Most Improved: Georgia Boys In 110m Hurdles

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Find out who improved the most this past track season in the boys 110 meter hurdles in the state of Georgia.
RANKATHLETE20172018DIFFERENCE
1Michael Riley25.9817.46-8.52
2Micah Carrier21.6416.49-5.15
3Michael Acker19.6915.4-4.29
4Tanguy Yao20.4416.25-4.19
5Ali Salame19.8115.68-4.13
6Justin Covington23.6419.6-4.04
7Seth Conner24.0420-4.04
8Grant Pulley19.6615.73-3.93
9Zaire McDowell20.6616.92-3.74
10Myles Weaver20.5316.93-3.6
11Dayton Jamierson20.3916.87-3.52
12Daniel Ejieke20.7117.2-3.51
13Samuel Smith18.2414.78-3.46
14William Cogle19.6816.37-3.31
15Marvin Swift21.3218.09-3.23
16Quandravius Hatten21.8718.64-3.23
17Luke Brautigan24.9321.75-3.18
18Calvin Williams19.616.47-3.13
19Dione Johnson19.8516.74-3.11
20Abram Merrell18.8615.79-3.07
21Eric Harris19.8416.84-3
22Renard McAllister21.618.66-2.94
23Jaden Murphy21.4718.54-2.93
24Daunte Ford19.2316.32-2.91
25Markland Davis19.5316.68-2.85
26Chuntney Burden22.0119.16-2.85
27Rashawn Douglas18.7615.92-2.84
28bryce thomas19.1916.36-2.83
29Austin Singleton19.0516.32-2.73
30Joseph Matsumoto24.2421.6-2.64
31Logan Williamson22.8820.39-2.49
32Kevin Ng17.715.24-2.46
33Elijuan Singleton17.8715.41-2.46
34Riley Parker21.3818.94-2.44
35Christian Tinch19.8817.45-2.43
36A.j. Johary20.0317.64-2.39
37Dimitri Cooper17.1714.79-2.38
38Trevor Stinson18.616.25-2.35
39Scotty Davis18.5116.24-2.27
40Jonathan Davis20.0417.77-2.27
41Dj Kinney18.8116.57-2.24
42Calide Duke18.4316.21-2.22
43Austin Frazier19.717.49-2.21
44Devon Hill21.519.33-2.17
45Johnathan Lewis20.3918.26-2.13
46Blake Norrington17.2615.15-2.11
47Tyler Geter20.5318.44-2.09
48Ahumad Williams16.814.73-2.07
49Tyler Johnson20.7418.7-2.04
50Caleb Conley18.0416.02-2.02
51Christion Wilson17.9215.91-2.01
52Shammor Knight18.0216.01-2.01
53Kion Colbert17.4915.54-1.95
54Justin Carter20.2618.31-1.95
55Xavier Jones18.3916.46-1.93
56Rufus Sims17.0215.13-1.89
57Bryce Austin19.8717.99-1.88
58David Johns19.5617.69-1.87
59Correll Person18.8617.02-1.84
60Jacob Burrell18.5416.71-1.83
61Derek Rehberger18.7916.97-1.82
62Keiston Staturn18.3616.57-1.79
63Isiash Forbes18.917.14-1.76
64Aaron Pollock20.3318.57-1.76
65Felipe Bembry16.9815.24-1.74
66Quinton Reese17.0515.31-1.74
67Tristan Scarberry20.3918.66-1.73
68Austin Hamilton17.315.58-1.72
69Jesi McRae17.1515.44-1.71
70Garrick Anderson20.0318.32-1.71
71Daniel Harper22.1120.41-1.7
72Garrett Nolan21.8420.18-1.66
73T.J. Pass18.5116.86-1.65
74Shedre Woodard18.8117.18-1.63
75Robert Odom19.2317.61-1.62
76Andrew Stevens17.3915.82-1.57
77Gary Ismony17.6316.13-1.5
78Lawrence Harris22.3320.83-1.5
79Jacques Bouie17.0615.57-1.49
80Jamaar Hicks18.8417.35-1.49
81Messiah Dixon19.4617.97-1.49
82Elwood Weather17.5316.07-1.46
83Joseph Barra17.9116.45-1.46
84Talib Allen-Victor16.7915.34-1.45
85Jordan Vassell-Campbell18.1516.7-1.45
86Dylan Carroll19.8618.44-1.42
87Pete Boyd17.2215.83-1.39
88Gage Barnes17.716.31-1.39
89Andre Harris17.416.02-1.38
90Alec O'Reilly22.7221.34-1.38
91Jakobe Hamilton16.2214.85-1.37
92Dakota Carter19.4418.07-1.37
93Esau Hutcherson17.1815.82-1.36
94Josh Glanton19.3217.96-1.36
95Thomas Dow15.9814.66-1.32
96Darryl Wiltz16.1314.81-1.32
97Xavier Saunders20.819.48-1.32
98Jacob Belin17.4216.11-1.31
99Owen Bruner17.8316.52-1.31
100Jakaris Brown18.216.89-1.31
101Jaydon Sanford16.5515.25-1.3
102Jarred Dunn16.8315.54-1.29
103D'Mahri Robinson17.5616.27-1.29
104Cj Cofield17.9416.65-1.29
105Liban Ismael17.3516.07-1.28
106Braylon Berryhill21.0419.76-1.28
107Landon Dailey18.2216.95-1.27
108Greg Carr19.0117.74-1.27
109Hunter Ellspermann19.2918.03-1.26
110Donald Harper17.4916.24-1.25
111Jiriq Pierce17.5616.31-1.25
112Aaron Turner19.9118.66-1.25
113Joseph Somers17.9316.69-1.24
114Ethan Dirrim17.0815.85-1.23
115Laron Taylor16.1914.97-1.22
116Malik Thompson17.3916.17-1.22
117Keymiiah Bennett16.2415.03-1.21
118Jon Adair18.3617.15-1.21
119Michael Roberts19.5418.34-1.2
120Braden Stahl17.7416.55-1.19
121Lawson Paolini19.8418.65-1.19
122Mark Black23.7422.55-1.19
123Greg Engler21.7920.61-1.18
124Matthew Lescota19.218.03-1.17
125Michael Woodall20.5919.42-1.17
126Davin Bryant16.1314.97-1.16
127Ezekial Hawkins19.2518.1-1.15
128Malik Mullins17.0115.87-1.14
129Austin Plummer20.6219.48-1.14
130Ameer Salame16.1415.01-1.13
131Terrence Walker16.5415.41-1.13
132Osazi Alkhaliq17.0715.98-1.09
133Dequanta Jones16.1115.03-1.08
134Dakota Thomas15.6214.55-1.07
135Nicholas Harris15.7514.68-1.07
136Kemarcus Person20.7119.64-1.07
137Sam Schwaner16.0615-1.06
138Deairus Cobb16.4815.43-1.05
139Sheldon Washington17.6916.64-1.05
140Christian Covin18.717.67-1.03
141Carl Stephens15.3614.35-1.01
142James Kenly16.4415.43-1.01
143Tyjerion Smith19.1418.13-1.01
144Malik Washington20.4219.41-1.01
145Martin Orjeula21.0820.07-1.01
146Omarian Clemons15.614.6-1
147Jordan Coleman16.5915.59-1
148Tre'mond Pruitt16.2215.23-0.99
149Connor Cole16.715.73-0.97
150Jordan Bennett16.4315.47-0.96
151Monte Hahn17.6716.71-0.96
152Luke Beavers17.216.25-0.95
153Rodricus Stewart17.816.85-0.95
154Destine Richardson17.9817.03-0.95
155Seung Lee21.7320.78-0.95
156David Crawford15.914.96-0.94
157Christavious McKibbins16.3115.38-0.93
158Cameron Collier16.7715.84-0.93
159Justin Murphy16.9916.06-0.93
160Caleb Wooten21.1420.22-0.92
161Darique Williams16.5215.61-0.91
162Ghetti Brown17.9517.04-0.91
163Allan Mbah15.2214.32-0.9
164Derrick Ward16.0315.14-0.89
165Tyshaun WIlson15.9915.11-0.88
166Brenton McKnight18.9518.07-0.88
167James Gamble19.0318.15-0.88
168Jartavious Thornton16.3815.51-0.87
169David Price Jr.18.6317.77-0.86
170Jeremiah Johnson19.1418.3-0.84
171Isaiah Crawford21.720.86-0.84
172Titus Moore14.6313.8-0.83
173Avery Probst16.7815.95-0.83
174Braxton Johnson17.2916.46-0.83
175DaChaun Dogan16.6315.81-0.82
176Blu Baraka18.0117.19-0.82
177Alex Walling19.9919.17-0.82
178Peyton Moore20.7919.97-0.82
179Zoryan Hendricks15.2414.43-0.81
180Mohamed Kanu22.4521.64-0.81
181Alex Beltran19.0818.29-0.79
182Antavion Stegall16.0515.27-0.78
183Joshua Brockman14.6313.86-0.77
184Davonte Mize15.0914.33-0.76
185Christopher Mitchell III15.2414.48-0.76
186Hunter Haskins17.3116.55-0.76
187Thomar Smith15.4914.74-0.75
188Kevon McKelvin18.8718.12-0.75
189Justin Gibbs-Poe15.5314.8-0.73
190Chesley Kinney16.7916.06-0.73
191Mathew Benton17.3416.61-0.73
192Jalen Beckford17.7817.05-0.73
193Cody VerSluis19.1818.45-0.73
194Dawson Melton15.3514.63-0.72
195Camron Miles15.6814.97-0.71
196Nick Conklin20.0519.34-0.71
197Brad Thiltgen16.3615.66-0.7
198Richard Bimpa16.6615.96-0.7
199Chase Whatley16.9116.21-0.7
200Jean-Pierre Descous16.6615.97-0.69
201Kewame Pollette17.7617.07-0.69
202Harrison Miller16.0415.36-0.68
203Bryce Williamson16.816.12-0.68
204Tushar Kapoor20.1219.44-0.68
205Tony Mathis15.214.54-0.66
206Zachary Charles15.6414.98-0.66
207Zach Hawkins16.2215.56-0.66
208Nick Stahl18.0817.42-0.66
209Nick Keou16.6916.04-0.65
210Bradley Taylor19.8119.16-0.65
211Niagel Lundy16.5615.92-0.64
212William Brooks17.8117.17-0.64
213Jamon Tymes15.4114.79-0.62
214Andrew Protiva15.7115.09-0.62
215George Williams17.516.89-0.61
216Dillon Nohr19.3718.76-0.61
217Metrius Fleming14.814.2-0.6
218Reginald Potts17.3816.78-0.6
219Christian Porterfield18.0117.41-0.6
220Malachi Gregory15.9415.36-0.58
221Coleman White16.3815.81-0.57
222Tyler Harris17.8517.29-0.56
223Tradavious Smith16.415.85-0.55
224Stephen Aleandre17.5817.03-0.55
225Walik Robinson15.2714.73-0.54
226Marcel Wheat16.2415.7-0.54
227Michael Saddler16.4315.89-0.54
228Wilson McClain14.9114.38-0.53
229Avery Stevens22.2421.71-0.53
230Jaylyn Scott15.0314.51-0.52
231Ashley Clark19.4418.92-0.52
232TyQuan Powell15.214.69-0.51
233Nigel Whittington16.5416.03-0.51
234Eric Lin21.0120.5-0.51
235Jonathan Walk16.0815.58-0.5
236Fred Jones17.8417.34-0.5
237Courtland Dixon15.2114.72-0.49
238Eric McGee15.6515.16-0.49
239Miles Silva16.1815.69-0.49
240Elijah Compton14.9814.5-0.48
241Joesiah Tucker19.318.82-0.48
242James Graham15.2114.74-0.47
243Cartez Echols15.5515.08-0.47
244Roth Wilcox16.3215.85-0.47
245Nick Brown16.2915.83-0.46
246Derek Wright16.3615.9-0.46
247Myles Marshall14.3213.87-0.45
248Trendarius Henderson14.9614.51-0.45
249Giovanni Alfred14.9814.53-0.45
250Dylan Basony21.4921.04-0.45
251Sean Paradise15.7715.33-0.44
252Tre'von Barnes20.4219.98-0.44
253Shane Hendrickson22.7722.33-0.44
254Braxton Shakleford17.8817.45-0.43
255Noah Dyer17.8417.42-0.42
256Allan Mbah15.1814.78-0.4
257Jaylen Odom16.0515.65-0.4
258Kyle Orton18.8518.45-0.4
259Jahi Deloatch14.9914.6-0.39
260Emmanuel Omoigui16.6116.23-0.38
261Val Alele17.0216.64-0.38
262Jusitn Lemme21.4421.06-0.38
263Freddie Allen14.8614.49-0.37
264Marcus Rogers15.2114.84-0.37
265AJ Miller18.5518.18-0.37
266Matthew Harris14.814.44-0.36
267Corey Gibson16.8416.48-0.36
268Justin Birdsong15.1314.78-0.35
269Brandon Smith15.9815.63-0.35
270Kj Hayes17.7317.38-0.35
271Daniel Lopez18.0117.66-0.35
272Myles McCoy15.1414.8-0.34
273Thomas Rideau16.1615.82-0.34
274Devontae Glass15.4515.12-0.33
275Daniel Kim19.419.07-0.33
276Jevan Terry15.1614.84-0.32
277Jordan Young14.2813.97-0.31
278Troy Oates15.4615.15-0.31
279Brett Galloway16.5216.21-0.31
280Jonothan Phillips20.3320.03-0.3
281Montrell Millsap15.2814.99-0.29
282Mike Jones1514.72-0.28
283Kole Frantz18.5718.29-0.28
284John Hornbuckle19.4519.17-0.28
285Kennedy Nash20.0519.77-0.28
286Jamar Fagan16.1115.84-0.27
287Tyquez Williams16.5116.24-0.27
288Daniel Denson16.6516.38-0.27
289Max Tang18.0317.76-0.27
290Emmanuel Field20.0919.82-0.27
291Dewaun Jones15.9915.73-0.26
292Bryson Rogers19.8419.58-0.26
293Carlie Dismuke16.6616.41-0.25
294Rodney Turrentine17.216.95-0.25
295Logan Swaim18.2518-0.25
296Mitchell Marcuz16.3316.09-0.24
297KeSheon Jarrett15.9715.74-0.23
298Patrick Harris17.4217.19-0.23
299Kameron Jones14.4814.26-0.22
300Kevin Brown17.6617.44-0.22
301Addison Pollock20.2920.07-0.22
302Jahvon Millard14.9214.72-0.2
303Thorson Holloway17.5517.35-0.2
304Tiavonn Redfield15.9415.76-0.18
305Nicolas Black20.1219.94-0.18
306Azeez Akindele14.2714.1-0.17
307Nyjai Gillis15.1815.01-0.17
308Aaron Finch15.4515.28-0.17
309Trevor Dorsey16.8216.65-0.17
310Gavin Gardner16.9816.81-0.17
311Kyle Hines17.7917.62-0.17
312Marquise Epps18.9818.81-0.17
313Nasir Christian14.6214.46-0.16
314Elijah Morris14.8114.66-0.15
315Fredrick Williams15.4415.29-0.15
316Jeremiah Walter15.7815.63-0.15
317Desmond Johnson16.1716.02-0.15
318Jadon Haselwood14.5214.38-0.14
319David Mitchell15.2815.14-0.14
320Kalil Abbott17.0416.91-0.13
321Deondre Lester15.3815.26-0.12
322Seth Brant15.4115.29-0.12
323DeShaun King19.819.69-0.11
324Caden Ciul15.2615.16-0.1
325Gary Savage14.6514.56-0.09
326Chip Goldsmith17.617.51-0.09
327Kipp Lambert19.6619.57-0.09
328Scott Hembree20.1120.02-0.09
329Marvin Dallas15.4315.35-0.08
330Scott Tumillo19.9619.88-0.08
331Xavier Friloux16.216.13-0.07
332Julian Martin-Rogers14.2814.22-0.06
333Jonah Griffin16.0716.01-0.06
334Fred Williams15.1315.08-0.05
335Brandon Lowe20.4820.43-0.05
336Bennett Carey17.3817.34-0.04
337Laron Taylor15.2315.2-0.03
338Payton Griffin16.1816.15-0.03
339Mekhi Floyd17.8517.82-0.03
340Tanner Carson15.3215.3-0.02
341Matthew McNair15.5315.51-0.02
342Chance Bowser19.1419.12-0.02
343David Rand20.7620.74-0.02
344Gary Gamble19.9319.92-0.01
345Joshua Browning14.3714.370
346Curtis Fortune16.1616.160
347Sam Clark17.7517.770.02
348Tim Lucas19.9319.950.02
349Mansur Hill15.5715.60.03
350Jack Pharis16.5416.570.03
351Ramal Holston17.2917.320.03
352Ashton Daniel14.2314.270.04
353Jatavion Boone14.2414.290.05
354Jay Hamil15.115.150.05
355Lucas Howe20.2920.340.05
356Malcolm Thompson14.7714.840.07
357Hudson Spurlock15.6515.720.07
358John Abdinoor16.6316.70.07
359Evan Maxwell19.1219.190.07
360Randolph Parker19.3719.440.07
361Chidi Okebalama14.5814.660.08
362C'borius Flemister14.7914.870.08
363Jaquez Banks16.1316.210.08
364Alex Gibbs-Poe14.7614.850.09
365Quantavious Brinkley15.815.890.09
366Tamaris Gaines19.4919.580.09
367Latrell Murray14.1914.290.1
368Daniel Forbes18.8218.920.1
369Rainey Anderson13.9214.050.13
370Drew Surio19.7519.890.14
371Cameron Murray13.5313.680.15
372Cole Thornton16.0416.190.15
373Khila Smith15.5515.710.16
374Cedric Claritt16.5616.720.16
375Sky Rogers21.0421.20.16
376Devin Golatt15.3815.560.18
377DaCorius Jones15.5615.750.19
378Mikhail Ursery18.7118.910.2
379Braiden Welsh18.8419.040.2
380Thomas Harrison14.8215.030.21
381Cameron Blake15.1215.370.25
382Tyler Boone16.3516.60.25
383Ben Seagraves15.6115.870.26
384Kendall Belcher18.8119.070.26
385Joshua Browning14.6114.880.27
386Cole Lannon16.5616.830.27
387Quendarius Malcolm18.6318.90.27
388Julian Barrett18.3818.690.31
389Joseph Crumbley18.719.030.33
390Jace Penson16.4716.840.37
391Rhett Harris20.420.770.37
392Justin Coleman15.7616.160.4
393Kahleel Guerrier21.5421.940.4
394Ludrick Similien16.817.210.41
395Tredarius Lassiter16.4616.90.44
396Jonathan Gilbertson22.1922.640.45
397Nathan Ortiz15.4715.940.47
398Dawson Jones19.6320.10.47
399Max Oglesby20.5921.080.49
400Miles Pettway15.8916.390.5
401Cooper Williams20.4221.030.61
402Jamarrius Stevens16.417.030.63
403James Wofford18.5219.150.63
404Carlton Brown19.0119.70.69
405Demarco Price15.416.10.7
406Jaden Howell19.620.350.75
407Tyler Simmons15.2316.010.78
408Kylill Miles15.5416.390.85
409Wyatt Pearson16.0316.890.86
410Kevon Davis17.918.810.91
411Gabe Floyd15.8716.80.93
412Lucas Paschal17.5418.480.94
413Christopher Philmon1515.950.95
414Karey Lee16.6817.630.95
415JaMarvin Bouie16.4717.511.04
416Brady Gladney18.7419.781.04
417William Campbell20.2421.291.05
418David Coglin18.3619.421.06
419Alonzo Titus18.94201.06
420Mitchell Gayo18.0119.081.07
421Dekoven Jeffries21.4722.541.07
422Tyler Worsham1920.081.08
423Dalton Jones18.4819.591.11
424Chase Murray14.8115.941.13
425Dhrushil Patel20.0421.21.16
426Andrew Latimer21.1422.371.23
427Quann Shears17.2218.51.28
428antonio belton19.0820.361.28
429Andrew Rowan22.4323.711.28
430Stanley Watkins20.3421.631.29
431Kevin Ray19.9721.441.47
432Bryce Fuller18.8420.351.51
433William Wideman18.5920.221.63
434Ethan Bolton19.7221.431.71
435Eshaun Harvey15.9617.821.86
436Isaiah Davis23.8725.92.03
437Wayne Barnett16.3319.092.76
438Justin Hill20.423.282.88
439Jordan Watts17.2120.833.62
440Jackson Parham15.5820.244.66
441Correggio Peagler14.8840.525.62

Comments