)

Elite Performances

Girls (43)
100m F 3 1st 12.05 Mikia Hutchings Cougar Track Club
100m F 2 1st 11.96 Briah McBride Cougar Track Club
100m F 3 1st 12.09 Rasunek Tyler-thompson ATL Zoom Athletics
100m F 2 2nd 12.10 Shatara Johnson Cougar Track Club
100m F 3 2nd 12.64 Trinity Williams Unattached (Club)
100m F 3 3rd 12.85 Kennedy Hood TRACK PHI TRACK Elite Track Club
100m F 2 3rd 12.16 Precious Austin Cougar Track Club
100m F 3 4th 12.91 Scout Chambers ATL Zoom Athletics
100m F 2 4th 12.23 Chelsea Tate Track A.N.T.S.
100m F 2 5th 12.31 Simone Harper Quicksilver Track Club
100m F 3 5th 12.95 Cydney Bowe Unattached (Club)
100m F 1 6th 12.45 Corta Washington Unattached (Club)
100m F 3 6th 12.98 Dillyn Green ATL Zoom Athletics
100m F 2 7th 13.17 Kennedy Farmer ATL Zoom Athletics
100m F 2 8th 13.46 Nina Ramey TRACK PHI TRACK Elite Track Club
100m F 2 9th 13.48 Sydney Smoak Smyrna Elite Track Club
200m F 3 1st 26.42 Kennedy Hood TRACK PHI TRACK Elite Track Club
200m F 4 1st 24.86 Mikia Hutchings Cougar Track Club
200m F 3 1st 24.83 Shatara Johnson Cougar Track Club
200m F 4 2nd 25.27 Mykenzie Webb TRACK PHI TRACK Elite Track Club
200m F 3 2nd 24.84 Briah McBride Cougar Track Club
200m F 3 3rd 24.93 Chelsea Tate Track A.N.T.S.
200m F 3 4th 25.39 Leah Williams Cougar Track Club
200m F 3 5th 25.41 Precious Austin Cougar Track Club
200m F 1 6th 25.67 Corta Washington Unattached (Club)
400m F 3 1st 59.77 Shatara Johnson Cougar Track Club
400m F 2 1st 59.54 Alexis Arnett Quicksilver Track Club
400m F 3 1st 57.02 Lauren Lewis Quicksilver Track Club
400m F 3 2nd 59.01 Makylah Jones Gazelle TC -GA
400m F 3 3rd 59.42 Mykenzie Webb TRACK PHI TRACK Elite Track Club
400m F 3 4th 59.87 Alexa Richardson Quicksilver Track Club
800m F 1 1st 2:30.20 Sky Chambers ATL Zoom Athletics
800m F 2 1st 2:18.57 Tai Brown Apollo Track Club
800m F 2 2nd 2:24.13 Lauren Lewis Quicksilver Track Club
800m F 1 2nd 2:32.34 Alexis Arnett Quicksilver Track Club
100H F 1 1st 14.62 Jasmine Harmon ATL Zoom Athletics
100H F 1 2nd 16.47 Kennedy Farmer ATL Zoom Athletics
HJ F 1 1st 5-2 Geliscia Singfield Cougar Track Club
HJ F 1 1st 4-8 Lamaesia Kendrick West Georgia Jets
LJ F 1 1st 19-2.75 Shatara Johnson Cougar Track Club
LJ F 1 1st 16-10.75 Kennedy Hood TRACK PHI TRACK Elite Track Club
LJ F 1 1st 16-10.75 Trinity Williams Unattached (Club)
LJ F 1 2nd 17-11 Avian Rossum ATL Zoom Athletics
Boys (30)
100m F 3 1st 10.88 Michael Hutchings Cougar Track Club
100m F 4 1st 11.58 Zacquon Farrow West Georgia Jets
100m F 4 1st 10.60 James Brown Track A.N.T.S.
100m F 4 2nd 10.84 Jordan Clark Track A.N.T.S.
100m F 4 2nd 11.81 Orlando Amis Jr Track A.N.T.S.
100m F 2 4th 12.23 Lloyd Bannerman Iii Primetime Track Club of Atlanta
200m F 4 1st 22.06 Michael Hutchings Cougar Track Club
200m F 4 1st 23.86 Orlando Amis Jr Track A.N.T.S.
200m F 5 1st 21.36 James Brown Track A.N.T.S.
200m F 1 1st 21.38 Cameron Parker Unattached (Club)
200m F 1 2nd 22.05 Kalmon Stokes Unattached (Club)
200m F 4 2nd 24.30 Caleb Nichols Quicksilver Track Club
200m F 5 2nd 21.76 Christopher Bailey Mercury Track Club
200m F 4 3rd 22.43 Jordan Clark Track A.N.T.S.
400m F 2 1st 56.76 Caleb Nichols Quicksilver Track Club
400m F 4 1st 48.14 Christopher Bailey Mercury Track Club
400m F 4 2nd 50.59 Josh Dupree Unattached (Club)
400m F 2 2nd 56.82 Joshua Smith Quicksilver Track Club
800m F 2 1st 2:18.24 Joel Robinson Flash Athletics
100H F 1 1st 15.20 Favio Cadet Flash Athletics
100H F 1 2nd 15.21 Bryson Brown Quicksilver Track Club
110H F 1 1st 14.96 Carl Stephens Track A.N.T.S.
110H F 2 2nd 14.98 Malcolm Thompson Iris City
LJ F 1 1st 21-9.75 Ekemini Sunday Cougar Track Club
LJ F 1 1st 23-11 James Brown Track A.N.T.S.
LJ F 1 1st 20-5 Zacquon Farrow West Georgia Jets
LJ F 1 2nd 22-7.75 Benjamin Okafor Cougar Track Club
LJ F 1 3rd 21-8.75 Trent Davis Legacy Athletics
LJ F 1 4th 21-8.25 Jordan Smith Cougar Track Club
LJ F 1 5th 21-6.75 Jackson Fulks Quicksilver Track Club
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the Georgia 2008 Standards standard.

Comments