'Who Won the Week' for HS Girls ending 4-1

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

100 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11.94
North Oconee
2020
2 11.99
Buford High School
2019
3 12.06
Alexander
2018
4 12.10
Baldwin High School
2018
5 12.13
Henry County High School
2018
6 12.15
Richmond Academy
2019
7 12.16
Buford High School
2019
8 12.22
Newton
2019
9 12.26
River Ridge HS
2019
9 12.26
Jonesboro HS
2018
11 12.29
Temple High School
2018
11 12.29
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2021
11 12.29
Walton High School
2019
14 12.32
Stephenson High School
2018
15 12.35
Berkmar High School
2018
16 12.37
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2018
17 12.41
Rome High School
2020
18 12.44
St. Vincent's Academy (SVA)
2018
19 12.45
Stockbridge High School
2018
20 12.46
Riverwood International Charter School
2018
21 12.47
Dutchtown High School
2019
22 12.48
Heritage High School
2020
22 12.48
Riverwood International Charter School
2020
24 12.49
Westlake
2020
25 12.51
South Forsyth High School
2018
25 12.51
Athens Christian
2018
27 12.52
Westlake
2019
28 12.54
Bradwell Institute
2019
29 12.56
LaGrange
2019
29 12.56
North Gwinnett
2019
31 12.57
Paulding County
2021
32 12.58
East Coweta
2019
32 12.58
Eagle's Landing High School
2020
32 12.58
Newton
2018
35 12.59
Westlake
2018
36 12.60
Fayette County
2019
37 12.61
Pope High School
2018
38 12.62
Dacula
2019
38 12.62
Alcovy
2019
40 12.63
Heritage High School
2019
41 12.64
Jeff Davis
2019
41 12.64
Collins Hill High School
2018
43 12.67
North Paulding HS
2020
43 12.67
Greenbrier High School
2019
43 12.67
Spalding High School
2018
46 12.68
East Coweta
2020
47 12.69
Marietta High School
2021
48 12.70
LaGrange
2019
48 12.70
Baldwin High School
2018
50 12.71
Madison County
2021

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 24.32
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2018
2 24.71
Alexander
2018
3 24.73
Lambert HS
2018
4 24.94
Henry County High School
2018
5 25.09
River Ridge HS
2019
6 25.11
North Oconee
2020
7 25.14
Rockdale Co.
2019
8 25.18
Buford High School
2019
9 25.25
Newton
2019
9 25.25
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2021
11 25.32
Clarke Central
2021
11 25.32
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2018
13 25.36
Stockbridge High School
2020
14 25.45
Charles Drew HS
2019
15 25.47
Dutchtown High School
2019
16 25.52
Rome High School
2020
17 25.55
Wesleyan School
2018
18 25.56
Sandy Creek
2021
19 25.64
St. Vincent's Academy (SVA)
2018
19 25.64
Collins Hill High School
2020
21 25.66
Atlanta Girls School
2020
21 25.66
Archer HS
2019
21 25.66
Heritage High School
2020
24 25.69
Duluth High School
2019
25 25.75
Fayette County
2021
26 25.78
Bradwell Institute
2019
27 25.81
South Forsyth High School
2018
28 25.82
Newton
2018
29 25.90
East Coweta
2019
30 25.91
Carrollton High School
2021
31 25.92
Athens Christian
2018
32 25.95
Spalding High School
2018
33 25.96
Greenbrier High School
2019
33 25.96
Alcovy
2019
33 25.96
Starrs Mill High School
2019
36 25.98
Paulding County
2021
37 26.09
Richmond Academy
2019
38 26.10
Eagle's Landing High School
2020
38 26.10
Stockbridge High School
2018
40 26.11
Fayette County
2019
41 26.13
Westminster School
2018
42 26.16
Heritage High School
2019
43 26.17
Harrison High School
2019
44 26.23
Dutchtown High School
2020
45 26.24
Bradwell Institute
2019
46 26.25
Pope High School
2018
47 26.28
Liberty County
2019
48 26.30
Eagle's Landing High School
2020
49 26.32
Richmond Academy
2020
50 26.37
Alpharetta
2018

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 55.45
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2018
2 55.74
Lambert HS
2018
3 56.46
Buford High School
2020
4 56.95
Westminster School
2018
5 57.37
Charles Drew HS
2019
6 57.38
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2020
7 57.40
Stockbridge High School
2020
8 57.41
Buford High School
2021
9 57.86
Rockdale Co.
2019
10 58.09
Fayette County
2021
10 58.09
Westminster School
2018
12 58.21
Alpharetta
2018
13 58.40
Alexander
2020
14 58.45
Dutchtown High School
2020
15 58.68
Riverwood International Charter School
2021
16 59.02
Duluth High School
2019
17 59.11
Harrison High School
2019
18 59.25
White County High School
2018
19 59.46
Walton High School
2018
20 59.82
Forsyth Central
2018
21 59.92
Madison County
2021
22 1:00.04
Fayette County
2021
23 1:00.13
Brookwood
2020
24 1:00.21
Mount Zion High School
2020
25 1:00.32
Wesleyan School
2018
26 1:00.33
Newton
2019
27 1:00.40
Cambridge HS
2020
28 1:00.45
Galloway
2020
29 1:00.46
Mount Zion High School
2020
30 1:00.51
Spalding High School
2020
31 1:00.53
Deerfield-Windsor School
2020
32 1:00.57
Carrollton High School
2021
33 1:00.59
McIntosh High School
2019
34 1:00.68
Creekview
2020
34 1:00.68
North Cobb High School
2019
36 1:00.70
Starrs Mill High School
2019
37 1:00.72
Newnan High School
2021
38 1:00.73
Richmond Academy
2020
39 1:00.80
Creekview
2020
40 1:00.81
Heritage High School
2018
41 1:00.82
Fayette County
2020
42 1:00.84
Collins Hill High School
2020
43 1:00.87
Luella High school
2018
44 1:00.94
Pope High School
2018
45 1:01.04
West Forsyth High School
2019
46 1:01.17
Bradwell Institute
2019
47 1:01.18
Newton
2020
48 1:01.21
Rockdale Co.
2019
49 1:01.35
Baldwin High School
2019
49 1:01.35
Villa Rica
2020

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 2:13.36
Woodstock High School
2019
2 2:13.72
Marietta High School
2018
3 2:15.77
Walton High School
2021
4 2:16.03
Milton High School
2018
5 2:16.55
Walton High School
2019
6 2:17.44
Oconee County High School
2018
7 2:18.33
Marietta High School
2019
8 2:20.82
Lassiter High School
2018
9 2:21.04
Harrison High School
2021
10 2:21.20
Chapel Hill High School
2019
11 2:21.33
North Gwinnett
2018
12 2:21.48
South Forsyth High School
2018
13 2:21.66
Atlanta International School
2020
14 2:22.28
Flowery Branch
2018
15 2:22.54
North Gwinnett
2018
16 2:22.92
Creekview
2020
17 2:23.65
Cambridge HS
2019
18 2:23.87
McIntosh High School
2021
19 2:23.97
West Forsyth High School
2021
20 2:24.26
Woodstock High School
2021
21 2:24.93
North Cobb High School
2019
22 2:24.99
South Forsyth High School
2020
23 2:25.26
Oconee County High School
2019
24 2:25.30
Marietta High School
2021
25 2:25.34
Hillgrove
2020
26 2:25.60
Augusta Prep
2018
27 2:25.63
Landmark Christian School
2018
28 2:25.96
Lakeside, Evans
2020
29 2:26.14
Deerfield-Windsor School
2018
30 2:26.29
Union Grove
2020
31 2:26.35
Union Grove
2019
32 2:26.47
Eagle's Landing High School
2019
33 2:26.60
Newton
2020
34 2:26.75
Richmond Hill
2020
35 2:26.84
Fayette County
2020
36 2:27.02
Hampton HS
2018
37 2:27.06
Lambert HS
2018
38 2:27.46
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2019
39 2:27.63
North Gwinnett
2019
40 2:27.65
Marist
2019
41 2:27.83
Flowery Branch
2018
42 2:28.07
Stockbridge High School
2020
43 2:28.70
Alexander
2021
44 2:28.96
Mount Paran Christian School
2021
45 2:29.31
West Forsyth High School
2020
46 2:29.33
Alpharetta
2019
47 2:29.41
Lowndes High School
2020
48 2:29.52
Creekview
2019
49 2:29.53
Grayson High School
2019
50 2:29.86
Starrs Mill High School
2019

1600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:51.57
Westminster School
2019
2 4:57.66
Woodstock High School
2019
3 5:02.46
Westminster School
2018
4 5:05.18
Marist
2018
5 5:10.99
McIntosh High School
2020
6 5:12.64
McIntosh High School
2020
7 5:13.65
South Forsyth High School
2019
8 5:14.41
South Forsyth High School
2018
9 5:15.93
Pope High School
2019
10 5:16.88
Creekview
2020
11 5:17.39
Atlanta International School
2020
12 5:17.47
South Forsyth High School
2020
13 5:17.98
Woodstock High School
2019
14 5:19.06
Woodland
2020
15 5:19.39
Landmark Christian School
2018
16 5:19.49
Landmark Christian School
2020
17 5:20.05
Milton High School
2020
18 5:21.35
Harrison High School
2021
19 5:21.73
Landmark Christian School
2018
20 5:25.02
West Forsyth High School
2019
21 5:25.17
Cherokee
2021
22 5:26.51
Walton High School
2021
23 5:27.58
Marietta High School
2019
24 5:28.08
Starrs Mill High School
2018
25 5:28.34
North Gwinnett
2018
26 5:29.11
Whitewater High School
2018
27 5:29.40
Cambridge HS
2018
28 5:30.11
Marietta High School
2020
29 5:30.34
Bradwell Institute
2018
30 5:30.46
Lambert HS
2021
31 5:30.61
South Forsyth High School
2021
32 5:30.91
Deerfield-Windsor School
2018
33 5:31.00
Woodland
2020
34 5:31.71
Marietta High School
2021
35 5:32.19
South Forsyth High School
2021
36 5:32.68
Lambert HS
2021
37 5:33.04
Creekview
2019
38 5:33.35
Locust Grove High School
2018
39 5:34.01
Richmond Hill
2020
40 5:34.40
Marist
2020
41 5:34.86
St. Pius X
2021
42 5:35.14
Etowah
2020
43 5:35.21
East Jackson High School
2018
44 5:35.34
Woodland
2020
45 5:36.05
Jones County High School
2021
46 5:36.75
Providence Christian Academy
2021
47 5:37.16
Loganville
2019
48 5:37.34
Union Grove
2019
49 5:37.53
Druid Hills
2020
50 5:37.72
Mountain View HS
2019

3200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 11:08.68
Paideia
2018
2 11:10.53
Alexander
2018
3 11:16.37
Landmark Christian School
2020
4 11:22.89
Paideia
2021
5 11:27.19
McIntosh High School
2021
6 11:30.80
Jones County High School
2019
7 11:31.14
Lyndon Academy
2020
8 11:36.10
Woodland
2020
9 11:36.29
Marietta High School
2021
10 11:39.09
Oconee County High School
2021
11 11:39.87
McIntosh High School
2020
12 11:40.52
Etowah
2020
13 11:41.28
Alexander
2018
14 11:41.90
North Oconee
2021
15 11:45.46
Starrs Mill High School
2018
16 11:50.69
North Cobb High School
2018
17 11:52.16
Starrs Mill High School
2020
18 11:52.75
Cherokee
2021
19 11:52.89
Grady
2018
20 11:54.31
Marist
2020
21 11:55.78
Dunwoody
2018
22 11:57.00
Landmark Christian School
2018
23 11:57.26
South Forsyth High School
2020
24 11:59.28
Creekview
2019
25 12:00.78
Jones County High School
2021
26 12:01.00
Augusta Christian Schools
2019
27 12:02.40
Lambert HS
2021
28 12:04.39
Marist
2019
29 12:05.83
Woodland
2018
30 12:08.00
Augusta Prep
2019
31 12:08.46
Whitewater High School
2018
32 12:08.47
South Forsyth High School
2019
33 12:09.91
Creekview
2018
34 12:12.90
West Laurens High School
2021
35 12:15.00
Tift County High School
2020
36 12:16.34
Locust Grove High School
2018
37 12:19.00
Augusta Prep
2018
38 12:19.41
Riverwood International Charter School
2021
39 12:19.43
Lambert HS
2021
40 12:19.80
Archer HS
2020
41 12:20.65
Druid Hills
2020
42 12:21.03
Providence Christian Academy
2021
43 12:23.93
North Oconee
2018
44 12:26.21
West Forsyth High School
2021
45 12:26.45
River Ridge HS
2020
46 12:29.06
West Forsyth High School
2020
47 12:32.31
Loganville
2019
48 12:34.54
Lakeside, Evans
2018
49 12:34.84
Alexander
2018
50 12:35.10
Archer HS
2019

100 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Wind Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 14.23
Walton High School
2019
2 14.38
Stockbridge High School
2019
3 14.44
Vidalia
2019
4 14.50
Chapel Hill High School
2018
5 14.91
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2019
6 15.06
Westlake
2019
7 15.15
Starrs Mill High School
2020
8 15.16
Eagle's Landing High School
2018
9 15.29
Tallulah Falls
2018
10 15.37
Forsyth Central
2020
11 15.38
Effingham County
2019
12 15.48
Wheeler High School
2020
13 15.56
Stephenson High School
2019
14 15.61
Rockdale Co.
2018
14 15.61
Terrell County HS
2018
16 15.64
Fitzgerald
2018
17 15.75
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2018
18 15.76
Buford High School
2020
19 15.80
Athens Christian
2018
20 15.84
Fideles Christian School
2018
21 15.92
Douglas County
2019
22 15.94
Wesleyan School
2018
23 15.95
Heritage High School
2019
24 16.01
Heritage High School
2021
25 16.02
Baldwin High School
2019
26 16.07
Riverwood International Charter School
2019
27 16.08
Gainesville High School
2018
28 16.15
Whitewater High School
2018
29 16.16
Brookwood
2020
30 16.21
Providence Christian Academy
2021
31 16.23
Landmark Christian School
2023
32 16.25
Carrollton High School
2019
33 16.35
Union Grove
2019
34 16.36
Shiloh High School
2020
35 16.38
Eagle's Landing High School
2020
36 16.39
Brookwood
2018
37 16.40
Shiloh High School
2020
38 16.42
Brookwood
2019
39 16.48
South Forsyth High School
2019
40 16.52
River Ridge HS
2021
41 16.54
Carrollton High School
2018
42 16.61
East Jackson High School
2019
43 16.68
Jefferson High School
2018
43 16.68
Woodland HS Stockbridge
2020
45 16.69
Hillgrove
2020
46 16.70
Valwood School
2019
47 16.78
Sequoyah High School
2018
48 16.79
Tallulah Falls
2019
49 16.84
Redan High School
2018
49 16.84
Jeff Davis
2020

300 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43.28
Stockbridge High School
2019
2 43.85
Stockbridge High School
2019
3 44.46
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2019
4 45.85
Union Grove
2019
5 46.36
Woodland HS Stockbridge
2021
6 46.53
Shiloh High School
2020
7 46.62
Terrell County HS
2018
8 46.66
Eagle's Landing High School
2018
9 46.68
Discovery HS
2019
10 46.80
Luella High school
2018
11 46.94
Berkmar High School
2018
12 47.05
Riverwood International Charter School
2019
13 47.10
Hampton HS
2018
14 47.21
Tallulah Falls
2018
15 47.25
Shiloh High School
2020
16 47.40
Liberty County
2019
16 47.40
Chapel Hill High School
2018
18 47.45
Brookwood
2020
19 47.52
Cambridge HS
2019
20 47.85
Heritage High School
2021
21 47.86
Baldwin High School
2019
22 47.92
Wesleyan School
2018
22 47.92
New Manchester High School
2020
24 47.96
Hiram High School
2018
25 48.11
Starrs Mill High School
2020
26 48.16
North Gwinnett
2018
27 48.21
Dutchtown High School
2018
28 48.28
Carrollton High School
2018
29 48.36
Mountain View HS
2019
30 48.50
Rockdale Co.
2018
31 48.57
Woodland HS Stockbridge
2019
32 48.61
Wheeler High School
2020
33 48.66
Starrs Mill High School
2019
34 48.82
Alexander
2020
35 49.04
Vidalia
2019
36 49.05
Tift County High School
2019
37 49.12
Carrollton High School
2019
38 49.17
Woodward Academy
2021
38 49.17
Fitzgerald
2018
40 49.21
Mount Zion High School
2020
41 49.24
Jeff Davis
2020
42 49.26
Eagles Landing Christian Academy
2020
43 49.32
North Paulding HS
2020
44 49.37
Hillgrove
2020
45 49.41
Etowah
2021
46 49.43
Brookwood
2021
46 49.43
Sequoyah High School
2018
48 49.44
Douglas County
2019
49 49.49
Richmond Hill
2018
50 49.53
Forsyth Central
2020

4x100 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 46.88
Buford High School
2 47.15
Maynard H. Jackson High School
3 47.51
Stockbridge High School
4 48.00
Walton High School
5 48.42
Henry County High School
6 48.43
South Cobb
7 48.52
Newton
8 48.72
Hampton HS
9 48.73
Rockdale Co.
10 48.74
Pope High School
11 48.75
Mays High School
12 48.79
Westlake
12 48.79
Stephenson High School
14 48.82
Lambert HS
15 48.86
Archer HS
16 48.92
Heritage High School
17 49.00
Fayette County
18 49.03
Alcovy
19 49.09
North Paulding HS
20 49.19
South Forsyth High School
21 49.23
Mount Zion High School
22 49.26
Eagle's Landing High School
23 49.47
Douglas County
24 49.54
Brookwood
25 49.65
Carrollton High School
26 49.68
Rome High School
27 49.73
Apalachee
28 49.76
Richmond Academy
29 49.78
LaGrange
30 49.80
Cherokee
31 49.85
Luella High school
32 49.88
Pebblebrook High School
33 49.89
River Ridge HS
34 49.99
Spalding High School
35 50.09
East Coweta
36 50.12
Hiram High School
37 50.14
Vidalia
38 50.18
Grayson High School
38 50.18
Shaw High School
40 50.24
Lassiter High School
40 50.24
Whitewater High School
42 50.27
Cross Creek
43 50.31
Dutchtown High School
44 50.39
Newnan High School
45 50.44
Woodland HS Stockbridge
46 50.45
Sandy Creek
47 50.50
Troup Co.
48 50.56
Collins Hill High School
48 50.56
Washington-Wilkes High School
50 50.58
Etowah

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place
1 3:57.34
Stockbridge High School
2 3:59.33
Mays High School
3 4:00.10
Westlake
4 4:02.64
Starrs Mill High School
5 4:04.26
Newton
6 4:04.43
Maynard H. Jackson High School
7 4:04.89
Westminster School
8 4:05.06
Rockdale Co.
9 4:05.49
Alexander
9 4:05.49
Heritage High School
11 4:06.15
Woodstock High School
12 4:06.55
Dutchtown High School
13 4:08.03
Hampton HS
14 4:08.35
Mount Zion High School
15 4:08.54
Eagle's Landing High School
16 4:08.59
White County High School
17 4:08.88
Shiloh High School
18 4:09.08
Lambert HS
19 4:10.09
Fayette County
20 4:11.45
Hiram High School
21 4:13.59
South Gwinnett
22 4:13.66
Collins Hill High School
23 4:14.02
Union Grove
24 4:14.07
Woodland HS Stockbridge
25 4:14.40
Cherokee
26 4:14.67
South Forsyth High School
27 4:15.10
West Forsyth High School
28 4:15.26
Deerfield-Windsor School
29 4:15.28
Douglas County
30 4:15.32
Carrollton High School
31 4:15.38
Creekview
32 4:15.61
Henry County High School
33 4:15.70
South Cobb
34 4:16.72
River Ridge HS
35 4:16.89
Discovery HS
36 4:18.20
Augusta Prep
37 4:18.24
Newnan High School
38 4:18.28
Chapel Hill High School
39 4:18.40
Richmond Hill
40 4:18.78
Lowndes High School
41 4:18.85
Alcovy
42 4:20.48
North Paulding HS
43 4:20.53
Pebblebrook High School
44 4:20.59
Mountain View HS
45 4:20.84
Alpharetta
46 4:21.08
Norcross High School
47 4:21.11
Schley County High
48 4:22.06
New Manchester High School
49 4:22.27
Baldwin High School
50 4:22.55
Wesleyan School

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43-0.5
St. Francis
2018
2 40-3.5
Whitewater High School
2019
3 40-3
Grayson High School
2019
4 40-1
Norcross High School
2018
5 39-9
Mays High School
2021
6 38-11.75
McIntosh High School
2018
7 38-4.5
Heritage High School
2018
8 38-0.5
Creekview
2019
8 38-0.5
Sprayberry High School
2020
10 37-8.75
Adairsville High School
2019
10 37-8.75
Adairsville High School
2018
10 37-8.75
Cartersville High School
2019
13 37-8.25
North Paulding HS
2020
14 37-2
Jefferson High School
2019
14 37-2
Heritage High School
2018
16 36-8.5
Blessed Trinity
2019
17 36-3.5
Paulding County
2018
18 35-11
St. Pius X
2021
19 35-10.5
Whitewater High School
2021
20 35-10.25
East Coweta
2019
21 35-8
Jeff Davis
2018
22 35-7
Tift County High School
2018
23 35-6.5
Cherokee
2020
24 35-6
Etowah
2021
24 35-6
Landmark Christian School
2019
26 35-5
Dacula
2019
27 35-4
Alcovy
2020
28 35-0.5
Paulding County
2018
29 34-10.75
Apalachee
2019
30 34-7
Collins Hill High School
2020
31 34-6
Fideles Christian School
2018
32 34-5
Greenbrier High School
2018
33 34-3
Chapel Hill High School
2019
34 34-1.5
Dutchtown High School
2020
35 33-11
Claxton High School
2021
36 33-7.25
Pope High School
2020
37 33-6.25
Salem High School
2018
38 33-5
Winder-Barrow HS
2018
38 33-5
Greenbrier High School
2019
40 33-3.5
Marietta High School
2021
40 33-3.5
Newton
2020
42 33-3
Atlanta Girls School
2018
43 33-2.25
Apalachee
2020
44 33-1.75
Rockdale Co.
2021
45 33-1.5
Collins Hill High School
2021
46 33-1
Chapel Hill High School
2019
47 32-11.5
Pelham High School
2020
48 32-10.75
Loganville
2018
49 32-9.75
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2021
50 32-9.5
Alexander
2018

Discus

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 136-3
Dacula
2019
2 130-10
St. Pius X
2021
3 129-2
Landmark Christian School
2019
4 120-11.5
St. Francis
2018
5 120-2
Norcross High School
2018
6 116-1
Washington-Wilkes High School
2018
7 113-0
Liberty County
2018
8 112-11
Paulding County
2018
9 112-10
Whitewater High School
2021
10 111-10
Locust Grove High School
2019
10 111-10
Wheeler High School
2019
12 111-2
McIntosh High School
2018
13 110-9
Marietta High School
2019
14 110-3
Chapel Hill High School
2021
15 110-0.5
Providence Christian Academy
2018
16 108-2
Chapel Hill High School
2019
17 108-1
Cartersville High School
2019
17 108-1
Winder-Barrow HS
2020
17 108-1
Eagle's Landing High School
2019
20 108-0.5
Whitewater High School
2019
21 107-8
Vidalia
2021
22 107-4
Jackson County
2018
23 107-2
Rockdale Co.
2018
24 106-11
South Paulding HS
2020
25 105-11
Jeff Davis
2018
26 105-6
Newton
2020
27 105-4.5
Whitewater High School
2019
28 105-1
Woodland
2019
29 104-11.5
Lowndes High School
2020
30 104-11
Mill Creek High School
2020
31 104-9
Starrs Mill High School
2018
32 104-4
Pope High School
2020
33 102-10
North Hall
2018
33 102-10
Heritage High School
2019
35 102-3
LaGrange
2019
36 102-2
Jefferson High School
2019
37 101-2
Oconee County High School
2021
38 101-1.75
Cherokee
2020
39 101-0
Woodward Academy
2018
40 100-2
Sprayberry High School
2020
41 100-1
Alexander
2018
42 99-11
North Paulding HS
2020
43 99-9.25
Cherokee
2018
44 99-6
Alexander
2018
45 99-1
Alcovy
2019
46 98-5
South Effingham High School
2018
47 97-2
Parkview High School
2019
48 97-0.5
Liberty County
2020
49 96-10
Grayson High School
2018
50 96-7
Hillgrove
2018

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 18-10.5
Newton
2018
2 18-9.5
Charles Drew HS
2019
3 18-9
Heritage High School
2019
4 18-3
Chapel Hill High School
2018
4 18-3
Heritage High School
2020
6 18-2.5
Buford High School
2020
7 18-1.75
Fayette County
2018
8 18-0.75
Alexander
2020
9 18-0.25
Bradwell Institute
2019
10 17-10.75
Hillgrove
2018
11 17-10
White County High School
2018
12 17-9.75
Marietta High School
2018
12 17-9.75
Alcovy
2020
14 17-9.5
Hiram High School
2018
15 17-9
Creekview
2018
16 17-8.5
Newton
2018
17 17-8.25
Parkview High School
2020
18 17-8
Vidalia
2019
19 17-7.5
Baldwin High School
2018
20 17-7
Calvary Day School
2020
20 17-7
Brookwood
2020
22 17-6
Galloway
2019
22 17-6
River Ridge HS
2019
24 17-4.5
Mays High School
2018
25 17-4
Vidalia
2021
26 17-3.75
Collins Hill High School
2018
27 17-3
Archer HS
2019
28 17-2.75
Woodland
2018
29 17-2.5
Stephenson High School
2018
30 17-2.25
Greenbrier High School
2019
30 17-2.25
Rockdale Co.
2019
32 17-1.75
Woodstock High School
2020
33 17-1
North Paulding HS
2020
33 17-1
Brookwood
2020
35 17-0
South Paulding HS
2020
35 17-0
Bradwell Institute
2020
35 17-0
Rockdale Co.
2019
35 17-0
Alcovy
2019
39 16-11.5
Wesleyan School
2018
39 16-11.5
South Forsyth High School
2019
39 16-11.5
Stephenson High School
2018
42 16-11
Pebblebrook High School
2018
43 16-10.5
Forsyth Central
2020
43 16-10.5
Douglas County
2019
43 16-10.5
Grady
2021
46 16-10
Ware County High School
2021
46 16-10
Jeff Davis
2020
48 16-9.25
Maynard H. Jackson High School
2021
49 16-9
East Paulding High School
2018
49 16-9
Fayette County
2021

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 38-0
Newton
2018
2 37-11.75
Rockdale Co.
2018
3 37-6
Pope High School
2018
4 37-3.75
Brookwood
2020
4 37-3.75
Rockdale Co.
2018
6 36-10.5
White County High School
2018
7 36-6
Newton
2018
8 36-5
Hiram High School
2018
9 36-3.75
Baldwin High School
2018
10 36-2.5
Hillgrove
2018
11 36-2
Cook
2019
12 36-0
Hampton HS
2018
13 35-11.5
Grayson High School
2018
14 35-10
Vidalia
2018
15 35-9.5
Hillgrove
2019
15 35-9.5
Alcovy
2020
17 35-9
Fayette County
2019
18 35-8.5
Fayette County
2018
19 35-7
Douglas County
2019
20 35-5.75
Shiloh High School
2020
21 35-5.5
Claxton High School
2020
22 35-4.75
Chapel Hill High School
2018
23 35-4.5
Flowery Branch
2018
24 35-4
Hiram High School
2018
25 35-2
Fitzgerald
2020
26 35-1.75
Pebblebrook High School
2018
27 35-1.5
West Forsyth High School
2020
27 35-1.5
Westwood Schools
2019
27 35-1.5
Shiloh High School
2020
30 35-0.5
Bradwell Institute
2020
31 34-11.5
Norcross High School
2018
32 34-10
Madison County
2021
33 34-9
Eagle's Landing High School
2020
34 34-6.5
Lakeside, Evans
2019
35 34-6
Etowah
2020
36 34-4.25
Atlanta International School
2019
37 34-4
North Forsyth
2020
38 34-3
Thomasville High School
2018
39 34-0.75
Discovery HS
2019
39 34-0.75
Alcovy
2019
41 34-0.5
Fitzgerald
2021
42 33-10
Liberty County
2019
42 33-10
LaGrange
2019
44 33-9.5
Greenbrier High School
2019
45 33-8
Tift County High School
2020
46 33-7.75
Mill Creek High School
2020
47 33-7
Woodland HS Stockbridge
2019
48 33-6
Pelham High School
2018
48 33-6
Stockbridge High School
2020
50 33-5.75
Buford High School
2020

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-8
Baldwin High School
2020
2 5-7
Greenbrier High School
2019
3 5-6
Walton High School
2019
3 5-6
Sandy Creek
2021
5 5-4
Hillgrove
2018
5 5-4
Rockdale Co.
2019
5 5-4
Flowery Branch
2018
5 5-4
Douglas County
2019
9 5-2
Ware County High School
2021
9 5-2
Cass High School
2018
9 5-2
Effingham County
2019
9 5-2
Discovery HS
2019
9 5-2
Woodward Academy
2019
9 5-2
Cherokee
2019
9 5-2
Grady
2018
9 5-2
Statesboro High School
2022
9 5-2
Douglas County
2020
18 5-0
Harrison High School
2020
18 5-0
Riverwood International Charter School
2018
18 5-0
Claxton High School
2020
18 5-0
Lambert HS
2018
18 5-0
Tift County High School
2021
18 5-0
Tift County High School
2019
18 5-0
Providence Christian Academy
2020
18 5-0
Savannah Country Day School
2018
18 5-0
Mount Paran Christian School
2020
18 5-0
Mount Paran Christian School
2020
18 5-0
Newnan High School
2021
18 5-0
Woodland HS Stockbridge
2020
18 5-0
Baldwin High School
2019
18 5-0
Lassiter High School
2018
18 5-0
Gainesville High School
2019
18 5-0
North Forsyth
2021
18 5-0
Wesleyan School
2018
18 5-0
Heritage High School
2021
18 5-0
Grady
2020
18 5-0
White County High School
2018
18 5-0
Jackson County
2020
18 5-0
Rome High School
2020
40 4-11
Grayson High School
2020
41 4-10
Collins Hill High School
2021
41 4-10
North Paulding HS
2018
41 4-10
Harrison High School
2020
41 4-10
Eagle's Landing High School
2020
41 4-10
Vidalia
2018
41 4-10
Walker
2020
41 4-10
Sequoyah High School
2021
41 4-10
Lowndes High School
2020
41 4-10
Ola High School
2020
41 4-10
Riverwood International Charter School
2019
41 4-10
Heritage High School
2020
41 4-10
Pope High School
2019
41 4-10
North Forsyth
2018
41 4-10
Cherokee
2018
41 4-10
Upson-Lee High School
2020
41 4-10
West Forsyth High School
2020
41 4-10
Buford High School
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 12-8
Walker
2019
2 12-2.25
North Gwinnett
2019
3 11-3
Carrollton High School
2021
4 10-6
Marietta High School
2019
5 10-3
West Forsyth High School
2019
6 10-2
Winder-Barrow HS
2019
7 10-0
Cherokee
2019
7 10-0
Landmark Christian School
2018
7 10-0
Sequoyah High School
2018
7 10-0
North Gwinnett
2018
11 9-6
Alexander
2019
11 9-6
St. Pius X
2018
11 9-6
Oconee County High School
2020
11 9-6
Creekview
2018
11 9-6
Sequoyah High School
2020
16 9-3
Jefferson High School
2020
16 9-3
Jefferson High School
2020
16 9-3
North Atlanta
2020
19 9-2
Winder-Barrow HS
2020
19 9-2
Winder-Barrow HS
2018
21 9-1
Allatoona HS
2018
22 9-0
Lambert HS
2018
22 9-0
Parkview High School
2018
22 9-0
Starrs Mill High School
2020
22 9-0
Woodward Academy
2021
22 9-0
Athens Christian
2018
22 9-0
Allatoona HS
2019
22 9-0
North Oconee
2018
22 9-0
Cherokee
2019
22 9-0
Woodstock High School
2020
22 9-0
Creekview
2018
32 8-11
Cambridge HS
2020
33 8-7
King's Ridge Christian School
2022
34 8-6
Southeast Bulloch
2018
34 8-6
Lambert HS
2019
34 8-6
Hillgrove
2018
34 8-6
Hillgrove
2020
34 8-6
Apalachee
2020
34 8-6
Fayette County
2018
34 8-6
North Oconee
2020
34 8-6
Athens Christian
2021
42 8-1
Allatoona HS
2020
42 8-1
King's Ridge Christian School
2018
44 8-0
South Paulding HS
2020
44 8-0
Ware County High School
2020
44 8-0
Sonoraville HS
2019
44 8-0
Blessed Trinity
2020
44 8-0
Rockdale Co.
2018
44 8-0
Peachtree Ridge High School
2020
44 8-0
Atlanta Girls School
2018
44 8-0
Ware County High School
2020
44 8-0
West Forsyth High School
2018
44 8-0
Westminster School
2018
44 8-0
Wesleyan School
2018
44 8-0
Marietta High School
2019
44 8-0
Hillgrove
2020
44 8-0
Rome High School
2020
44 8-0
Woodstock High School
2020
44 8-0
Creekview
2019
44 8-0
Sequoyah High School
2019
Comments