Most Improved: Georgia Boys In 300m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 300 meter hurdles in the state of Georgia.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Titus Moore1:10.3338.47-31.86
2Reece Pasley1:05.4648.94-16.52
3Dann'Tae Palmer57.343.99-13.31
4Darien Shimkets1:08.0356.13-11.9
5Elliot Williamson56.3445.26-11.08
6Luke Mills1:04.4455.35-9.09
7David Tuff54.2945.91-8.38
8Dayton Jamierson55.5547.17-8.38
9Nathan Montana59.6252.02-7.6
10Quinton Reese49.5642.37-7.19
11Dione Johnson51.544.98-6.52
12Corey Gibson49.743.21-6.49
13William Cogle50.3443.93-6.41
14Daniel Harper55.9549.66-6.29
15Kyle Hines52.7446.74-6
16Micah Carrier49.4743.48-5.99
17Sterling Bjerken57.451.5-5.9
18Dj Kinney53.4247.62-5.8
19Rodricus Stewart49.443.63-5.77
20Trenton Coley52.6847.39-5.29
21Daveyon Streeter52.0846.98-5.1
22Bryce Fuller49.4344.39-5.04
23Dakota Thomas45.4640.54-4.92
24Kemarcus Person55.7150.8-4.91
25Chuntney Burden50.9946.17-4.82
26Ezekial Hawkins51.0246.2-4.82
27Luke Brautigan57.2452.49-4.75
28Jesi McRae47.8543.12-4.73
29Justin Covington49.6144.9-4.71
30Ernest Ross51.8847.19-4.69
31Cameron Smith43.3438.66-4.68
32Keyonta Curgil46.742.3-4.4
33Myles Weaver48.3243.92-4.4
34Jon Adair46.4942.11-4.38
35Kelly Farmer49.745.33-4.37
36Kenneth Hopgood46.742.39-4.31
37Quendarius Malcolm48.2543.94-4.31
38Hayden Wyatt48.3244.01-4.31
39Malik Davis49.6945.4-4.29
40Nate Sanchez46.6642.38-4.28
41Dorian Edmond50.0745.82-4.25
42Giovanni Alfred44.6240.38-4.24
43Fred Williams47.8643.62-4.24
44Alec O'Reilly55.6251.4-4.22
45Cameron Robinson45.8241.71-4.11
46Amari Peterson48.844.7-4.1
47Dylan Belisle46.1342.05-4.08
48Landon Dailey49.2745.26-4.01
49A.j. Johary47.5143.51-4
50Peyton Moore53.4149.42-3.99
51Jordan Bennett49.2845.31-3.97
52James Wofford51.0747.1-3.97
53Freddie Allen42.6138.65-3.96
54Calide Duke48.4544.5-3.95
55Lawrence Harris55.2451.31-3.93
56Andrew Rowan58.2654.35-3.91
57Evan Maxwell48.8445.01-3.83
58Keiston Staturn51.5447.71-3.83
59Abram Merrell44.8141.13-3.68
60Noah Kennell46.5642.93-3.63
61Aaron Turner48.3344.7-3.63
62Brody Lindsey48.1544.53-3.62
63Jonathan Davis45.5241.94-3.58
64Christian Tinch47.0843.5-3.58
65Justin Carter48.7445.16-3.58
66Finn Repella49.6446.07-3.57
67Chris Burnette51.6648.09-3.57
68Joshua Stradford42.4238.89-3.53
69Jamari Kendrick47.8644.35-3.51
70Demeke Colbert49.0245.62-3.4
71Dimitri Cooper43.5940.21-3.38
72Dakota Carter47.0243.65-3.37
73Braylon Berryhill47.243.83-3.37
74Daniel Kim53.2349.87-3.36
75Dylan Ramsey48.2644.94-3.32
76Tyree Thorton47.8544.54-3.31
77Coleman White44.4141.12-3.29
78Nicholas Randle51.848.51-3.29
79Austin Hamilton44.140.82-3.28
80Daniel Ejieke47.8344.55-3.28
81Chris McClarney50.1746.9-3.27
82Isaih Madrey48.6345.37-3.26
83Walker May51.7248.46-3.26
84Harrison Miller42.339.06-3.24
85Blake Norrington43.5440.32-3.22
86Caleb Hodges47.6444.48-3.16
87Grant Pulley45.5142.41-3.1
88Davin Bryant45.0741.98-3.09
89Kevon McKelvin48.6745.6-3.07
90Turner Bynum57.2654.25-3.01
91Ethan Henshaw52.0449.11-2.93
92Matthew Sherrod49.2346.31-2.92
93Greg Carr45.1442.24-2.9
94Tyler Simmons43.3740.5-2.87
95Angel McBride46.0643.19-2.87
96Scotty Davis49.6446.77-2.87
97Garrick Anderson51.6448.79-2.85
98Benjamin Kuehler49.9547.12-2.83
99Nigel Whittington45.6442.84-2.8
100KeSheon Jarrett46.8644.06-2.8
101Davis Smith41.0938.44-2.65
102Omar Nicholas50.1747.52-2.65
103Zoryan Hendricks42.7240.08-2.64
104Tre'von Barnes49.8147.17-2.64
105Isiash Forbes48.5645.93-2.63
106Elijuan Singleton44.2841.66-2.62
107Robert Odom46.2843.66-2.62
108Emmanuel Rumph43.841.2-2.6
109Alex Beltran47.4744.9-2.57
110Gavin Gardner48.8946.34-2.55
111Jalen Trice43.540.96-2.54
112Reginald Potts46.844.26-2.54
113Sawyer Stevens45.5242.99-2.53
114Esau Hutcherson46.7244.19-2.53
115Joseph Matsumoto55.8553.32-2.53
116Michael Saddler42.9940.48-2.51
117William Wideman44.341.84-2.46
118Jacob Belin44.5542.09-2.46
119Noah Roberts44.4241.98-2.44
120Luke Beavers43.0440.62-2.42
121Joseph Somers45.6343.21-2.42
122Jawan Broazell41.5739.17-2.4
123Da'Quan Jackson41.9639.58-2.38
124Janei Sewell42.7340.35-2.38
125Gary Ismony44.3741.99-2.38
126Tyleke Brown42.6540.28-2.37
127Cody VerSluis43.3340.96-2.37
128Parker Johnson54.7152.34-2.37
129Ricky Williams47.6245.26-2.36
130Carl Stephens42.5140.16-2.35
131Cameron Paulk48.6246.27-2.35
132Quantavious Brinkley45.4343.09-2.34
133Paris Howland45.8143.49-2.32
134Anthony Tuggle42.8240.55-2.27
135Jamaar Hicks44.9942.73-2.26
136Jakaris Brown48.0945.84-2.25
137Jared Bartlett44.942.69-2.21
138Thomas Dow42.3940.2-2.19
139Noah Shoates45.6843.51-2.17
140Cameron Blake40.6838.52-2.16
141Jovani Ranglin45.9843.82-2.16
142Antaures Jackson41.2139.07-2.14
143Jiriq Pierce46.744.56-2.14
144Michael Acker43.4141.28-2.13
145Cameron Browning43.741.59-2.11
146Chesley Kinney43.7841.68-2.1
147Myles McCoy41.139.01-2.09
148Aaron Fields48.5246.45-2.07
149Jahi Deloatch43.4741.45-2.02
150Jarred Dunn45.0443.04-2
151Kevoseay Norman48.3346.33-2
152Bryce Austin44.6542.66-1.99
153Wyatt Pearson44.5242.54-1.98
154Nick Miller42.0240.08-1.94
155Tanguy Yao46.8544.91-1.94
156Ahumad Williams43.7441.81-1.93
157Connor Cole46.744.77-1.93
158Talib Allen-Victor44.3942.47-1.92
159Jakobe Hamilton42.1140.2-1.91
160Michael Riley45.2343.33-1.9
161Dhrushil Patel52.0150.11-1.9
162Messiah Dixon47.8245.93-1.89
163brent freeman54.6952.84-1.85
164Ben Seagraves46.144.28-1.82
165Rashawn Douglas47.4245.6-1.82
166Malachi Draggs4846.19-1.81
167Darryl Wiltz41.3439.54-1.8
168Wilson McClain42.1940.41-1.78
169George Williams46.1444.36-1.78
170James Gamble47.0845.33-1.75
171Cayden Rechsteiner48.1446.39-1.75
172Austin Plummer48.9147.16-1.75
173Jordan Coleman40.8239.08-1.74
174Zach Hawkins43.4641.72-1.74
175Jacob Lehotsky42.7541.03-1.72
176Jaydon Sanford41.4639.76-1.7
177TaQuan McKenzie43.7342.03-1.7
178Nick Brown43.341.62-1.68
179Trevor Stinson44.3742.69-1.68
180Cartez Echols40.839.15-1.65
181Andrew Stevens43.0341.38-1.65
182Andrew Condra57.6456-1.64
183Shedre Woodard45.9244.29-1.63
184Seung Lee51.9150.28-1.63
185Alex Shetler43.2441.62-1.62
186Mitchell Marcuz43.8742.25-1.62
187Brayson Beinke44.8243.2-1.62
188Gary Savage41.2839.67-1.61
189Daniel Forbes48.9247.31-1.61
190Sky Rogers54.8453.23-1.61
191Nick Keou43.8642.26-1.6
192Jacobi Felder52.4850.88-1.6
193Eric McGee43.4841.89-1.59
194Christopher Mitchell III39.3837.8-1.58
195Blu Baraka47.1945.61-1.58
196Wiley Heming52.2250.64-1.58
197Kion Colbert43.5642.02-1.54
198David Coglin54.4652.92-1.54
199Jacob Burrell44.142.57-1.53
200Sam Schwaner44.7443.21-1.53
201Delwin Fanning47.2545.72-1.53
202JaMarvin Bouie43.4541.95-1.5
203Demarco Price41.840.31-1.49
204Zachary Charles39.9338.46-1.47
205Joel Brown41.640.14-1.46
206Vincent Knight42.0940.63-1.46
207Seth Brant42.6441.19-1.45
208Braden Stahl43.7242.27-1.45
209Mike Jones41.8440.42-1.42
210Cole Thornton43.1541.73-1.42
211Rainey Anderson39.6938.29-1.4
212Trenton Richey45.4944.09-1.4
213Emmanuel Omoigui43.1141.74-1.37
214Eric White41.3740.04-1.33
215Felipe Bembry42.8441.53-1.31
216Jace Penson46.0544.74-1.31
217Bryson Rogers50.4449.14-1.3
218Andrew Latimer45.0143.72-1.29
219Rufus Sims43.8242.57-1.25
220Nicholas Harris41.1339.9-1.23
221Kameren Clark43.0241.8-1.22
222Alex Posey43.9242.7-1.22
223Ethan Bolton49.5848.36-1.22
224Demetri Caesar41.1139.9-1.21
225Alonzo Ogletree43.1241.91-1.21
226Dillon Nohr47.8646.65-1.21
227Clinton Hubbard47.1545.95-1.2
228Scott Tumillo52.0150.84-1.17
229Jalen Beckford46.5645.43-1.13
230Devonte Saddler47.7246.59-1.13
231Mathew Benton44.4543.33-1.12
232Christian Covin44.943.78-1.12
233Elwood Weather43.6642.55-1.11
234Xavier Friloux46.2745.16-1.11
235Braxton Johnson46.8245.72-1.1
236Logan Swaim46.9445.84-1.1
237Chidi Okebalama39.338.23-1.07
238Brad Thiltgen43.342.24-1.06
239Andrew Shields45.0343.97-1.06
240Carlie Dismuke42.0340.98-1.05
241Justin Murphy4442.95-1.05
242Anthony Blount44.6543.6-1.05
243Chavis Rouse40.6939.65-1.04
244Julian Barrett47.0746.03-1.04
245Elijah Compton39.1638.14-1.02
246Courtland Dixon39.2838.26-1.02
247Christavious McKibbins47.9346.92-1.01
248J. j. King49.1748.16-1.01
249Matthew Harris38.9437.94-1
250Monte Hahn42.1241.12-1
251Martin Orjeula49.9848.99-0.99
252Kameron Jones38.6137.63-0.98
253Breeland Smith43.5542.58-0.97
254Dominic Miller-Batson47.9346.97-0.96
255Roth Wilcox41.8340.88-0.95
256Niagel Lundy43.8342.88-0.95
257Xavier Saunders49.1848.23-0.95
258Nahil Perkins40.2739.33-0.94
259Matthew Syverson44.3343.39-0.94
260Osazi Alkhaliq44.5543.61-0.94
261Chip Goldsmith42.941.97-0.93
262Dawson Melton40.4939.58-0.91
263Tiavonn Redfield42.7441.84-0.9
264D'Mahri Robinson43.7742.87-0.9
265Cole Lannon45.0344.13-0.9
266Tanner Carson40.2239.34-0.88
267Zaire McDowell44.9344.05-0.88
268Jamar Fagan46.0345.15-0.88
269Eric Harris48.3347.47-0.86
270Myles Marshall39.3338.48-0.85
271Gage Barnes45.1444.29-0.85
272Derrick Ward41.5240.68-0.84
273Jonathan Walk42.5741.73-0.84
274Lloyd Egharevba46.1245.28-0.84
275George Gresham42.0641.27-0.79
276Cameron Farris46.846.02-0.78
277Allan Mbah40.3939.62-0.77
278Sam Clark43.242.44-0.76
279Mekhi Floyd48.7447.98-0.76
280Andrew Protiva42.2641.51-0.75
281Devekio Terrell51.0850.33-0.75
282Mikal Wells45.1744.43-0.74
283Yonatan Beyene49.6748.93-0.74
284Gabe Floyd44.844.07-0.73
285Jeremiah Walter42.5241.8-0.72
286Evan Taylor46.2445.52-0.72
287Liban Ismael46.8546.13-0.72
288AJ Miller47.4446.72-0.72
289Davis Watkins52.9252.21-0.71
290John Koroly47.146.4-0.7
291Dequanta Jones40.0839.39-0.69
292Samuel Smith40.3639.68-0.68
293Tyshaun WIlson42.9642.3-0.66
294Jackson Strickland42.341.65-0.65
295Tre'mond Pruitt40.4739.84-0.63
296Jaylyn Scott37.9137.29-0.62
297Julian Martin-Rogers41.5940.98-0.61
298Jonathan Gilbertson55.7955.18-0.61
299Randolph Parker41.9941.39-0.6
300Michael Roberts46.6446.04-0.6
301Kennedy Nash46.4745.88-0.59
302Aj Hale38.6738.09-0.58
303Rhett Harris48.2247.64-0.58
304bryce thomas43.4942.92-0.57
305Davonte Mize39.5739.01-0.56
306Jt Daniel52.8452.29-0.55
307Ziggy Zoller38.9338.39-0.54
308Mitchell Gayo42.8342.29-0.54
309Jaylen Odom42.9242.4-0.52
310Blake Ehl44.7144.19-0.52
311Kipp Lambert47.3546.83-0.52
312Renard McAllister46.3445.84-0.5
313Destine Richardson47.346.8-0.5
314Hudson Spurlock41.4941-0.49
315Que Ramsey42.3941.9-0.49
316Jay Hamil41.2640.78-0.48
317Jordan Vassell-Campbell53.8853.4-0.48
318Jonah Griffin40.3139.84-0.47
319Ronald Jackson44.6344.16-0.47
320Jamon Tymes46.0645.59-0.47
321Nijah Smith43.2542.81-0.44
322Marvin Dallas39.1438.71-0.43
323J'cari Bailey42.0241.6-0.42
324Nyjai Gillis41.7441.34-0.4
325Tamaris Gaines41.5141.12-0.39
326Pete Boyd44.2343.84-0.39
327Lawson Sheppard47.9347.54-0.39
328Trendarius Henderson39.1738.81-0.36
329Tradavious Smith45.1244.76-0.36
330Farron Edmonds40.1939.84-0.35
331Latrell Murray37.5337.19-0.34
332Aidan Zeissner47.1846.85-0.33
333Curtis Fortune41.2540.94-0.31
334Richard Bimpa44.7944.49-0.3
335Geordan Jackson45.2944.99-0.3
336Justyn Harris45.5745.28-0.29
337Jordan Young38.6438.36-0.28
338Kyrell Jordan45.4645.18-0.28
339David Mitchell41.8841.61-0.27
340Alex Gibbs-Poe42.3442.07-0.27
341Christion Wilson42.5242.27-0.25
342Justin Coleman40.1339.93-0.2
343Jamarcus Johnson43.8743.68-0.19
344Shammor Knight44.3244.15-0.17
345Thomar Smith39.7639.6-0.16
346Payton Griffin44.4544.3-0.15
347Avery Stevens53.1953.06-0.13
348Drew Surio48.0147.89-0.12
349Kendall Belcher43.7743.66-0.11
350Ghetti Brown45.5645.45-0.11
351Jatavion Boone38.9138.83-0.08
352Montrell Millsap39.3239.24-0.08
353khalil polk41.4941.41-0.08
354Max Oglesby50.5450.46-0.08
355John Abdinoor46.4646.39-0.07
356Cameron Murray37.6837.63-0.05
357Aaron Finch43.4943.44-0.05
358Reece Burton46.846.75-0.05
359Derek Wright42.3442.3-0.04
360Addison Pollock48.9448.9-0.04
361Daniel Kim48.3648.33-0.03
362Jamal Brown46.546.49-0.01
363Caden Ciul37.6537.650
364Laron Taylor44.6144.630.02
365Eric Lin54.4254.440.02
366Jahvon Millard41.1841.230.05
367James Kenly43.1143.160.05
368Cecil Dallas III43.4243.470.05
369Kevin Ng44.8444.890.05
370Austin Singleton43.5643.630.07
371TyQuan Powell39.0539.150.1
372William Brooks44.3444.440.1
373Justin Gibbs-Poe40.9241.030.11
374Jack Pharis43.2443.350.11
375Taylor Bell46.0446.160.12
376Kevin Brown45.4445.580.14
377Kelvin Tillman40.0640.210.15
378Jeven Reliford42.9643.120.16
379Hunter Ellspermann46.7146.890.18
380DaCorius Jones40.941.090.19
381Ramal Holston41.1441.350.21
382Brady Gladney46.8447.050.21
383Joshua Teague45.7445.970.23
384Wilson Joiner43.6343.870.24
385Lucas Paschal45.5345.810.28
386Tredarius Lassiter43.6443.930.29
387Saul Cutliff44.644.90.3
388Jalen Jordan45.4145.750.34
389Cowayne Jefferson42.6643.010.35
390Bailey Armstrong44.7945.160.37
391Christopher Becerra43.8944.280.39
392Nasir Christian40.4740.870.4
393Jayden Braxton41.7842.20.42
394Thorson Holloway43.7944.210.42
395George Najdek42.342.750.45
396Tony Mathis42.3242.770.45
397Kole Frantz48.1448.60.46
398Austin Fuller42.7943.260.47
399Daunte Ford46.1746.670.5
400Nick Conklin50.8751.390.52
401Jartavious Thornton43.2243.750.53
402Dylan Dockery44.8545.380.53
403Manny Duran53.954.450.55
404Derek Rehberger47.2447.810.57
405Xavier Jones42.7343.310.58
406Nick Stahl43.0643.650.59
407Skyler Trussell51.0551.640.59
408Trenton Hunter50.6251.230.61
409DaChaun Dogan42.8743.50.63
410Marvin Swift48.4949.130.64
411Alonzo Titus47.6248.30.68
412Jadon Haselwood39.2139.90.69
413Thomas Rideau45.0445.750.71
414Tyjerion Smith44.7445.460.72
415Jaylyn "KC" Tucker45.6246.340.72
416Nicolas Black46.5247.30.78
417Keith Williams39.9340.720.79
418Jacques Bouie41.4842.290.81
419Josh Castillo45.5746.390.82
420Darius Grey45.8746.690.82
421Dawson Jones47.3548.170.82
422Karey Lee42.6843.510.83
423Sheldon Washington46.2647.140.88
424Johnathan Lewis46.5647.460.9
425Garrett Nolan48.5849.490.91
426John Hornbuckle46.5447.460.92
427Keenan McDonald42.2343.220.99
428Dylan Carroll43.7744.781.01
429Joshua Browning38.2539.281.03
430Austin Frazier42.8443.891.05
431Ty-Sean Morgan-Ford45.2546.321.07
432Kj Hayes46.5947.671.08
433Daniel Denson43.0944.211.12
434Kewame Pollette43.8545.041.19
435Alfred Roper44.7145.91.19
436Keilyn Tyus43.5644.781.22
437Miles Silva42.543.781.28
438Bennett Carey45.9847.31.32
439Stephen Aleandre43.945.251.35
440Gavin Defoor45.3646.741.38
441Justin Hill48.5749.951.38
442Christopher Philmon41.1442.541.4
443Tyler Worsham46.3947.811.42
444Hunter Haskins42.143.551.45
445Manuel Remes43.3644.821.46
446Jordan Garrett46.748.21.5
447Sean Paradise43.8345.341.51
448Marcel Wheat45.4447.011.57
449Tyler Johnson49.0450.651.61
450Xavier Allen4142.631.63
451Desmond Williams45.4847.121.64
452Jordan Watts44.0745.721.65
453Thomas Harrison39.3240.981.66
454Evan Campbell46.0647.721.66
455Reese Overholt47.8849.551.67
456Cesar Garcia45.6147.331.72
457Dalton (JD) Almonte43.1344.871.74
458Jaquez Banks42.8244.631.81
459Malik Thompson44.4646.31.84
460Cj Cofield43.8845.731.85
461Octavious Dent49.0350.881.85
462Kylill Miles40.8842.751.87
463Desmond Johnson43.2945.161.87
464Jamarrius Stevens45.4747.431.96
465David Rand51.453.442.04
466Timothy Wilson47.0849.152.07
467Daniel Lopez46.7548.842.09
468William Campbell50.9653.12.14
469Justin Birdsong42.9245.182.26
470Stanley Watkins49.351.722.42
471Christian Porterfield45.9648.432.47
472Jevan Terry41.0843.792.71
473Reggie Temple43.9946.732.74
474Tim Lucas44.5647.452.89
475Levi Breeden44.8147.742.93
476Eshaun Harvey41.6144.552.94
477DaJuan Wood41.8744.943.07
478Kameron Ramsey45.7348.813.08
479Emmanuel Oghenekaro44.4147.513.1
480Scott Hembree52.2455.343.1
481D'Angelo Climpson48.7952.023.23
482Rodney Turrentine47.7150.993.28
483Shane Hendrickson56.0159.383.37
484Lucas Howe45.7149.213.5
485Carmichael Allen44.5748.343.77
486Spencer Heaberlin44.7848.573.79
487Decovin Norwood38.3942.243.85
488Mohamed Kanu49.9653.853.89
489Joshua Tipton47.3151.374.06
490Zach Brown48.0952.254.16
491Sam Burke46.3850.864.48
492Justin Goddard45.6650.174.51
493Quandravius Hatten41.2145.814.6
494Rj Head47.9552.644.69
495DeShaun King49.2154.084.87
496Reese Felton44.0749.995.92
497Sam Jackson46.2752.316.04
498Quadrevious Johnson46.6952.776.08
499Jackson Parham44.7951.286.49
500Max Tang47.7654.556.79
501Wayne Barnett42.3749.67.23

Comments