Most Improved: Georgia Girls In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the girls 300 meter hurdles in the state of Georgia.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Jalaja' Pate1:28.6454.55-34.09
2Ky'Leigha Robinson1:07.0455.34-11.7
3Hawa Sissoko1:06.9555.85-11.1
4Olivia Brown1:00.0749.28-10.79
5Nia Duranham1:00.9550.4-10.55
6Faith Alleyne59.1649.53-9.63
7Briana Wilson1:01.1251.92-9.2
8Judah Boykin59.950.76-9.14
9Malaya Miles58.0650.08-7.98
10Lynequa Roberson53.5646.12-7.44
11Anabel Wetherington1:03.1255.72-7.4
12Bryce Hackworth57.2549.87-7.38
13Amaya Barnes59.7952.45-7.34
14Lily Turner56.9249.61-7.31
15Briana Garza1:06.1458.96-7.18
16Laura Clifford59.4452.34-7.1
17Jessie Wortman1:01.1654.15-7.01
18De'Asia Troutman58.5952.31-6.28
19Kennedy R Crawford50.644.47-6.13
20Dynasty Herring1:02.4656.39-6.07
21Shyla Timberlake52.5146.52-5.99
22Aleyah Lamar1:00.7254.77-5.95
23Aniah Wooten1:02.2856.35-5.93
24Anya Gibbs58.8552.96-5.89
25Olivia Griffin1:06.971:01.54-5.43
26Aniah Wright52.1346.79-5.34
27Malia Nelson58.7953.83-4.96
28Karizma Roberts52.2447.39-4.85
29Emily Guo1:04.931:00.12-4.81
30Mary Beth Ohlrich1:02.9458.22-4.72
31Kali Terza51.2546.57-4.68
32Josi Volbeding54.649.99-4.61
33Amani Abraham57.252.66-4.54
34Carolyn Dromsky57.2352.92-4.31
35Natasha Sharpe1:00.1755.92-4.25
36Aneshia Whitehead1:03.2258.99-4.23
37Halie Robinson1:06.221:02.00-4.22
38Kiomy Morris50.4346.34-4.09
39Nyla Fuqua50.246.12-4.08
40Daisha Singletary55.6251.65-3.97
41Tiffany Le57.553.56-3.94
42Maggie Dicks1:00.3256.52-3.8
43Teneise Gordon51.0647.27-3.79
44Kaylah Allen1:02.0858.3-3.78
45Arniece Allen58.9655.25-3.71
46Ali Barth1:05.201:01.57-3.63
47Keondra Williams59.956.28-3.62
48Alani Rivers56.3352.73-3.6
49Aaliyah Bradley53.1349.54-3.59
50Toraya Hughes57.453.81-3.59
51Destiny Miller1:02.8059.28-3.52
52Lily Porter50.4546.95-3.5
53Sara Tuck51.2847.81-3.47
54Zamiyah Wedderburn56.0152.56-3.45
55Kyla Smith57.5854.17-3.41
56Allison Stone51.7748.43-3.34
57Walker Wicklund54.150.76-3.34
58Averina Tull1:01.1457.85-3.29
59Nicole Grier55.6852.45-3.23
60Kristi Armstrong56.153.03-3.07
61Nikole Dillard58.7655.71-3.05
62Dymond Bell49.6946.68-3.01
63Sierra Hart1:07.501:04.51-2.99
64Ashanti Harrison55.1152.16-2.95
65Makayla Ricks51.9348.99-2.94
66Mikayla Williams51.6748.8-2.87
67Tashana Banks52.2849.43-2.85
68Kendriana McDuffie50.7547.97-2.78
69Esther Cowan52.6549.89-2.76
70Sally Kate Blackburn53.7451.02-2.72
71Yetierius Harris1:02.1559.43-2.72
72Sara Ashton Copeland1:02.5459.82-2.72
73Abigail Monjure54.1651.45-2.71
74Haley Thompson52.1649.47-2.69
75Makayla Jones48.8446.16-2.68
76Abby Greenwood56.2553.59-2.66
77Faith McDowell45.8843.28-2.6
78Catherine Mote59.5957.02-2.57
79Kenzey Ahmed57.8255.26-2.56
80Felicia Ling53.5150.99-2.52
81Briley Braddy56.9954.47-2.52
82Reese Crawford45.6543.14-2.51
83Sarah Barker57.8655.36-2.5
84Alexia Allen47.6445.18-2.46
85Amber Austin50.7848.32-2.46
86Cara Clements51.4549-2.45
87Naomi Bishop52.9250.48-2.44
88Kimani Dixon54.7552.34-2.41
89Sharde' Dixon57.9555.54-2.41
90Izzy Bedore1:04.281:01.91-2.37
91Abigail Wetherington1:06.561:04.21-2.35
92Sade Alalade51.0448.7-2.34
93Imani Wimberly51.3649.02-2.34
94Alexandria Tucker57.1554.82-2.33
95Bailey Kozlowski52.2149.9-2.31
96Ayria Fisher48.5146.21-2.3
97Josie Fleck1:02.0259.72-2.3
98Lainey Simms51.949.63-2.27
99Taya Jackson46.9644.7-2.26
100Bailey Schmitt53.651.4-2.2
101Joanna Gross49.4147.23-2.18
102Emma Maffett51.8749.74-2.13
103Ivie Hausman1:01.2559.19-2.06
104Annabell Ducket53.5751.53-2.04
105Hadley Holt50.6648.65-2.01
106Maya Fenderson59.7457.73-2.01
107Zykeria Baker51.0649.06-2
108Unique Mason52.350.3-2
109Kayla Alexander49.3847.4-1.98
110Trinity Williams45.0843.11-1.97
111Maureen Sutphin54.2452.3-1.94
112Micah Sells49.9348.07-1.86
113Rachel Kiesau50.1648.3-1.86
114Ava Hillar52.2450.4-1.84
115Nyah Houston57.2855.44-1.84
116Zoie Brown53.5551.72-1.83
117Samantha Kicklighter52.8851.08-1.8
118Lisa Calvert50.4248.63-1.79
119Maiyah Willis48.2946.51-1.78
120Elizabeth Marr56.3654.58-1.78
121Mia Gant58.3556.58-1.77
122Jayda Burkett46.7645-1.76
123Marlin Valdivia53.6951.95-1.74
124Jada Harrison46.6844.98-1.7
125Morgan Iverson45.5443.85-1.69
126Chiamaka Uwagerikpe52.6350.94-1.69
127Renee Dockins49.447.74-1.66
128Ja'Milya Poole43.541.85-1.65
129Kaiyana Peoples51.3249.69-1.63
130Callie Houck55.5353.91-1.62
131Christy Allen1:00.0058.4-1.6
132Mikaela Sanders49.4747.88-1.59
133Nekia Wynn50.7249.13-1.59
134Christina Fulcher58.857.28-1.52
135Sarah Luchenbill1:00.1758.66-1.51
136Nekiyah Booker50.4548.97-1.48
137Nilaja Florence4442.53-1.47
138Kaneshia Murphy57.9856.52-1.46
139Chastity Pickett45.2743.82-1.45
140Samira Allen50.7249.28-1.44
141Ashton Chapman1:06.761:05.33-1.43
142Za'kya Coggins52.4551.04-1.41
143Sydney Glenn55.353.89-1.41
144Payton Nance53.151.7-1.4
145Maggie McCullough55.5554.16-1.39
146Payton Carroll49.5248.15-1.37
147Tykeia Campbell50.9449.63-1.31
148Alyssa Audet1:02.711:01.43-1.28
149Sarah Goins48.7647.49-1.27
150Ayana Thurman1:01.371:00.10-1.27
151Ti'Yonna Kea52.4651.22-1.24
152Avery Barnes1:07.391:06.16-1.23
153Skylar Bailey58.8957.67-1.22
154Jarria Jackson1:04.501:03.28-1.22
155Kailey Weller56.1254.93-1.19
156Cynthia Madison52.150.93-1.17
157Harmony Smalls53.0851.91-1.17
158Cailyn Coleman53.1852.01-1.17
159Jasmine Jones42.9741.81-1.16
160Abigail Magoola53.452.24-1.16
161Taelar Yost52.3951.25-1.14
162China Waldorf44.843.67-1.13
163charity poole52.7551.62-1.13
164Mekiyah Bateman48.4947.38-1.11
165Rose Hill53.7452.63-1.11
166Rachel Bryant58.0656.95-1.11
167Caitlyn Cobb51.2150.11-1.1
168Lilly Hiller57.6456.55-1.09
169Samantha Mitchell48.8247.76-1.06
170Victoria Barber52.8551.8-1.05
171Sandra Friery52.0451-1.04
172Kaitlyn Corral51.8550.83-1.02
173Chloe Fair45.8744.86-1.01
174Gracie Johnson57.7356.72-1.01
175Kayla Poteete59.5458.57-0.97
176Raina Perry45.8244.86-0.96
177Payton Phillips57.0356.07-0.96
178Claire Geerlings50.7949.85-0.94
179Tyra Gresham51.2350.29-0.94
180Jordan Shannon54.2653.32-0.94
181Hannah Brown57.7556.82-0.93
182Keyara Robinson46.2345.31-0.92
183Brooke Black57.7456.87-0.87
184Michelle Odom48.6247.76-0.86
185Saniya Judson55.554.64-0.86
186Sutton West48.1647.31-0.85
187Meliah Postell54.553.65-0.85
188Isis McVay44.944.06-0.84
189Samone Baxter50.4749.63-0.84
190Jerlyncia Bradford51.6950.85-0.84
191Mekenna Lawrence58.2857.44-0.84
192Jordyn Bourne48.5547.72-0.83
193Lexie Taylor54.9354.1-0.83
194Kaselyn Martin58.3757.55-0.82
195Ashlin Borkowsky59.3658.54-0.82
196MacKenzie Johnston51.9151.1-0.81
197Emily Shetler51.9551.15-0.8
198Celeni Williams54.0153.21-0.8
199Sarah Sam-Ekhator49.1448.36-0.78
200Annie Oates48.0647.29-0.77
201Taylor Sturdivant49.5448.77-0.77
202Saraphina Massaquoi45.6944.96-0.73
203Kensey Tucker51.8951.17-0.72
204Bianca Browne49.2848.57-0.71
205Kylie Glass50.5749.86-0.71
206Ali Anderson54.0653.35-0.71
207Aweng Mawien43.8643.16-0.7
208Kiana Footman48.9648.26-0.7
209Nijeria Jordan47.9847.29-0.69
210Kaylin Tilson50.7550.08-0.67
211Kamari Owens51.5750.9-0.67
212Paityn House45.2344.58-0.65
213Sadie Frame50.2249.58-0.64
214Gabby Cain54.1153.47-0.64
215Katie Phillips45.5744.94-0.63
216Alyssa Keeling47.546.89-0.61
217Ryah Jackson44.5343.93-0.6
218Ayonna Dennis45.7345.13-0.6
219Lillie McCorkle53.6553.11-0.54
220Tara Snow50.8950.36-0.53
221Tonya Williams54.7754.28-0.49
222E'Myah Carter47.5847.1-0.48
223Shanena Sipsey48.5748.1-0.47
224Hope Cooper52.5452.07-0.47
225Deonna McCloud53.2352.76-0.47
226Skyler Coleman59.4358.98-0.45
227Chanlor McGhee47.5747.15-0.42
228Brianna Levister50.7450.32-0.42
229Delaney Ducolos1:00.0659.65-0.41
230Jazmyn Harris53.3952.99-0.4
231Elisabeth Edler1:01.371:00.97-0.4
232Hanzlee Dowdy53.3652.97-0.39
233Rylee Watson50.5650.18-0.38
234Jaisha Grice49.5549.19-0.36
235Jasmine Williams52.1951.83-0.36
236Janai Tucker52.6552.31-0.34
237Debra Ogundimu46.4946.2-0.29
238Kerrison Carter1:04.901:04.62-0.28
239Erica O'Neal48.748.43-0.27
240Kiah Kelley53.2853.01-0.27
241Trenyonna Allen53.5453.27-0.27
242Gabrielle Williams49.1148.85-0.26
243Zoe Vazquez53.3353.07-0.26
244Jada Hall55.355.06-0.24
245Caitlyn Bergey51.351.07-0.23
246Destiney Stephens58.2858.05-0.23
247Michaela Adams55.3155.09-0.22
248Eimya Kennemore55.6655.44-0.22
249Jayda Drake-Howard42.1441.93-0.21
250Nyla Sapp54.3354.12-0.21
251Ajawnee Frazier54.654.39-0.21
252Hannah Lancaster54.1754-0.17
253Anna Pawlowski49.8849.72-0.16
254Anna Davis44.6844.53-0.15
255Alicia Booth46.8546.71-0.14
256Naomi Daugherty48.848.66-0.14
257Tanesia Huckaby46.2746.14-0.13
258Caroline Rutledge52.1452.02-0.12
259Makaela Wofford54.2354.12-0.11
260Imani Harrison47.0546.95-0.1
261Alyssa Sylvester57.2557.17-0.08
262Carah Arrant47.6247.59-0.03
263Keya Daniels48.9648.94-0.02
264Kirsten Whitley50.6750.66-0.01
265Taylor Hunley53.5653.55-0.01
266Lykera Waters57.8757.870
267Asiayna Achane45.9345.940.01
268Lisa Osondu46.5346.540.01
269Simone Johnson52.2652.280.02
270Jie Holmes51.9451.970.03
271Aija Wall48.4948.530.04
272Summer Holtz48.5948.630.04
273Kionna Colbert59.659.650.05
274Raquel Newkirk45.9746.030.06
275Adrenne Newell51.0751.140.07
276Priscilla Ajala52.6952.780.09
277Mary Katherine Dortch47.0147.110.1
278Skylur Taylor49.1149.230.12
279Keiyana Palmer50.9951.110.12
280Khaliyah Pierre-Lewis55.8755.990.12
281Brieosha McFarling56.7156.840.13
282Kaliya Sims52.7352.870.14
283Naija Roddy53.4353.580.15
284Jakayla Hubert46.5146.680.17
285Tajanai Robinson49.7249.890.17
286Jennifer Sheppard51.6251.790.17
287Amariah Hill52.5252.690.17
288Maniyah Thomas45.7145.890.18
289Gracie McBride46.5446.740.2
290Sedrickia Wynn47.3447.560.22
291Ari'yona Thomas50.3150.530.22
292Sydney Spivey51.5351.760.23
293Arieaunna Terrell46.1246.370.25
294Ciarra Munsey48.3248.610.29
295Maya Vasta47.2447.540.3
296Dalaysia Goodbeir49.3949.690.3
297Jillian Davis48.7949.10.31
298Bobbi Turner48.5948.910.32
299Beauty Nelson50.3150.640.33
300Miranda Marr49.4849.820.34
301Kamryn John49.1549.510.36
302Maya Dunn47.2747.680.41
303Jayla Neal50.1550.560.41
304Kalia Whyte48.448.820.42
305Aaliyah Phillips53.5654.020.46
306Iylana Helenese46.1546.660.51
307Bailey Staud49.4149.930.52
308Claira Heiss50.6251.140.52
309Genesis Adams52.0552.570.52
310Rayna Whyte44.3744.90.53
311Aubrey Wynn55.3655.910.55
312Zaria Battle46.5247.090.57
313Judea West49.41500.59
314Damilola Shodeinde47.3247.930.61
315Destiny Okonkwo1:04.051:04.670.62
316Hallea Gibbs50.2650.920.66
317Sonali Anderson48.2248.90.68
318Crystal Jones46.747.390.69
319Jodie Smith50.4851.170.69
320Laney Kronz48.5249.260.74
321Natalie Owens53.1453.890.75
322Ahmajah Muhammad1:02.721:03.480.76
323Makayla Wood50.6151.390.78
324Brittany Cox46.547.30.8
325Cheryl Thomas50.2551.050.8
326Theresa Riccio53.9454.810.87
327Jasmine Cassell52.7853.660.88
328Briana Madison50.1851.070.89
329Erica Jones50.7551.70.95
330Kristina Sims49.0650.020.96
331Amber Swafford58.7559.710.96
332Camille Trotman45.8946.860.97
333Courtney Madison44.1245.161.04
334Sarah Gutierrez54.5855.621.04
335Christa Massengale53.9955.041.05
336Aleia Thomas1:00.121:01.171.05
337Zakeria Staples47.9949.081.09
338Alexandria McCray52.2353.331.1
339Kelsea Collins46.6947.811.12
340Khyrah Woodbury51.3452.471.13
341Kirstin Crook47.7248.881.16
342Denise Fluellen49.6450.851.21
343Lacorsica Johnson49.2950.511.22
344Eden Sasser50.151.321.22
345Rachael Lunsford50.7351.951.22
346Trinity Andrews1:02.091:03.321.23
347Kiram Harrison50.7351.981.25
348Nykima Reese50.351.561.26
349Jessica Harris54.555.761.26
350Devan Gal1:06.741:08.041.3
351Allison Roy51.9653.281.32
352Diamond Golston5253.321.32
353Jamaya Ragin51.0552.391.34
354Sarah Grunert58.2259.611.39
355Sophia Hamill46.447.821.42
356Celes Augustus45.2546.691.44
357Joselin Ortuno59.251:00.711.46
358Imani Herbert49.8151.281.47
359Mary Ella Rinzler57.3658.831.47
360Mary Carter51.6253.131.51
361Symone Rhyme54.0255.551.53
362Avery Stiber48.7750.331.56
363Jaelyn Wilson50.9452.51.56
364Kyami Cruz51.2552.811.56
365Jahnia McDaniel56.7458.341.6
366Kenya Martin52.0453.651.61
367Jenna Robinson57.2658.931.67
368Lakayla Johnson58.541:00.291.75
369Shynovia Wright50.6752.511.84
370Taylor Corsa5657.841.84
371Andrea Fritz1:01.581:03.441.86
372Makylah Jones46.4248.311.89
373Jordyn Edgerton49.151.051.95
374Keyonnie Bray49.9251.881.96
375Amaia Taylor51.0153.022.01
376Sydney Tribou52.8454.892.05
377Madison Crisp55.3857.452.07
378Gracie Vazquez58.691:00.792.1
379Regan Sadowski51.7753.882.11
380Macy Galloway50.1452.322.18
381Mekayla Ramos54.8357.022.19
382Mollie Speights51.9354.142.21
383Stephanie Rumph52.2554.552.3
384Haley Kish1:02.711:05.052.34
385K'Niyah Watson50.4552.822.37
386Blake Chance57.831:00.202.37
387Mya Solomon48.5750.952.38
388Claire Ctibor50.8953.272.38
389Alex Levine51.954.312.41
390Yaigkirhiatg Benn56.58592.42
391Akiyah Arnold56.7859.22.42
392Aieriana Turner53.7756.22.43
393Julia Goldschmidt56.9859.432.45
394Rachel Lovell51.8554.312.46
395Dontaevia Johnson53.2255.692.47
396Jamaica Kennedy54.9657.442.48
397Ugochi Chukwueke49.7852.282.5
398Madison Masters55.1157.642.53
399Laken Minish49.351.852.55
400Arianna Travis48.7651.352.59
401Brooklyn Towe53.8156.442.63
402Meleah Steinard1:01.861:04.712.85
403Destiny Lewis51.8354.712.88
404TRINATY Coney49.6252.512.89
405Destiny Boyd51.9954.972.98
406Carolina Teague51.1354.143.01
407Bree Porter1:00.411:03.523.11
408Renee Wood51.7954.963.17
409Francis Lay57.891:01.063.17
410Mikayla Reaves1:01.571:04.743.17
411Jessica Rinker51.6254.963.34
412Kylie Gibbs55.3658.743.38
413Claudine Kase54.6558.043.39
414Paige White51.0854.533.45
415Elisha Escalante51.8355.33.47
416Caitlin McCarver51.1654.793.63
417Meagan Lynch45.5549.343.79
418Aiyanna Ushery52.8556.673.82
419Paige Malcolm53.357.123.82
420Ariana Gardener56.191:00.063.87
421Taleayah Goodrum49.953.83.9
422Lauren Wartley54.3558.313.96
423Bree Darby57.21:01.244.04
424Spivey Davis57.641:02.464.82
425Shamika Morris56.671:01.644.97
426Nia Flowers54.4159.585.17
427Jenica Clarke51.6357.25.57
428Maya Lofton56.921:02.645.72
429Makayla Ingle58.041:03.945.9
430Ashton Lindley43.0749.186.11
431Kyla Stapleton53.881:00.346.46
432Emma Jepson49.4355.936.5
433Megan Dufresne57.651:04.306.65
434Alex Rogers51.5158.486.97
435Lauren Young51.9859.37.32
436Sierra Smith55.781:03.267.48
437Courtnee Robinson46.9254.547.62
438Astia Eddington51.7459.447.7
439Melinda Tank48.656.547.94
440Hannah Reece59.441:07.448
441Sophie Moore48.6156.938.32
442Adiyah Warner49.0157.568.55
443Ty'kierra Robinson53.471:02.218.74
444Ashley Sapp1:04.701:13.799.09
445Quierra Swanson54.981:05.0810.1
446Dariana Waters55.511:05.7210.21
447Tyleriah Graddic56.831:08.6311.8
448Kiara Hicks49.121:01.6612.54
449Sharmaine Williams1:00.571:14.3113.74

Comments